Short Race men

28th World Cross Country Championships

PORTUGAL Vilamoura, PORTUGAL 18 MAR 2000 - 19 MAR 2000

18 MAR 2000 11:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 670 John Kemboi Kibowen KEN KEN 11:11
2 671 Sammy Kipketer KEN KEN 11:12
3 672 Paul Malakwen Kosgei KEN KEN 11:15
4 674 Leonard Mucheru Maina KEN KEN 11:21
5 669 Abraham Chebii KEN KEN 11:25
6 613 Hailu Mekonnen ETH ETH 11:27
7 673 Philip Mosima KEN KEN 11:29
8 693 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR MAR 11:33
9 554 Laïd Bessou ALG ALG 11:34
10 217 Serhiy Lebid UKR UKR 11:36
11 610 Abiyote Abate ETH ETH 11:36
12 730 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN TAN 11:37
13 694 Ali Ezzine MAR MAR 11:39
14 611 Dagne Alemu ETH ETH 11:39
15 614 Million Wolde ETH ETH 11:42
16 556 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG ALG 11:44
17 238 Michael Ngaseke ZIM ZIM 11:46
18 690 Aziz Driouche MAR MAR 11:47
19 479 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 11:49
20 717 Whaddon Niewoudt RSA RSA 11:50
21 661 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA ITA 11:50
22 714 José Ramos POR POR 11:51
23 712 Luís Feiteira POR POR 11:51
24 715 Rui Silva POR POR 11:51
25 589 Kevin Sullivan CAN CAN 11:51
26 1 Miloud Abaoub ALG ALG 11:52
27 641 Damian Kallabis GER GER 11:52
28 606 Manuel Pancorbo ESP ESP 11:52
29 688 Youssef Baba MAR MAR 11:53
30 640 Sebastian Hallmann GER GER 11:55
31 711 Manuel Damião POR POR 11:55
32 615 Daniel Zegeye ETH ETH 11:55
33 604 Víctor Manuel Morente ESP ESP 11:56
34 601 Jesús de la Fuente ESP ESP 11:56
35 602 Yousef El Nasri ESP ESP 11:56
36 748 Lotfi Turki TUN TUN 11:57
37 555 Kamel Boulahfane ALG ALG 11:57
38 627 David Heath GBR GBR 11:57
39 663 Davide Maffei ITA ITA 11:58
40 691 Salah Ghazi MAR MAR 11:58
41 699 Gert-Jan Liefers NED NED 11:59
42 553 Mourad Benslimani ALG ALG 11:59
43 612 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETH ETH 11:59
44 726 Miroslav Vanko SVK SVK 12:00
45 758 Jason Stewart USA USA 12:00
46 713 Hélder Ornelas POR POR 12:01
47 573 Glody Dube BOT BOT 12:01
48 729 Julius Gidabuday TAN TAN 12:01
49 146 Salvador Miranda MEX MEX 12:02
50 759 Scott Strand USA USA 12:02
51 637 Jirka Arndt GER GER 12:02
52 722 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWA RWA 12:03
53 769 Freddy González VEN VEN 12:03
54 587 Sean Kaley CAN CAN 12:04
55 579 Edgar de Oliveira BRA BRA 12:05
56 664 Massimo Pegoretti ITA ITA 12:05
57 728 Hussein Abdallah TAN TAN 12:05
58 639 Stéphane Franke GER GER 12:06
59 620 El Mustapha El Ahmadi FRA FRA 12:06
60 40 José Mauricio Ladino COL COL 12:06
61 184 Mikhail Minukhin RUS RUS 12:06
62 665 Roland Weissteiner ITA ITA 12:07
63 660 Gianni Crepaldi ITA ITA 12:07
64 631 Robert Whalley GBR GBR 12:08
65 629 Philip Mowbray GBR GBR 12:08
66 182 Sergey Fedotov RUS RUS 12:08
67 667 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN JPN 12:08
68 185 Sergey Zukin RUS RUS 12:09
69 561 Michael Power AUS AUS 12:09
70 708 Rafal Wójcik POL POL 12:09
71 701 Phillip Clode NZL NZL 12:10
72 585 Joël Bourgeois CAN CAN 12:12
73 187 Pacifique Ayubusa RWA RWA 12:13
74 552 Mohamed Abdeli ALG ALG 12:14
75 621 Mohamed Ezzher FRA FRA 12:14
76 710 Alberto Chaíça POR POR 12:15
77 622 Driss Maazouzi FRA FRA 12:16
78 626 Andrew Graffin GBR GBR 12:17
79 754 Andrew Downin USA USA 12:18
80 605 Igor Murga ESP ESP 12:18
81 658 Seteng Ayele ISR ISR 12:18
82 603 Eliseo Martín ESP ESP 12:19
83 596 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGY EGY 12:19
