Junior Race women

27th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

27 MAR 1999 12:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 250 Werknesh Kidane ETH ETH 21:26
2 303 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN 21:37
3 296 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPN JPN 21:41
4 252 Hareg Sidelil ETH ETH 21:44
5 298 Naoko Sakata JPN JPN 21:46
6 253 Merima Hashim ETH ETH 21:50
7 237 Helena Volná CZE CZE 21:53
8 301 Pamela Kiyara KEN KEN 21:59
9 249 Elvan Abeylegesse ETH ETH 22:03
10 304 Flomena Cheyech Daniel KEN KEN 22:07
11 300 Jackline Chemwok Rionoropo KEN KEN 22:14
12 305 Elizabeth Chepkanan Rumokol KEN KEN 22:15
13 325 Inês Monteiro POR POR 22:21
14 251 Hirut Legesse ETH ETH 22:23
15 347 Hana Chaouach TUN TUN 22:26
16 302 Deborah Chepkorir KEN KEN 22:30
17 366 Jane Makombe ZIM ZIM 22:30
18 295 Yoshiko Watanabe JPN JPN 22:34
19 330 Linda Roets RSA RSA 22:35
20 297 Rina Fujioka JPN JPN 22:36
21 359 Erin Sullivan USA USA 22:37
22 329 Yolandi Neuhoff RSA RSA 22:37
23 327 Lize-Mari Venter RSA RSA 22:40
24 294 Katsuko Kanno JPN JPN 22:45
25 257 Minna Myllykoski FIN FIN 22:48
26 311 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR MAR 22:48
27 293 Hiromi Fujii JPN JPN 22:49
28 328 Tonia Carstens RSA RSA 22:51
29 336 Alena Samokhvalova RUS RUS 22:53
30 272 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER GER 22:53
31 338 Tatyana Gerasimova RUS RUS 22:59
32 316 Madaí Pérez MEX MEX 23:00
33 351 Sebile Bekele Özyurt TUR TUR 23:06
34 254 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 23:08
35 352 Türkan Erismis Özata TUR TUR 23:08
36 203 Fouzia Zoutat ALG ALG 23:09
37 155 Tausi Saidi TAN TAN 23:13
38 367 Sikulile Sibanda ZIM ZIM 23:16
39 334 Lina Ousmanova RUS RUS 23:17
40 190 Siphulwazi Sibindi ZIM ZIM 23:17
41 331 René Kalmer RSA RSA 23:27
42 360 Ashley Labudde USA USA 23:28
43 204 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALG ALG 23:31
44 258 Tuula Laitinen FIN FIN 23:34
45 205 Nassira Taibi ALG ALG 23:36
46 353 Tezeta Dengersa TUR TUR 23:37
47 269 Caroline Walsh GBR GBR 23:38
48 191 Lucy Siwela ZIM ZIM 23:40
49 202 Saloua Hassani ALG ALG 23:40
50 201 Fatiha Bahi Azzouhoum ALG ALG 23:41
51 256 Minna Nummela FIN FIN 23:42
52 355 Caroline Annis USA USA 23:44
53 245 Irene Alfonso ESP ESP 23:46
54 310 Malika Mejdoub MAR MAR 23:46
55 358 Cheryl Smith USA USA 23:47
56 312 Seltana Aït Hammou MAR MAR 23:54
57 218 Lucélia Peres BRA BRA 23:55
58 242 Rosanna Fernandez ESP ESP 23:59
59 259 Riina Tolonen FIN FIN 24:00
60 222 Tara Struyk CAN CAN 24:03
61 283 Ann-Marie Larkin IRL IRL 24:03
62 243 Ana Castro ESP ESP 24:05
63 241 Cristina Álvarez ESP ESP 24:07
64 266 Louise Kelly GBR GBR 24:08
65 225 Emily Kroshus CAN CAN 24:11
66 356 Dana Boyle USA USA 24:12
67 264 Emma Ward GBR GBR 24:12
68 343 Anna Markelova TKM TKM 24:13
69 281 Caroline Daly IRL IRL 24:13
70 314 Latifa El Mekkaoui MAR MAR 24:14
71 317 Kary Tripp MEX MEX 24:29
72 200 Mebarka Zellit ALG ALG 24:34
73 357 Sara Slattery USA USA 24:35
74 226 Jennifer Handley CAN CAN 24:36
75 337 Olesya Lutskovskaya RUS RUS 24:37
76 369 Swata Muchaneta ZIM ZIM 24:41
77 261 Emilie Rollier FRA FRA 24:41
78 217 Valquíria Santos BRA BRA 24:42
79 207 Catherine Lamb AUS AUS 24:43
80 267 Claire Colmer GBR GBR 24:43
81 350 Ayfer Yigit TUR TUR 24:45
82 235 Dina Mijuškovic CRO CRO 24:47
83 321 Sanne Bakker NED NED 24:48
84 212 Natalya Razhkova BLR BLR 24:48
85 209 Mélissa Benoumeur BEL BEL 24:50
86 319 Beata Naigambo NAM NAM 24:51
87 290 Federica Dal Ri ITA ITA 24:52
88 230 Claudia Patricia Ramirez COL COL 24:52
89 270 Susan Partridge GBR GBR 24:53
90 288 Anna Incerti ITA ITA 24:53
91 280 Mary Teresa Cullen IRL IRL 25:01
92 247 Gemma Masnou ESP ESP 25:04
93 216 Keli Aparecida Godoy BRA BRA 25:06
94 214 Krystsina Kirava BLR BLR 25:11
95 285 Deirdre Byrne IRL IRL 25:15
96 349 Gülten Öztürk TUR TUR 25:16
97 279 Aoife Byrne IRL IRL 25:17
98 234 Tamara Budija CRO CRO 25:18
99 332 Letitia Pheleu RSA RSA 25:19
100 228 Martha Ines Ronceria COL COL 25:20
101 221 Émilie Mondor CAN CAN 25:21
102 263 Alexandra Carter GBR GBR 25:25
103 286 Ciara Broe IRL IRL 25:27
104 289 Sara Berti ITA ITA 25:31
105 223 Emily Tallen CAN CAN 25:37
106 244 Sonia Bejarano ESP ESP 25:43
107 275 Amarjit Kaur IND IND 26:02
108 213 Iryna Ryzhkova BLR BLR 26:08
109 211 Nastassia Padalinskaya BLR BLR 26:13
110 291 Luana Pocorobba ITA ITA 26:16
111 224 Megan Wright CAN CAN 26:24
112 276 Swathi Gurnule IND IND 26:36
113 277 Jisha Thomas IND IND 26:37
114 231 Andrea Catalina Nieto COL COL 26:38
115 229 Claudia Marcela Barajas COL COL 26:39
116 233 Tina Gacina CRO CRO 28:05
117 274 Kalpana Morey IND IND 28:51
118 344 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM 29:48
119 342 Olesya Jownir TKM TKM 30:39
120 323 Saeda A.Y. Amro PLE PLE 32:45
309 Nadia Ejjafini MAR MAR DQ
219 Tatiane BRA BRA DNF
345 Viktoriya Brigadnaya TKM TKM DNF
313 Malika Asahssah MAR MAR DNF