Results 37th IAAF World Cross Country Championships JORDAN Amman, JORDAN 28 MAR 2009

Senior Race - women

Show all events

28 MAR 2009 15:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 129 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KENKEN 26:13
1st Lap
5:53 6
2nd Lap
12:37 8
3rd Lap
19:00 6
Details 2 131 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KENKEN 26:16
1st Lap
5:53 15
2nd Lap
12:37 11
3rd Lap
18:58 2
Details 3 73 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH 26:19
1st Lap
5:53 9
2nd Lap
12:36 5
3rd Lap
18:58 1
Details 4 126 Lineth Chepkurui KENKEN 26:23
1st Lap
5:53 8
2nd Lap
12:36 2
3rd Lap
18:59 4
Details 5 64 Wude Ayalew ETHETH 26:23
1st Lap
5:53 10
2nd Lap
12:37 7
3rd Lap
18:59 5
Details 6 152 Hilda Kibet NEDNED 26:43
1st Lap
5:54 16
2nd Lap
12:37 16
3rd Lap
19:04 7
Details 7 133 Ann Karindi Mwangi KENKEN 26:49
1st Lap
5:53 14
2nd Lap
12:37 14
3rd Lap
19:07 9
Details 8 65 Gelete Burka ETHETH 26:58
1st Lap
5:53 7
2nd Lap
12:37 6
3rd Lap
18:58 3
Details 9 26 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRNBRN 27:00
1st Lap
5:53 13
2nd Lap
12:37 15
3rd Lap
19:08 10
Details 10 125 Iness Chepkesis Chenonge KENKEN 27:00
1st Lap
5:53 5
2nd Lap
12:36 4
3rd Lap
19:07 8
Details 11 130 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KENKEN 27:03
1st Lap
5:53 4
2nd Lap
12:36 1
3rd Lap
19:08 11
Details 12 72 Mamitu Daska ETHETH 27:04
1st Lap
5:52 2
2nd Lap
12:37 12
3rd Lap
19:17 13
Details 13 154 Kimberley Smith NZLNZL 27:05
1st Lap
5:53 3
2nd Lap
12:36 3
3rd Lap
19:13 12
Details 14 67 Sentayehu Ejigu ETHETH 27:40
1st Lap
5:53 12
2nd Lap
12:37 9
3rd Lap
19:23 14
Details 15 164 Ana Dulce Félix PORPOR 27:42
1st Lap
5:58 22
2nd Lap
12:49 20
3rd Lap
19:38 16
Details 16 167 Sara Moreira PORPOR 27:54
1st Lap
5:54 20
2nd Lap
12:37 17
3rd Lap
19:34 15
Details 17 16 Lisa Jane Weightman AUSAUS 27:59
1st Lap
6:03 39
2nd Lap
12:54 24
3rd Lap
19:53 20
Details 18 120 Yuko Shimizu JPNJPN 28:02
1st Lap
6:02 34
2nd Lap
12:49 21
3rd Lap
19:47 18
Details 19 163 Ana Dias PORPOR 28:05
1st Lap
6:01 30
2nd Lap
12:51 22
3rd Lap
19:54 21
Details 20 61 Judith Plá ESPESP 28:08
1st Lap
6:02 35
2nd Lap
12:55 27
3rd Lap
19:58 24
Details 21 205 Julie Culley USAUSA 28:08
1st Lap
6:00 25
2nd Lap
12:56 28
3rd Lap
19:58 23
Details 22 168 Analía Rosa PORPOR 28:10
1st Lap
6:01 28
2nd Lap
12:54 23
3rd Lap
19:59 26
Details 23 145 Siham Hilali MARMAR 28:14
1st Lap
6:02 33
2nd Lap
13:02 34
3rd Lap
20:05 31
Details 24 55 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 28:18
1st Lap
6:00 24
2nd Lap
12:59 30
3rd Lap
20:10 35
Details 25 192 Sarah Ramadhan TANTAN 28:18
1st Lap
5:54 19
2nd Lap
12:54 26
3rd Lap
20:00 27
Details 26 13 Lara Tamsett AUSAUS 28:19
1st Lap
6:06 52
2nd Lap
13:04 39
3rd Lap
20:04 29
Details 27 142 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR 28:19
1st Lap
6:08 60
2nd Lap
13:03 36
3rd Lap
20:05 30
Details 28 23 Mimi Belete BRNBRN 28:21
1st Lap
5:52 1
2nd Lap
12:37 13
3rd Lap
19:55 22
Details 29 175 Lebogang Phalula RSARSA 28:23
1st Lap
5:54 17
2nd Lap
12:43 19
3rd Lap
19:51 19
Details 30 70 Koren Jelela ETHETH 28:29
