Junior Race men

30th IAAF/Sport Ireland World Cross Country Championships

IRELAND Dublin, IRELAND 23 MAR 2002 - 24 MAR 2002

24 MAR 2002 12:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 37 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH ETH 23:18
2 70 Abel Yagout Jawher KEN KEN 23:19
3 117 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop UGA UGA 23:28
4 73 Thomas Kiplitany KEN KEN 23:33
5 72 Eliud Kipchoge KEN KEN 23:39
6 38 Sileshi Sihine ETH ETH 23:42
7 71 Nicholas Kemboi KEN KEN 23:48
8 35 Girma Assefa ETH ETH 23:49
9 36 Abebe Dinkesa ETH ETH 23:50
10 75 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KEN KEN 23:58
11 120 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA 24:05
12 74 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KEN KEN 24:10
13 34 Tessema Absher ETH ETH 24:26
14 33 Nasir Abdisa ETH ETH 24:26
15 301 Paul Wakou UGA UGA 24:26
16 134 Joseph Simuchimba ZAM ZAM 24:30
17 119 Francis Musani UGA UGA 24:36
18 105 Alfred Mkuwi TAN TAN 24:37
19 23 Samson Kiflemariam ERI ERI 24:51
20 69 Ryuji Sorayama JPN JPN 24:55
21 132 Richard Bwalya ZAM ZAM 24:56
22 85 Juan Luis Barrios MEX MEX 24:57
23 97 Ahmed El Radi SUD SUD 24:59
24 77 Atif Agebli MAR MAR 25:00
25 65 Masato Imai JPN JPN 25:01
26 92 Sandile Lembetha RSA RSA 25:03
27 66 Yoshiyuki Inai JPN JPN 25:04
28 84 Brahim Taleb MAR MAR 25:12
29 81 El Houssaine Dham MAR MAR 25:13
30 121 Radwan Koborsi USA USA 25:14
31 48 Thomas Sharland GBR GBR 25:15
32 68 Yu Mitsuya JPN JPN 25:16
33 125 William Nelson USA USA 25:18
34 67 Naoto Kato JPN JPN 25:19
35 133 Joseph Mwila ZAM ZAM 25:20
36 4 Mourad Naâmi ALG ALG 25:22
37 79 Driss Bensaïd MAR MAR 25:25
38 6 Atef Zaamouchi ALG ALG 25:26
39 123 Robert Lockhart USA USA 25:26
40 101 Arkangelo Roko SUD SUD 25:28
41 122 Yong-Sung Leal USA USA 25:30
42 108 Philipo Yakobo TAN TAN 25:31
43 113 Halil Akkas TUR TUR 25:33
44 29 Javier Guerra ESP ESP 25:33
45 78 Yassine Bensghir MAR MAR 25:33
46 64 Minoru Ikebe JPN JPN 25:34
47 60 Stefano Cugusi ITA ITA 25:36
48 24 Simon Tesfai ERI ERI 25:38
49 5 Rachid Soumati ALG ALG 25:41
50 1 Mohammed Chekalil ALG ALG 25:42
51 91 Johannes Komane RSA RSA 25:46
52 17 Joseph Dionne CAN CAN 25:46
53 14 Fernando Alex Fernandes BRA BRA 25:47
54 124 Timothy Moore USA USA 25:47
55 7 Clinton Perrett AUS AUS 25:48
56 131 Changwe Bwale ZAM ZAM 25:51
57 25 Teshome Weldegaber ERI ERI 25:52
58 62 Stefano Scaini ITA ITA 25:52
59 115 Selahattin Selçuk TUR TUR 25:55
60 2 Aïssa Dahmar ALG ALG 25:56
61 15 Simon Bairu CAN CAN 25:57
62 82 Mohamed Fadil MAR MAR 25:59
63 93 Mandla Maseko RSA RSA 26:00
64 87 Arturo Merced MEX MEX 26:01
65 32 Antonio Vaquero ESP ESP 26:02
66 90 Carlos Silva POR POR 26:03
67 89 Radoslaw Poplawski POL POL 26:04
68 47 Matthew Lole GBR GBR 26:05
69 22 Zaki Hussein EGY EGY 26:06
70 86 Julio César Martínez MEX MEX 26:08
71 94 Jan Mokwena RSA RSA 26:08
72 104 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN 26:09
73 99 Hussein Ibrahim SUD SUD 26:11
74 98 Hamza Mohamed Hamid SUD SUD 26:13
75 13 Aliaksandr Mikhailau BLR BLR 26:15
76 9 Pieter Desmet BEL BEL 26:18
77 59 Francesco Bona ITA ITA 26:21
78 20 Dylan Wykes CAN CAN 26:23
79 3 Ammar Hellali ALG ALG 26:23
80 27 Arturo Casado ESP ESP 26:26
81 126 Zachary Sabatino USA USA 26:26
82 44 Steven Ablitt GBR GBR 26:27
83 102 Mats Granström SWE SWE 26:29
84 45 Matthew Bowser GBR GBR 26:29
85 42 Yoan Meudec FRA FRA 26:32
86 12 Stein van Es BEL BEL 26:34
87 135 Mark Christie IRL IRL 26:38
88 31 Santiago Navarro ESP ESP 26:39
89 41 Abdelkader Mahmoudi FRA FRA 26:40
90 54 William Harty IRL IRL 26:40
91 18 Adam Hortian CAN CAN 26:40
92 95 Samuel Moleshioa RSA RSA 26:44
93 61 Dereje Rabattoni ITA ITA 26:45
94 40 Philippe Le Ferrand FRA FRA 26:47
95 46 David Jones GBR GBR 26:50
96 19 Morgan Titus CAN CAN 26:50
97 11 Kristof Mouton BEL BEL 26:54
98 8 Dries Busselot BEL BEL 27:00
99 16 Kurtis Benninger CAN CAN 27:03
100 88 Marcus van der Koelen NED NED 27:06
101 28 José Maria Estirado ESP ESP 27:08
102 43 Alexis Traub FRA FRA 27:08
103 58 Joseph Sweeney IRL IRL 27:12
104 112 Vitaliy Kolodin TKM TKM 27:21
105 50 Christopher Watson GBR GBR 27:26
106 10 Denis Galerin BEL BEL 27:34
107 57 Kevin Seaward IRL IRL 27:41
108 26 Francisco Bachiller ESP ESP 27:42
109 39 Ghislain Guenier FRA FRA 27:46
110 127 Vadim Bezyanov UZB UZB 27:48
111 56 Alan McCormack IRL IRL 27:59
112 55 Eoin Higgins IRL IRL 28:13
113 224 Michael Sanchez GIB GIB 28:35
114 63 Antonio Trapani ITA ITA 29:16
115 130 Sherzod Poziljonov UZB UZB 29:31
116 128 Timur Isamutdinov UZB UZB 29:40
117 225 Lee Taylor GIB GIB 31:04
118 129 Ivan Morozov UZB UZB 31:07
119 21 Junior Hines CAY CAY 33:25
114 Abdil Ceylan TUR TUR DNF
298 Nozimjon Irmatov TJK TJK DNF
100 Ali Omar SUD SUD DNF
116 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto UGA UGA DNS
118 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA UGA DNS
103 Hamisi Mori TAN TAN DNS
96 Mohamed Adb El Bashir SUD SUD DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
Lap 1 7:21 Thomas
KIPLITANY
KENYA KEN
Lap 2 12:52 Abel Yagout
JAWHER
KENYA BRN
Lap 3 18:13 Abel Yagout
JAWHER
KENYA BRN