Junior Race men

36th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Edinburgh (Holyrood Park), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 30 MAR 2008

30 MAR 2008 13:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 131 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH ETH 22:38
2 123 Ayele Abshero ETH ETH 22:40
3 220 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN KEN 22:42
4 335 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA UGA 22:43
5 217 Titus Kipjumba Mbishei KEN KEN 22:45
6 213 Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio KEN KEN 22:51
7 221 Peter Kimeli Some KEN KEN 22:55
8 342 Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA 22:56
9 95 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 23:00
10 219 Levy Matebo Omari KEN KEN 23:03
11 130 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETH ETH 23:03
12 340 Stephen Kiprotich UGA UGA 23:09
13 336 Abraham Kiplimo UGA UGA 23:17
14 133 Feyisa Lilesa ETH ETH 23:18
15 208 Charles Kibet Chepkurui KEN KEN 23:24
16 96 Issak Sibhatu ERI ERI 23:25
17 361 Tonny Wamulwa ZAM ZAM 23:26
18 129 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH ETH 23:34
19 101 Tsegai Tewelde ERI ERI 23:48
20 204 Hirotaka Tamura JPN JPN 23:55
21 132 Yetwale Kende ETH ETH 23:58
22 343 Ben Siwa UGA UGA 24:01
23 141 Sidi-Hassan Chahdi FRA FRA 24:04
24 147 David Forrester GBR GBR 24:14
25 348 German Fernandez USA USA 24:15
26 349 Emil Heineking USA USA 24:16
27 242 Youssef Nasir MAR MAR 24:18
28 252 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR NOR 24:21
29 243 Adil Rached MAR MAR 24:22
30 74 Matthew Leeder CAN CAN 24:26
31 22 Ryan Gregson AUS AUS 24:28
32 198 Shun Kurihara JPN JPN 24:30
33 201 Hiroyuki Sasaki JPN JPN 24:31
34 196 Ryuji Kashiwabara JPN JPN 24:33
35 359 Kevin Williams USA USA 24:34
36 277 Charles Bett Koech QAT QAT 24:35
37 199 Akinobu Murasawa JPN JPN 24:36
38 327 Hasan Pak TUR TUR 24:37
39 241 Mohamed Mekkaoui MAR MAR 24:37
40 255 Dominic Channon NZL NZL 24:42
41 229 Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MAR MAR 24:42
42 13 Abdelmadjed Touil ALG ALG 24:45
43 366 Imed Touil ALG ALG 24:46
44 194 Kenta Chiba JPN JPN 24:49
45 12 Houssam Rouabhi ALG ALG 24:53
46 253 Hugo Beamish NZL NZL 24:55
47 21 Richard Everest AUS AUS 24:57
48 181 Craig Murphy IRL IRL 25:00
49 328 Cihat Ulus TUR TUR 25:01
50 73 Aleksandr Kuternin CAN CAN 25:02
51 65 Mohammed Ahmed CAN CAN 25:03
52 356 Ryan Sheridan USA USA 25:03
53 259 Bruno Albuquerque POR POR 25:04
54 29 Duer Yoa AUS AUS 25:05
55 149 Mitchell Goose GBR GBR 25:06
56 157 Ross Murray GBR GBR 25:10
57 71 Matthew Hughes CAN CAN 25:17
58 235 Abdellah Dacha MAR MAR 25:19
59 326 Vedat Günen TUR TUR 25:19
60 75 Nyjal Majock CAN CAN 25:19
61 118 Daniel Mateo ESP ESP 25:19
62 47 José Márcio da Silva BRA BRA 25:20
63 53 Gilberto Lopes BRA BRA 25:21
64 142 Simon Denissel FRA FRA 25:23
65 297 Marc Tolstikhin RUS RUS 25:26
66 68 Peter Corrigan CAN CAN 25:27
67 150 Dewi Griffiths GBR GBR 25:29
68 113 José Manuel González ESP ESP 25:32
69 188 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA ITA 25:34
70 14 Moussa Ziane ALG ALG 25:35
71 258 Krystian Zalewski POL POL 25:36
72 350 Benjamin Johnson USA USA 25:37
73 295 Evgeniy Ryzhov RUS RUS 25:37
74 46 Paulo Carvalho BRA BRA 25:37
75 179 Michael Mulhare IRL IRL 25:38
76 107 Víctor Corrales ESP ESP 25:38
77 7 Abdelkader Khanous ALG ALG 25:40
78 143 François Leprovost FRA FRA 25:40
79 267 Paulo Pinheiro POR POR 25:40
80 286 Sityhilo Diko RSA RSA 25:45
81 151 Simon Horsfield GBR GBR 25:45
82 290 Senzo Nkosi RSA RSA 25:46
83 140 Benoit Calandreau FRA FRA 25:47
84 117 Sebastián Martos ESP ESP 25:47
85 109 Guillermo Durán ESP ESP 25:48
86 352 Robert Moldovan USA USA 25:49
87 8 Mohamed Mahcene ALG ALG 25:51
88 236 Hicham El Amrani MAR MAR 25:52
89 173 David Flynn IRL IRL 25:53
90 28 Ashley Watson AUS AUS 25:58
91 184 Liam Tremble IRL IRL 26:01
92 104 Carlos Alonso ESP ESP 26:02
93 146 Phillip Berntsen GBR GBR 26:06
94 185 Ian Ward IRL IRL 26:09
95 139 Houssem Bouallagui FRA FRA 26:11
96 296 Viacheslav Shalamov RUS RUS 26:13
97 80 Víctor Aravena CHI CHI 26:15
98 298 Anatoly Yakovlev RUS RUS 26:19
99 174 Patrick Hogan IRL IRL 26:23
100 55 Éderson Pereira BRA BRA 26:25
101 360 Yousef Al-Lathaa YEM YEM 26:30
102 138 Anthony Baumal FRA FRA 26:39
103 272 Jorge Santa Cruz POR POR 26:52
104 289 Sydney Ngwenya RSA RSA 26:57
105 86 Sven Spanic CRO CRO 27:11
106 293 Ivan Khitrov RUS RUS 28:19
107 192 Motasem Akkawi JOR JOR 29:40
108 330 Ahmed Taher UAE UAE 31:16
299 Dmitry Zubkov RUS RUS DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 5:27 Lucas Kimeli
ROTICH
KENYA KEN
2nd Lap 10:43 Titus Kipjumba
MBISHEI
KENYA KEN
3rd Lap 16:44 Benjamin
KIPLAGAT
UGANDA UGA