Junior Race women

28th World Cross Country Championships

PORTUGAL Vilamoura, PORTUGAL 18 MAR 2000 - 19 MAR 2000

18 MAR 2000 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 290 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN 20:34
2 295 Alice Jemeli Timbilili KEN KEN 20:35
3 292 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN KEN 20:36
4 256 Hareg Sidelil ETH ETH 20:38
5 252 Merima Hashim ETH ETH 20:41
6 291 Fridah Chepkemoi Domongole KEN KEN 20:43
7 254 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH ETH 20:45
8 255 Abebech Negussie ETH ETH 20:48
9 253 Werknesh Kidane ETH ETH 20:52
10 355 Docus Inzikuru UGA UGA 21:02
11 283 Rina Fujioka JPN JPN 21:12
12 293 Pamela Jemeli Kipchonge KEN KEN 21:19
13 251 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 21:20
14 288 Kaori Yoshida JPN JPN 21:26
15 228 Carolyn Henry CAN CAN 21:36
16 320 Yolandi Neuhoff RSA RSA 21:38
17 373 Jane Makombe ZIM ZIM 21:42
18 223 Diane Nukuri BDI BDI 21:42
19 327 Lina Usmanova RUS RUS 21:44
20 287 Tomomi Tagao JPN JPN 21:50
21 328 Valentina Levushkina RUS RUS 21:53
22 126 Hawa Hussein TAN TAN 21:55
23 319 Elaine du Plessis RSA RSA 21:56
24 323 Lize-Mari Venter RSA RSA 21:57
25 353 Happy Mary Bacia UGA UGA 22:04
26 361 Lauren Fleshman USA USA 22:08
27 347 Hana Chaouach TUN TUN 22:09
28 334 Mia Larsson SWE SWE 22:09
29 360 Shalane Flanagan USA USA 22:10
30 363 Erin Sullivan USA USA 22:12
31 204 Hakima Takeznount ALG ALG 22:13
32 312 Jessica Augusto POR POR 22:15
33 285 Ikuko Nagao JPN JPN 22:18
34 294 Gladys Ruto KEN KEN 22:19
35 216 Liudmila Valchok BLR BLR 22:22
36 205 Nassira Taibi ALG ALG 22:28
37 203 Ouahiba Iftissen ALG ALG 22:29
38 354 Grace Chesang UGA UGA 22:30
39 263 Linda Hadjar FRA FRA 22:30
40 374 Siphulwazi Sibindi ZIM ZIM 22:31
41 242 Irene Alfonso ESP ESP 22:32
42 322 Linda Roets RSA RSA 22:33
43 299 Malika Asahssah MAR MAR 22:35
44 335 Ida Nilsson SWE SWE 22:39
45 330 Clémentine Nyiraguhirwa RWA RWA 22:42
46 348 Habiba Ghribi TUN TUN 22:42
47 332 Nicola Spirig SUI SUI 22:42
48 219 Lucélia Peres BRA BRA 22:43
49 259 Riina Tolonen FIN FIN 22:43
50 284 Mami Ikeda JPN JPN 22:44
51 201 Fatiha Bahi Azzouhoum ALG ALG 22:49
52 227 Cynthia Durocher CAN CAN 22:49
53 225 Nikki Reckman CAN CAN 22:54
54 210 Xenia Luxem BEL BEL 22:55
55 268 Henrietta Freeman GBR GBR 22:56
56 215 Nastassia Staravoitava BLR BLR 22:59
57 258 Minna Nummela FIN FIN 23:01
58 356 Catherine Webombesa UGA UGA 23:04
59 206 Mebarka Zellit ALG ALG 23:05
60 321 Letitia Pheleu RSA RSA 23:06
61 358 Sheela Agrawal USA USA 23:07
62 220 Tatiane BRA BRA 23:08
63 272 Emma Ward GBR GBR 23:09
