Junior Race women

36th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Edinburgh (Holyrood Park), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 30 MAR 2008

30 MAR 2008 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 66 Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH 19:59
2 130 Irene Chepet Cheptai KEN KEN 20:04
3 68 Emebt Etea ETH ETH 20:06
4 136 Delvine Relin Meringor KEN KEN 20:06
5 64 Emebet Bacha ETH ETH 20:11
6 128 Jackline Chebii KEN KEN 20:11
7 73 Betelhem Moges ETH ETH 20:13
8 132 Dorcas Jepchirchir Kiptarus KEN KEN 20:17
9 71 Tigist Memuye ETH ETH 20:27
10 122 Yukino Ninomiya JPN JPN 20:30
11 75 Bitaw Yehune ETH ETH 20:33
12 135 Christine Kambua Muyanga KEN KEN 20:34
13 192 Alexandra Gits USA USA 20:41
14 120 Atsuko Matsumura JPN JPN 20:47
15 117 Asami Kato JPN JPN 20:48
16 91 Charlotte Purdue GBR GBR 20:52
17 88 Laura Park GBR GBR 20:58
18 121 Ayaka Mori JPN JPN 21:02
19 56 Cristina Jordán ESP ESP 21:05
20 34 Kendra Schaaf CAN CAN 21:06
21 5 Emily Brichacek AUS AUS 21:09
22 45 Kokob Mehari ERI ERI 21:13
23 29 Paula Findlay CAN CAN 21:13
24 7 Elise Clayton AUS AUS 21:15
25 36 Danelle Woods CAN CAN 21:15
26 125 Risa Takenaka JPN JPN 21:15
27 87 Emma Pallant GBR GBR 21:17
28 200 Emily Schwitzer USA USA 21:19
29 191 Laurynne Chetelat USA USA 21:19
30 198 Emily Reese USA USA 21:22
31 28 Lindsay Carson CAN CAN 21:26
32 108 Sara Louise Treacy IRL IRL 21:27
33 133 Mercy Jelimo Kosgei KEN KEN 21:31
34 6 Tamara Carvolth AUS AUS 21:31
35 82 Joanne Harvey GBR GBR 21:32
36 32 Geneviève Lalonde CAN CAN 21:35
37 61 Sandra Mosquera ESP ESP 21:37
38 199 Lauren Saylor USA USA 21:37
39 2 Barkahoum Drici ALG ALG 21:44
40 169 Marina Gordeeva RUS RUS 21:48
41 90 Emily Pidgeon GBR GBR 21:49
42 151 Marriam Thole MAW MAW 21:52
43 89 Lillian Partridge GBR GBR 21:53
44 201 Marissa Treece USA USA 21:55
45 158 Daniela Cunha POR POR 21:58
46 171 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS RUS 21:59
47 109 Veronica Inglese ITA ITA 22:05
48 115 Yukari Abe JPN JPN 22:15
49 79 Emmie Charayron FRA FRA 22:18
50 111 Valeria Roffino ITA ITA 22:24
51 155 Karolina Waszak POL POL 22:24
52 59 Paula Mayobre ESP ESP 22:27
53 100 Patricia Barry IRL IRL 22:32
54 9 Alexis McKillop AUS AUS 22:41
55 31 Tamara Jewett CAN CAN 22:43
56 164 Nandipha Dywili RSA RSA 22:45
57 154 Ruth Croft NZL NZL 22:55
58 172 Tatiana Prorokova RUS RUS 23:04
59 168 Daria Furkalo RUS RUS 23:13
60 41 Valentina Belovic CRO CRO 23:34
61 113 Bara'ah Awadallah JOR JOR 23:47
62 140 Makampong Masaile LES LES 24:09
63 114 Ala'Ziad Khalifah JOR JOR 24:21
64 170 Snezhana Ivanova RUS RUS 25:27
65 189 Govher Jumeniyazova TKM TKM 25:27
78 Clémence Calvin FRA FRA DNS