Senior Race men

35th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

KENYA Mombasa, KENYA 24 MAR 2007

24 MAR 2007 17:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 68 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 35:50
2 170 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KEN KEN 36:13
3 161 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN KEN 36:37
4 171 Gedion Lekumok Ngatuny KEN KEN 36:43
5 167 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN KEN 36:46
6 162 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KEN KEN 37:04
7 99 Tadese Tola ETH ETH 37:04
8 225 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT QAT 37:09
9 172 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN KEN 37:27
10 289 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA 37:31
11 112 Mohamed Farah GBR GBR 37:31
12 215 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT QAT 37:37
13 259 Damian Paul Chopa TAN TAN 37:38
14 191 Anis Selmouni MAR MAR 37:46
15 93 Markos Geneti ETH ETH 37:49
16 98 Sileshi Sihine ETH ETH 37:49
17 97 Ketema Nigusse ETH ETH 37:57
18 178 Ahmed Baday MAR MAR 37:57
19 154 Simon Koros Arusei KEN KEN 37:57
20 275 Moses Aliwa UGA UGA 37:58
21 186 Abderrahim Goumri MAR MAR 38:02
22 315 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM ZIM 38:04
23 240 Dieudonné Disi RWA RWA 38:07
24 58 Ali Abdalla ERI ERI 38:08
25 108 James Kibocha Theuri FRA FRA 38:13
26 283 Isaac Kiprop UGA UGA 38:14
27 94 Chala Lemi ETH ETH 38:14
28 256 Mustafa Mohamed SWE SWE 38:18
29 66 Kiflom Sium ERI ERI 38:19
30 263 Samwel Kwaangu TAN TAN 38:22
31 185 Abdelhadi El Mouaziz MAR MAR 38:24
32 61 Samson Kiflemariam ERI ERI 38:31
33 189 Mourad Marofit MAR MAR 38:33
34 165 Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei KEN KEN 38:34
35 179 Brahim Beloua MAR MAR 38:35
36 59 Adhanom Abraha ERI ERI 38:35
37 278 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGA UGA 38:37
38 244 Sylvain Rukundo RWA RWA 38:43
39 280 James Kibet UGA UGA 38:46
40 223 Ali Dawoud Sedam QAT QAT 38:48
41 316 Kudakwashe Shoko ZIM ZIM 38:54
42 228 Lusapho April RSA RSA 38:59
43 222 Gamal Belal Salem QAT QAT 39:05
44 107 Simon Munyutu FRA FRA 39:06
45 16 Andrew Letherby AUS AUS 39:07
46 269 Peter Sulle TAN TAN 39:08
47 265 John Yuda Msuri TAN TAN 39:15
48 234 Tshamano Setone RSA RSA 39:15
49 217 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QAT QAT 39:16
50 208 Paulo Guerra POR POR 39:18
51 46 Dinghong Yang CHN CHN 39:18
52 27 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT 39:18
53 243 Gervais Nizeyimana RWA RWA 39:19
54 141 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN JPN 39:21
55 52 William Naranjo COL COL 39:28
56 301 Michael Spence USA USA 39:32
57 20 Etienne Bizimana BDI BDI 39:33
58 246 Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWA RWA 39:35
59 287 Francis Musani UGA UGA 39:35
60 109 Larbi Zeroual FRA FRA 39:37
61 288 Richard Kiprotich Soibei UGA UGA 39:39
62 45 Guojian Dong CHN CHN 39:39
63 121 Michael Skinner GBR GBR 39:40
64 17 David McNeill AUS AUS 39:41
65 18 Michael Shelley AUS AUS 39:42
66 264 Dickson Marwa TAN TAN 39:42
67 11 Collis Birmingham AUS AUS 39:46
68 73 Carles Castillejo ESP ESP 39:53
69 184 Mourad El Bannouri MAR MAR 39:54
70 28 Gabalebe Moloko BOT BOT 39:56
71 123 Jason Ward GBR GBR 39:58
72 13 Martin Dent AUS AUS 40:00
73 313 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM ZIM 40:09
74 118 Philip Nicholls GBR GBR 40:11
75 207 Manuel Damião POR POR 40:12
76 81 Eliseo Martín ESP ESP 40:12
77 242 Gervais Hakizimana RWA RWA 40:13
78 7 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANG ANG 40:19
