Results 33rd IAAF World Cross Country Championships FRANCE Saint-Galmier, FRANCE 19 MAR 2005 - 20 MAR 2005

Junior Race - women

Show all events

19 MAR 2005 14:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 667 Gelete Burka ETHETH 20:12
1st Lap
7:26 6
2nd Lap
13:46 1
Details 2 706 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KENKEN 20:39
1st Lap
7:26 4
2nd Lap
13:51 2
Details 3 707 Beatrice Chepngeno Chebusit KENKEN 20:44
1st Lap
7:26 7
2nd Lap
13:59 3
Details 4 704 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KENKEN 20:46
1st Lap
7:26 9
2nd Lap
14:02 5
Details 5 669 Belaynesh Zemedkun ETHETH 20:47
1st Lap
7:26 5
2nd Lap
14:07 6
Details 6 666 Workitu Ayanu ETHETH 20:54
1st Lap
7:26 1
2nd Lap
14:07 7
Details 7 703 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KENKEN 20:56
1st Lap
7:26 2
2nd Lap
14:01 4
Details 8 702 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KENKEN 20:57
1st Lap
7:26 8
2nd Lap
14:12 9
Details 9 705 Aliphine Chepkerker Tuliamuk KENKEN 21:09
1st Lap
7:26 3
2nd Lap
14:10 8
Details 10 665 Alemitu Abera ETHETH 21:10
1st Lap
7:26 11
2nd Lap
14:20 11
Details 11 700 Akane Wakita JPNJPN 21:16
1st Lap
7:27 12
2nd Lap
14:19 10
Details 12 668 Azalech Masresha ETHETH 21:37
1st Lap
7:26 10
2nd Lap
14:31 12
Details 13 698 Hitomi Niiya JPNJPN 21:39
1st Lap
7:31 14
2nd Lap
14:35 14
Details 14 647 Danette Doetzel CANCAN 21:41
1st Lap
7:30 13
2nd Lap
14:34 13
Details 15 697 Yurika Nakamura JPNJPN 21:43
1st Lap
7:39 16
2nd Lap
14:49 15
Details 16 637 Madeline Heiner AUSAUS 21:52
1st Lap
7:43 18
2nd Lap
14:51 16
Details 17 696 Kazue Kojima JPNJPN 22:06
1st Lap
7:45 28
2nd Lap
14:56 17
Details 18 762 Lindsey Scherf USAUSA 22:12
1st Lap
7:40 17
2nd Lap
14:57 19
Details 19 740 Viktoria Ivanova RUSRUS 22:15
1st Lap
7:48 39
2nd Lap
15:05 24
Details 20 679 Emily Pidgeon GBRGBR 22:15
1st Lap
7:44 22
2nd Lap
14:56 18
Details 21 729 Ancuta Bobocel ROUROU 22:18
1st Lap
7:43 19
2nd Lap
15:02 21
Details 22 690 Adelina de Soccio ITAITA 22:21
1st Lap
7:47 37
2nd Lap
15:05 25
Details 23 711 Asmae Ghizlane MARMAR 22:21
1st Lap
7:47 33
2nd Lap
15:06 26
Details 24 695 Maya Iino JPNJPN 22:22
1st Lap
7:44 27
2nd Lap
15:09 29
Details 25 699 Yuri Suzuki JPNJPN 22:22
1st Lap
7:44 24
2nd Lap
15:02 20
Details 26 738 Irvette van Blerk - van Zyl RSARSA 22:24
1st Lap
7:47 36
2nd Lap
15:07 28
Details 27 753 Farida Makula TANTAN 22:27
1st Lap
7:44 21
2nd Lap
15:03 23
Details 28 758 Erin Bedell USAUSA 22:32
1st Lap
7:52 47
2nd Lap
15:12 31
Details 29 723 Inés Melchor PERPER 22:33
1st Lap
7:46 31
2nd Lap
15:02 22
Details 30 760 Lindsay Flacks USAUSA 22:37
1st Lap
7:59 63
2nd Lap
15:22 38
Details 31 712 Halima Hachlaf MARMAR 22:42
1st Lap
8:02 74
2nd Lap
15:26 44
Details 32 655 Meraf Bahta ERIERI 22:43
1st Lap
7:39 15
2nd Lap
15:07 27
Details 33 632 Amina Bettiche ALGALG 22:43
1st Lap
7:52 46
2nd Lap
15:27 45
Details 34 677 Sian Edwards GBRGBR 22:45
1st Lap
7:48 38
2nd Lap
15:16 33
Details 35 754 Sara Ramadhani TANTAN 22:47
1st Lap
7:44 23
2nd Lap
15:10 30
Details 36 709 Aïcha Bani MARMAR 22:48
1st Lap
7:44 26
2nd Lap
15:16 34
Details 37 633 Chahrazad Cheboub ALGALG 22:50
