Junior Race women

34th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

01 APR 2006 13:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 153 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN KEN 19:27
2 162 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN KEN 19:27
3 154 Mercy Jelimo Kosgei KEN KEN 19:45
4 148 Emmy Chepkirui KEN KEN 19:52
5 79 Belaynesh Zemedkun ETH ETH 19:56
6 72 Workitu Ayanu ETH ETH 19:57
7 74 Emebt Etea ETH ETH 20:05
8 155 Pamela Chesopich Lisoreng KEN KEN 20:06
9 147 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN KEN 20:09
10 96 Sian Edwards GBR GBR 20:10
11 71 Asselefech Assefa ETH ETH 20:22
12 59 Meraf Bahta ERI ERI 20:22
13 135 Hitomi Niiya JPN JPN 20:25
14 132 Megumi Kinukawa JPN JPN 20:29
15 134 Kazue Kojima JPN JPN 20:29
16 136 Yuko Nohara JPN JPN 20:31
17 139 Chisato Osaki JPN JPN 20:33
18 14 Madeline Heiner AUS AUS 20:39
19 70 Marta Romo ESP ESP 20:46
20 57 Elsa Medhane ERI ERI 20:56
21 78 Derbe Godana ETH ETH 20:56
22 170 Aïcha Bani MAR MAR 20:56
23 130 Aimi Horikoshi JPN JPN 20:57
24 62 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI 21:09
25 61 Weini Tedros Tesfay ERI ERI 21:10
26 218 Pelagie Musengimana RWA RWA 21:10
27 200 Magdalena Lotter RSA RSA 21:11
28 207 Viktoria Ivanova RUS RUS 21:12
29 5 Aïcha Rezig ALG ALG 21:13
30 107 Stephanie Twell GBR GBR 21:14
31 246 McKayla Plank USA USA 21:15
32 175 Asmae Ghizlane MAR MAR 21:19
33 213 Natalya Starkova RUS RUS 21:19
34 233 Erin Bedell USA USA 21:20
35 21 Lucy Starrat AUS AUS 21:21
36 106 Non Stanford GBR GBR 21:24
37 104 Danielle Sale GBR GBR 21:24
38 250 Kauren Tarver USA USA 21:26
39 235 Nicole Blood USA USA 21:28
40 1 Kheira Belmediouni ALG ALG 21:38
41 177 Fouzia Majdoubi MAR MAR 21:40
42 22 Lara Tamsett AUS AUS 21:40
43 105 Jessica Sparke GBR GBR 21:41
44 49 Kate van Buskirk CAN CAN 21:42
45 210 Natalya Orlova RUS RUS 21:42
46 47 Sheila Reid CAN CAN 21:52
47 174 Fatima Ouezzani MAR MAR 21:55
48 179 Houda Regragui MAR MAR 21:57
49 43 Amanda McBean CAN CAN 21:58
50 98 Joanne Harvey GBR GBR 21:59
51 184 Lucy Oliver NZL NZL 21:59
52 240 Marie Lawrence USA USA 22:05
53 191 Karina Villasana PER PER 22:07
54 224 Astrid Leutert SUI SUI 22:13
55 253 Sitora Hamidova UZB UZB 22:13
56 38 Anita Campbell CAN CAN 22:17
57 195 Cátia Galhardo POR POR 22:18
58 39 Lindsay Carson CAN CAN 22:20
59 176 Majida Maayouf MAR MAR 22:21
60 117 Valentina Costanza ITA ITA 22:23
61 44 Tarah McKay CAN CAN 22:24
62 206 Ekaterina Ishova RUS RUS 22:38
63 13 Rachel Green AUS AUS 22:40
64 29 Volha Kaminskaya BLR BLR 22:46
65 2 Amina Bettiche ALG ALG 22:48
66 187 Rocío Cántara PER PER 22:50
67 243 Madeline McKeever USA USA 22:52
68 145 Antonina Popova KAZ KAZ 22:59
69 116 Sara Louise Treacy IRL IRL 23:11
70 4 Yamina Mescari ALG ALG 23:14
71 12 Sarah Grahame AUS AUS 23:28
72 7 Luciana Viengo ANG ANG 23:49
73 3 Chahrazed Bououden ALG ALG 24:01
74 189 Rocío Huillca PER PER 25:11
75 188 Belen Chaiza PER PER 25:30
209 Yuliya Mochalova RUS RUS DQ
164 Arina Korobitskaya KGZ KGZ DNF
64 Sara Cardona ESP ESP DNF