Results 33rd IAAF World Cross Country Championships FRANCE Saint-Galmier, FRANCE 19 MAR 2005 - 20 MAR 2005

Long Race - women

Show all events

19 MAR 2005 16:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 539 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 26:34
1st Lap
7:15 6
2nd Lap
13:39 3
3rd Lap
20:10 3
Details 2 857 Alice Jemeli Timbilili KENKEN 26:37
1st Lap
7:15 3
2nd Lap
13:39 4
3rd Lap
20:10 2
Details 3 540 Werknesh Kidane ETHETH 26:37
1st Lap
7:15 1
2nd Lap
13:39 5
3rd Lap
20:10 4
Details 4 541 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH 26:39
1st Lap
7:16 11
2nd Lap
13:39 6
3rd Lap
20:10 5
Details 5 856 Isabella Ochichi KENKEN 26:43
1st Lap
7:15 4
2nd Lap
13:38 1
3rd Lap
20:10 1
Details 6 854 Catherine Kirui KENKEN 26:49
1st Lap
7:15 5
2nd Lap
13:39 7
3rd Lap
20:15 7
Details 7 781 Benita Willis AUSAUS 26:55
1st Lap
7:15 7
2nd Lap
13:39 2
3rd Lap
20:12 6
Details 8 818 Gete Wami ETHETH 27:20
1st Lap
7:16 9
2nd Lap
13:43 8
3rd Lap
20:28 8
Details 9 852 Rose Jepchumba KENKEN 27:25
1st Lap
7:16 8
2nd Lap
13:55 11
3rd Lap
20:43 10
Details 10 537 Bezunesh Bekele ETHETH 27:27
1st Lap
7:16 12
2nd Lap
13:49 9
3rd Lap
20:38 9
Details 11 853 Irene Kwambai Kipchumba KENKEN 27:29
1st Lap
7:15 2
2nd Lap
13:49 10
3rd Lap
20:43 11
Details 12 588 Kimberley Smith NZLNZL 27:37
1st Lap
7:16 14
2nd Lap
13:57 12
3rd Lap
20:49 12
Details 13 878 Colleen De Reuck USAUSA 27:51
1st Lap
7:22 17
2nd Lap
14:09 14
3rd Lap
21:01 13
Details 14 815 Merima Hashim ETHETH 28:02
1st Lap
7:16 10
2nd Lap
14:04 13
3rd Lap
21:08 14
Details 15 596 Analía Rosa PORPOR 28:05
1st Lap
7:19 16
2nd Lap
14:12 16
3rd Lap
21:13 15
Details 16 509 Anna Thompson AUSAUS 28:12
1st Lap
7:24 21
2nd Lap
14:17 17
3rd Lap
21:17 16
Details 17 605 Viktoriya Klimina RUSRUS 28:18
1st Lap
7:23 19
2nd Lap
14:23 19
3rd Lap
21:26 17
Details 18 855 Irene Limika KENKEN 28:25
1st Lap
7:16 13
2nd Lap
14:09 15
3rd Lap
21:26 18
Details 19 524 Chong Zhang CHNCHN 28:32
1st Lap
7:29 26
2nd Lap
14:22 18
3rd Lap
21:28 19
Details 20 875 Zakia Mrisho TANTAN 28:37
1st Lap
7:23 18
2nd Lap
14:24 20
3rd Lap
21:36 20
Details 21 864 Ana Dias PORPOR 28:39
1st Lap
7:35 36
2nd Lap
14:36 29
3rd Lap
21:40 22
Details 22 835 Susanne Ritter GERGER 28:43
1st Lap
7:30 28
2nd Lap
14:35 27
3rd Lap
21:45 25
Details 23 822 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRAFRA 28:43
1st Lap
7:37 39
2nd Lap
14:38 30
3rd Lap
21:43 24
Details 24 597 Mónica Rosa PORPOR 28:45
1st Lap
7:27 25
2nd Lap
14:36 28
3rd Lap
21:42 23
Details 25 568 Kazue Ogoshi JPNJPN 28:47
1st Lap
7:40 49
2nd Lap
14:43 36
3rd Lap
21:45 27
Details 26 867 Inês Monteiro PORPOR 28:54
1st Lap
7:27 24
2nd Lap
14:27 22
3rd Lap
21:40 21
Details 27 832 Mara Yamauchi GBRGBR 28:55
1st Lap
7:39 48
2nd Lap
14:47 41
3rd Lap
21:51 30
Details 28 569 Kayo Sugihara JPNJPN 28:55
1st Lap
7:38 47
2nd Lap
14:42 35
3rd Lap
21:57 37
Details 29 879 Katie McGregor USAUSA 28:57
1st Lap
7:35 32
2nd Lap
14:39 31
3rd Lap
21:49 29
