Junior Race women

32nd IAAF World Cross Country Championships

BELGIUM Bruxelles, BELGIUM 20 MAR 2004 - 21 MAR 2004

20 MAR 2004 12:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 715 Meselech Melkamu ETH ETH 20:48
2 566 Aziza Aliyu ETH ETH 20:53
3 571 Mestawot Tadesse ETH ETH 20:56
4 567 Workitu Ayanu ETH ETH 20:59
5 598 Chemtai Rionotukei KEN KEN 21:04
6 599 Jebichi Yator KEN KEN 21:05
7 568 Yemealem Ayano ETH ETH 21:05
8 552 Guiying Bao CHN CHN 21:05
9 594 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN KEN 21:13
10 590 Hitomi Miyai JPN JPN 21:15
11 739 Yuko Nohara JPN JPN 21:19
12 603 Siham Hilali MAR MAR 21:31
13 640 Farida Makula TAN TAN 21:32
14 555 Yanmei Zhu CHN CHN 21:38
15 570 Hirut Mengestu ETH ETH 21:39
16 597 Evelyne Kemunto Kimwei KEN KEN 21:41
17 595 Emmy Chepkirui KEN KEN 21:42
18 596 Nelly Jepkurui KEN KEN 21:44
19 591 Hitomi Niiya JPN JPN 21:47
20 575 Sophie James FRA FRA 21:47
21 563 Marta Romo ESP ESP 21:52
22 642 Safa Aissaoui TUN TUN 21:56
23 541 Volha Minina BLR BLR 21:57
24 650 Amber Harper USA USA 21:58
25 632 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWA RWA 21:58
26 579 Karrissa Hawitt GBR GBR 22:00
27 741 Kei Terada JPN JPN 22:02
28 621 Christine Kalmer RSA RSA 22:06
29 736 Tomoka Inadomi JPN JPN 22:07
30 649 Alison Costello USA USA 22:10
31 651 Amanda Trotter USA USA 22:11
32 626 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUS RUS 22:12
33 737 Misaki Katsumata JPN JPN 22:16
34 625 Viktoria Ivanova RUS RUS 22:19
35 647 Jennifer Simpson USA USA 22:19
36 652 Kathleen Trotter USA USA 22:20
37 624 Nicolene van Rooyen RSA RSA 22:24
38 630 Hilarie Dusabimana RWA RWA 22:28
39 646 Binnaz Uslu TUR TUR 22:37
40 754 Lucia Chandamale MAW MAW 22:39
41 628 Olga Miroshnichenko RUS RUS 22:39
42 547 Danette Doetzel CAN CAN 22:40
43 546 Michelle Lynn Childs CAN CAN 22:41
44 612 Sarah Morgan NZL NZL 22:43
45 631 Lamberte Nyabamikazi RWA RWA 22:51
46 577 Laurane Picoche FRA FRA 22:52
47 574 Hélène Guet FRA FRA 22:53
48 553 Chengcheng Jiang CHN CHN 22:54
49 633 Azra Eminovic SCG SCG 22:55
50 607 Virginia Riverol MEX MEX 22:57
51 533 Pauline Niyongere BDI BDI 22:57
52 622 Maricia Krige RSA RSA 22:58
53 627 Galina Maksimova RUS RUS 22:59
54 584 Linda Byrne IRL IRL 22:59
55 629 Svetlana Starikova RUS RUS 23:00
56 581 Rosie Smith GBR GBR 23:00
57 644 Manel Jammali TUN TUN 23:00
58 601 Laïla Daoud MAR MAR 23:03
59 634 Biljana Jovic SCG SCG 23:04
60 602 Asmae Ghizlane MAR MAR 23:04
61 582 Victoria Webster GBR GBR 23:04
62 648 Brittany Brockman USA USA 23:04
63 551 Holly Van Gestel CAN CAN 23:06
64 562 Maica Rodríguez ESP ESP 23:08
65 585 Frances Nic Reamoinn IRL IRL 23:09
66 600 Amal Dafire MAR MAR 23:09
67 605 Halima Rhoulila MAR MAR 23:11
68 620 Este De Jager RSA RSA 23:12
69 578 Danielle Barnes GBR GBR 23:14
70 540 Marieken Verhaeghe BEL BEL 23:15
71 608 Susan Kuijken NED NED 23:16
72 565 Teresa Urbina ESP ESP 23:17
73 549 Amanda McBean CAN CAN 23:23
74 535 Selien de Schryder BEL BEL 23:24
75 550 Tarah McKay CAN CAN 23:25
76 606 Tereza Master MAW MAW 23:25
77 619 Christel Arnold RSA RSA 23:25
78 637 Farida Gusi TAN TAN 23:26
79 557 Elsa Medhane ERI ERI 23:28
80 645 Yosra Jammali TUN TUN 23:28
81 543 Volha Rezkaya BLR BLR 23:29
82 609 Lesley van Miert NED NED 23:32
83 583 Katrina Wootton GBR GBR 23:33
84 604 Ayda Regragui MAR MAR 23:33
85 560 Mónica Gutiérrez ESP ESP 23:33
86 615 Liliani Mendez PUR PUR 23:35
87 576 Naoile Khattou FRA FRA 23:38
88 580 Claire Holme GBR GBR 23:39
89 643 Amira Ben Amor TUN TUN 23:42
90 635 Estelle Oberson SUI SUI 23:43
91 545 Michele Cristina das Chagas BRA BRA 23:48
92 572 Juliette Benedicto FRA FRA 23:49
93 561 Nuria Puig ESP ESP 23:53
94 542 Iryna Ananenka BLR BLR 23:55
95 556 Lucie Krížová CZE CZE 24:02
96 656 Sandrine Niyoyita RWA RWA 24:07
97 538 Sandra Schenkel BEL BEL 24:13
98 657 Godelive Nyirakimuzanye RWA RWA 24:17
99 554 Yingjie Zhang CHN CHN 24:19
100 536 Anne-Sophie Marechal BEL BEL 24:19
101 544 Katsiaryna Shaban BLR BLR 24:21
102 537 Lieselot Matthys BEL BEL 24:22
103 559 Elena García ESP ESP 24:23
104 614 Eunice Tavares POR POR 24:24
105 539 Ingrid van Peteghem BEL BEL 24:36
106 616 Beverly Ramos PUR PUR 25:02
107 610 Krishnawori Sintakalan NEP NEP 25:03
108 611 Dana Hastie NZL NZL 25:26
109 653 Irina Moroz UZB UZB 25:38
110 617 Tamaris Rivera PUR PUR 26:28
111 618 Doraly Roman PUR PUR 27:47
112 783 Elnara Kurbanova TKM TKM 30:46
623 Marelise Retief RSA RSA DNF
613 Wesam Abubkheet PLE PLE DNF
531 Anesie Kwizera BDI BDI DNF
655 Ledwin Mushanagwenzi ZIM ZIM DNS
548 Alyson Kohlmeier CAN CAN DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 6:44 Farida
MAKULA
TANZANIA TAN
2nd Lap 13:58 Gladys Jepkemoi
CHEMWENO
KENYA KEN