Short Race women

34th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

JAPAN Fukuoka, JAPAN 01 APR 2006 - 02 APR 2006

02 APR 2006 13:50 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 73 Gelete Burka ETH ETH 12:51
2 157 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KEN KEN 12:53
3 81 Meselech Melkamu ETH ETH 12:54
4 16 Benita Willis AUS AUS 12:55
5 181 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED 12:55
6 151 Beatrice Jepchumba KEN KEN 12:58
7 172 Zhor El Kamch MAR MAR 13:03
8 149 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN 13:10
9 83 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 13:10
10 159 Isabella Ochichi KEN KEN 13:11
11 20 Melissa Rollison AUS AUS 13:11
12 77 Teyba Erkesso ETH ETH 13:12
13 80 Etalemahu Kidane ETH ETH 13:13
14 161 Nancy Wambui KEN KEN 13:13
15 168 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR MAR 13:14
16 208 Olga Komyagina RUS RUS 13:16
17 230 Ruhama Shauri TAN TAN 13:20
18 247 Blake Russell USA USA 13:21
19 41 Malindi Elmore CAN CAN 13:21
20 171 Bouchra Chaabi MAR MAR 13:23
21 239 Kara Goucher USA USA 13:24
22 40 Carmen Douma-Hussar CAN CAN 13:25
23 214 Olesya Syreva RUS RUS 13:25
24 37 Courtney Babcock CAN CAN 13:27
25 23 Anna Thompson AUS AUS 13:27
26 234 Sara Hall USA USA 13:28
27 212 Yelena Sidorchenkova Orlova RUS RUS 13:32
28 34 Kareema Jasim BRN BRN 13:33
29 24 Donna MacFarlane AUS AUS 13:34
30 133 Yuriko Kobayashi JPN JPN 13:34
31 178 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR MAR 13:35
32 51 Xiaoqin Dong CHN CHN 13:35
33 18 Victoria Mitchell AUS AUS 13:36
34 251 Carrie Tollefson USA USA 13:36
35 50 Guiying Bao CHN CHN 13:38
36 211 Liliya Shobukhova RUS RUS 13:39
37 33 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN BRN 13:39
38 248 Sarah Schwald USA USA 13:40
39 25 Eloise Wellings AUS AUS 13:41
40 225 Pascalina Bombo TAN TAN 13:42
41 160 Beatrice Jepkorir Rutto KEN KEN 13:42
42 180 Maria Elena Valencia MEX MEX 13:44
43 53 Wenqin Sun CHN CHN 13:45
44 93 Eleanor Baker GBR GBR 13:45
45 60 Simret Sultan ERI ERI 13:45
46 54 Qiuhong Xi CHN CHN 13:51
47 173 Saïda El Mehdi MAR MAR 13:51
48 31 Nastassia Staravoitava BLR BLR 13:52
49 119 Angela Rinicella ITA ITA 13:52
50 45 Megan Wright CAN CAN 13:54
51 55 Chong Zhang CHN CHN 13:54
52 52 Chengcheng Jiang CHN CHN 13:54
53 128 Ayumi Hashimoto JPN JPN 13:55
54 227 Zaituni Jumanne TAN TAN 13:55
55 36 Taiba Waked BRN BRN 13:55
56 169 Fatima Ayachi MAR MAR 13:56
57 46 Tara Quinn-Smith CAN CAN 13:57
58 199 René Kalmer RSA RSA 14:05
59 231 Binnaz Uslu TUR TUR 14:06
60 118 Adelina de Soccio ITA ITA 14:07
61 215 Ekaterina Volkova RUS RUS 14:07
62 204 Lisa van der Merwe RSA RSA 14:07
63 216 Hilarie Dusabimana RWA RWA 14:07
64 101 Freya Murray GBR GBR 14:08
65 97 Lizzie Hall GBR GBR 14:08
66 245 Amy Mortimer USA USA 14:10
67 205 Nicolene van Rooyen RSA RSA 14:12
68 144 Mika Yoshikawa JPN JPN 14:21
69 201 Poppy Mlambo RSA RSA 14:22
70 27 Angélique Nibigira BDI BDI 14:23
71 92 Élodie Olivarès FRA FRA 14:24
72 203 Ledile Raseboya RSA RSA 14:24
73 11 Valeria Rodríguez ARG ARG 14:26
74 202 Chanelle Olivier RSA RSA 14:29
75 143 Rie Takayoshi JPN JPN 14:30
76 226 Emeliana Joseph TAN TAN 14:32
77 129 Minori Hayakari JPN JPN 14:33
78 58 Kokob Mehari ERI ERI 14:41
79 131 Tomoko Ishii JPN JPN 14:43
80 9 María Peralta ARG ARG 14:46
81 35 Diana Seigi BRN BRN 14:51
82 120 Tanice Barnett JAM JAM 14:59
83 28 Parfaite Nimbona BDI BDI 15:09
84 10 Nadia Rodríguez ARG ARG 15:11
85 8 Carina Andrea Allay ARG ARG 15:18
86 124 Merrecia James JAM JAM 15:35
87 126 Tamica Thomas JAM JAM 15:39
88 252 Ziyodahon Abdullaeva UZB UZB 15:44
89 113 Kavita Raut IND IND 16:21
90 254 Marina Hmelevskaya UZB UZB 16:32
91 121 Nadine Henry JAM JAM 16:56
76 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH ETH DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
Checkpoint 1 3:24 Bezunesh
BEKELE
ETHIOPIA ETH
1st Lap 6:21 Priscah Jepleting
CHERONO
KENYA KEN
Checkpoint 2 9:08 Gelete
BURKA
ETHIOPIA ETH