Details 30 849 Noriko Takayama JPNJPN 28:57
1st Lap
7:38 46
2nd Lap
14:44 39
3rd Lap
21:55 32
Details 31 546 Maria Martins FRAFRA 29:00
1st Lap
7:37 41
2nd Lap
14:42 34
3rd Lap
21:55 33
Details 32 830 Natalie Harvey GBRGBR 29:01
1st Lap
7:29 27
2nd Lap
14:32 25
3rd Lap
21:45 26
Details 33 556 Hayley Yelling GBRGBR 29:05
1st Lap
7:24 20
2nd Lap
14:29 23
3rd Lap
21:48 28
Details 34 824 Margaret Maury FRAFRA 29:05
1st Lap
7:16 15
2nd Lap
14:24 21
3rd Lap
22:02 38
Details 35 812 Teresa Recio ESPESP 29:08
1st Lap
7:38 44
2nd Lap
14:43 38
3rd Lap
21:57 36
Details 36 874 Zaituni Jumanne TANTAN 29:08
1st Lap
7:25 23
2nd Lap
14:35 26
3rd Lap
21:53 31
Details 37 557 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 29:14
1st Lap
7:34 30
2nd Lap
14:40 32
3rd Lap
22:03 40
Details 38 881 Kathy Newberry USAUSA 29:14
1st Lap
7:36 38
2nd Lap
14:41 33
3rd Lap
21:55 34
Details 39 567 Yoshiko Ichikawa JPNJPN 29:19
1st Lap
7:35 33
2nd Lap
14:47 44
3rd Lap
22:05 41
Details 40 843 Vincenza Sicari ITAITA 29:22
1st Lap
7:40 50
2nd Lap
14:47 43
3rd Lap
22:07 42
Details 41 826 Fatima Yvelain FRAFRA 29:23
1st Lap
7:37 42
2nd Lap
14:43 37
3rd Lap
22:02 39
Details 42 880 Renee Metivier-Baillie USAUSA 29:24
1st Lap
7:37 43
2nd Lap
14:52 48
3rd Lap
22:14 45
Details 43 842 Angela Rinicella ITAITA 29:25
1st Lap
7:45 61
2nd Lap
14:58 54
3rd Lap
22:16 46
Details 44 796 Tara Quinn-Smith CANCAN 29:26
1st Lap
7:34 29
2nd Lap
14:47 42
3rd Lap
22:12 43
Details 45 809 Rosa Morató ESPESP 29:31
1st Lap
7:38 45
2nd Lap
14:50 46
3rd Lap
22:12 44
Details 46 883 Laura Turner USAUSA 29:37
1st Lap
7:43 55
2nd Lap
14:55 51
3rd Lap
22:16 47
Details 47 805 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 29:39
1st Lap
7:35 34
2nd Lap
14:52 49
3rd Lap
22:21 51
Details 48 572 Miwako Yamanaka JPNJPN 29:40
1st Lap
7:35 35
2nd Lap
14:50 45
3rd Lap
22:18 48
Details 49 819 Rkia Chébili FRAFRA 29:42
1st Lap
7:49 64
2nd Lap
15:02 55
3rd Lap
22:25 53
Details 50 885 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMZIM 29:46
1st Lap
7:36 37
2nd Lap
14:51 47
3rd Lap
22:20 49
Details 51 514 Volha Minina BLRBLR 29:47
1st Lap
7:43 57
2nd Lap
14:54 50
3rd Lap
22:21 50
Details 52 783 Haley McGregor AUSAUS 29:48
1st Lap
7:40 51
2nd Lap
15:03 57
3rd Lap
22:29 54
Details 53 839 Federica Dal Ri ITAITA 29:51
1st Lap
7:44 59
2nd Lap
15:03 58
3rd Lap
22:33 57
Details 54 810 Judith Plá ESPESP 29:57
1st Lap
7:45 62
2nd Lap
15:02 56
3rd Lap
22:30 56
Details 55 600 Poppy Mlambo RSARSA 30:02
1st Lap
7:34 31
2nd Lap
14:57 52
3rd Lap
22:29 55
Details 56 820 Latifa Essarokh FRAFRA 30:05
1st Lap
7:37 40
2nd Lap
14:45 40
3rd Lap
22:22 52
Details 57 841 Silvia La Barbera ITAITA 30:07
1st Lap
7:53 71
2nd Lap
15:22 67
3rd Lap
22:48 60
Details 58 786 Nathalie de Vos BELBEL 30:08
1st Lap
7:51 69
2nd Lap
15:19 65
3rd Lap
22:49 61
Details 59 507 Tiffany Levette AUSAUS 30:18
1st Lap
7:51 68
2nd Lap
15:14 61
3rd Lap
22:49 63
Details 60 840 Flavia Gaviglio ITAITA 30:21
1st Lap
7:45 60
2nd Lap
