Junior Race men

31st IAAF World Cross Country Championships

SWITZERLAND Lausanne, SWITZERLAND 29 MAR 2003 - 30 MAR 2003

30 MAR 2003 13:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 76 Eliud Kipchoge KEN KEN 22:47
2 290 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop UGA UGA 22:49
3 73 Solomon Bushendich Naibei KEN KEN 22:51
4 75 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN KEN 22:55
5 46 Girma Assefa ETH ETH 22:58
6 47 Getachew Dinku ETH ETH 23:10
7 78 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KEN KEN 23:17
8 45 Tessema Absher ETH ETH 23:22
9 49 Solomon Molla ETH ETH 23:27
10 77 Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei KEN KEN 23:45
11 206 Dehe Woyesha ETH ETH 24:03
12 74 Johnstone Kipkorir Chepkwony KEN KEN 24:06
13 125 James Kibet UGA UGA 24:10
14 36 Simon Tesfai ERI ERI 24:11
15 48 Tesfaye Mengistu ETH ETH 24:12
16 87 Yassine Mandour MAR MAR 24:15
17 128 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA UGA 24:17
18 85 El Houssaine Dham MAR MAR 24:26
19 2 Noureddine Athamna ALG ALG 24:29
20 86 Mohamed Fadil MAR MAR 24:36
21 82 Driss Bensaïd MAR MAR 24:38
22 96 Yevgeny Rybakov RUS RUS 24:39
23 35 Samson Kiflemariam ERI ERI 24:50
24 81 Yassine Abatourab MAR MAR 24:51
25 132 William Nelson USA USA 24:52
26 127 Isaac Kiprop UGA UGA 24:55
27 88 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR MAR 24:59
28 5 Aïssa Dahmar ALG ALG 25:07
29 8 Mourad Naâmi ALG ALG 25:11
30 118 Ahmed Khamlaoui TUN TUN 25:13
31 126 Martin Kiplimo UGA UGA 25:14
32 92 Aleksey Aleksandrov RUS RUS 25:25
33 131 Timothy Moore USA USA 25:25
34 95 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS RUS 25:29
35 34 Teklit Ketema ERI ERI 25:35
36 98 Ali Abdalla SUD SUD 25:36
37 55 Jérémy Pierrat FRA FRA 25:38
38 105 Peter Roko Ashak SUD SUD 25:40
39 91 Cristinel Irimia ROU ROU 25:41
40 101 Abdalla Abdelgadir SUD SUD 25:46
41 14 Mario van Wayenberghe BEL BEL 25:47
42 97 Mikhail Zhdanov RUS RUS 25:47
43 129 Brett Gotcher USA USA 25:48
44 134 Andrew Weilacher USA USA 25:49
45 130 James Hower USA USA 25:50
46 93 Aleksey Reunkov RUS RUS 25:50
47 58 Thomas Humphries GBR GBR 25:54
48 119 Ibrahim Sboui TUN TUN 25:56
49 6 Hamza Djeghima ALG ALG 25:56
50 21 Kurtis Benninger CAN CAN 25:59
51 69 Stefano La Rosa ITA ITA 26:01
52 31 Mohamed Rabia Elgayar EGY EGY 26:03
53 61 Ryan McLeod GBR GBR 26:06
54 54 Yoan Meudec FRA FRA 26:07
55 56 David Pomies FRA FRA 26:10
56 71 Marco Majori ITA ITA 26:11
57 1 Djelloul Aggoun ALG ALG 26:11
58 22 Adam Hortian CAN CAN 26:13
59 103 Hamza Mohamed Hamid SUD SUD 26:14
60 43 Arkaitz Nogales ESP ESP 26:15
61 90 Marius Ionescu ROU ROU 26:16
62 133 Bret Schoolmeester USA USA 26:17
63 68 Stefano Cugusi ITA ITA 26:19
64 17 Aliaksandr Mikhailau BLR BLR 26:19
65 51 Christopher Berraho FRA FRA 26:20
66 32 Amer Ayyad Helil EGY EGY 26:21
67 37 Joaquin Carlus ESP ESP 26:23
68 44 Marc Roig ESP ESP 26:26
69 7 Benyoucef Fettah ALG ALG 26:26
70 38 Francisco España ESP ESP 26:27
71 26 Braden Novakowski CAN CAN 26:29
72 123 Nihat Kaya TUR TUR 26:30
73 9 Craig Appleby AUS AUS 26:34
74 137 Ruslan Nasyrov UZB UZB 26:39
75 60 Thomas Lancashire GBR GBR 26:44
76 102 Ahmed El Radi SUD SUD 26:45
77 124 Ali Yaydar Tekgoz TUR TUR 26:46
78 23 Kristjan Hunter CAN CAN 26:46
79 57 Alexis Traub FRA FRA 26:50
80 94 Sergey Reunkov RUS RUS 26:51
81 12 Kristof Mouton BEL BEL 26:53
82 114 Vitaliy Kolodin TKM TKM 26:54
83 10 Collis Birmingham AUS AUS 26:55
84 111 Rolf Rüfenacht SUI SUI 26:57
85 117 Mohamed Ali Gmati TUN TUN 26:59
86 15 Yury Adnaochka BLR BLR 26:59
87 108 Daniel Fässler SUI SUI 27:02
88 18 Tsimafei Nedzialevich BLR BLR 27:05
89 112 Ajmal Amirov TJK TJK 27:05
90 30 Ahmed Bakry EGY EGY 27:10
91 107 Mathias Büschi SUI SUI 27:11
92 59 Samuel Jacobs GBR GBR 27:13
93 106 Claudio Ammann SUI SUI 27:17
94 25 Matt Loiselle CAN CAN 27:18
95 121 Erdal Bucut TUR TUR 27:20
96 13 Gert van Poucke BEL BEL 27:21
97 72 Omar Rachedi ITA ITA 27:21
98 28 Matija Petricevic CRO CRO 27:22
99 116 Slaheddine Chnini TUN TUN 27:23
100 24 Geoffrey Kerr CAN CAN 27:41
101 113 Nozimjon Irmatov TJK TJK 27:51
102 89 Pedro Martins POR POR 27:52
103 40 Alejandro González ESP ESP 27:57
104 122 Hamdullah Gul TUR TUR 28:09
105 109 Patrick Gentsch SUI SUI 28:11
106 138 Marat Nizamov UZB UZB 28:29
107 11 Denis Galerin BEL BEL 28:47
108 135 Yodgor Akhmatov UZB UZB 28:54
109 62 Michael Sanchez GIB GIB 28:57
110 136 Amir Garifullin UZB UZB 28:57
111 16 Ihar Daronin BLR BLR 29:05
112 110 Fabian Hertner SUI SUI 29:18
113 120 Adem Belir TUR TUR 31:43
114 66 Ka Man Gi HKG HKG 32:07
115 63 Lee Taylor GIB GIB 34:17
42 José Antonio Molina ESP ESP DNF
115 Salah Badri TUN TUN DNF
53 Philippe Le Ferrand FRA FRA DNF
67 Mark Christie IRL IRL DNF
70 Enea Longo ITA ITA DNF
29 Zaki Hussein EGY EGY DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
Lap 1 2:47 Moses Cheruiyot
MOSOP
KENYA KEN
Lap 2 7:49 Boniface Toroitich
KIPROP
UGANDA UGA
Lap 3 12:53 Boniface Toroitich
KIPROP
UGANDA UGA
Lap 4 17:56 Eliud
KIPCHOGE
KENYA KEN