Long Race women

28th World Cross Country Championships

PORTUGAL Vilamoura, PORTUGAL 18 MAR 2000 - 19 MAR 2000

18 MAR 2000 12:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 44 Derartu Tulu ETH ETH 25:42
2 45 Gete Wami ETH ETH 25:48
3 84 Susan Chepkemei KEN KEN 25:50
4 85 Lydia Cheromei KEN KEN 26:02
5 55 Paula Radcliffe GBR GBR 26:03
6 88 Leah Jemeli Malot KEN KEN 26:09
7 67 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL IRL 26:20
8 42 Merima Denboba ETH ETH 26:23
9 46 Ayelech Worku ETH ETH 26:36
10 86 Ruth Kutol KEN KEN 26:38
11 87 Irene Kwambai Kipchumba KEN KEN 26:45
12 131 Deena Kastor USA USA 26:59
13 135 Jennifer Rhines USA USA 27:11
14 41 Berhane Adere ETH ETH 27:11
15 141 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG 27:14
16 36 Teresa Recio ESP ESP 27:14
17 121 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS RUS 27:15
18 6 Anja Smolders BEL BEL 27:16
19 71 Agata Balsamo ITA ITA 27:17
20 68 Rosemary Ryan IRL IRL 27:17
21 2 Kylie Risk AUS AUS 27:17
22 128 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN 27:23
23 143 Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ZIM 27:25
24 48 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FIN FIN 27:26
25 83 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KEN KEN 27:29
26 81 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 27:30
27 64 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRL IRL 27:32
28 43 Asha Gigi ETH ETH 27:35
29 103 Ana Dias POR POR 27:36
30 34 Marta Fernández de Castro ESP ESP 27:38
31 74 Silvia Sommaggio ITA ITA 27:41
32 129 Taussi Juma TAN TAN 27:42
33 79 Kaori Kumasaka JPN JPN 27:43
34 56 Hayley Yelling GBR GBR 27:43
35 111 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 27:45
36 136 Rachel Sauder-Kinsman USA USA 27:47
37 133 Kimberly Fitchen-Young USA USA 27:48
38 1 Clair Fearnley AUS AUS 27:51
39 80 Miyuki Nishimura JPN JPN 27:52
40 32 María Abel ESP ESP 27:55
41 106 Mónica Rosa POR POR 27:58
42 20 Tina Connelly CAN CAN 27:59
43 119 Svetlana Baygulova RUS RUS 27:59
44 57 Liz Yelling GBR GBR 28:02
45 105 Rosa Oliveira POR POR 28:03
46 115 Iulia Olteanu ROU ROU 28:04
47 65 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRL IRL 28:04
48 76 Silvia Weissteiner ITA ITA 28:09
49 117 Charné Rademeyer RSA RSA 28:10
50 78 Miho Kakehata JPN JPN 28:14
51 39 Julia Vaquero ESP ESP 28:15
52 104 Conceição Ferreira POR POR 28:18
53 93 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX MEX 28:19
54 53 Sharon Morris GBR GBR 28:27
55 134 Donna Combs-Garcia USA USA 28:35
56 50 Hayley Haining GBR GBR 28:37
57 113 Maria Cristina Grosu-Mazilu ROU ROU 28:38
58 19 Deborah Buhlers CAN CAN 28:38
59 52 Tara Krzywicki GBR GBR 28:39
60 33 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP 28:41
61 4 Isabelle Collier BEL BEL 28:42
62 127 Margareth Iro TAN TAN 28:44
63 17 Lidia Karwowski BRA BRA 28:52
64 7 Stefanija Statkuviené BEL BEL 28:54
65 144 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM ZIM 28:57
66 75 Sabrina Varrone ITA ITA 28:59
67 99 Lee-Ann McPhillips NZL NZL 29:04
68 112 Elena Fidatov ROU ROU 29:09
69 101 Sitar Waru NZL NZL 29:13
70 122 Alena Samokhvalova RUS RUS 29:14
71 72 Bruna Genovese ITA ITA 29:15
72 339 Rukia Mkanda TAN TAN 29:16
73 15 Adriana de Souza BRA BRA 29:23
74 14 Maria Cristina Rodrigues BRA BRA 29:24
75 24 Sherri Smith CAN CAN 29:26
76 16 Rosângela Faria BRA BRA 29:32
77 495 Taeko Matsubayashi JPN JPN 29:39
78 11 Oksana Vasilevskaya BLR BLR 29:41
79 114 Cristina Casandra ROU ROU 29:45
80 66 Maria McCambridge IRL IRL 29:59
81 60 Arjun Devi IND IND 30:00
82 30 Nebiat Habtemariam ERI ERI 30:00
83 73 Rosita Rota Gelpi ITA ITA 30:14
84 22 Judith Leroy CAN CAN 30:17
85 21 Lisa Harvey CAN CAN 30:47
86 5 Corinne Debaets BEL BEL 30:52
87 69 Valerie Vaughan IRL IRL 31:02
88 100 Katherine Smyth NZL NZL 31:18
89 90 Mokhantso Raphoto LES LES 32:18
90 97 Kanchhi Maya Koju NEP NEP 32:31
91 62 Sharda Gawande IND IND 32:37
92 9 Nastassia Padalinskaya BLR BLR 33:01
93 61 Pushpa Devi IND IND 33:11
94 59 Rina Das IND IND 33:12
95 12 Tatsiana Zauyalava BLR BLR 33:36
96 10 Anastasiya Siniak BLR BLR 34:23
107 Helena Sampaio POR POR DNF
108 Analídia Torre POR POR DNF
95 Erica van de Bilt NED NED DNF
139 Alla Syomina UZB UZB DNF
37 Beatriz Santiago ESP ESP DNF
132 Elva Dryer USA USA DNF
138 Irina Matrosova UZB UZB DNS
23 Stephanie Mills CAN CAN DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 7:35 Magdaline Jepkorir
CHEMJOR
KENYA KEN
2nd Lap 13:24 Lydia
CHEROMEI
KENYA KEN
3rd Lap 19:14 Lydia
CHEROMEI
KENYA KEN