Results 36th IAAF World Cross Country Championships GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Edinburgh, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 30 MAR 2008

Junior Race - women

Show all events

30 MAR 2008 13:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 66 Genzebe Dibaba ETHETH 19:59
1st Lap
6:20 10
2nd Lap
13:30 8
Details 2 130 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENKEN 20:04
1st Lap
6:20 2
2nd Lap
13:30 3
Details 3 68 Emebt Etea ETHETH 20:06
1st Lap
6:21 17
2nd Lap
13:30 9
Details 4 136 Delvine Relin Meringor KENKEN 20:06
1st Lap
6:20 4
2nd Lap
13:30 1
Details 5 64 Emebet Bacha ETHETH 20:11
1st Lap
6:21 14
2nd Lap
13:30 10
Details 6 128 Jackline Chebii KENKEN 20:11
1st Lap
6:20 7
2nd Lap
13:30 4
Details 7 73 Betelhem Moges ETHETH 20:13
1st Lap
6:20 11
2nd Lap
13:30 7
Details 8 132 Dorcas Jepchirchir Kiptarus KENKEN 20:17
1st Lap
6:20 5
2nd Lap
13:30 2
Details 9 71 Tigist Memuye ETHETH 20:27
1st Lap
6:20 6
2nd Lap
13:30 6
Details 10 122 Yukino Ninomiya JPNJPN 20:30
1st Lap
6:21 15
2nd Lap
13:31 13
Details 11 75 Bitaw Yehune ETHETH 20:33
1st Lap
6:21 20
2nd Lap
13:31 11
Details 12 135 Christine Kambua Muyanga KENKEN 20:34
1st Lap
6:20 8
2nd Lap
13:30 5
Details 13 192 Alexandra Gits USAUSA 20:41
1st Lap
6:21 18
2nd Lap
13:34 16
Details 14 120 Atsuko Matsumura JPNJPN 20:47
1st Lap
6:21 16
2nd Lap
13:32 14
Details 15 117 Asami Kato JPNJPN 20:48
1st Lap
6:21 22
2nd Lap
13:32 15
Details 16 91 Charlotte Purdue GBRGBR 20:52
1st Lap
6:22 35
2nd Lap
13:38 22
Details 17 88 Laura Park GBRGBR 20:58
1st Lap
6:21 24
2nd Lap
13:39 23
Details 18 121 Ayaka Mori JPNJPN 21:02
1st Lap
6:22 29
2nd Lap
13:36 17
Details 19 56 Cristina Jordán ESPESP 21:05
1st Lap
6:21 23
2nd Lap
13:39 24
Details 20 34 Kendra Schaaf CANCAN 21:06
1st Lap
6:21 21
2nd Lap
13:37 18
Details 21 5 Emily Brichacek AUSAUS 21:09
1st Lap
6:22 39
2nd Lap
13:41 25
Details 22 45 Kokob Mehari ERIERI 21:13
1st Lap
6:20 9
2nd Lap
13:47 30
Details 23 29 Paula Findlay CANCAN 21:13
1st Lap
6:22 33
2nd Lap
13:45 27
Details 24 7 Elise Clayton AUSAUS 21:15
1st Lap
6:20 13
2nd Lap
13:38 19
Details 25 36 Danelle Woods CANCAN 21:15
1st Lap
6:24 49
2nd Lap
13:45 28
Details 26 125 Risa Takenaka JPNJPN 21:15
1st Lap
6:21 19
2nd Lap
13:38 20
Details 27 87 Emma Pallant GBRGBR 21:17
1st Lap
6:22 28
2nd Lap
13:38 21
Details 28 200 Emily Schwitzer USAUSA 21:19
1st Lap
6:25 51
2nd Lap
13:51 35
Details 29 191 Laurynne Chetelat USAUSA 21:19
1st Lap
6:25 52
2nd Lap
13:56 39
Details 30 198 Emily Reese USAUSA 21:22
1st Lap
6:22 26
2nd Lap
13:47 29
Details 31 28 Lindsay Carson CANCAN 21:26
1st Lap
6:22 31
2nd Lap
13:45 26
