Short Race women

34th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

JAPAN Fukuoka, JAPAN 01 APR 2006 - 02 APR 2006

02 APR 2006 13:50 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006
12 118 Adelina de Soccio ITA ITA
12 31 Nastassia Staravoitava BLR BLR
12 181 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED
12 119 Angela Rinicella ITA ITA
13 121 Nadine Henry JAM JAM
13 126 Tamica Thomas JAM JAM
13 124 Merrecia James JAM JAM
13 120 Tanice Barnett JAM JAM
14 143 Rie Takayoshi JPN JPN
14 133 Yuriko Kobayashi JPN JPN
14 128 Ayumi Hashimoto JPN JPN
14 144 Mika Yoshikawa JPN JPN
14 131 Tomoko Ishii JPN JPN
14 129 Minori Hayakari JPN JPN
15 11 Valeria Rodríguez ARG ARG
15 10 Nadia Rodríguez ARG ARG
15 8 Carina Andrea Allay ARG ARG
15 9 María Peralta ARG ARG
16 205 Nicolene van Rooyen RSA RSA
16 204 Lisa van der Merwe RSA RSA
16 199 René Kalmer RSA RSA
16 202 Chanelle Olivier RSA RSA
16 201 Poppy Mlambo RSA RSA
16 203 Ledile Raseboya RSA RSA
17 23 Anna Thompson AUS AUS
17 18 Victoria Mitchell AUS AUS
17 16 Benita Willis AUS AUS
17 25 Eloise Wellings AUS AUS
17 24 Donna MacFarlane AUS AUS
17 20 Melissa Rollison AUS AUS
18 77 Teyba Erkesso ETH ETH
18 81 Meselech Melkamu ETH ETH
18 83 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH
18 76 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH ETH
18 73 Gelete Burka ETH ETH
18 80 Etalemahu Kidane ETH ETH
19 34 Kareema Jasim BRN BRN
19 36 Taiba Waked BRN BRN
19 33 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN BRN
19 35 Diana Seigi BRN BRN
20 245 Amy Mortimer USA USA
20 251 Carrie Tollefson USA USA
20 239 Kara Goucher USA USA
20 247 Blake Russell USA USA
20 234 Sara Hall USA USA
20 248 Sarah Schwald USA USA
21 40 Carmen Douma-Hussar CAN CAN
21 45 Megan Wright CAN CAN
21 37 Courtney Babcock CAN CAN
21 46 Tara Quinn-Smith CAN CAN
21 41 Malindi Elmore CAN CAN
22 178 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR MAR
22 169 Fatima Ayachi MAR MAR
22 172 Zhor El Kamch MAR MAR
22 171 Bouchra Chaabi MAR MAR
22 173 Saïda El Mehdi MAR MAR
22 168 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR MAR
23 208 Olga Komyagina RUS RUS
23 215 Ekaterina Volkova RUS RUS
23 212 Yelena Orlova RUS RUS
23 211 Liliya Shobukhova RUS RUS
23 214 Olesya Syreva RUS RUS
24 149 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN
24 157 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KEN KEN
24 159 Isabella Ochichi KEN KEN
24 161 Nancy Wambui KEN KEN
24 160 Beatrice Jepkorir Rutto KEN KEN
24 151 Beatrice Jepchumba KEN KEN
25 51 Xiaoqin Dong CHN CHN
25 55 Chong Zhang CHN CHN
25 50 Guiying Bao CHN CHN
25 53 Wenqin Sun CHN CHN
25 54 Qiuhong Xi CHN CHN
25 52 Chengcheng Jiang CHN CHN
26 225 Pascalina Bombo TAN TAN
26 227 Zaituni Jumanne TAN TAN
26 230 Ruhama Shauri TAN TAN
26 226 Emeliana Joseph TAN TAN
27 93 Eleanor Baker GBR GBR
27 101 Freya Ross GBR GBR
27 180 Maria Elena Valencia MEX MEX
27 92 Élodie Olivarès FRA FRA
27 97 Lizzie Hall GBR GBR
28 113 Kavita Raut IND IND
28 60 Simret Sultan ERI ERI
28 27 Angélique Nibigira BDI BDI
28 58 Kokob Mehari ERI ERI
28 28 Parfaite Nimbona BDI BDI
29 252 Ziyodahon Abdullaeva UZB UZB
29 216 Hilarie Dusabimana RWA RWA
29 231 Binnaz Uslu TUR TUR
29 254 Marina Hmelevskaya UZB UZB