1st Lap
7:45 30
2nd Lap
15:22 37
Details 38 663 Marta Romo ESPESP 22:50
1st Lap
7:47 34
2nd Lap
15:18 35
Details 39 652 Xue Bai CHNCHN 22:53
1st Lap
7:47 35
2nd Lap
15:23 40
Details 40 664 María Sánchez ESPESP 22:57
1st Lap
7:59 61
2nd Lap
15:30 47
Details 41 653 Chengcheng Jiang CHNCHN 22:57
1st Lap
7:44 20
2nd Lap
15:20 36
Details 42 761 Elizabeth Pasciuto USAUSA 22:58
1st Lap
8:00 67
2nd Lap
15:32 52
Details 43 719 Rebecca Forlong NZLNZL 22:58
1st Lap
7:46 32
2nd Lap
15:24 43
Details 44 636 Aldja Rezik ALGALG 22:59
1st Lap
7:51 45
2nd Lap
15:38 58
Details 45 710 Malika Benlafkir MARMAR 22:59
1st Lap
7:45 29
2nd Lap
15:12 32
Details 46 744 Galina Maksimova RUSRUS 23:02
1st Lap
8:01 71
2nd Lap
15:30 48
Details 47 757 Jennifer Simpson USAUSA 23:03
1st Lap
7:57 56
2nd Lap
15:30 49
Details 48 765 Varaidzo Shindi ZIMZIM 23:05
1st Lap
7:44 25
2nd Lap
15:22 39
Details 49 687 Roseanne Galligan IRLIRL 23:07
1st Lap
7:58 58
2nd Lap
15:28 46
Details 50 751 Azra Eminovic SCGSCG 23:09
1st Lap
7:48 41
2nd Lap
15:24 42
Details 51 660 Elena García ESPESP 23:10
1st Lap
8:01 72
2nd Lap
15:39 62
Details 52 741 Regina Khamzina RUSRUS 23:11
1st Lap
7:50 43
2nd Lap
15:39 60
Details 53 733 Christine Kalmer RSARSA 23:12
1st Lap
7:53 49
2nd Lap
15:33 53
Details 54 756 Jackline Sakilu TANTAN 23:13
1st Lap
8:01 73
2nd Lap
15:35 55
Details 55 724 Karina Villazana PERPER 23:13
1st Lap
7:59 62
2nd Lap
15:32 50
Details 56 755 Halima Ramadhani TANTAN 23:18
1st Lap
8:02 75
2nd Lap
15:37 56
Details 57 651 Kate van Buskirk CANCAN 23:19
1st Lap
7:56 54
2nd Lap
15:41 64
Details 58 718 Susan Kuijken NEDNED 23:21
1st Lap
8:12 91
2nd Lap
15:46 71
Details 59 713 Zineb Nadir MARMAR 23:21
1st Lap
7:51 44
2nd Lap
15:32 51
Details 60 683 Stephanie Twell GBRGBR 23:23
1st Lap
7:57 57
2nd Lap
15:38 57
Details 61 730 Oana Andreea Mircea ROUROU 23:24
1st Lap
7:56 55
2nd Lap
15:40 63
Details 62 716 Alma Mendoza MEXMEX 23:26
1st Lap
7:58 59
2nd Lap
15:39 59
Details 63 635 Asmaa Hallouz ALGALG 23:28
1st Lap
8:00 66
2nd Lap
15:46 70
Details 64 656 Weini Tedros Tesfay ERIERI 23:29
1st Lap
7:56 52
2nd Lap
15:44 66
Details 65 649 Tarah McKay CANCAN 23:34
1st Lap
7:53 51
2nd Lap
15:39 61
Details 66 631 Khiara Benmedioni ALGALG 23:35
1st Lap
8:03 76
2nd Lap
15:50 74
Details 67 732 Mihaela Ana Susa ROUROU 23:35
1st Lap
7:56 53
2nd Lap
15:43 65
Details 68 686 Linda Byrne IRLIRL 23:37
1st Lap
8:00 68
2nd Lap
15:46 69
Details 69 742 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUSRUS 23:37
1st Lap
8:00 65
2nd Lap
15:47 73
Details 70 634 Naziha Djellakh ALGALG 23:39
1st Lap
8:00 64
2nd Lap
15:46 68
Details 71 678 Morag MacLarty GBRGBR 23:48
1st Lap
8:00 69
2nd Lap
16:01 79
Details 72 639 Selien de Schryder BELBEL 23:51
1st Lap
8:00 70
2nd Lap
15:59 76
Details 73 721 Rocío Cántara PERPER 23:52
1st Lap
8:19 98
2nd Lap
16:09 87
Details 74 661 Monica Martínez ESPESP 23:53
1st Lap
8:12 94
2nd Lap
16:00 77
Details 75 726 Ercília Machado PORPOR 23:53
1st Lap
8:07 81
2nd Lap
16:09 84
Details 76 745 Yekaterina Sagdiyeva RUSRUS 23:55
1st Lap
8:09 87
2nd Lap
16:09 85
Details 77 734 Puleng Khumalo RSARSA 23:55
1st Lap
7:48 40
2nd Lap
