Junior Race women

33rd IAAF World Cross Country Championships

FRANCE Saint-Galmier, FRANCE 19 MAR 2005 - 20 MAR 2005

19 MAR 2005 14:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 667 Gelete Burka ETH ETH 20:12
2 706 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN KEN 20:39
3 707 Beatrice Chepngeno Chebusit KEN KEN 20:44
4 704 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN KEN 20:46
5 669 Belaynesh Zemedkun ETH ETH 20:47
6 666 Workitu Ayanu ETH ETH 20:54
7 703 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN KEN 20:56
8 702 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN KEN 20:57
9 705 Aliphine Chepkerker Tuliamuk KEN KEN 21:09
10 665 Alemitu Abera ETH ETH 21:10
11 700 Akane Wakita JPN JPN 21:16
12 668 Azalech Masresha ETH ETH 21:37
13 698 Hitomi Niiya JPN JPN 21:39
14 647 Danette Doetzel CAN CAN 21:41
15 697 Yurika Nakamura JPN JPN 21:43
16 637 Madeline Heiner AUS AUS 21:52
17 696 Kazue Kojima JPN JPN 22:06
18 762 Lindsey Scherf USA USA 22:12
19 740 Viktoria Ivanova RUS RUS 22:15
20 679 Emily Pidgeon GBR GBR 22:15
21 729 Ancuta Bobocel ROU ROU 22:18
22 690 Adelina de Soccio ITA ITA 22:21
23 711 Asmae Ghizlane MAR MAR 22:21
24 695 Maya Iino JPN JPN 22:22
25 699 Yuri Suzuki JPN JPN 22:22
26 738 Irvette van Blerk - van Zyl RSA RSA 22:24
27 753 Farida Makula TAN TAN 22:27
28 758 Erin Bedell USA USA 22:32
29 723 Inés Melchor PER PER 22:33
30 760 Lindsay Flacks USA USA 22:37
31 712 Halima Hachlaf MAR MAR 22:42
32 655 Meraf Bahta ERI ERI 22:43
33 632 Amina Bettiche ALG ALG 22:43
34 677 Sian Edwards GBR GBR 22:45
35 754 Sara Ramadhani TAN TAN 22:47
36 709 Aïcha Bani MAR MAR 22:48
37 633 Chahrazad Cheboub ALG ALG 22:50
38 663 Marta Romo ESP ESP 22:50
39 652 Xue Bai CHN CHN 22:53
40 664 María Sánchez ESP ESP 22:57
41 653 Chengcheng Jiang CHN CHN 22:57
42 761 Elizabeth Pasciuto USA USA 22:58
43 719 Rebecca Forlong NZL NZL 22:58
44 636 Aldja Rezik ALG ALG 22:59
45 710 Malika Benlafkir MAR MAR 22:59
46 744 Galina Maksimova RUS RUS 23:02
47 757 Jennifer Simpson USA USA 23:03
48 765 Varaidzo Shindi ZIM ZIM 23:05
49 687 Roseanne Galligan IRL IRL 23:07
50 751 Azra Eminovic SCG SCG 23:09
51 660 Elena García ESP ESP 23:10
52 741 Regina Khamzina RUS RUS 23:11
53 733 Christine Kalmer RSA RSA 23:12
54 756 Jackline Sakilu TAN TAN 23:13
55 724 Karina Villazana PER PER 23:13
56 755 Halima Ramadhani TAN TAN 23:18
57 651 Kate van Buskirk CAN CAN 23:19
58 718 Susan Kuijken NED NED 23:21
59 713 Zineb Nadir MAR MAR 23:21
60 683 Stephanie Twell GBR GBR 23:23
61 730 Oana Andreea Mircea ROU ROU 23:24
62 716 Alma Mendoza MEX MEX 23:26
63 635 Asmaa Hallouz ALG ALG 23:28
64 656 Weini Tedros Tesfay ERI ERI 23:29
65 649 Tarah McKay CAN CAN 23:34
66 631 Khiara Benmedioni ALG ALG 23:35
67 732 Mihaela Ana Susa ROU ROU 23:35
68 686 Linda Byrne IRL IRL 23:37
69 742 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUS RUS 23:37
70 634 Naziha Djellakh ALG ALG 23:39
71 678 Morag MacLarty GBR GBR 23:48
72 639 Selien de Schryder BEL BEL 23:51
73 721 Rocío Cántara PER PER 23:52
74 661 Monica Martínez ESP ESP 23:53
75 726 Ercília Machado POR POR 23:53
76 745 Yekaterina Sagdiyeva RUS RUS 23:55
77 734 Puleng Khumalo RSA RSA 23:55
78 737 Ledile Raseboya RSA RSA 23:57
79 735 Rosta Matlawe RSA RSA 24:01
80 643 Volha Kaminskaya BLR BLR 24:02
81 743 Tatyana Makarova RUS RUS 24:04
82 659 Andrea García ESP ESP 24:05
83 766 Papali Maliba LES LES 24:09
84 646 Anita Campbell CAN CAN 24:09
85 676 Morgane Riou FRA FRA 24:10
86 725 Aleksandra Nowak POL POL 24:14
87 645 Volha Rezkaya BLR BLR 24:16
88 689 Valentina Costanza ITA ITA 24:17
89 701 Valentina Saburkina KAZ KAZ 24:25
90 648 Kathleen Engel CAN CAN 24:27
91 641 Barbara Maveau BEL BEL 24:35
92 673 Fanchon Brouillet FRA FRA 24:41
93 759 Christina Fiduccia USA USA 24:42
94 691 Silvia Del Fava ITA ITA 24:47
95 672 Nathalie Bouilly FRA FRA 24:53
96 736 Roshell Moses RSA RSA 24:57
97 731 Andreea Cristina Plesu ROU ROU 25:00
98 708 Anna Kliushkina KGZ KGZ 25:07
99 670 Juliette Benedicto FRA FRA 25:09
100 644 Volha Mazuronak BLR BLR 25:10
101 692 Francesca Fallani ITA ITA 25:11
102 764 Ekaterina Tunguskova UZB UZB 25:13
103 657 Gema Barrachina ESP ESP 25:18
104 688 Giulia Basoli ITA ITA 25:23
105 650 Gina Stewart CAN CAN 25:33
106 640 Anne-Sophie Marechal BEL BEL 26:02
107 722 Carmen Mamani PER PER 26:03
108 674 Annabelle Delarue FRA FRA 26:24
109 642 Hanna Drabenia BLR BLR 26:39
110 717 Munguntuya Batgerel MGL MGL 26:55
111 693 Francesca Grana ITA ITA 27:01
720 Sarah Morgan NZL NZL DNF
671 Marie-Charlotte Bonnaire FRA FRA DNF
681 Jessica Sparke GBR GBR DNF
684 Abby Westley GBR GBR DNF
715 Ikram Zouglali MAR MAR DNF
728 Larisa Arcip ROU ROU DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 7:26 Workitu
AYANU
ETHIOPIA ETH
2nd Lap 13:46 Gelete
BURKA
ETHIOPIA ETH