Short Race women

27th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

28 MAR 1999 13:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
53 Lulit Legesse ETH ETH
116 Saliha Khaldoun MAR MAR
167 Shayne Culpepper USA USA
154 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN
3 Kerryn McCann AUS AUS
77 Michaela Möller GER GER
82 Madhuri Kashiram Gurnule IND IND
27 Heather de Geest CAN CAN
50 Kutre Dulecha ETH ETH
107 Jackline Maranga KEN KEN
60 Yamna Oubouhou FRA FRA
148 Galina Bogomolova RUS RUS
71 Amanda Crowe GBR GBR
6 Clair Fearnley AUS AUS
134 Constantina Dita ROU ROU
72 Andrea Whitcombe GBR GBR
51 Yemenashu Taye ETH ETH
132 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU
187 Singazi Dube ZIM ZIM
19 Maria Cristina Rodrigues BRA BRA
170 Elva Dryer USA USA
68 Angela Newport GBR GBR
70 Hayley Tullett GBR GBR
106 Jeruto Kiptum Kiptubi KEN KEN
156 Svetlana Kassymskia TKM TKM
49 Getenesh Urge ETH ETH
150 Klara Kashapova RUS RUS
163 Nataliya Romanchuk UKR UKR
26 Kathy Butler CAN CAN
4 Kylie Risk AUS AUS
114 Bouchra Ghézielle MAR MAR
36 Susana Rebolledo CHI CHI
43 Sara Valderas ESP ESP
169 Amy Rudolph USA USA
17 Rita da Cassia De Jesus BRA BRA
124 Elizabeth Mungudhi NAM NAM
188 Message Mapfumo ZIM ZIM
153 Anita Weyermann SUI SUI
62 Joalsiae Llado FRA FRA
45 Amaia Piedra ESP ESP
28 Karen Harvey-Sullivan CAN CAN
33 Flor Venegas CHI CHI
30 Sarah Howell CAN CAN
110 Naomi Mugo KEN KEN
127 Justyna Bak POL POL
171 Molly Watcke USA USA
155 Tausi Saidi TAN TAN
61 Blandine Bitzner-Ducret FRA FRA
56 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FIN FIN
44 Rocío Rodríguez ESP ESP
121 Antoinette Edouard MRI MRI
108 Elizabeth Cheruiyot Chemweno KEN KEN
192 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM ZIM
89 Elaine Fitzgerald IRL IRL
83 Suma K.p. IND IND
48 Genet Gebregiorgis ETH ETH
133 Cristina Casandra ROU ROU
103 Ryoko Yamane JPN JPN
81 Sunita Rani IND IND
67 Amy Whitehead GBR GBR
158 Alena Petrova TKM TKM
87 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRL IRL
18 Rosângela Faria BRA BRA
22 Marina Claudia Nascimento BRA BRA
191 Lucy Siwela ZIM ZIM
91 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRL IRL
168 Catherine Palacios-Vasto USA USA
115 Zahra Ouaziz MAR MAR
190 Siphulwazi Sibindi ZIM ZIM
5 Susie Power AUS AUS
63 Céline Rajot FRA FRA
139 Yolandi Buitendag RSA RSA
175 Rezeda Yusupova UZB UZB
136 Luminita Gogârlea ROU ROU
11 Yelena Bychkovskaya BLR BLR
86 Una English IRL IRL
164 Tetyana Hladyr UKR UKR
25 Sarah Dupré-Healy CAN CAN
12 Tatyana Buloychik BLR BLR
2 Natalie Harvey AUS AUS
10 Olga Moroz BLR BLR
92 Mairead Murphy IRL IRL
93 Niamh Beirne IRL IRL
35 Anahí Soto CHI CHI
20 Ana Claudia de Souza BRA BRA
162 Yelena Gorodnicheva UKR UKR
145 Svetlana Baygulova RUS RUS
59 Fatima Yvelain FRA FRA
117 Seloua Ouaziz MAR MAR
189 Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ZIM
9 Natallia Kravets-Kulesh BLR BLR
142 Charné Rademeyer RSA RSA
42 María Cristina Petite ESP ESP
140 Truzanne Swanepoel RSA RSA
41 Natalia Azpiazu ESP ESP
29 Krestena Sullivan CAN CAN
64 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRA FRA
118 Zhor El Kamch MAR MAR
52 Alemitu Bekele ETH ETH
34 Clara Morales CHI CHI
141 Zena Wilsnach RSA RSA
172 Rebecca Spies-Swain USA USA
149 Tatyana Tomashova RUS RUS
147 Yelena Motalova RUS RUS
80 Mukti Roy IND IND
135 Denisa Costescu ROU ROU
1 Mandy Giblin AUS AUS
109 Teresia Mbugua KEN KEN
21 Dione D'Agostini-Chillemi BRA BRA
15 Niusha Mancilla BOL BOL
39 Jacqueline Martín ESP ESP
157 Violet Dudeleva TKM TKM
161 Anzhelika Averkova UKR UKR
69 Helen Clitheroe GBR GBR
113 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR MAR
130 Olimpia Pop ROU ROU