84 617 Cédric Andrès FRA FRA 12:20
85 721 Sergey Yemelyanov RUS RUS 12:20
86 757 Jeffrey Simonich USA USA 12:23
87 770 Néstor Nieves VEN VEN 12:25
88 755 Peter Pons USA USA 12:26
89 624 Spencer Barden GBR GBR 12:27
90 768 Emigadio Delgado VEN VEN 12:28
91 619 Eric Dubus FRA FRA 12:28
92 581 Ramiro Nogueira Filho BRA BRA 12:29
93 618 Samir Benfarés FRA FRA 12:31
94 638 Frank Bruder GER GER 12:31
95 724 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 12:32
96 559 Víctor Martínez AND AND 12:34
97 630 Matthew Smith GBR GBR 12:34
98 586 Jeremy Deere CAN CAN 12:35
99 756 Darin Shearer USA USA 12:37
100 767 Froilan Bonilla VEN VEN 12:39
101 565 Hans Janssens BEL BEL 12:39
102 567 Viktor Lomonosov BLR BLR 12:39
103 598 Abdel El Saman EGY EGY 12:39
104 580 Celso Ficagna BRA BRA 12:41
105 766 Lervis Arias VEN VEN 12:41
106 52 Abd Al Nabee Eid Farag Allah EGY EGY 12:42
107 590 Richard Tremain CAN CAN 12:43
108 141 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria MAR MAR 12:46
109 732 Mussa Mohamed Ninga TAN TAN 12:47
110 656 Raghavan Suresh IND IND 12:48
111 575 Bashima Mahokole BOT BOT 12:48
112 576 Modisaotsile Olerile BOT BOT 12:49
113 597 Wael Anwar Adan EGY EGY 12:50
114 655 Redmal Singh IND IND 12:51
115 572 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT 12:52
116 574 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 12:53
117 702 Simon Maunder NZL NZL 12:55
118 583 Hidajet Bulic BIH BIH 12:56
119 578 Daniel das Neves BRA BRA 12:58
120 653 Amrish Kumar IND IND 12:59
121 750 Yusuf Zepak TUR TUR 13:01
122 568 Alexander Lukashenko BLR BLR 13:02
123 685 Hussein Awadah LIB LIB 13:02
124 773 Hannes Mälter EST EST 13:03
125 569 Ruslan Sadovsky BLR BLR 13:04
126 211 Sergey Zabavski TJK TJK 13:05
127 633 Zigmund Zilbershtein GEO GEO 13:05
128 654 Sanjay Kumar Gond IND IND 13:07
129 774 Heiki Sarapuu EST EST 13:08
130 158 Abdal Salam Aldabaji PLE PLE 13:09
131 588 Matthew Kerr CAN CAN 13:11
132 599 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGY EGY 13:12
133 684 Ali Awad LIB LIB 13:17
134 210 Djamched Rasulov TJK TJK 13:24
135 741 Charygeldi Allaberdiev TKM TKM 13:25
136 771 Mark Olivo VEN VEN 13:26
137 563 Sergey Anokhin AZE AZE 13:27
138 594 Carlos Almeida CPV CPV 13:29
139 570 Sergey Yudenkov BLR BLR 13:34
140 95 Richard Muscat GIB GIB 13:36
141 761 Vasiliy Andreyev UZB UZB 13:39
142 686 Mehdy Chebli LIB LIB 13:41
143 731 Maximillian Iranqe TAN TAN 13:53
144 743 Nazar Begliyev TKM TKM 13:53
145 644 Liam Byrne GIB GIB 13:54
146 208 Sokhibdjon Sharipov TJK TJK 13:57
147 762 Vadim Bondarchuk UZB UZB 13:59
148 91 Michael Breed GIB GIB 14:06
149 96 Christopher Walker GIB GIB 14:15
150 483 Nozimjon Irmatov TJK TJK 14:25
151 156 Mohammed S.M. Albayed PLE PLE 14:26
152 683 Omar Abed Al Latif LIB LIB 14:39
153 763 Michael Gadelshin UZB UZB 14:40
154 209 Chokirjon Irmatov TJK TJK 14:44
155 93 Sigurd Haveland GIB GIB 14:53
156 676 Aleksandr Levdanski KGZ KGZ 15:27
157 647 James Parody GIB GIB 15:30
158 681 Manukau Teuribaki KIR KIR 15:38
159 737 Gayrat Nigmatov TJK TJK 15:57
160 764 Evgeniy Nujdin UZB UZB 16:04
161 742 Baimourat Achirmouradov TKM TKM 16:21
162 679 Kaong Bwebwereiti KIR KIR 17:32
163 680 Tekooki Teieka KIR KIR 17:33
164 678 Simon Burennatu KIR KIR 17:41
662 Luciano Di Pardo ITA ITA DNF
651 Selvin Gonzalo Molineros Ardon GUA GUA DNF
650 José Amado García GUA GUA DNF
635 José Luis Ebatela Nvó GEQ GEQ DNS
745 Sheldon Monderoy TTO TTO DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 6:23 John Kemboi
KIBOWEN
KENYA KEN