Results 31st IAAF World Cross Country Championships SWITZERLAND Lausanne, SWITZERLAND 29 MAR 2003 - 30 MAR 2003

Short Race - women

Show all events

30 MAR 2003 14:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 648 Edith Masai KENKEN 12:43
Lap 1
6:51 2
Details 2 724 Werknesh Kidane ETHETH 12:44
Lap 1
6:52 4
Details 3 645 Jane Wanjiku Gakunyi KENKEN 12:46
Lap 1
6:52 7
Details 4 649 Isabella Ochichi KENKEN 12:48
Lap 1
6:51 1
Details 5 580 Benita Willis AUSAUS 12:48
Lap 1
6:52 6
Details 6 722 Merima Denboba ETHETH 12:52
Lap 1
6:52 3
Details 7 612 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 12:54
Lap 1
6:57 11
Details 8 672 Alla Zhilyaeva RUSRUS 12:56
Lap 1
7:02 16
Details 9 611 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETHETH 12:59
Lap 1
6:53 8
Details 10 725 Eyerusalem Kuma ETHETH 12:59
Lap 1
7:05 24
Details 11 646 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENKEN 13:04
Lap 1
6:57 12
Details 12 594 Émilie Mondor CANCAN 13:07
Lap 1
7:02 15
Details 13 653 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR 13:11
Lap 1
6:52 5
Details 14 671 Olga Romanova RUSRUS 13:12
Lap 1
7:01 13
Details 15 631 Una English IRLIRL 13:18
Lap 1
7:01 14
Details 16 753 Analía Rosa PORPOR 13:18
Lap 1
7:03 18
Details 17 651 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR 13:19
Lap 1
7:03 17
Details 18 627 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 13:21
Lap 1
7:06 25
Details 19 773 Sonja Stolic YUGYUG 13:25
Lap 1
7:12 33
Details 20 619 Margaret Maury FRAFRA 13:26
Lap 1
6:56 9
Details 21 658 Zahra Ouaziz MARMAR 13:27
Lap 1
7:04 22
Details 22 647 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENKEN 13:28
Lap 1
6:56 10
Details 23 754 Mónica Rosa PORPOR 13:29
Lap 1
7:11 30
Details 24 608 Amaia Piedra ESPESP 13:30
Lap 1
7:14 39
Details 25 603 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESPESP 13:30
Lap 1
7:14 38
Details 26 585 Anna Thompson AUSAUS 13:31
Lap 1
7:04 23
Details 27 638 Rosanna Martin ITAITA 13:32
Lap 1
7:12 34
Details 28 609 Bezunesh Bekele ETHETH 13:33
Lap 1
7:07 26
Details 29 664 Adélia Elias PORPOR 13:34
Lap 1
7:11 31
Details 30 673 Anastasiya Zubova RUSRUS 13:35
Lap 1
7:03 19
Details 31 623 Helen Clitheroe GBRGBR 13:36
Lap 1
7:10 29
Details 32 584 Kylie Risk AUSAUS 13:40
Lap 1
7:19 52
Details 33 742 Nadia Ejjafini BRNBRN 13:41
Lap 1
7:15 41
Details 34 667 Viktoriya Klimina RUSRUS 13:41
Lap 1
7:08 27
Details 35 626 Hayley Tullett GBRGBR 13:42
Lap 1
7:15 42
Details 36 618 Maria Martins FRAFRA 13:43
Lap 1
7:15 40
Details 37 592 Carmen Douma-Hussar CANCAN 13:43
Lap 1
7:16 46
Details 38 690 Sarah Toland USAUSA 13:44
Lap 1
7:22 63
Details 39 678 Anita Weyermann SUISUI 13:44
Lap 1
7:12 36
Details 40 625 Joanne Pavey GBRGBR 13:44
Lap 1
7:04 21
Details 41 633 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRLIRL 13:45
Lap 1
7:16 45
Details 42 668 Mariya Konovalova RUSRUS 13:46
Lap 1
7:20 55
Details 43 650 Tatiana Borisova KGZKGZ 13:47
Lap 1
7:17 48
Details 44 654 Ouafae Frikech MARMAR 13:47
Lap 1
7:09 28
Details 45 581 Haley McGregor AUSAUS 13:47
Lap 1
7:21 60
Details 46 642 Silvia Weissteiner ITAITA 13:48
Lap 1
7:22 62
Details 47 666 Fernanda Miranda PORPOR 13:48
Lap 1
7:17 49
