Short Race men

34th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

JAPAN Fukuoka, JAPAN 01 APR 2006 - 02 APR 2006

01 APR 2006 14:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 114 Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH 10:54
2 220 Isaac Kiprono Songok KEN KEN 10:55
3 242 Adil Kaouch MAR MAR 10:57
4 213 Benjamin Limo KEN KEN 11:00
5 112 Mohamed Ali ETH ETH 11:01
6 338 Adam Goucher USA USA 11:02
7 206 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN KEN 11:03
8 219 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN KEN 11:06
9 284 Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT QAT 11:08
10 287 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT QAT 11:08
11 21 Craig Mottram AUS AUS 11:10
12 121 Sileshi Sihine ETH ETH 11:12
13 63 Kevin Sullivan CAN CAN 11:14
14 233 Hicham Bellani MAR MAR 11:15
15 238 Khalid El Aamri MAR MAR 11:16
16 2 Khoudir Aggoune ALG ALG 11:17
17 321 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGA UGA 11:17
18 211 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN KEN 11:17
19 339 Ryan Hall USA USA 11:18
20 205 Yusuf Kibet Biwott KEN KEN 11:18
21 240 Hamid Ezzine MAR MAR 11:19
22 251 Alejandro Suárez MEX MEX 11:19
23 282 Gamal Belal Salem QAT QAT 11:20
24 280 Musa Amer Obaid QAT QAT 11:20
25 88 Habtai Kifletsion ERI ERI 11:21
26 92 Amanuel Woldeselassie ERI ERI 11:21
27 348 Jorge Torres USA USA 11:21
28 344 Daniel Lincoln USA USA 11:21
29 326 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA UGA 11:22
30 117 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH ETH 11:22
31 106 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP ESP 11:24
32 126 Sébastien Cosson FRA FRA 11:24
33 333 Ian Dobson USA USA 11:25
34 97 José Luis Blanco ESP ESP 11:25
35 281 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT QAT 11:25
36 6 Tarek Boukensa ALG ALG 11:25
37 103 Carlos Garcia ESP ESP 11:26
38 110 Mariano Villarubia ESP ESP 11:26
39 119 Abebe Dinkesa ETH ETH 11:26
40 139 Mohamed Farah GBR GBR 11:27
41 249 David Galván MEX MEX 11:28
42 19 Martin Dent AUS AUS 11:28
43 275 James Kwalia C'Kurui QAT QAT 11:29
44 105 Roberto García ESP ESP 11:30
45 252 Teodoro Vega MEX MEX 11:30
46 320 Simon Ayeko UGA UGA 11:30
47 245 Anis Selmouni MAR MAR 11:30
48 124 Yegezu Zenbaba ETH ETH 11:30
49 127 Loïc Letellier FRA FRA 11:30
50 322 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA UGA 11:31
51 263 Manuel Damião POR POR 11:31
52 1 Rabah Aboud ALG ALG 11:32
53 93 Hais Welday ERI ERI 11:33
54 13 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG ALG 11:34
55 166 Gabriele De Nard ITA ITA 11:34
56 153 Mark Wharmby GBR GBR 11:34
57 350 Luke Watson USA USA 11:35
58 22 Jeremy Roff AUS AUS 11:35
59 164 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITA ITA 11:36
60 188 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN JPN 11:36
61 57 Ryan McKenzie CAN CAN 11:37
62 247 Juan Luis Barrios MEX MEX 11:37
63 125 Moussa Barkaoui FRA FRA 11:38
64 330 Ben Siwa UGA UGA 11:39
65 128 Hassan Oubassour FRA FRA 11:44
66 69 Gang Han CHN CHN 11:44
67 195 Makoto Tobimatsu JPN JPN 11:45
68 144 Angus MacLean GBR GBR 11:46
69 96 Tefai Felfele Yohannes ERI ERI 11:46
70 168 Luciano Di Pardo ITA ITA 11:47
71 294 Sello Mahase RSA RSA 11:48
72 308 Philippe Bandi SUI SUI 11:49
73 55 Eric Gillis CAN CAN 11:49
74 171 Giovanni Gualdi ITA ITA 11:50
75 131 Badre Din Zioini FRA FRA 11:50
76 174 Stefano Scaini ITA ITA 11:50
77 14 Anter Zerguelaine ALG ALG 11:50
78 257 Michal Kaczmarek POL POL 11:51
79 38 Hudson de Souza BRA BRA 11:52
80 66 Jonathan Monje CHI CHI 11:53
81 7 Noureddine Bourfaa ALG ALG 11:54
82 222 Denis Bagrev KGZ KGZ 11:56
83 184 Kazuki Ikenaga JPN JPN 11:56
84 64 Roberto Echeverria CHI CHI 11:57
85 270 Rui Pedro Silva POR POR 11:58
86 190 Koichiro Nagata JPN JPN 11:58
87 17 David Byrne AUS AUS 11:59
88 56 Cristiano Mauricio CAN CAN 12:00
89 152 Steven Vernon GBR GBR 12:02
90 258 Marcin Lewandowski POL POL 12:03
91 72 Jifu Ma CHN CHN 12:04
92 300 Stephanus Steenkamp RSA RSA 12:04
93 25 Alastair Stevenson AUS AUS 12:04
94 295 Mandla Maseko RSA RSA 12:06
95 165 Fabio Cesari ITA ITA 12:06
96 65 Sergio Lobos CHI CHI 12:06
97 68 Mingfu Chen CHN CHN 12:07
98 51 Reid Coolsaet CAN CAN 12:07
99 296 Modike Lucky Mohale RSA RSA 12:07
100 292 Pule Hlabahlaba RSA RSA 12:08
101 70 Youcai Li CHN CHN 12:09
102 73 Wei Su CHN CHN 12:12
103 71 Zhuhong Li CHN CHN 12:13
104 259 Kamil Murzyn POL POL 12:14
105 138 Chris Davies GBR GBR 12:15
106 186 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN JPN 12:17
107 201 Artem Kosinov KAZ KAZ 12:20
108 293 Vincent Kutoane RSA RSA 12:23
109 315 Ajmal Amirov TJK TJK 12:27
110 181 Michael Tomlin JAM JAM 12:27
111 354 Marat Nizamov UZB UZB 12:28
112 197 Yuichiro Ueno JPN JPN 12:32
113 67 Enzo Yañez CHI CHI 12:35
114 351 Amir Garifullin UZB UZB 12:36
115 260 Marcin Urbanowski POL POL 12:39
116 58 Taylor Milne CAN CAN 12:47
117 74 Alain Kra Kouadio CIV CIV 12:50
118 272 Denides Vélez PUR PUR 12:50
119 177 Kevin Campbell JAM JAM 12:51
120 176 Kirk Brown JAM JAM 12:52
121 160 Kashinath T. Aswale IND IND 12:54
122 159 Noce Matital INA INA 12:55
123 180 Wainard Talbert JAM JAM 12:58
124 179 Hurley Stewart JAM JAM 13:04
125 77 Juan Almonte DOM DOM 13:05
126 178 Phillip Edward JAM JAM 13:19
26 Alibay Shukurov AZE AZE DNF
271 Alexander Greaux PUR PUR DNF
154 Buenaventura Yanez GEQ GEQ DNS
133 Andrew Baddeley GBR GBR DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
Checkpoint 1 2:46 Augustine Kiprono
CHOGE
KENYA KEN
1st Lap 5:26 Craig
MOTTRAM
AUSTRALIA AUS
Checkpoint 2 7:51 Isaac Kiprono
SONGOK
KENYA KEN