1st Lap
5:53 11
2nd Lap
12:37 10
3rd Lap
19:43 17
Details 31 58 Diana Martín ESPESP 28:31
1st Lap
6:00 26
2nd Lap
12:54 25
3rd Lap
19:58 25
Details 32 4 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALGALG 28:33
1st Lap
5:58 21
2nd Lap
13:04 37
3rd Lap
20:17 38
Details 33 206 Delilah Di Crescenzo USAUSA 28:34
1st Lap
6:04 46
2nd Lap
13:03 35
3rd Lap
20:15 36
Details 34 143 Salima El Ouali Alami MARMAR 28:35
1st Lap
6:09 62
2nd Lap
13:11 48
3rd Lap
20:22 42
Details 35 79 Élodie Olivarès FRAFRA 28:37
1st Lap
6:03 40
2nd Lap
13:10 43
3rd Lap
20:22 43
Details 36 207 Rebecca Donaghue USAUSA 28:37
1st Lap
6:02 32
2nd Lap
12:59 32
3rd Lap
20:08 32
Details 37 30 Catherine Cormier CANCAN 28:41
1st Lap
6:09 64
2nd Lap
13:09 42
3rd Lap
20:18 40
Details 38 93 Stephanie Twell GBRGBR 28:46
1st Lap
5:54 18
2nd Lap
12:42 18
3rd Lap
20:01 28
Details 39 174 Dina Lebo Phalula RSARSA 28:46
1st Lap
6:01 29
2nd Lap
12:59 31
3rd Lap
20:10 34
Details 40 210 Kathy Newberry USAUSA 28:50
1st Lap
5:59 23
2nd Lap
12:59 29
3rd Lap
20:10 33
Details 41 196 Habiba Ghribi TUNTUN 28:50
1st Lap
6:03 41
2nd Lap
13:05 40
3rd Lap
20:16 37
Details 42 59 Jacqueline Martín ESPESP 28:51
1st Lap
6:02 38
2nd Lap
13:04 38
3rd Lap
20:18 39
Details 43 215 Yeisy Álvarez VENVEN 28:51
1st Lap
6:05 49
2nd Lap
13:21 61
3rd Lap
20:39 56
Details 44 41 Yingying Zhu CHNCHN 28:53
1st Lap
6:04 43
2nd Lap
13:12 49
3rd Lap
20:28 46
Details 45 121 Kazuka Wakatsuki JPNJPN 28:54
1st Lap
6:04 42
2nd Lap
13:17 55
3rd Lap
20:33 47
Details 46 147 Maria Laghrissi MARMAR 28:55
1st Lap
6:09 65
2nd Lap
13:11 47
3rd Lap
20:22 41
Details 47 100 Federica Dal Ri ITAITA 28:55
1st Lap
6:08 58
2nd Lap
13:20 59
3rd Lap
20:34 52
Details 48 117 Korei Omata JPNJPN 28:56
1st Lap
6:04 44
2nd Lap
13:13 50
3rd Lap
20:33 50
Details 49 82 Hatti Dean Archer GBRGBR 29:00
1st Lap
6:09 67
2nd Lap
13:11 45
3rd Lap
20:22 44
Details 50 151 Agnes Chikwakwa MAWMAW 29:03
1st Lap
6:01 31
2nd Lap
13:16 52
3rd Lap
20:34 51
Details 51 88 Jane Potter GBRGBR 29:04
1st Lap
6:10 71
2nd Lap
13:18 56
3rd Lap
20:33 48
Details 52 15 Melinda Vernon AUSAUS 29:04
1st Lap
6:07 57
2nd Lap
13:10 44
3rd Lap
20:22 45
Details 53 187 Claudette Mukasakindi RWARWA 29:05
1st Lap
6:07 54
2nd Lap
13:16 53
3rd Lap
20:43 59
Details 54 115 Chisa Nishio JPNJPN 29:05
1st Lap
6:09 68
2nd Lap
13:19 58
3rd Lap
20:36 55
Details 55 92 Sarah Tunstall GBRGBR 29:07
1st Lap
6:08 61
2nd Lap
13:16 54
3rd Lap
20:34 53
Details 56 179 Johanna van Schalkwyk RSARSA 29:07
1st Lap
6:07 55
2nd Lap
13:19 57
3rd Lap
20:33 49
Details 57 136 Viktoriia Poliudina KGZKGZ 29:16
1st Lap
6:06 51
2nd Lap
13:11 46
3rd Lap
20:35 54
Details 58 95 Hannah Whitmore GBRGBR 29:19
1st Lap
6:10 69
2nd Lap
13:21 62
3rd Lap
20:42 58
Details 59 10 Erin Densham AUSAUS 29:23
1st Lap
6:21 84
2nd Lap
13:29 68
3rd Lap
20:48 61
Details 60 40 Xiaoqin Dong CHNCHN 29:23
1st Lap
6:10 73
2nd Lap
13:34 73
3rd Lap
21:01 66
Details 61 97 Konstadína Kefalá GREGRE 29:29
1st Lap
6:13 77
2nd Lap
13:25 64
3rd Lap
20:51 62
Details 62 49 Elsa Medhane ERIERI 29:30
1st Lap
6:02 37
2nd Lap
13:22 63
3rd Lap
20:48 60
Details 63 46 Letekidan Gebreyohannes ERIERI 29:33
