Short Race women

27th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

28 MAR 1999 13:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 107 Jackline Maranga KEN KEN 15:09
2 60 Yamna Oubouhou FRA FRA 15:16
3 56 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FIN FIN 15:17
4 26 Kathy Butler CAN CAN 15:30
5 154 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN 15:31
6 52 Alemitu Bekele ETH ETH 15:37
7 113 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR MAR 15:40
8 109 Teresia Mbugua KEN KEN 15:41
9 59 Fatima Yvelain FRA FRA 15:44
10 61 Blandine Bitzner-Ducret FRA FRA 15:47
11 134 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 15:49
12 50 Kutre Dulecha ETH ETH 15:50
13 117 Seloua Ouaziz MAR MAR 15:53
14 53 Lulit Legesse ETH ETH 15:56
15 67 Amy Waterlow Whitehead GBR GBR 15:56
16 48 Genet Gebregiorgis ETH ETH 15:57
17 51 Yemenashu Taye ETH ETH 15:58
18 170 Elva Dryer USA USA 15:58
19 63 Céline Rajot FRA FRA 15:58
20 189 Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ZIM 15:59
21 106 Jeruto Kiptum Kiptubi KEN KEN 16:01
22 91 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRL IRL 16:02
23 136 Luminita Gogârlea ROU ROU 16:05
24 118 Zhor El Kamch MAR MAR 16:07
25 116 Saliha Khaldoun MAR MAR 16:08
26 127 Justyna Bak POL POL 16:08
27 77 Michaela Möller GER GER 16:09
28 87 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRL IRL 16:09
29 133 Cristina Casandra ROU ROU 16:11
30 130 Olimpia Pop ROU ROU 16:13
31 68 Angela Newport GBR GBR 16:16
32 148 Galina Bogomolova RUS RUS 16:19
33 49 Getenesh Urge ETH ETH 16:19
34 153 Anita Weyermann SUI SUI 16:23
35 45 Amaia Piedra ESP ESP 16:24
36 124 Elizabeth Mungudhi NAM NAM 16:25
37 149 Tatyana Tomashova RUS RUS 16:26
38 114 Bouchra Ghézielle MAR MAR 16:28
39 69 Helen Clitheroe GBR GBR 16:29
40 70 Hayley Tullett GBR GBR 16:30
41 39 Jacqueline Martín ESP ESP 16:33
42 108 Elizabeth Cheruiyot Chemweno KEN KEN 16:34
43 19 Maria Cristina Rodrigues BRA BRA 16:36
44 139 Yolandi Buitendag RSA RSA 16:37
45 72 Andrea Whitcombe GBR GBR 16:37
46 64 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRA FRA 16:38
47 27 Heather de Geest CAN CAN 16:39
48 169 Amy Rudolph USA USA 16:39
49 168 Catherine Palacios-Vasto USA USA 16:42
50 42 María Cristina Petite ESP ESP 16:42
51 140 Truzanne Swanepoel RSA RSA 16:43
52 30 Sarah Howell CAN CAN 16:43
53 147 Yelena Motalova RUS RUS 16:43
54 86 Una English IRL IRL 16:44
55 93 Niamh Beirne IRL IRL 16:45
56 135 Denisa Costescu ROU ROU 16:46
57 81 Sunita Rani IND IND 16:46
58 18 Rosângela Faria BRA BRA 16:46
59 150 Klara Kashapova RUS RUS 16:48
60 155 Tausi Saidi TAN TAN 16:48
61 71 Amanda Crowe GBR GBR 16:51
62 28 Karen Harvey-Sullivan CAN CAN 16:51
63 17 Rita da Cassia De Jesus BRA BRA 16:53
64 142 Charné Rademeyer RSA RSA 16:54
65 172 Rebecca Spies-Swain USA USA 17:00
66 89 Elaine Fitzgerald IRL IRL 17:04
67 141 Zena Wilsnach RSA RSA 17:06
68 43 Sara Valderas ESP ESP 17:07
69 62 Joalsiae Llado FRA FRA 17:07
70 41 Natalia Azpiazu ESP ESP 17:09
71 25 Sarah Dupré-Healy CAN CAN 17:10
72 161 Anzhelika Averkova UKR UKR 17:12
73 188 Message Mapfumo ZIM ZIM 17:12
74 171 Molly Watcke USA USA 17:16
75 145 Svetlana Baygulova RUS RUS 17:20
76 92 Mairead Murphy IRL IRL 17:24
77 103 Ryoko Yamane JPN JPN 17:28
78 167 Shayne Culpepper USA USA 17:32
79 29 Krestena Sullivan CAN CAN 17:32
80 162 Yelena Gorodnicheva UKR UKR 17:33
81 164 Tetyana Hladyr UKR UKR 17:34
82 15 Niusha Mancilla BOL BOL 17:37
83 132 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 17:39
84 12 Tatyana Buloychik BLR BLR 17:39
85 9 Natallia Kravets-Kulesh BLR BLR 17:45
86 44 Rocío Rodríguez ESP ESP 17:48
87 34 Clara Morales CHI CHI 17:49
88 36 Susana Rebolledo CHI CHI 17:54
89 80 Mukti Roy IND IND 17:54
90 192 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM ZIM 17:56
91 22 Marina Claudia Nascimento BRA BRA 18:07
92 163 Nataliya Romanchuk UKR UKR 18:10
93 190 Siphulwazi Sibindi ZIM ZIM 18:12
94 191 Lucy Siwela ZIM ZIM 18:13
95 187 Singazi Dube ZIM ZIM 18:21
96 10 Olga Moroz BLR BLR 18:22
97 83 Suma K.p. IND IND 18:26
98 35 Anahí Soto CHI CHI 18:33
99 20 Ana Claudia de Souza BRA BRA 18:58
100 11 Yelena Bychkovskaya BLR BLR 19:02
101 33 Flor Venegas CHI CHI 19:03
102 82 Madhuri Kashiram Gurnule IND IND 19:17
103 175 Rezeda Yusupova UZB UZB 19:18
104 158 Alena Petrova TKM TKM 19:58
105 121 Antoinette Edouard MRI MRI 20:17
106 156 Svetlana Kassymskia TKM TKM 23:07
107 157 Violet Dudeleva TKM TKM 26:51
110 Naomi Mugo KEN KEN DNF
21 Dione D'Agostini-Chillemi BRA BRA DNF
1 Mandy Giblin AUS AUS DNS
115 Zahra Ouaziz MAR MAR DNS
5 Susie Power AUS AUS DNS
2 Natalie Harvey AUS AUS DNS
4 Kylie Risk AUS AUS DNS
3 Kerryn McCann AUS AUS DNS
6 Clair Fearnley AUS AUS DNS