15:09 59
3rd Lap
22:44 59
Details 61 865 Adélia Elias PORPOR 30:22
1st Lap
7:43 56
2nd Lap
15:15 62
3rd Lap
22:49 62
Details 62 790 Lucélia Peres BRABRA 30:28
1st Lap
7:59 77
2nd Lap
15:29 72
3rd Lap
23:02 68
Details 63 837 María Protópappa GREGRE 30:30
1st Lap
7:53 72
2nd Lap
15:22 66
3rd Lap
22:57 65
Details 64 882 Chelsea Smith USAUSA 30:32
1st Lap
7:59 76
2nd Lap
15:27 71
3rd Lap
23:01 67
Details 65 811 María Dolores Pulido ESPESP 30:35
1st Lap
7:46 63
2nd Lap
15:14 60
3rd Lap
22:55 64
Details 66 844 Michela Zanatta ITAITA 30:38
1st Lap
7:49 65
2nd Lap
15:16 64
3rd Lap
23:00 66
Details 67 785 Eloise Wellings AUSAUS 30:47
1st Lap
7:41 53
2nd Lap
14:58 53
3rd Lap
22:43 58
Details 68 523 Qiuhong Xi CHNCHN 30:54
1st Lap
7:43 58
2nd Lap
15:15 63
3rd Lap
23:07 70
Details 69 585 Elisa Cuellar MEXMEX 30:56
1st Lap
7:58 75
2nd Lap
15:33 75
3rd Lap
23:17 71
Details 70 851 Marina Gurbina KAZKAZ 30:59
1st Lap
8:03 80
2nd Lap
15:34 76
3rd Lap
23:17 72
Details 71 798 Elizabeth Wightman CANCAN 31:08
1st Lap
7:57 73
2nd Lap
15:25 70
3rd Lap
23:07 69
Details 72 803 Chichi Germia ERIERI 31:08
1st Lap
7:51 70
2nd Lap
15:30 73
3rd Lap
23:17 73
Details 73 792 Maria Lúcia Moraes BRABRA 31:15
1st Lap
8:01 78
2nd Lap
15:43 79
3rd Lap
23:31 75
Details 74 866 Fernanda Miranda PORPOR 31:17
1st Lap
8:01 79
2nd Lap
15:39 77
3rd Lap
23:31 76
Details 75 836 Julia Viellehner GERGER 31:20
1st Lap
8:11 84
2nd Lap
15:47 80
3rd Lap
23:34 77
Details 76 876 Ruhama Shauri TANTAN 31:27
1st Lap
7:40 52
2nd Lap
15:23 68
3rd Lap
23:24 74
Details 77 886 Sharon Tavengwa ZIMZIM 31:37
1st Lap
7:41 54
2nd Lap
15:31 74
3rd Lap
23:41 78
Details 78 795 Rosalind Mullins CANCAN 31:44
1st Lap
8:11 85
2nd Lap
15:54 81
3rd Lap
23:50 80
Details 79 558 Elida Hernández de Xuyá GUAGUA 31:44
1st Lap
8:09 81
2nd Lap
15:57 82
3rd Lap
24:00 81
Details 80 860 Helalia Johannes NAMNAM 32:04
1st Lap
7:51 67
2nd Lap
15:42 78
3rd Lap
23:45 79
Details 81 794 Shari Boyle CANCAN 32:10
1st Lap
8:23 87
2nd Lap
16:14 84
3rd Lap
24:14 83
Details 82 804 Eden Tesfalem ERIERI 32:18
1st Lap
8:10 82
2nd Lap
16:05 83
3rd Lap
24:12 82
Details 83 877 Elena Guerra URUURU 32:36
1st Lap
8:16 86
2nd Lap
16:15 85
3rd Lap
24:31 84
Details 84 789 Elizabete Cruz BRABRA 32:50
1st Lap
8:34 88
2nd Lap
16:40 86
3rd Lap
24:51 85
Details 85 791 Magda de Lazari BRABRA 34:51
1st Lap
8:53 89
2nd Lap
17:34 87
3rd Lap
26:17 86
Details 86 884 Ziyodahon Abdullaeva UZBUZB 36:47
1st Lap
9:03 90
2nd Lap
17:59 88
3rd Lap
27:23 87
Details 807 Jacqueline Martín ESPESP DNF
Details 522 Susana Rebolledo CHICHI DNF
1st Lap
7:50 66
2nd Lap
15:23 69
Details 858 Kenza Wahbi MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
8:10 83
Details 861 Elizabeth Mungudhi NAMNAM DNF
1st Lap
7:57 74
Details 551 Kathy Butler GBRGBR DNF
1st Lap
7:24 22
2nd Lap
14:32 24
3rd Lap
21:56 35
Details 870 Lourdes Cruz PURPUR DNS
Details 828 Charlotte Dale GBRGBR DNS
Details 515 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRNBRN DNS