1st Lap
6:04 45
2nd Lap
13:26 66
3rd Lap
20:54 64
Details 64 165 Elisabete Lopes PORPOR 29:36
1st Lap
6:09 66
2nd Lap
13:25 65
3rd Lap
20:51 63
Details 65 98 Linda Byrne IRLIRL 29:36
1st Lap
6:07 56
2nd Lap
13:26 67
3rd Lap
20:55 65
Details 66 22 Sueli Silva BRABRA 29:38
1st Lap
6:19 82
2nd Lap
13:43 77
3rd Lap
21:04 70
Details 67 37 Chantell Widney CANCAN 29:45
1st Lap
6:16 80
2nd Lap
13:34 72
3rd Lap
21:01 67
Details 68 116 Yuki Numata JPNJPN 29:48
1st Lap
6:12 76
2nd Lap
13:32 70
3rd Lap
21:01 68
Details 69 203 Samia Akbar USAUSA 29:51
1st Lap
6:05 47
2nd Lap
13:14 51
3rd Lap
20:40 57
Details 70 51 Eden Tesfalem ERIERI 29:55
1st Lap
6:05 48
2nd Lap
13:31 69
3rd Lap
21:04 69
Details 71 48 Ezgamen Kahsay ERIERI 30:04
1st Lap
6:05 50
2nd Lap
13:39 74
3rd Lap
21:15 72
Details 72 111 Tomoka Inadomi JPNJPN 30:07
1st Lap
6:16 79
2nd Lap
13:42 76
3rd Lap
21:16 73
Details 73 21 Rosângela Faria BRABRA 30:18
1st Lap
6:21 85
2nd Lap
13:51 80
3rd Lap
21:25 74
Details 74 173 Tebogo Masehla RSARSA 30:24
1st Lap
6:09 63
2nd Lap
13:34 71
3rd Lap
21:11 71
Details 75 212 Lindsey Scherf USAUSA 30:27
1st Lap
6:23 86
2nd Lap
13:54 82
3rd Lap
21:30 75
Details 76 38 Chantelle Wilder CANCAN 30:42
1st Lap
6:27 91
2nd Lap
14:08 84
3rd Lap
21:50 78
Details 77 193 Jackline Sakilu TANTAN 30:44
1st Lap
6:06 53
2nd Lap
13:52 81
3rd Lap
21:40 76
Details 78 170 Myrette Filmalter RSARSA 30:57
1st Lap
6:08 59
2nd Lap
13:44 78
3rd Lap
21:44 77
Details 79 44 Yirgalem Gebrekidan Beraki ERIERI 31:10
1st Lap
6:17 81
2nd Lap
14:08 87
3rd Lap
22:09 81
Details 80 12 Tara Palm AUSAUS 31:23
1st Lap
6:20 83
2nd Lap
13:59 83
3rd Lap
21:56 79
Details 81 29 Marilyn Arsenault CANCAN 31:37
1st Lap
6:24 87
2nd Lap
14:08 85
3rd Lap
22:02 80
Details 82 20 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRABRA 31:40
1st Lap
6:24 88
2nd Lap
14:16 88
3rd Lap
22:18 82
Details 83 161 Mariola Konowalska POLPOL 32:00
1st Lap
6:27 90
2nd Lap
14:16 89
3rd Lap
22:19 83
Details 84 190 Asha Abdalla Khatib TANTAN 33:17
1st Lap
6:39 93
2nd Lap
15:33 91
3rd Lap
24:05 85
Details 85 96 Giuli Dekanadze GEOGEO 33:18
1st Lap
6:36 92
2nd Lap
15:06 90
3rd Lap
23:43 84
Details 86 42 Rehab Mohammad Ahmad EGYEGY 36:14
1st Lap
6:56 94
2nd Lap
16:08 92
3rd Lap
25:23 86
Details 87 194 Nadima Mirzoeva TJKTJK 38:00
1st Lap
7:28 95
2nd Lap
17:20 93
3rd Lap
26:53 87
Details 88 138 Nagah Zenatni LBALBA 38:50
1st Lap
8:01 96
2nd Lap
17:40 94
3rd Lap
27:35 88
Details 149 Hanane Ouhaddou MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
6:13 78
2nd Lap
13:39 75
Details 146 Laila Hmatou Traby MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
6:12 75
2nd Lap
13:46 79
Details 166 Inês Monteiro PORPOR DNF
1st Lap
6:01 27
2nd Lap
13:01 33
Details 195 Safa Aissaoui TUNTUN DNF
1st Lap
6:10 72
Details 57 Cristina Jordán ESPESP DNF
1st Lap
6:11 74
Details 91 Sonia Samuels GBRGBR DNF
1st Lap
6:10 70
2nd Lap
13:20 60
Details 77 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINFIN DNF
1st Lap
6:02 36
2nd Lap
13:08 41
Details 35 Rachelle Malette CANCAN DNF
1st Lap
6:27 89
2nd Lap
14:08 86
Details 191 Zakia Mrisho TANTAN DNS