Short Race men

31st IAAF World Cross Country Championships

SWITZERLAND Lausanne, SWITZERLAND 29 MAR 2003 - 30 MAR 2003

29 MAR 2003 14:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 353 Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH 11:01
2 238 John Kemboi Kibowen KEN KEN 11:04
3 243 Benjamin Limo KEN KEN 11:06
4 242 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KEN KEN 11:18
5 241 Thomas Kiplitany KEN KEN 11:20
6 386 Khalid El Aamri MAR MAR 11:22
7 205 Meba Tadesse ETH ETH 11:24
8 239 David Kilel KEN KEN 11:25
9 213 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA FRA 11:27
10 390 Abderrahim Goumri MAR MAR 11:28
11 194 Yousef El Nasri ESP ESP 11:28
12 45 Tessema Absher ETH ETH 11:29
13 202 Abiyote Endale ETH ETH 11:31
14 211 Driss Maazouzi FRA FRA 11:32
15 384 Ahmed Baday MAR MAR 11:34
16 250 Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR MAR 11:35
17 204 Ketema Nigusse ETH ETH 11:39
18 279 Christian Belz SUI SUI 11:39
19 218 Christopher Thompson GBR GBR 11:40
20 240 Evans Kipchumba KEN KEN 11:42
21 155 Fathi Meftah ALG ALG 11:42
22 388 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR MAR 11:43
23 157 Azzeddine Zerdoum ALG ALG 11:43
24 189 Ali Abdalla ERI ERI 11:44
25 179 Kevin Sullivan CAN CAN 11:44
26 234 Luciano Di Pardo ITA ITA 11:45
27 150 Khoudir Aggoune ALG ALG 11:45
28 198 Antonio Manuel Martínez ESP ESP 11:45
29 394 Philip Costley NZL NZL 11:46
30 212 Hassan Oubassour FRA FRA 11:46
31 293 Sandu Rebenciuc USA USA 11:47
32 375 Umberto Pusterla ITA ITA 11:47
33 282 Viktor Röthlin SUI SUI 11:47
34 196 Sergio Gallardo ESP ESP 11:48
35 251 Salah Hissou MAR MAR 11:48
36 208 Rachid Chékhémani FRA FRA 11:49
37 291 Daniel Browne USA USA 11:49
38 276 Boštjan Buc SLO SLO 11:50
39 154 Abdelhakim Maazouz ALG ALG 11:51
40 206 Dehe Woyesha ETH ETH 11:52
41 254 Adrian Blincoe NZL NZL 11:53
42 263 Manuel Silva POR POR 11:54
43 262 Fernando Silva POR POR 11:55
44 255 Rees Buck NZL NZL 11:55
45 278 Philippe Bandi SUI SUI 11:56
46 175 Joël Bourgeois CAN CAN 11:56
47 219 Steven Vernon GBR GBR 11:57
48 151 Tarek Boukensa ALG ALG 11:58
49 319 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BRN BRN 11:58
50 171 Clodoaldo da Silva BRA BRA 11:59
51 210 Irba Lakhal FRA FRA 12:00
52 192 Furtunato Yaccob ERI ERI 12:00
53 265 Mário Teixeira POR POR 12:01
54 215 Chris Davies GBR GBR 12:01
55 160 Javier Carriqueo ARG ARG 12:01
56 295 Val Watson USA USA 12:02
57 178 Sean Kaley CAN CAN 12:02
58 195 Jesús España ESP ESP 12:02
59 294 Karl Savage USA USA 12:03
60 296 Daniel Wilson USA USA 12:04
61 292 Ian Connor USA USA 12:04
62 214 Chris Bolt GBR GBR 12:05
63 176 Jeremy Deere CAN CAN 12:05
64 261 José Ramos POR POR 12:06
65 174 Mark Bomba CAN CAN 12:07
66 237 Stefano Scaini ITA ITA 12:07
