Long Race women

28th World Cross Country Championships Results

18 MAR 2000 12:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000
8 48 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FIN FIN
10 143 Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ZIM
10 144 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM ZIM
11 141 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG
12 93 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX MEX
14 57 Liz Yelling GBR GBR
14 50 Hayley Haining GBR GBR
14 53 Sharon Morris GBR GBR
14 52 Tara Krzywicki GBR GBR
14 56 Hayley Yelling GBR GBR
14 55 Paula Radcliffe GBR GBR
15 134 Donna Combs-Garcia USA USA
15 136 Rachel Sauder-Kinsman USA USA
15 133 Kimberly Fitchen-Young USA USA
15 132 Elva Dryer USA USA
15 131 Deena Kastor USA USA
15 135 Jennifer Rhines USA USA
16 33 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP
16 39 Julia Vaquero ESP ESP
16 36 Teresa Recio ESP ESP
16 32 María Abel ESP ESP
16 37 Beatriz Santiago ESP ESP
16 34 Marta Fernández de Castro ESP ESP
17 111 Constantina Dita ROU ROU
17 113 Maria Cristina Grosu-Mazilu ROU ROU
17 114 Cristina Casandra ROU ROU
17 112 Elena Fidatov ROU ROU
17 115 Iulia Olteanu ROU ROU
18 61 Pushpa Devi IND IND
18 62 Sharda Gawande IND IND
18 59 Rina Das IND IND
18 60 Arjun Devi IND IND
19 64 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRL IRL
19 68 Rosemary Ryan IRL IRL
19 65 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRL IRL
19 67 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL IRL
19 66 Maria McCambridge IRL IRL
19 69 Valerie Vaughan IRL IRL
20 83 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KEN KEN
20 88 Leah Jemeli Malot KEN KEN
20 87 Irene Kwambai Kipchumba KEN KEN
20 85 Lydia Cheromei KEN KEN
20 86 Ruth Kutol KEN KEN
20 84 Susan Chepkemei KEN KEN
21 101 Sitar Waru NZL NZL
21 95 Erica van de Bilt NED NED
21 99 Lee-Ann McPhillips NZL NZL
21 100 Katherine Smyth NZL NZL
22 7 Stefanija Statkuviené BEL BEL
22 6 Anja Smolders BEL BEL
22 5 Corinne Debaets BEL BEL
22 4 Isabelle Collier BEL BEL
23 105 Rosa Oliveira POR POR
23 104 Conceição Ferreira POR POR
23 107 Helena Sampaio POR POR
23 108 Analídia Torre POR POR
23 106 Mónica Rosa POR POR
23 103 Ana Dias POR POR
24 127 Margareth Iro TAN TAN
24 339 Rukia Mkanda TAN TAN
24 129 Taussi Juma TAN TAN
24 128 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN
25 10 Anastasiya Siniak BLR BLR
25 11 Oksana Vasilevskaya BLR BLR
25 9 Nastassia Padalinskaya BLR BLR
25 12 Tatsiana Zauyalava BLR BLR
26 14 Maria Cristina Rodrigues BRA BRA
26 16 Rosângela Faria BRA BRA
26 17 Lidia Karwowski BRA BRA
26 15 Adriana de Souza BRA BRA
27 23 Stephanie Mills CAN CAN
27 21 Lisa Harvey CAN CAN
27 19 Deborah Buhlers CAN CAN
27 22 Judith Leroy CAN CAN
27 24 Sherri Smith CAN CAN
27 20 Tina Connelly CAN CAN
28 72 Bruna Genovese ITA ITA
28 74 Silvia Sommaggio ITA ITA
28 73 Rosita Rota Gelpi ITA ITA
28 71 Agata Balsamo ITA ITA
28 76 Silvia Weissteiner ITA ITA
28 75 Sabrina Varrone ITA ITA
29 43 Asha Gigi ETH ETH
29 44 Derartu Tulu ETH ETH
29 42 Merima Denboba ETH ETH
29 41 Berhane Adere ETH ETH
29 45 Gete Wami ETH ETH
29 46 Ayelech Worku ETH ETH
31 119 Svetlana Baygulova RUS RUS
31 121 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS RUS
31 122 Alena Samokhvalova RUS RUS
32 81 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN
32 80 Miyuki Nishimura JPN JPN
32 79 Kaori Kumasaka JPN JPN
32 495 Taeko Matsubayashi JPN JPN
32 78 Miho Kakehata JPN JPN
33 2 Kylie Risk AUS AUS
33 1 Clair Fearnley AUS AUS
34 138 Irina Matrosova UZB UZB
34 139 Alla Syomina UZB UZB
36 117 Charné Rademeyer RSA RSA
37 30 Nebiat Habtemariam ERI ERI
38 90 Mokhantso Raphoto LES LES
40 97 Kanchhi Maya Koju NEP NEP