Junior Race women

37th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

28 MAR 2009 14:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 66 Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH 20:14
2 128 Mercy Cherono KEN KEN 20:17
3 127 Jackline Chepngeno KEN KEN 20:27
4 68 Frehiwat Goshu ETH ETH 20:34
5 134 Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo KEN KEN 20:36
6 76 Sule Utura ETH ETH 20:38
7 63 Emebet Anteneh ETH ETH 20:42
8 135 Hilda Chepkemoi Tanui KEN KEN 20:49
9 74 Meseret Mengistu ETH ETH 20:52
10 124 Jackline Chebii KEN KEN 21:01
11 8 Emily Brichacek AUS AUS 21:02
12 75 Tsega Gelaw ETH ETH 21:11
13 83 Lauren Howarth GBR GBR 21:14
14 89 Charlotte Purdue GBR GBR 21:23
15 27 Gladys Jerotich Kibiwot BRN BRN 21:25
16 132 Delvine Relin Meringor KEN KEN 21:27
17 112 Nanaka Izawa JPN JPN 21:27
18 110 Erika Ikeda JPN JPN 21:30
19 213 Neely Spence USA USA 21:33
20 114 Asami Kato JPN JPN 21:33
21 118 Aki Otagiri JPN JPN 21:40
22 119 Chitose Shibata JPN JPN 21:47
23 24 Tejitu Daba BRN BRN 21:47
24 25 Shitaye Eshete BRN BRN 21:50
25 80 Kate Avery GBR GBR 21:53
26 204 Ashley Brasovan USA USA 21:55
27 54 Nazret Weldu ERI ERI 21:58
28 78 Clémence Calvin FRA FRA 22:01
29 45 Tsige Gebrebrhan ERI ERI 22:02
30 47 Helen Hayelom ERI ERI 22:07
31 87 Lillian Partridge GBR GBR 22:10
32 14 Chloe Tighe AUS AUS 22:11
33 39 Baoqin Bai CHN CHN 22:11
34 90 Louise Small GBR GBR 22:13
35 208 Alexandra Dunne USA USA 22:15
36 153 Nicki McFadzien NZL NZL 22:15
37 113 Emi Kameyama JPN JPN 22:15
38 185 Elena Sedova RUS RUS 22:17
39 172 Maxine Heine-Wacker RSA RSA 22:24
40 18 Francine Nibaruta BDI BDI 22:25
41 184 Tatiana Prorokova RUS RUS 22:26
42 31 Chelsea Graham CAN CAN 22:29
43 102 Valeria Roffino ITA ITA 22:30
44 211 Emily Pritt USA USA 22:31
45 171 Anna Catharina Gildenhuys RSA RSA 22:32
46 52 Kedish Tesfay ERI ERI 22:33
47 19 Jana van Wabeke BEL BEL 22:35
48 11 Hollie Emery AUS AUS 22:39
49 183 Marina Petrova RUS RUS 22:40
50 36 Caroline Pfister CAN CAN 22:42
51 198 Narjes Issaoui TUN TUN 22:44
52 50 Tiegssti Negassi ERI ERI 22:44
53 162 Daniela Cunha POR POR 22:44
54 182 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS RUS 22:44
55 181 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUS RUS 22:47
56 186 Jeanne d'Arc Mukakigeli RWA RWA 22:50
57 157 Charo Inga PER PER 22:52
58 188 Adeline Musabyeyezu RWA RWA 22:53
59 6 Hadda Souadia ALG ALG 22:54
60 199 Safa Jammeli TUN TUN 22:55
61 43 Embeitey Belay ERI ERI 22:58
62 150 Fatima-Zahra Ouhrisse MAR MAR 23:03
63 99 Lucia Coli ITA ITA 23:06
64 60 Sandra Mosquera ESP ESP 23:08
65 214 Sara Vaughn USA USA 23:09
66 9 Tamara Carvolth AUS AUS 23:14
67 141 Hafida Benjilali MAR MAR 23:16
68 7 Nawal Yahi ALG ALG 23:19
69 144 Habiba Hammam MAR MAR 23:22
70 148 Fatima Ouezzani MAR MAR 23:23
71 28 Stephanie Aldea CAN CAN 23:25
72 5 Nabila Sifi ALG ALG 23:27
73 169 Nandipha Dywili RSA RSA 23:37
74 62 Estefanía Tobal ESP ESP 23:39
75 32 Tamara Jewett CAN CAN 23:42
76 86 Laura Park GBR GBR 23:45
77 177 Ashleigh Schnettler RSA RSA 23:49
78 139 Yamna Ambarki MAR MAR 23:53
79 140 Hayat Amri MAR MAR 23:57
80 176 Letitia Saayman RSA RSA 24:09
81 17 Bénisse Inamahoro BDI BDI 24:10
82 180 Elena Gerasimova RUS RUS 24:17
83 56 Tania Carretero ESP ESP 24:20
84 178 Zinhle Sinqe RSA RSA 24:27
85 108 Ala'Ziad Khalifah JOR JOR 24:32
86 201 Marwa Nasri TUN TUN 24:58
87 3 Nabila Chaib Draa ALG ALG 25:00
88 2 Hassiba Bioudi ALG ALG 25:10
89 1 Naïma Bakaddour ALG ALG 25:19
90 202 Amira Saghraoui TUN TUN 25:28
91 160 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL POL 25:53
92 105 Rasha Ayoub JOR JOR 26:13
93 104 Ghurour Aldeghemat JOR JOR 26:20
94 103 Nahida Albawwat JOR JOR 27:02
95 137 Naama Barka LBA LBA 28:48
107 Esra'a Ikhlawi JOR JOR DNF
109 Faten Nemrawy JOR JOR DNF
33 Justine Johnson CAN CAN DNF
34 Geneviève Lalonde CAN CAN DNF