Short Race women

28th World Cross Country Championships Results

19 MAR 2000 11:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 443 Kutre Dulecha ETH ETH 13:00
2 515 Zahra Ouaziz MAR MAR 13:00
3 505 Margaret Ngotho KEN KEN 13:00
4 55 Paula Radcliffe GBR GBR 13:01
5 455 Fatima Yvelain FRA FRA 13:06
6 447 Yemenashu Taye ETH ETH 13:07
7 530 Carla Sacramento POR POR 13:12
8 498 Sally Barsosio KEN KEN 13:16
9 511 Zhor El Kamch MAR MAR 13:17
10 528 Fernanda Ribeiro POR POR 13:17
11 457 Yamna Oubouhou FRA FRA 13:21
12 500 Rose Cheruiyot KEN KEN 13:22
13 107 Helena Sampaio POR POR 13:22
14 435 Marta Domínguez ESP ESP 13:23
15 67 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL IRL 13:23
16 526 Marina Bastos POR POR 13:27
17 448 Getenesh Urge ETH ETH 13:30
18 452 Blandine Bitzner-Ducret FRA FRA 13:31
19 471 Irina Mikitenko GER GER 13:31
20 565 Collette Liss-Douglas USA USA 13:32
21 115 Iulia Olteanu ROU ROU 13:32
22 111 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 13:32
23 456 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRA FRA 13:33
24 128 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN 13:34
25 542 Galina Bogomolova RUS RUS 13:34
26 143 Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ZIM 13:35
27 513 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR MAR 13:35
28 68 Rosemary Ryan IRL IRL 13:36
29 527 Inês Monteiro POR POR 13:36
30 453 Laurence Duquenoy FRA FRA 13:36
31 444 Genet Gebregiorgis ETH ETH 13:37
32 468 Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim GER GER 13:37
33 110 Denisa Costescu ROU ROU 13:38
34 463 Helen Clitheroe GBR GBR 13:38
35 473 Luminita Zaituc GER GER 13:38
36 501 Jane Auro Ekimat KEN KEN 13:39
37 446 Zenebech Tadesse ETH ETH 13:39
38 445 Lulit Legesse ETH ETH 13:40
39 462 Hayley Tullett GBR GBR 13:40
40 519 Gunhild Haugen NOR NOR 13:41
41 426 Leah Pells CAN CAN 13:44
42 540 Ronel Thomas RSA RSA 13:44
43 514 Seloua Ouaziz MAR MAR 13:44
44 503 Jeruto Kiptum Kiptubi KEN KEN 13:45
45 529 Analía Rosa POR POR 13:47
46 112 Elena Fidatov ROU ROU 13:47
47 510 Bouchra Chaabi MAR MAR 13:47
48 521 Lene Hove NOR NOR 13:48
49 523 Stine Larsen NOR NOR 13:48
50 496 Mizuho Nasukawa JPN JPN 13:49
51 522 Bente Landøy NOR NOR 13:49
52 414 Fabiana Cristine da Silva BRA BRA 13:49
53 566 Amy Rudolph USA USA 13:49
54 454 Fatima Hajjami FRA FRA 13:50
55 129 Taussi Juma TAN TAN 13:50
56 423 Sarah Dillabaugh CAN CAN 13:51
57 78 Miho Kakehata JPN JPN 13:51
58 558 Alemitu Bekele TUR TUR 13:52
59 81 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 13:52
60 437 María Luisa Larraga ESP ESP 13:53
61 461 Angela Newport GBR GBR 13:54
62 113 Maria Cristina Grosu-Mazilu ROU ROU 13:54
63 470 Melanie Kraus GER GER 13:55
64 425 Karen Harvey-Sullivan CAN CAN 13:55
65 422 Heather de Geest CAN CAN 13:55
66 114 Cristina Casandra ROU ROU 13:56
67 65 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRL IRL 13:56
68 525 Justyna Bak POL POL 13:56
69 403 Anne Cross AUS AUS 13:58
70 439 Amaia Piedra ESP ESP 13:58
71 144 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM ZIM 13:59
72 472 Susanne Ritter GER GER 14:05
73 438 María Cristina Petite ESP ESP 14:06
74 424 Sarah Dupré-Healy CAN CAN 14:08
75 373 Jane Makombe ZIM ZIM 14:08
76 466 Lucy Wright GBR GBR 14:09
77 559 Tezeta Dengersa TUR TUR 14:10
78 502 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KEN KEN 14:11
79 26 Bertha Sánchez COL COL 14:12
80 469 Larissa Kleinmann GER GER 14:13
81 434 Meritxell Calduch ESP ESP 14:14
82 564 Mary Jayne Harrelson Reeves USA USA 14:16
83 127 Margareth Iro TAN TAN 14:18
84 421 Nathalie Côté CAN CAN 14:19
85 495 Taeko Matsubayashi JPN JPN 14:20
86 524 Susanne Wigene NOR NOR 14:21
87 517 Grete Koens NED NED 14:24
88 441 Vanessa Veiga ESP ESP 14:25
89 563 Jenelle Deatherage USA USA 14:27
90 557 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR TUR 14:30
91 126 Hawa Hussein TAN TAN 14:33
92 374 Siphulwazi Sibindi ZIM ZIM 14:34
93 412 Yelena Tolstygina BLR BLR 14:34
94 465 Caroline Walsh GBR GBR 14:34
95 405 Sandra Baumann AUT AUT 14:35
96 410 Sviatlana Kouhan BLR BLR 14:36
97 562 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso USA USA 14:38
98 416 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRA BRA 14:38
99 478 Molly Biju IND IND 14:39
100 124 Anita Weyermann SUI SUI 14:41
101 512 Ouafae Frikech MAR MAR 14:44
102 520 Veslemøy Hausken NOR NOR 14:44
103 417 Ana Paula Ferreira BRA BRA 14:56
104 411 Hanna Katsiankova BLR BLR 15:00
105 339 Rukia Mkanda TAN TAN 15:01
106 560 Sebile Bekele Özyurt TUR TUR 15:02
107 567 Christine Udovich USA USA 15:12
108 415 Elizabeth Esteves de Souza BRA BRA 15:13
109 481 Kunnam Parakkal Suma IND IND 15:22
110 409 Natallia Aliakseyeva BLR BLR 15:26
111 479 Madhuri Kashiram Gurnule IND IND 15:28
112 138 Irina Matrosova UZB UZB 15:30
113 480 Mukti Roy IND IND 15:49
114 569 Zamira Amirova UZB UZB 16:05
115 507 Diala El Chab LIB LIB 16:57
116 555 Alena Petrova TKM TKM 17:24
117 570 Natalya Kobina UZB UZB 17:45
118 432 Sonia Lopes CPV CPV 18:33
119 508 Mirvat Hamzé LIB LIB 18:35
120 554 Olesya Jovnir TKM TKM 19:38
552 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJK TJK DNF
428 Florence Djepé CMR CMR DNS
48 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FIN FIN DNS
141 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG DNS
475 Dina Cruz GUA GUA DNS
476 Elsa Monterroso GUA GUA DNS
401 Carmen Arrúa ARG ARG DNS
223 Diane Nukuri-Johnson BDI BDI DNS
69 Valerie Vaughan IRL IRL DNS
66 Maria McCambridge IRL IRL DNS
64 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRL IRL DNS