Junior Race men

35th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

24 MAR 2007 16:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 160 Asbel Kiprop KEN KEN 24:07
2 156 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KEN KEN 24:12
3 163 Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio KEN KEN 24:23
4 164 Leonard Patrick Komon KEN KEN 24:25
5 281 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA UGA 24:31
6 65 Issak Sibhatu ERI ERI 24:38
7 95 Imane Merga ETH ETH 24:41
8 71 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI 24:42
9 312 Tonny Wamulwa ZAM ZAM 24:43
10 286 Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA 24:48
11 168 Nicholas Mulinge Makau KEN KEN 24:50
12 85 Demssew Tsega ETH ETH 24:52
13 24 Abraham Niyonkuru BDI BDI 24:56
14 62 Teklemariam Medhin ERI ERI 24:56
15 91 Abreham Cherkos ETH ETH 24:59
16 63 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 25:00
17 70 Tsegai Tewelde ERI ERI 25:00
18 23 Jean Claude Niyonizigiye BDI BDI 25:06
19 284 Stephen Kiprotich UGA UGA 25:07
20 88 Edea Bane ETH ETH 25:15
21 277 Isaac Ayeko UGA UGA 25:17
22 262 Marco Joseph TAN TAN 25:35
23 279 Dickson Huru UGA UGA 25:35
24 270 Lukinga Uwezo TAN TAN 25:36
25 258 Abihorera Bora TAN TAN 25:39
26 309 Jordan Chipangama ZAM ZAM 25:50
27 180 Mouhssine Cherkaoui MAR MAR 25:51
28 87 Habtamu Fikadu ETH ETH 26:01
29 237 Lesole Zim RSA RSA 26:02
30 182 Hicham El Amrani MAR MAR 26:04
31 220 Naser Jamal Naser QAT QAT 26:07
32 22 Pierre-Célestin Nihorimbere BDI BDI 26:07
33 267 Pascal Mombo TAN TAN 26:13
34 152 Keisuke Tanaka JPN JPN 26:18
35 190 Adil Rached MAR MAR 26:22
36 254 Edris Yousif SUD SUD 26:23
37 253 Wilyam Filiph Rabih SUD SUD 26:23
38 100 Morhad Amdouni FRA FRA 26:24
39 25 Ezechiel Nizigiyimana BDI BDI 26:26
40 153 Yuki Yagi JPN JPN 26:28
41 251 Nail El Dod SUD SUD 26:28
42 188 Moussa Karich MAR MAR 26:28
43 26 Prosper Nkunzimana BDI BDI 26:31
44 310 Goodson Chungu ZAM ZAM 26:33
45 236 Xolisa Tyali RSA RSA 26:41
46 202 Jake Robertson NZL NZL 26:46
47 232 Cansas Nhlapo RSA RSA 26:54
48 75 Mohamed Elbendir ESP ESP 26:59
49 227 Ciprian Suhanea ROU ROU 27:02
50 6 Abdelmadjed Touil ALG ALG 27:02
51 14 Ben Guest AUS AUS 27:03
52 4 Lotfi Chebli ALG ALG 27:04
53 142 Shun Kurihara JPN JPN 27:05
54 147 Takuya Noguchi JPN JPN 27:07
55 56 Mahamoud Farah DJI DJI 27:10
56 295 Kenny Klotz USA USA 27:11
57 126 Thorsten Baumeister GER GER 27:15
58 111 Lee Carey GBR GBR 27:17
59 146 Takuya Nakayama JPN JPN 27:18
60 135 Merihun Crespi ITA ITA 27:19
61 102 Sidi-Hassan Chahdi FRA FRA 27:20
62 252 Nasereldein Jalap SUD SUD 27:28
63 176 Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MAR MAR 27:30
64 43 Matthew Leeder CAN CAN 27:30
65 130 Rico Schwarz GER GER 27:33
66 54 Jefferson Peña COL COL 27:35
67 129 Jonas Matti Markowski GER GER 27:37
68 2 Hichem Benkhalouf ALG ALG 27:38
69 131 Manuel Stöckert GER GER 27:42
70 276 Fred Arapsudi UGA UGA 27:44
71 210 Ricardo Mateus POR POR 27:46
72 116 Andrew Livingstone GBR GBR 27:47
73 139 Alessandro Turroni ITA ITA 27:48
74 3 Bentamra Boucherit ALG ALG 27:51
75 53 Javier Peña COL COL 27:51
76 10 Ben Ashkettle AUS AUS 27:56
77 117 Conor McNulty GBR GBR 28:00
78 250 Diaaeldin Hassan Ahmed SUD SUD 28:07
79 136 Massaoud Pedotti ITA ITA 28:08
80 303 Luis Alberto Orta VEN VEN 28:10
81 42 Matthew Hughes CAN CAN 28:13
82 5 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG ALG 28:18
83 51 Wesley Mancilla COL COL 28:20
84 74 Guillermo Durán ESP ESP 28:24
85 229 Dean Brummer RSA RSA 28:24
86 296 Ryan McNiff USA USA 28:28
87 115 Ben Lindsay GBR GBR 28:31
88 201 Mathew Mildenhall NZL NZL 28:31
89 113 David Forrester GBR GBR 28:33
90 134 Alessandro Brancato ITA ITA 28:34
91 205 Pedro Cirne POR POR 28:35
92 137 Fabio Pirillo ITA ITA 28:41
93 145 Takuro Nakanishi JPN JPN 28:45
94 306 Mohammed Al-Juraid YEM YEM 28:46
95 239 Dmitry Zubkov RUS RUS 28:54
96 44 Greg Miller CAN CAN 28:59
97 128 Christian Hengmith GER GER 29:19
98 175 Christian Molitor LUX LUX 29:38
99 40 Matthew Bruce CAN CAN 29:41
100 302 Matthew Tebo USA USA 30:56
101 138 Andrea Seppi ITA ITA 31:04
102 82 Sebastián Martos ESP ESP 31:20
103 78 José Mario García ESP ESP 31:34
104 272 Makhmud Zaripov TJK TJK 32:13
105 304 Ahmed Al-Rumaim YEM YEM 32:19
1 Mohamed Bahri ALG ALG DNF
307 Mugahed Al-Omal YEM YEM DNF
305 Ahmed Sarhan YEM YEM DNF
41 Mark Henshaw CAN CAN DNF
12 Samuel Crowther AUS AUS DNF
311 Dunken Mabvuto Matumbo ZAM ZAM DNF
15 Christopher Hamer AUS AUS DNF
293 Joshua Edmonds USA USA DNF
83 Juan A. Pérez ESP ESP DNF
77 Javier García ESP ESP DNF
260 Emmanuel Giniki TAN TAN DNF
261 Pascal Goti TAN TAN DNF
181 Abdelali Ech Challaouy MAR MAR DNF
92 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH ETH DNF
166 Paul Mutero Kuira KEN KEN DNF
290 Noel Bateman USA USA DNF
238 Marc Tolstikhin RUS RUS DNF
114 Adam Hickey GBR GBR DNF
174 Leeto Hlalele LES LES DNF
204 Dawid Szewczyk POL POL DNF
274 Mohamed Rashed Mubarak Al-Dhahri UAE UAE DNF
50 Sakila Lufumba COD COD DNS
249 Mohamed Abdule Abdi SOM SOM DNS