64 229 Emily Kroshus CAN CAN 23:12
65 302 Amal Essaki MAR MAR 23:13
66 267 Collette Fagan GBR GBR 23:14
67 240 Simret Sultan ERI ERI 23:15
68 359 Kate Bradshaw USA USA 23:16
69 317 Patrícia Pereira POR POR 23:17
70 211 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL BEL 23:17
71 325 Marina Ivanova RUS RUS 23:18
72 243 Sonia Bejarano ESP ESP 23:18
73 326 Anzhelika Simon RUS RUS 23:21
74 281 Valeria Marinoni ITA ITA 23:23
75 271 Kate Reed GBR GBR 23:24
76 232 Ana Mercedes Aguilar COL COL 23:26
77 305 Khadija Naddari MAR MAR 23:31
78 209 Mieke Geens BEL BEL 23:37
79 226 Michelle Carson CAN CAN 23:38
80 230 Émilie Mondor CAN CAN 23:38
81 370 Mirjana Kalajdjic SCG SCG 23:39
82 313 Filipa Coelho POR POR 23:40
83 239 Simret Restle ERI ERI 23:41
84 270 Juliet Potter GBR GBR 23:44
85 213 Volha Hancharuk BLR BLR 23:46
86 221 Valquíria Santos BRA BRA 23:50
87 244 Rosanna Fernandez ESP ESP 23:55
88 371 Marina Muncan SRB SRB 24:06
89 303 Fatiha Lahssini MAR MAR 24:07
90 316 Rosário Pais POR POR 24:10
91 208 Veerle Demuynck BEL BEL 24:12
92 260 Anni Tuimala FIN FIN 24:13
93 214 Iryna Kunakhavets BLR BLR 24:13
94 308 Alma Xicotencatl MEX MEX 24:15
95 269 Zoe Jelbert GBR GBR 24:19
96 315 Renata Fernandes POR POR 24:21
97 249 Maria Paz Rodriguez ESP ESP 24:22
98 235 Martha Ines Ronceria COL COL 24:23
99 310 Vanesse van Voskuilen NED NED 24:26
100 297 Yelena Kalinenko KAZ KAZ 24:38
101 261 Ulla Tuimala FIN FIN 24:49
102 233 Jennifer Garzon COL COL 24:50
103 248 Ana Maria Perez ESP ESP 24:55
104 352 Loyce Adiru UGA UGA 24:57
105 341 Yuliya Alyoshina TKM TKM 24:57
106 234 Luisa Jimenez COL COL 24:58
107 279 Preeja Sreedharan IND IND 25:03
108 237 Dina Mijuškovic CRO CRO 25:05
109 246 Diana Martín ESP ESP 25:11
110 314 Ana Dulce Félix POR POR 25:13
111 350 Sihem Mekni TUN TUN 25:16
112 306 Lamiae Omari Alaoui MAR MAR 25:26
113 202 Hayet Ferahtia ALG ALG 25:27
114 346 Sonia Boubaker TUN TUN 25:29
115 218 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA 25:37
116 349 Besna Mekki TUN TUN 25:49
117 368 Aleksandra Rodigina UZB UZB 26:40
118 343 Dildar Mamedova TKM TKM 26:40
119 365 Yulia Krepina UZB UZB 26:42
120 366 Kristina Medyanskaya UZB UZB 26:45
121 367 Kamilla Ramazanova UZB UZB 26:51
122 344 Anna Markelova TKM TKM 26:51
123 278 Ancy Scaria IND IND 27:06
124 276 Vaishali Ashok Chatare IND IND 27:12
125 277 Jishi Joseph IND IND 27:14
126 362 Julie Spolidoro USA USA 27:47
127 342 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM 29:02
304 Btissam Lakhouad MAR MAR DNF
129 Taussi Juma TAN TAN DNS
337 Pendo Japhet TAN TAN DNS
274 Olga Mariela Das Morales GUA GUA DNS
286 Naoko Sakata JPN JPN DNS