67 187 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGY EGY 12:08
68 393 Michael Aish NZL NZL 12:09
69 193 José Luis Blanco ESP ESP 12:09
70 266 Sivuyile Dlongwana RSA RSA 12:11
71 327 Jonathan Monje CHI CHI 12:12
72 281 Peter Philipp SUI SUI 12:12
73 371 Martin McCarthy IRL IRL 12:13
74 216 Mohamed Farah GBR GBR 12:13
75 232 Domenico D'Ambrosio ITA ITA 12:13
76 264 Rui Pedro Silva POR POR 12:15
77 191 Yonas Ogbagebriel ERI ERI 12:16
78 270 David Mokwana RSA RSA 12:16
79 372 Giuliano Battocletti ITA ITA 12:17
80 164 Ridouane Es-Saadi BEL BEL 12:17
81 223 Dermot Donnelly IRL IRL 12:17
82 170 Ihar Tsetserukou BLR BLR 12:18
83 188 Abdel El Saman EGY EGY 12:18
84 217 Angus MacLean GBR GBR 12:19
85 268 Vincent Kutoane RSA RSA 12:19
86 271 Alexandra Motone RSA RSA 12:20
87 289 Julius Achon UGA UGA 12:20
88 169 Ruslan Sadovsky BLR BLR 12:21
89 269 Mandla Maseko RSA RSA 12:23
90 257 Nicholas Willis NZL NZL 12:24
91 185 Adel Behery EGY EGY 12:24
92 229 Sveinn Margeirsson ISL ISL 12:25
93 153 Mohamed Khaldi ALG ALG 12:26
94 283 Jérôme Schaffner SUI SUI 12:27
95 168 Aliaksandr Nikalayuk BLR BLR 12:28
96 163 Tim Clerbout BEL BEL 12:28
97 159 Josep Sansa AND AND 12:29
98 166 Stijn van de Velde BEL BEL 12:29
99 370 Noel Berkeley IRL IRL 12:30
100 161 Alibay Shukurov AZE AZE 12:32
101 222 Robert Connolly IRL IRL 12:33
102 207 Aléxis Abraham FRA FRA 12:34
103 273 Ronny Marie SEY SEY 12:34
104 162 Bonaventure Niyonizigiye BDI BDI 12:35
105 280 Michael Mächler SUI SUI 12:37
106 260 Luís Feiteira POR POR 12:37
107 158 Víctor Martínez AND AND 12:37
108 227 Gary Murray IRL IRL 12:38
109 184 Robert Juricic CRO CRO 12:38
110 245 Valery Pisarev KGZ KGZ 12:38
111 167 Siarhei Berdnik BLR BLR 12:39
112 165 Monder Rizki BEL BEL 12:42
113 244 Denis Bagrev KGZ KGZ 12:43
114 231 Ernest Ndjissipou CAF CAF 12:46
115 228 Gauti Jóhannesson ISL ISL 12:48
116 272 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 12:52
117 186 Ahmed El Feky EGY EGY 13:00
118 267 Anthony Godongwana RSA RSA 13:02
119 221 Nigel Brunton IRL IRL 13:03
120 297 Vasiliy Medvedev UZB UZB 13:04
121 288 Dovran Amandjayev TKM TKM 13:12
122 230 William Boehlke ISV ISV 13:13
123 298 Ivan Morozov UZB UZB 13:19
124 337 Natnael Amare ERI ERI 14:05
125 258 Vladimir Escajadillo PER PER 14:52
197 Alberto García ESP ESP DQ
373 Gabriele De Nard ITA ITA DNS
286 Jumanne Tluway TAN TAN DNS
284 Rogart John TAN TAN DNS
415 Israel Nari TAN TAN DNS
274 Amadu Kamara SLE SLE DNS
275 Dauda Sundufu-Sowa SLE SLE DNS
181 Eddy Assana COD COD DNS
410 Mohammed Yagoub SUD SUD DNS
156 Abdelbeki Zaiter ALG ALG DNS
246 Khodor Abdou LIB LIB DNS
183 Mbiya Makwenda COD COD DNS
182 Nzolameso Lufua COD COD DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
Lap 1 6:00 Kenenisa
BEKELE
ETHIOPIA ETH