79 110 Alan Buckley GBR GBR 40:20
80 140 Takuya Fukatsu JPN JPN 40:21
81 231 Mbongeni Ngxazozo RSA RSA 40:22
82 124 Philip Wicks GBR GBR 40:25
83 36 Roberto Oliveira BRA BRA 40:26
84 314 George Majaji ZIM ZIM 40:32
85 209 José Maduro POR POR 40:32
86 67 Kidane Tadasse ERI ERI 40:35
87 150 Naoki Shibata JPN JPN 40:36
88 294 Matt Gabrielson USA USA 40:41
89 35 Everton Luduvice Moraes BRA BRA 40:45
90 106 Hassan Hirt FRA FRA 40:47
91 218 Nasser Shams Kareem QAT QAT 40:49
92 79 Iván Hierro ESP ESP 40:50
93 212 Ricardo Ribas POR POR 40:54
94 30 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOT BOT 40:59
95 211 Licinio Pimentel POR POR 41:02
96 84 José Ríos ESP ESP 41:04
97 133 Cleveland Forde GUY GUY 41:06
98 230 Pule Hlabahlaba RSA RSA 41:07
99 300 Ryan Shay USA USA 41:12
100 200 Philip Costley NZL NZL 41:17
101 119 Ben Noad GBR GBR 41:21
102 9 Liam Adams AUS AUS 41:23
103 298 Marty Rosendahl USA USA 41:25
104 192 Francis Khanje MAW MAW 41:26
105 31 Joilson da Silva BRA BRA 41:32
106 317 Ansu Sowe GAM GAM 41:39
107 104 El Mustapha El Ahmadi FRA FRA 41:41
108 148 Hiroyuki Ono JPN JPN 41:42
109 245 Godfrey Rutayisire RWA RWA 41:52
110 216 Thamer Kamal Ali QAT QAT 41:52
111 268 Andrew Sipe TAN TAN 41:59
112 297 Celedonio Rodriguez USA USA 41:59
113 122 Steven Vernon GBR GBR 42:00
114 48 Mangeh Mbacha CMR CMR 42:03
115 318 Hamidou Garba Alley NIG NIG 42:09
116 299 Zachary Sabatino USA USA 42:11
117 29 Keineetse Moswasi BOT BOT 42:15
118 32 Daniel Freitas BRA BRA 42:18
119 72 José Luis Blanco ESP ESP 42:25
120 219 Nicholas Kemboi QAT QAT 42:37
121 57 Ahmed Bakry EGY EGY 42:39
122 255 Stéphane Joly SUI SUI 42:43
123 214 Rui Teixeira POR POR 42:54
124 33 Samoel Girardi BRA BRA 43:13
125 271 Ajmal Amirov TJK TJK 43:19
126 149 Hidekazu Sato JPN JPN 43:19
127 199 Dharamjai Jeetun MRI MRI 43:29
128 55 Milan Kocourek CZE CZE 43:59
129 291 Fasil Bizuneh USA USA 44:00
130 132 Iddriss Adam GHA GHA 44:08
131 143 Hiroki Matsumura JPN JPN 44:11
132 257 Iron Hlophe SWZ SWZ 44:33
133 151 Yuta Takahashi JPN JPN 44:48
134 34 Adriano Meneses BRA BRA 46:07
105 Mustapha Essaïd FRA FRA DNF
101 Moussa Barkaoui FRA FRA DNF
282 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop UGA UGA DNF
285 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA UGA DNF
96 Abebe Dinkesa ETH ETH DNF
90 Tariku Bekele ETH ETH DNF
86 Solomon Tsige ETH ETH DNF
248 Mohamed Turay SLE SLE DNF
39 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BRN BRN DNF
47 Konan Severin N'Dri CIV CIV DNF
21 Willy Nduwimana BDI BDI DNF
144 Koichiro Nagata JPN JPN DNF
169 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN KEN DNF
89 Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH DNF
173 Bill Rogers LBR LBR DNF
226 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT QAT DNF
60 Yonas Kifle ERI ERI DNF
64 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI ERI DNF
69 Michael Tesfay ERI ERI DNF
247 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY DNF
19 Günther Weidlinger AUT AUT DNF
308 Richard Bwalya ZAM ZAM DNF
80 Antonio David Jiménez ESP ESP DNF
233 Rapheal Segodi RSA RSA DNF
235 Moorosi Soke RSA RSA DNF
177 Mohammed Amyn MAR MAR DNF
213 Rui Pedro Silva POR POR DNF
206 Nuno Costa POR POR DNF
183 Khalid El Aamri MAR MAR DNF
49 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD COD DNS
266 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 5:48 Ahmad Hassan
ABDULLAH
QATAR QAT
2nd Lap 11:44 Tadese
TOLA
ETHIOPIA ETH
3rd Lap 17:58 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI
4th Lap 23:48 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI
5th Lap 29:49 Kenenisa
BEKELE
ETHIOPIA ETH