15:35 54
Details 78 737 Ledile Raseboya RSARSA 23:57
1st Lap
7:53 50
2nd Lap
15:56 75
Details 79 735 Rosta Matlawe RSARSA 24:01
1st Lap
8:09 86
2nd Lap
16:11 91
Details 80 643 Volha Kaminskaya BLRBLR 24:02
1st Lap
8:08 84
2nd Lap
16:04 83
Details 81 743 Tatyana Makarova RUSRUS 24:04
1st Lap
8:06 79
2nd Lap
16:03 82
Details 82 659 Andrea García ESPESP 24:05
1st Lap
8:05 78
2nd Lap
16:03 80
Details 83 766 Papali Maliba LESLES 24:09
1st Lap
8:08 85
2nd Lap
16:11 90
Details 84 646 Anita Campbell CANCAN 24:09
1st Lap
8:12 92
2nd Lap
16:11 89
Details 85 676 Morgane Riou FRAFRA 24:10
1st Lap
8:19 101
2nd Lap
16:13 92
Details 86 725 Aleksandra Nowak POLPOL 24:14
1st Lap
8:13 95
2nd Lap
16:21 94
Details 87 645 Volha Rezkaya BLRBLR 24:16
1st Lap
8:08 83
2nd Lap
16:09 86
Details 88 689 Valentina Costanza ITAITA 24:17
1st Lap
7:58 60
2nd Lap
15:47 72
Details 89 701 Valentina Saburkina KAZKAZ 24:25
1st Lap
8:21 102
2nd Lap
16:10 88
Details 90 648 Kathleen Engel CANCAN 24:27
1st Lap
8:13 96
2nd Lap
16:18 93
Details 91 641 Barbara Maveau BELBEL 24:35
1st Lap
8:11 90
2nd Lap
16:31 97
Details 92 673 Fanchon Brouillet FRAFRA 24:41
1st Lap
8:19 99
2nd Lap
16:34 99
Details 93 759 Christina Fiduccia USAUSA 24:42
1st Lap
8:05 77
2nd Lap
16:01 78
Details 94 691 Silvia Del Fava ITAITA 24:47
1st Lap
8:32 110
2nd Lap
16:47 102
Details 95 672 Nathalie Bouilly FRAFRA 24:53
1st Lap
8:19 100
2nd Lap
16:36 100
Details 96 736 Roshell Moses RSARSA 24:57
1st Lap
8:07 82
2nd Lap
16:29 96
Details 97 731 Andreea Cristina Plesu ROUROU 25:00
1st Lap
8:10 88
2nd Lap
16:32 98
Details 98 708 Anna Kliushkina KGZKGZ 25:07
1st Lap
8:34 112
2nd Lap
17:02 109
Details 99 670 Juliette Benedicto FRAFRA 25:09
1st Lap
8:24 104
2nd Lap
16:48 104
Details 100 644 Volha Mazuronak BLRBLR 25:10
1st Lap
8:15 97
2nd Lap
16:42 101
Details 101 692 Francesca Fallani ITAITA 25:11
1st Lap
8:26 105
2nd Lap
16:49 105
Details 102 764 Ekaterina Tunguskova UZBUZB 25:13
1st Lap
8:28 108
2nd Lap
16:57 108
Details 103 657 Gema Barrachina ESPESP 25:18
1st Lap
8:24 103
2nd Lap
16:53 106
Details 104 688 Giulia Basoli ITAITA 25:23
1st Lap
8:27 106
2nd Lap
16:56 107
Details 105 650 Gina Stewart CANCAN 25:33
1st Lap
8:28 107
2nd Lap
17:05 110
Details 106 640 Anne-Sophie Marechal BELBEL 26:02
1st Lap
8:41 113
2nd Lap
17:29 113
Details 107 722 Carmen Mamani PERPER 26:03
1st Lap
8:32 111
2nd Lap
17:12 111
Details 108 674 Annabelle Delarue FRAFRA 26:24
1st Lap
8:47 116
2nd Lap
17:29 112
Details 109 642 Hanna Drabenia BLRBLR 26:39
1st Lap
8:47 115
2nd Lap
17:45 114
Details 110 717 Munguntuya Batgerel MGLMGL 26:55
1st Lap
8:57 117
2nd Lap
17:57 115
Details 111 693 Francesca Grana ITAITA 27:01
1st Lap
8:31 109
2nd Lap
16:48 103
Details 720 Sarah Morgan NZLNZL DNF
1st Lap
8:12 93
2nd Lap
16:21 95
Details 671 Marie-Charlotte Bonnaire FRAFRA DNF
1st Lap
8:42 114
Details 681 Jessica Sparke GBRGBR DNF
1st Lap
8:06 80
2nd Lap
16:03 81
Details 684 Abby Westley GBRGBR DNF
1st Lap
8:10 89
Details 715 Ikram Zouglali MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
7:53 48
2nd Lap
15:44 67
Details 728 Larisa Arcip ROUROU DNF
1st Lap
7:49 42
2nd Lap
15:23 41