Junior Race women

35th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

KENYA Mombasa, KENYA 24 MAR 2007

24 MAR 2007 15:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 455 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN KEN 20:52
2 454 Mercy Jelimo Kosgei KEN KEN 20:59
3 459 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN KEN 21:10
4 411 Sule Utura ETH ETH 21:13
5 402 Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH 21:23
6 384 Meraf Bahta ERI ERI 21:24
7 447 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN KEN 21:27
8 392 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI 21:31
9 388 Kokob Mehari ERI ERI 21:50
10 389 Yodit Mehari ERI ERI 21:51
11 443 Misato Tomoeda JPN JPN 21:51
12 435 Marie Imada JPN JPN 21:54
13 404 Abebu Gelan ETH ETH 21:54
14 408 Bizunesh Urgesa ETH ETH 21:56
15 422 Charlotte Purdue GBR GBR 22:00
16 409 Aberu Kebede ETH ETH 22:05
17 421 Emily Pidgeon GBR GBR 22:07
18 438 Atsuko Matsumura JPN JPN 22:10
19 401 Emebt Etea ETH ETH 22:13
20 439 Aya Nagata JPN JPN 22:13
21 537 Viola Chemos UGA UGA 22:27
22 437 Yoshie Maeda JPN JPN 22:30
23 449 Mercy Cherono KEN KEN 22:32
24 364 Claudine Kwizera BDI BDI 22:37
25 442 Yukari Sahaku JPN JPN 22:37
26 416 Jessica Coulson GBR GBR 22:38
27 368 Godeliève Nizigiyimana BDI BDI 22:40
28 541 Joyce Nanzala UGA UGA 22:54
29 355 Rachel Green AUS AUS 22:56
30 380 Danelle Woods CAN CAN 22:58
31 536 Mercy Chelangat UGA UGA 23:00
32 476 Ikram Zouglali MAR MAR 23:00
33 462 Khadija Afrayat MAR MAR 23:02
34 358 Lucy Starrat AUS AUS 23:04
35 517 Durka Mana SUD SUD 23:11
36 359 Lara Tamsett AUS AUS 23:15
37 474 Fatima Ouezzani MAR MAR 23:20
38 419 Olivia Kenney GBR GBR 23:22
39 365 Pauline Niyongere BDI BDI 23:38
40 418 Sian Edwards GBR GBR 23:41
41 543 Nancy Temuko UGA UGA 23:44
42 414 Julie Collignon FRA FRA 23:53
43 383 Sarah Abu Hassan EGY EGY 23:56
44 524 Radhia Juma TAN TAN 23:59
45 523 Theresia Joseph TAN TAN 24:00
46 472 Halima Hachlaf MAR MAR 24:01
47 522 Betha Jacob TAN TAN 24:01
48 521 Juliet George TAN TAN 24:03
49 495 Praxedis Dim RSA RSA 24:14
50 497 Helen Phenyane RSA RSA 24:15
51 376 Rachel Cliff CAN CAN 24:15
52 425 Stevie Stockton GBR GBR 24:21
53 498 Alita Phiri RSA RSA 24:40
54 484 Melanie Cleland NZL NZL 24:43
55 375 Lindsay Carson CAN CAN 24:50
56 432 Maria Sgarbanti ITA ITA 24:52
57 399 Ainhoa Sanz ESP ESP 24:59
58 353 Luciana Viengo ANG ANG 24:59
59 377 Jessica Furlan CAN CAN 25:00
60 530 Asia Swalehe TAN TAN 25:09
61 500 Jane Tuge RSA RSA 25:12
62 461 Makampong Masaile LES LES 25:29
63 487 Cjuiro Margot PER PER 25:29
64 513 Wahieba Abdelghani SUD SUD 25:31
65 366 Francine Niyonizigiye BDI BDI 25:59
66 514 Rihab Ahmed SUD SUD 26:53
67 518 Thobile Ngwenyama SWZ SWZ 28:45
394 Cristina Jordán ESP ESP DNF
528 Mwanahawa Said TAN TAN DNF
491 Izabela Trzaskalska POL POL DNF
549 Elizet Banda ZAM ZAM DNF
516 Amina Bakhit SUD SUD DNF
464 Rababe Arafi MAR MAR DNF
367 Stéphanie Nizigama BDI BDI DNF
488 Yoni Ninahuaman PER PER DNF
486 Chaisa Belen PER PER DNF
477 Tereza Master MAW MAW DNF
504 Viktoria Ivanova RUS RUS DNF
493 Joana Costa POR POR DNF
489 Huillca Rocio PER PER DNF
496 Selina Mofokeng RSA RSA DNF
379 Amanda Truelove CAN CAN DNF
378 Sheila Reid CAN CAN DNF
453 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN KEN DNF
466 Aïcha Bani MAR MAR DNF
351 Barkahoum Drici ALG ALG DNF
539 Doreen Chesang UGA UGA DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 6:51 Godeliève
NIZIGIYIMANA
BURUNDI BDI
2nd Lap 13:39 Pauline Chemning
KORIKWIANG
KENYA KEN