Junior Race women

37th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

JORDAN Amman (Golf Club Al Bisharat), JORDAN 28 MAR 2009

28 MAR 2009 14:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 66 Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH 20:14
2 128 Mercy Cherono KEN KEN 20:17
3 127 Jackline Chepngeno KEN KEN 20:27
4 68 Frehiwat Goshu ETH ETH 20:34
5 134 Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo KEN KEN 20:36
6 76 Sule Utura ETH ETH 20:38
7 63 Emebet Anteneh ETH ETH 20:42
8 135 Hilda Chepkemoi Tanui KEN KEN 20:49
9 74 Meseret Mengistu ETH ETH 20:52
10 124 Jackline Chebii KEN KEN 21:01
11 8 Emily Brichacek AUS AUS 21:02
12 75 Tsega Gelaw ETH ETH 21:11
13 83 Lauren Howarth GBR GBR 21:14
14 89 Charlotte Purdue GBR GBR 21:23
15 27 Gladys Jerotich Kibiwot BRN BRN 21:25
16 132 Delvine Relin Meringor KEN KEN 21:27
17 112 Nanaka Izawa JPN JPN 21:27
18 110 Erika Ikeda JPN JPN 21:30
19 213 Neely Spence USA USA 21:33
20 114 Asami Kato JPN JPN 21:33
21 118 Aki Otagiri JPN JPN 21:40
22 119 Chitose Shibata JPN JPN 21:47
23 24 Tejitu Daba BRN BRN 21:47
24 25 Shitaye Eshete BRN BRN 21:50
25 80 Kate Avery GBR GBR 21:53
26 204 Ashley Brasovan USA USA 21:55
27 54 Nazret Weldu ERI ERI 21:58
28 78 Clémence Calvin FRA FRA 22:01
29 45 Tsige Gebrebrhan ERI ERI 22:02
30 47 Helen Hayelom ERI ERI 22:07
31 87 Lillian Partridge GBR GBR 22:10
32 14 Chloe Tighe AUS AUS 22:11
33 39 Baoqin Bai CHN CHN 22:11
34 90 Louise Small GBR GBR 22:13
35 208 Alexandra Dunne USA USA 22:15
36 153 Nicki McFadzien NZL NZL 22:15
37 113 Emi Kameyama JPN JPN 22:15
38 185 Elena Sedova RUS RUS 22:17
39 172 Maxine Heine-Wacker RSA RSA 22:24
40 18 Francine Nibaruta BDI BDI 22:25
41 184 Tatiana Prorokova RUS RUS 22:26
42 31 Chelsea Graham CAN CAN 22:29
43 102 Valeria Roffino ITA ITA 22:30
44 211 Emily Pritt USA USA 22:31
45 171 Anna Catharina Gildenhuys RSA RSA 22:32
46 52 Kedish Tesfay ERI ERI 22:33
47 19 Jana van Wabeke BEL BEL 22:35
48 11 Hollie Emery AUS AUS 22:39
49 183 Marina Petrova RUS RUS 22:40
50 36 Caroline Pfister CAN CAN 22:42
51 198 Narjes Issaoui TUN TUN 22:44
52 50 Tiegssti Negassi ERI ERI 22:44
53 162 Daniela Cunha POR POR 22:44
54 182 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS RUS 22:44
55 181 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUS RUS 22:47
56 186 Jeanne d'Arc Mukakigeli RWA RWA 22:50
57 157 Charo Inga PER PER 22:52
58 188 Adeline Musabyeyezu RWA RWA 22:53
59 6 Hadda Souadia ALG ALG 22:54
60 199 Safa Jammeli TUN TUN 22:55
61 43 Embeitey Belay ERI ERI 22:58
62 150 Fatima-Zahra Ouhrisse MAR MAR 23:03
63 99 Lucia Coli ITA ITA 23:06
64 60 Sandra Mosquera ESP ESP 23:08
65 214 Sara Vaughn USA USA 23:09
66 9 Tamara Carvolth AUS AUS 23:14
67 141 Hafida Benjilali MAR MAR 23:16
68 7 Nawal Yahi ALG ALG 23:19
69 144 Habiba Hammam MAR MAR 23:22
70 148 Fatima Ouezzani MAR MAR 23:23
71 28 Stephanie Aldea CAN CAN 23:25
72 5 Nabila Sifi ALG ALG 23:27
73 169 Nandipha Dywili RSA RSA 23:37
74 62 Estefanía Tobal ESP ESP 23:39
75 32 Tamara Jewett CAN CAN 23:42
76 86 Laura Park GBR GBR 23:45
77 177 Ashleigh Schnettler RSA RSA 23:49
78 139 Yamna Ambarki MAR MAR 23:53
79 140 Hayat Amri MAR MAR 23:57
80 176 Letitia Saayman RSA RSA 24:09
81 17 Bénisse Inamahoro BDI BDI 24:10
82 180 Elena Gerasimova RUS RUS 24:17
83 56 Tania Carretero ESP ESP 24:20
84 178 Zinhle Sinqe RSA RSA 24:27
85 108 Ala'Ziad Khalifah JOR JOR 24:32
86 201 Marwa Nasri TUN TUN 24:58
87 3 Nabila Chaib Draa ALG ALG 25:00
88 2 Hassiba Bioudi ALG ALG 25:10
89 1 Naïma Bakaddour ALG ALG 25:19
90 202 Amira Saghraoui TUN TUN 25:28
91 160 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL POL 25:53
92 105 Rasha Ayoub JOR JOR 26:13
93 104 Ghurour Aldeghemat JOR JOR 26:20
94 103 Nahida Albawwat JOR JOR 27:02
95 137 Naama Barka LBA LBA 28:48
107 Esra'a Ikhlawi JOR JOR DNF
109 Faten Nemrawy JOR JOR DNF
33 Justine Johnson CAN CAN DNF
34 Geneviève Lalonde CAN CAN DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 6:14 Hilda Chepkemoi
TANUI
KENYA KEN
2nd Lap 12:30 Genzebe
DIBABA
ETHIOPIA ETH