Details 48 685 Hana Chaouach TUNTUN 13:49
Lap 1
7:19 53
Details 49 607 María Cristina Petite ESPESP 13:49
Lap 1
7:23 67
Details 50 748 Catherine Chikwakwa MAWMAW 13:50
Lap 1
7:22 61
Details 51 640 Vincenza Sicari ITAITA 13:50
Lap 1
7:19 51
Details 52 602 Iris Fuentes-Pila ESPESP 13:50
Lap 1
7:20 54
Details 53 689 Heather Sagan-Zeal USAUSA 13:52
Lap 1
7:25 73
Details 54 622 Kathy Butler GBRGBR 13:53
Lap 1
7:24 70
Details 55 687 Annemarie Schwabe USAUSA 13:54
Lap 1
7:17 47
Details 56 593 Sarah Dupré-Healy CANCAN 13:55
Lap 1
7:25 72
Details 57 677 Andrea Etter SUISUI 13:57
Lap 1
7:23 64
Details 58 604 Rocío Martínez ESPESP 13:59
Lap 1
7:27 74
Details 59 657 Seloua Ouaziz MARMAR 14:01
Lap 1
7:12 35
Details 60 749 Melissa Moon NZLNZL 14:01
Lap 1
7:24 69
Details 61 662 Kimberley Smith NZLNZL 14:02
Lap 1
7:24 68
Details 62 591 Sarah Dillabaugh CANCAN 14:03
Lap 1
7:15 43
Details 63 700 Nasria Azaïdj ALGALG 14:04
Lap 1
7:19 50
Details 64 601 Sonia Bejarano ESPESP 14:04
Lap 1
7:21 57
Details 65 615 Christine Bardelle FRAFRA 14:07
Lap 1
7:23 65
Details 66 663 Clarisse Cruz PORPOR 14:08
Lap 1
7:20 56
Details 67 665 Elisabete Lopes PORPOR 14:09
Lap 1
7:32 81
Details 68 595 Susana Rebolledo CHICHI 14:09
Lap 1
7:37 83
Details 69 688 Collette Liss-Douglas USAUSA 14:11
Lap 1
7:12 32
Details 70 583 Eloise Wellings AUSAUS 14:14
Lap 1
7:15 44
Details 71 636 Valerie Vaughan IRLIRL 14:16
Lap 1
7:23 66
Details 72 639 Angela Rinicella ITAITA 14:18
Lap 1
7:30 77
Details 73 637 Cristiana Artuso ITAITA 14:19
Lap 1
7:28 75
Details 74 676 Christina Carruzzo SUISUI 14:19
Lap 1
7:33 82
Details 75 643 Kumi Tanabe JPNJPN 14:22
Lap 1
7:39 88
Details 76 686 Molly Austin USAUSA 14:26
Lap 1
7:32 80
Details 77 588 Mieke Geens BELBEL 14:28
Lap 1
7:37 86
Details 78 630 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRLIRL 14:29
Lap 1
7:21 59
Details 79 624 Freya Murray GBRGBR 14:30
Lap 1
7:21 58
Details 80 590 Margaret Butler CANCAN 14:30
Lap 1
7:32 79
Details 81 679 Monique Zimmer SUISUI 14:34
Lap 1
7:29 76
Details 82 586 Anja Buysse BELBEL 14:34
Lap 1
7:39 87
Details 83 589 Liesbeth van de Velde BELBEL 14:35
Lap 1
7:41 89
Details 84 629 Niamh Beirne IRLIRL 14:37
Lap 1
7:37 84
Details 85 661 Rachel Penney NZLNZL 14:42
Lap 1
7:37 85
Details 86 617 Bouchra M'Darra-Halafou FRAFRA 14:46
Lap 1
7:24 71
Details 87 582 Susan Michelsson AUSAUS 14:47
Lap 1
7:54 93
Details 88 659 Sonia Barry NZLNZL 14:48
Lap 1
7:47 92
Details 89 634 Maria McCambridge IRLIRL 14:49
Lap 1
7:31 78
Details 90 670 Yekaterina Priladnykh RUSRUS 14:53
Lap 1
7:42 91
Details 91 675 Renata Bucher SUISUI 15:24
Lap 1
7:41 90
Details 92 587 Nathalie de Vos BELBEL 15:27
Lap 1
7:55 94
Details 93 691 Zamira Amirova UZBUZB 15:30
Lap 1
8:04 95
Details 94 600 Nigisti Neguse ERIERI 15:41
Lap 1
8:04 96
Details 95 599 Doaa Adel Elsayed EGYEGY 15:59
Lap 1
8:24 97
Details 96 684 Yyldyz Durdiyeva TKMTKM 16:36
Lap 1
8:32 98
Details 97 692 Anna Sidorova UZBUZB 17:11
Lap 1
8:35 99
Details 747 Asmae Leghzaoui MARMAR DQ
Lap 1
7:03 20
Details 620 Élodie Olivarès FRAFRA DNF
Lap 1
7:13 37
Details 616 Laurence Duquenoy FRAFRA DNS
Details 733 Miwako Yamanaka JPNJPN DNS
Details 757 Helena Javornik SLOSLO DNS
Details 731 Patrizia Tisi ITAITA DNS