Junior Race men

32nd IAAF World Cross Country Championships

BELGIUM Bruxelles, BELGIUM 20 MAR 2004 - 21 MAR 2004

21 MAR 2004 13:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 42 Meba Tadesse ETH ETH 24:01
2 313 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop UGA UGA 24:03
3 72 Ernest Meli Kimeli KEN KEN 24:16
4 69 Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei KEN KEN 24:24
5 40 Mulugeta Wendimu ETH ETH 24:44
6 70 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN KEN 24:51
7 73 Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KEN KEN 25:04
8 115 Moses Aliwa UGA UGA 25:08
9 38 Tessema Absher ETH ETH 25:12
10 39 Yerefu Berhanu ETH ETH 25:18
11 119 Harbert Okuti UGA UGA 25:21
12 117 Nicholas Kwemoi UGA UGA 25:22
13 77 Saïd El Medouli MAR MAR 25:22
14 80 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR MAR 25:25
15 78 Mohamed Kallouche MAR MAR 25:29
16 71 Moses Ndiema Masai KEN KEN 25:31
17 65 Hidekazu Sato JPN JPN 25:36
18 107 Yevgeny Rybakov RUS RUS 25:36
19 79 Yassine Mandour MAR MAR 25:43
20 41 Kabtamu Reta ETH ETH 25:45
21 68 Stanley Kipkosgei Salil KEN KEN 25:50
22 15 Henok Lechebo CAN CAN 26:00
23 81 Moulay Abdelhak Sabhi MAR MAR 26:01
24 63 Satoru Kitamura JPN JPN 26:03
25 102 Nkosinoxolo Sonqibido RSA RSA 26:04
26 3 Aïssa Dahmar ALG ALG 26:07
27 28 Yonas Mebrahtu ERI ERI 26:14
28 64 Yuki Matsuoka JPN JPN 26:17
29 98 Mandla Maseko RSA RSA 26:19
30 89 Marcin Chabowski POL POL 26:19
31 74 Driss Bou-Aoui MAR MAR 26:21
32 23 Ahmed Bakry EGY EGY 26:24
33 24 Mohamed Rabia Elgayar EGY EGY 26:26
34 125 Ryan Deak USA USA 26:27
35 2 Abdelhalim Boukandoul ALG ALG 26:27
36 67 Yuichiro Ueno JPN JPN 26:28
37 129 Forrest Tahdooahnippah USA USA 26:29
38 106 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS RUS 26:30
39 25 Amer Ayyad Helil EGY EGY 26:37
40 62 Hideaki Date JPN JPN 26:38
41 82 Mike Tebulo MAW MAW 26:39
42 11 Mario van Wayenberghe BEL BEL 26:40
43 58 Mark Christie IRL IRL 26:42
44 90 Lukasz Parszczynski POL POL 26:44
45 1 Djelloul Aggoun ALG ALG 26:45
46 66 Yuki Sato JPN JPN 26:47
47 121 Illya Sukharyev UKR UKR 26:47
48 59 Andrew Ledwith IRL IRL 26:50
49 128 Joshua McDougal USA USA 26:50
50 51 Keith Gerrard GBR GBR 26:52
51 5 Samir Khadar ALG ALG 26:56
52 96 Stefan Pâtru ROU ROU 26:58
53 31 Alejandro Fernández ESP ESP 26:59
54 27 Mogos Ahferom ERI ERI 27:01
55 127 John Janson USA USA 27:03
56 4 Hamza Djeghima ALG ALG 27:04
57 14 Gilialdo Koball BRA BRA 27:06
58 105 Dmitriy Matiushkin RUS RUS 27:07
59 126 Trent Hoerr USA USA 27:08
60 47 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA FRA 27:08
61 45 Yohan Durand FRA FRA 27:09
62 50 Gary Davenport GBR GBR 27:11
63 108 Aleksey Tolstenkov RUS RUS 27:11
64 55 Andrew Vernon GBR GBR 27:12
65 91 Nuno Costa POR POR 27:14
66 7 Michael Brandenbourg BEL BEL 27:21
67 33 Javier García ESP ESP 27:22
68 123 Sergiy Trokhymenko UKR UKR 27:25
69 13 Yauheni Muchynski BLR BLR 27:27
70 111 Barae Hhera TAN TAN 27:28
71 60 Bernard Dematteis ITA ITA 27:30
72 16 Samuel Pawluk CAN CAN 27:32
73 29 Simon Tesfai ERI ERI 27:32
74 130 Ruslan Nasyrov UZB UZB 27:35
75 35 Luis Alberto Marco ESP ESP 27:37
76 6 Abderrahmen Kherfouce ALG ALG 27:38
77 52 Chris Lamb GBR GBR 27:39
78 10 Gert van Poucke BEL BEL 27:40
79 103 Nkululeko Zamisa RSA RSA 27:42
80 124 Ian Burrell USA USA 27:42
81 19 David Wishart CAN CAN 27:43
82 22 Ahmed Abod Osman Abod EGY EGY 27:45
83 112 Ajmal Amirov TJK TJK 27:48
84 84 Michel Butter NED NED 27:51
85 9 Franky Hernould BEL BEL 27:53
86 18 Chris Winter CAN CAN 27:53
87 86 Shaun Krawitz NZL NZL 27:54
88 20 Michael Woods CAN CAN 27:56
89 109 Cene Šubic SLO SLO 27:59
90 8 Sebastien Dewitte BEL BEL 28:00
91 44 Antoine De Wilde FRA FRA 28:03
92 114 Kemal Koyuncu TUR TUR 28:05
93 113 Dovran Amandjayev TKM TKM 28:08
94 37 Tomás Tajadura ESP ESP 28:13
95 48 Alois Moutardier FRA FRA 28:16
96 17 Aaron Robson CAN CAN 28:22
97 99 Piet Mokoena RSA RSA 28:22
98 120 Oleksandr Perepecha UKR UKR 28:23
99 36 José Alberto Martín ESP ESP 28:29
100 95 Denides Vélez PUR PUR 28:33
101 104 Denis Kochetkov RUS RUS 28:44
102 83 José Antonio Uribe MEX MEX 28:44
103 57 Balázs Ott HUN HUN 28:49
104 100 Alfred Moyakhe RSA RSA 28:50
105 92 Alexander de Jesús PUR PUR 28:51
106 53 Anthony Moran GBR GBR 28:55
107 12 Jean-Pierre Weerts BEL BEL 29:00
108 101 Godfrey Ramokone RSA RSA 29:06
109 94 Juan C. Morales PUR PUR 29:08
110 54 Jonathan Thewlis GBR GBR 29:13
111 122 Vladyslav Taran UKR UKR 29:19
112 30 Juan Diego Bote ESP ESP 29:28
113 110 Alain McLaren SUI SUI 29:54
114 21 Blaz Zelic CRO CRO 30:17
115 88 Omar Abusaid PLE PLE 30:18
116 93 Ricardo Estremera PUR PUR 31:14
117 85 Radheshyam Kawang NEP NEP 31:24
61 Stefano La Rosa ITA ITA DNF
46 Abdellatif Kamal FRA FRA DNF
118 Ivan Muhwezi UGA UGA DNS
43 Dema Weyessa ETH ETH DNS
56 Sory Fofana GUI GUI DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 5:51 Ernest Meli
KIMELI
KENYA KEN
2nd Lap 11:53 Ernest Meli
KIMELI
KENYA KEN
3rd Lap 17:57 Meba
TADESSE
ETHIOPIA ETH