Junior Race men

37th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

28 MAR 2009 15:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 85 Ayele Abshero ETH ETH 23:26
2 165 Titus Kipjumba Mbishei KEN KEN 23:30
3 258 Moses Kibet UGA UGA 23:35
4 168 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN KEN 23:35
5 164 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KEN KEN 23:36
6 96 Atalay Yirsaw ETH ETH 23:38
7 86 Gashaw Biftu ETH ETH 23:44
8 94 Debebe Woldsenbet ETH ETH 23:52
9 160 John Kipkoech KEN KEN 24:00
10 158 John Kemboi Cheruiyot KEN KEN 24:08
11 270 German Fernandez USA USA 24:13
12 24 Dieudonné Nsengiyuma BDI BDI 24:16
13 157 Charles Kibet Chepkurui KEN KEN 24:17
14 64 Goitom Kifle ERI ERI 24:18
15 268 Chris Derrick USA USA 24:20
16 90 Legese Lamiso ETH ETH 24:20
17 256 Dickson Huru UGA UGA 24:21
18 62 Mulue Andom ERI ERI 24:23
19 63 Nassir Dawud ERI ERI 24:32
20 187 Youssef Nasir MAR MAR 24:33
21 70 Merhawi Tadese ERI ERI 24:34
22 21 Olivier Irabaruta BDI BDI 24:35
23 54 Zicheng Li CHN CHN 24:38
24 14 Ryan Gregson AUS AUS 24:40
25 266 Timothy Toroitich UGA UGA 24:43
26 40 Alemu Bekele BRN BRN 24:44
27 151 Akinobu Murasawa JPN JPN 24:46
28 42 Edwin Chebii Kimurer BRN BRN 24:49
29 19 Harry Summers AUS AUS 24:52
30 276 Luke Puskedra USA USA 24:53
31 188 Adil Rached MAR MAR 24:54
32 89 Yetwale Kende ETH ETH 24:59
33 71 Gebrebrhan Tesfamariam ERI ERI 25:01
34 72 Abraham Tewelde ERI ERI 25:03
35 234 Adam Haroon SUD SUD 25:08
36 13 Richard Everest AUS AUS 25:16
37 255 Bernard Kibekei Cheptoch UGA UGA 25:19
38 261 Ronald Kiprotich UGA UGA 25:19
39 25 Sylvain Nyandwi BDI BDI 25:25
40 155 Wataru Ueno JPN JPN 25:30
41 41 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRN BRN 25:31
42 148 Shota Hattori JPN JPN 25:32
43 179 Azzeddine Feraoun MAR MAR 25:32
44 152 Kazuto Nishiike JPN JPN 25:39
45 145 Kenta Chiba JPN JPN 25:44
46 17 Brett Robinson AUS AUS 25:47
47 213 Mfumaneko Fadane RSA RSA 25:51
48 269 Patrick Dupont USA USA 25:52
49 190 Hicham Sigueni MAR MAR 25:56
50 223 Andrey Dmitriev RUS RUS 25:58
51 183 El Mahjoub Dazza MAR MAR 25:58
52 272 Ryan Hill USA USA 26:04
53 217 Joel Mmone RSA RSA 26:05
54 184 Yahya El Mekkaoui MAR MAR 26:06
55 81 Mario Mola ESP ESP 26:09
56 49 Nyjal Majock CAN CAN 26:12
57 43 Mohammed Ahmed CAN CAN 26:13
58 105 Tom Farrell GBR GBR 26:13
59 5 Ameur Maouni ALG ALG 26:13
60 7 Moussa Ziane ALG ALG 26:15
61 37 Éderson Pereira BRA BRA 26:17
62 274 Francisco Medrano USA USA 26:18
63 2 Boubakar El Seddik Becharef ALG ALG 26:19
64 236 Hassan Ismail SUD SUD 26:22
65 212 Sityhilo Diko RSA RSA 26:24
66 235 Diaaeldin Hassan Ahmed SUD SUD 26:30
67 74 Antonio Abadía ESP ESP 26:30
68 129 Antonio Guzzi ITA ITA 26:31
69 16 David Ricketts AUS AUS 26:32
70 4 Sami Lafi ALG ALG 26:32
71 130 Dario Santoro ITA ITA 26:33
72 294 Flavio Seholhe MOZ MOZ 26:36
73 147 Yutaro Fukushi JPN JPN 26:38
74 192 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR NOR 26:39
75 99 Vincent Boucena FRA FRA 26:42
76 3 Mohammed El Amin Cheouaf ALG ALG 26:43
77 198 José Costa POR POR 26:43
78 78 Aitor Fernández ESP ESP 26:46
79 233 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUD SUD 26:48
80 47 Aleksandr Kuternin CAN CAN 26:52
81 282 Nabil Mohammed Al-Garbi YEM YEM 26:55
82 82 Martín Ortiz ESP ESP 26:58
83 115 Ronnie Sparke GBR GBR 26:59
84 253 Mohamed Saad TUN TUN 27:03
85 119 James Wilkinson GBR GBR 27:04
86 15 Joshua Johnson AUS AUS 27:08
87 283 Ali Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEM YEM 27:08
88 100 Simon Denissel FRA FRA 27:14
89 215 Windy Jonas RSA RSA 27:17
90 109 Jonathan Hay GBR GBR 27:17
91 50 John Paul Malette CAN CAN 27:18
92 232 Hamid Abdelghani SUD SUD 27:19
93 48 James Leakos CAN CAN 27:20
94 39 Valdison Silva BRA BRA 27:25
95 84 Jaime Villa ESP ESP 27:27
96 284 Waleed Saleh Elayah YEM YEM 27:30
97 237 Mubarak Musa SUD SUD 27:32
98 221 Vuyisile Tshoba RSA RSA 27:37
99 52 Mattias Wolter CAN CAN 27:39
100 22 Anselme Manirazika BDI BDI 27:42
101 280 Ali Hussein Al-Abidi YEM YEM 27:49
102 6 Anes Traikia ALG ALG 28:03
103 138 Salameh Al-Hayawi JOR JOR 28:04
104 197 Maamoun Bali PLE PLE 28:20
105 281 Waleed Mohammed Al-Abidi YEM YEM 28:29
106 143 Hamza Barhumah JOR JOR 28:31
107 178 Fares Hassan LBA LBA 28:42
108 134 Yazan Abunaja JOR JOR 28:53
109 133 Ra'ed Abumharab JOR JOR 29:00
110 135 Motasem Akkawi JOR JOR 29:26
111 175 Omar Mourad KUW KUW 30:59
112 173 Abdullateef Al Rweih KUW KUW 31:31
113 23 Pierre-Célestin Nihorimbere BDI BDI 31:54
114 172 Mohamad Nodum KUW KUW 32:01
115 171 Manea Alajmi KUW KUW 33:16
116 174 Hamad Salem KUW KUW 33:39
117 176 Abdullah Rabeaa KUW KUW 34:02
141 Hasan Al-Najjar JOR JOR DNF
108 Nick Goolab GBR GBR DNF
110 Simon Horsfield GBR GBR DNF
249 Bilel Aloui TUN TUN DNF