Junior Race women

34th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

01 APR 2006 13:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006
13 70 Marta Romo ESP ESP
13 64 Sara Cardona ESP ESP
13 224 Astrid Leutert SUI SUI
14 116 Sara Louise Treacy IRL IRL
14 145 Antonina Popova KAZ KAZ
14 117 Valentina Costanza ITA ITA
14 7 Luciana Viengo ANG ANG
14 164 Arina Korobitskaya KGZ KGZ
14 29 Volha Kaminskaya BLR BLR
15 47 Sheila Reid CAN CAN
15 44 Tarah McKay CAN CAN
15 49 Kate van Buskirk CAN CAN
15 43 Amanda McBean CAN CAN
15 39 Lindsay Carson CAN CAN
15 38 Anita Campbell CAN CAN
16 14 Madeline Heiner AUS AUS
16 21 Lucy Starrat AUS AUS
16 22 Lara Tamsett AUS AUS
16 13 Rachel Green AUS AUS
16 12 Sarah Grahame AUS AUS
17 135 Hitomi Niiya JPN JPN
17 132 Megumi Kinukawa JPN JPN
17 136 Yuko Nohara JPN JPN
17 139 Chisato Osaki JPN JPN
17 134 Kazue Kojima JPN JPN
17 130 Aimi Horikoshi JPN JPN
18 246 McKayla Plank USA USA
18 233 Erin Bedell USA USA
18 240 Mel Lawrence USA USA
18 250 Kauren Tarver USA USA
18 243 Madeline McKeever USA USA
18 235 Nicole Blood USA USA
19 107 Stephanie Twell GBR GBR
19 106 Non Stanford GBR GBR
19 104 Danielle Sale GBR GBR
19 98 Joanne Harvey GBR GBR
19 96 Sian Edwards GBR GBR
19 105 Jessica Sparke GBR GBR
20 148 Emmy Chepkirui KEN KEN
20 153 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN KEN
20 147 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN KEN
20 162 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN KEN
20 154 Mercy Jelimo Kosgei KEN KEN
20 155 Pamela Chesopich Lisoreng KEN KEN
21 79 Belaynesh Zemedkun ETH ETH
21 74 Emebt Etea ETH ETH
21 78 Derbe Godana ETH ETH
21 71 Asselefech Assefa ETH ETH
21 72 Workitu Ayanu ETH ETH
22 3 Chahrazed Bououden ALG ALG
22 5 Aïcha Rezig ALG ALG
22 1 Kheira Belmediouni ALG ALG
22 4 Yamina Mescari ALG ALG
22 2 Amina Bettiche ALG ALG
23 175 Asmae Ghizlane MAR MAR
23 179 Houda Regragui MAR MAR
23 174 Fatima Ouezzani MAR MAR
23 176 Majida Maayouf MAR MAR
23 170 Aïcha Bani MAR MAR
23 177 Fouzia Majdoubi MAR MAR
24 206 Ekaterina Ishova RUS RUS
24 207 Viktoria Ivanova RUS RUS
24 210 Natalya Orlova RUS RUS
24 213 Natalya Starkova RUS RUS
24 209 Yuliya Mochalova RUS RUS
25 57 Elsa Medhane ERI ERI
25 62 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI
25 61 Weini Tedros Tesfay ERI ERI
25 59 Meraf Bahta ERI ERI
26 187 Rocío Cántara PER PER
26 191 Karina Villasana PER PER
26 189 Rocío Huillca PER PER
26 188 Belen Chaiza PER PER
27 200 Magdalena Lotter RSA RSA
27 253 Sitora Hamidova UZB UZB
27 184 Lucy Oliver NZL NZL
27 218 Pelagie Musengimana RWA RWA
27 195 Cátia Galhardo POR POR