Details 32 108 Sara Louise Treacy IRLIRL 21:27
1st Lap
6:22 30
2nd Lap
13:53 37
Details 33 133 Mercy Jelimo Kosgei KENKEN 21:31
1st Lap
6:20 3
2nd Lap
13:31 12
Details 34 6 Tamara Carvolth AUSAUS 21:31
1st Lap
6:20 1
2nd Lap
13:49 33
Details 35 82 Joanne Harvey GBRGBR 21:32
1st Lap
6:22 36
2nd Lap
13:48 31
Details 36 32 Geneviève Lalonde CANCAN 21:35
1st Lap
6:22 32
2nd Lap
13:49 32
Details 37 61 Sandra Mosquera ESPESP 21:37
1st Lap
6:22 34
2nd Lap
13:50 34
Details 38 199 Lauren Saylor USAUSA 21:37
1st Lap
6:24 48
2nd Lap
14:00 41
Details 39 2 Barkahoum Drici ALGALG 21:44
1st Lap
6:22 25
2nd Lap
14:00 40
Details 40 169 Marina Gordeeva RUSRUS 21:48
1st Lap
6:20 12
2nd Lap
13:53 36
Details 41 90 Emily Pidgeon GBRGBR 21:49
1st Lap
6:23 43
2nd Lap
13:53 38
Details 42 151 Marriam Thole MAWMAW 21:52
1st Lap
6:23 41
2nd Lap
14:02 43
Details 43 89 Lillian Partridge GBRGBR 21:53
1st Lap
6:23 40
2nd Lap
14:04 45
Details 44 201 Marissa Treece USAUSA 21:55
1st Lap
6:25 50
2nd Lap
14:05 46
Details 45 158 Daniela Cunha PORPOR 21:58
1st Lap
6:23 45
2nd Lap
14:02 44
Details 46 171 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUSRUS 21:59
1st Lap
6:23 42
2nd Lap
14:01 42
Details 47 109 Veronica Inglese ITAITA 22:05
1st Lap
6:24 47
2nd Lap
14:09 48
Details 48 115 Yukari Abe JPNJPN 22:15
1st Lap
6:23 44
2nd Lap
14:08 47
Details 49 79 Emmie Charayron FRAFRA 22:18
1st Lap
6:22 38
2nd Lap
14:14 50
Details 50 111 Valeria Roffino ITAITA 22:24
1st Lap
6:24 46
2nd Lap
14:20 52
Details 51 155 Karolina Waszak POLPOL 22:24
1st Lap
6:22 27
2nd Lap
14:10 49
Details 52 59 Paula Mayobre ESPESP 22:27
1st Lap
6:22 37
2nd Lap
14:18 51
Details 53 100 Patricia Barry IRLIRL 22:32
1st Lap
6:28 57
2nd Lap
14:25 54
Details 54 9 Alexis McKillop AUSAUS 22:41
1st Lap
6:26 54
2nd Lap
14:21 53
Details 55 31 Tamara Jewett CANCAN 22:43
1st Lap
6:26 55
2nd Lap
14:33 58
Details 56 164 Nandipha Dywili RSARSA 22:45
1st Lap
6:29 58
2nd Lap
14:31 56
Details 57 154 Ruth Croft NZLNZL 22:55
1st Lap
6:27 56
2nd Lap
14:30 55
Details 58 172 Tatiana Prorokova RUSRUS 23:04
1st Lap
6:25 53
2nd Lap
14:31 57
Details 59 168 Daria Furkalo RUSRUS 23:13
1st Lap
6:32 60
2nd Lap
14:51 59
Details 60 41 Valentina Belovic CROCRO 23:34
1st Lap
6:43 62
2nd Lap
15:04 61
Details 61 113 Bara'ah Awadallah JORJOR 23:47
1st Lap
6:40 61
2nd Lap
15:02 60
Details 62 140 Makampong Masaile LESLES 24:09
1st Lap
6:29 59
2nd Lap
15:13 62
Details 63 114 Ala'Ziad Khalifah JORJOR 24:21
1st Lap
6:59 65
2nd Lap
15:30 63
Details 64 170 Snezhana Ivanova RUSRUS 25:27
1st Lap
6:57 64
2nd Lap
16:03 65
Details 65 189 Govher Jumeniyazova TKMTKM 25:27
1st Lap
6:55 63
2nd Lap
15:37 64
Details 78 Clémence Calvin FRAFRA DNS