Junior Race men

32nd IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

21 MAR 2004 13:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 42 Meba Tadesse ETH ETH 24:01
2 313 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop UGA UGA 24:03
3 72 Ernest Meli Kimeli KEN KEN 24:16
4 69 Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei KEN KEN 24:24
5 40 Mulugeta Wendimu ETH ETH 24:44
6 70 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN KEN 24:51
7 73 Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KEN KEN 25:04
8 115 Moses Aliwa UGA UGA 25:08
9 38 Tessema Absher ETH ETH 25:12
10 39 Yerefu Berhanu ETH ETH 25:18
11 119 Harbert Okuti UGA UGA 25:21
12 117 Nicholas Kwemoi UGA UGA 25:22
13 77 Saïd El Medouli MAR MAR 25:22
14 80 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR MAR 25:25
15 78 Mohamed Kallouche MAR MAR 25:29
16 71 Moses Ndiema Masai KEN KEN 25:31
17 65 Hidekazu Sato JPN JPN 25:36
18 107 Yevgeny Rybakov RUS RUS 25:36
19 79 Yassine Mandour MAR MAR 25:43
20 41 Kabtamu Reta ETH ETH 25:45
21 68 Stanley Kipkosgei Salil KEN KEN 25:50
22 15 Henok Lechebo CAN CAN 26:00
23 81 Moulay Abdelhak Sabhi MAR MAR 26:01
24 63 Satoru Kitamura JPN JPN 26:03
25 102 Nkosinoxolo Sonqibido RSA RSA 26:04
26 3 Aïssa Dahmar ALG ALG 26:07
27 28 Yonas Mebrahtu ERI ERI 26:14
28 64 Yuki Matsuoka JPN JPN 26:17
29 98 Mandla Maseko RSA RSA 26:19
30 89 Marcin Chabowski POL POL 26:19
31 74 Driss Bou-Aoui MAR MAR 26:21
32 23 Ahmed Bakry EGY EGY 26:24
33 24 Mohamed Rabia Elgayar EGY EGY 26:26
34 125 Ryan Deak USA USA 26:27
35 2 Abdelhalim Boukandoul ALG ALG 26:27
36 67 Yuichiro Ueno JPN JPN 26:28
37 129 Forrest Tahdooahnippah USA USA 26:29
38 106 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS RUS 26:30
39 25 Amer Ayyad Helil EGY EGY 26:37
40 62 Hideaki Date JPN JPN 26:38
41 82 Mike Tebulo MAW MAW 26:39
42 11 Mario van Wayenberghe BEL BEL 26:40
43 58 Mark Christie IRL IRL 26:42
44 90 Lukasz Parszczynski POL POL 26:44
45 1 Djelloul Aggoun ALG ALG 26:45
46 66 Yuki Sato JPN JPN 26:47
47 121 Illya Sukharyev UKR UKR 26:47
48 59 Andrew Ledwith IRL IRL 26:50
49 128 Joshua McDougal USA USA 26:50
50 51 Keith Gerrard GBR GBR 26:52
51 5 Samir Khadar ALG ALG 26:56
52 96 Stefan Pâtru ROU ROU 26:58
53 31 Alejandro Fernández ESP ESP 26:59
54 27 Mogos Ahferom ERI ERI 27:01
55 127 John Janson USA USA 27:03
56 4 Hamza Djeghima ALG ALG 27:04
57 14 Gilialdo Koball BRA BRA 27:06
58 105 Dmitriy Matiushkin RUS RUS 27:07
59 126 Trent Hoerr USA USA 27:08
60 47 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA FRA 27:08
61 45 Yohan Durand FRA FRA 27:09
62 50 Gary Davenport GBR GBR 27:11
63 108 Aleksey Tolstenkov RUS RUS 27:11
64 55 Andrew Vernon GBR GBR 27:12
65 91 Nuno Costa POR POR 27:14
66 7 Michael Brandenbourg BEL BEL 27:21
67 33 Javier García ESP ESP 27:22
68 123 Sergiy Trokhymenko UKR UKR 27:25
69 13 Yauheni Muchynski BLR BLR 27:27
70 111 Barae Hhera TAN TAN 27:28
71 60 Bernard Dematteis ITA ITA 27:30
72 16 Samuel Pawluk CAN CAN 27:32
73 29 Simon Tesfai ERI ERI 27:32
74 130 Ruslan Nasyrov UZB UZB 27:35
75 35 Luis Alberto Marco ESP ESP 27:37
76 6 Abderrahmen Kherfouce ALG ALG 27:38
77 52 Chris Lamb GBR GBR 27:39
78 10 Gert van Poucke BEL BEL 27:40
79 103 Nkululeko Zamisa RSA RSA 27:42
80 124 Ian Burrell USA USA 27:42
81 19 David Wishart CAN CAN 27:43
82 22 Ahmed Abod Osman Abod EGY EGY 27:45
83 112 Ajmal Amirov TJK TJK 27:48
84 84 Michel Butter NED NED 27:51
85 9 Franky Hernould BEL BEL 27:53
86 18 Chris Winter CAN CAN 27:53
87 86 Shaun Krawitz NZL NZL 27:54
88 20 Michael Woods CAN CAN 27:56
89 109 Cene Šubic SLO SLO 27:59
90 8 Sebastien Dewitte BEL BEL 28:00
91 44 Antoine De Wilde FRA FRA 28:03
92 114 Kemal Koyuncu TUR TUR 28:05
93 113 Dovran Amandjayev TKM TKM 28:08
94 37 Tomás Tajadura ESP ESP 28:13
95 48 Alois Moutardier FRA FRA 28:16
96 17 Aaron Robson CAN CAN 28:22
97 99 Piet Mokoena RSA RSA 28:22
98 120 Oleksandr Perepecha UKR UKR 28:23
99 36 José Alberto Martín ESP ESP 28:29
100 95 Denides Vélez PUR PUR 28:33
101 104 Denis Kochetkov RUS RUS 28:44
102 83 José Antonio Uribe MEX MEX 28:44
103 57 Balázs Ott HUN HUN 28:49
104 100 Alfred Moyakhe RSA RSA 28:50
105 92 Alexander de Jesús PUR PUR 28:51
106 53 Anthony Moran GBR GBR 28:55
107 12 Jean-Pierre Weerts BEL BEL 29:00
108 101 Godfrey Ramokone RSA RSA 29:06
109 94 Juan C. Morales PUR PUR 29:08
110 54 Jonathan Thewlis GBR GBR 29:13
111 122 Vladyslav Taran UKR UKR 29:19
112 30 Juan Diego Bote ESP ESP 29:28
113 110 Alain McLaren SUI SUI 29:54
114 21 Blaz Zelic CRO CRO 30:17
115 88 Omar Abusaid PLE PLE 30:18
116 93 Ricardo Estremera PUR PUR 31:14
117 85 Radheshyam Kawang NEP NEP 31:24
61 Stefano La Rosa ITA ITA DNF
46 Abdellatif Kamal FRA FRA DNF
118 Ivan Muhwezi UGA UGA DNS
43 Dema Weyessa ETH ETH DNS
56 Sory Fofana GUI GUI DNS