Junior Race men

38th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

28 MAR 2010 12:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 160 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN KEN 22:07
2 157 Clement Kiprono Langat KEN KEN 22:09
3 156 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KEN KEN 22:12
4 154 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN KEN 22:24
5 271 Moses Kibet UGA UGA 22:27
6 95 Debebe Woldsenbet ETH ETH 22:28
7 88 Gashaw Biftu ETH ETH 22:31
8 153 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KEN KEN 22:33
9 83 Gebretsadik Abraha ETH ETH 22:37
10 85 Belete Assefa ETH ETH 22:41
11 151 Charles Kibet Chepkurui KEN KEN 22:44
12 59 Nassir Dawud ERI ERI 22:48
13 277 Timothy Toroitich UGA UGA 22:48
14 86 Yekeber Bayabel ETH ETH 22:55
15 62 Goitom Kifle ERI ERI 22:57
16 90 Mosinet Geremew ETH ETH 23:00
17 58 Mulue Andom ERI ERI 23:02
18 267 Thomas Ayeko UGA UGA 23:02
19 37 Edwin Chebii Kimurer BRN BRN 23:12
20 268 Alex Cherop UGA UGA 23:16
21 231 Joel Mmone RSA RSA 23:17
22 67 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERI ERI 23:18
23 61 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERI ERI 23:24
24 272 Soyekwo Kibet UGA UGA 23:24
25 183 Hicham Sigueni MAR MAR 23:28
26 180 Abdelhadi Labäli MAR MAR 23:28
27 41 Mohammed Ahmed CAN CAN 23:29
28 143 Akinobu Murasawa JPN JPN 23:29
29 282 Trevor Dunbar USA USA 23:36
30 228 Sityhilo Diko RSA RSA 23:40
31 190 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR NOR 23:41
32 147 Suguru Osako JPN JPN 23:42
33 177 Othmane El Goumri MAR MAR 23:42
34 35 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRN BRN 23:44
35 140 Takumi Honda JPN JPN 23:48
36 246 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUD SUD 23:54
37 178 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MAR MAR 23:56
38 144 Kazuto Nishiike JPN JPN 24:01
39 10 Kevin Batt AUS AUS 24:08
40 141 Takashi Ichida JPN JPN 24:09
41 115 Ronnie Sparke GBR GBR 24:10
42 280 Andrew Colley USA USA 24:10
43 1 Abderrahmane Anou ALG ALG 24:14
44 287 Walter Schafer USA USA 24:17
45 128 Endalow Takele ISR ISR 24:18
46 215 Rui Pinto POR POR 24:19
47 111 Callum Hawkins GBR GBR 24:21
48 235 Vuyisile Tshoba RSA RSA 24:27
49 179 Othmane Laaroussi MAR MAR 24:31
50 109 Tom Farrell GBR GBR 24:33
51 97 Bryan Cantero FRA FRA 24:35
52 3 Mohammed El Amin Cheouaf ALG ALG 24:35
53 6 Anes Traikia ALG ALG 24:36
54 283 Andrew Kimpel USA USA 24:37
55 131 Michele Fontana ITA ITA 24:38
56 72 Aitor Fernández ESP ESP 24:40
57 186 Diego Bautista MEX MEX 24:40
58 238 Pieter Jacobus Wilders RSA RSA 24:40
59 120 John Travers IRL IRL 24:44
60 113 Ben Norris GBR GBR 24:48
61 248 Adam Haroon SUD SUD 24:49
62 112 Jonathan Hay GBR GBR 24:53
63 209 José Costa POR POR 24:57
64 15 David Ricketts AUS AUS 24:57
65 44 Lucas Bruchet CAN CAN 24:57
66 286 Ammar Moussa USA USA 25:00
67 45 Dylan Haight CAN CAN 25:00
68 5 Mohamed Salhi ALG ALG 25:01
69 195 Aaron Pulford NZL NZL 25:02
70 261 Houssem Chaabani TUN TUN 25:02
71 98 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA FRA 25:03
72 203 Marek Kowalski POL POL 25:04
73 106 Tanguy Pepiot FRA FRA 25:04
74 110 Richard Goodman GBR GBR 25:05
75 46 Daryl Smith CAN CAN 25:06
76 47 Mattias Wolter CAN CAN 25:06
77 227 Lucas Bothobutle RSA RSA 25:06
78 101 Michael Gras FRA FRA 25:09
79 133 Francois Marzetta ITA ITA 25:13
80 247 Yousif Musa Daif Alla SUD SUD 25:14
81 70 Fernando Carro ESP ESP 25:17
82 206 Marek Skorupa POL POL 25:19
83 12 Ethan Heywood AUS AUS 25:20
84 284 Michael Lynch USA USA 25:23
85 136 Davide Ucellari ITA ITA 25:25
86 100 David Gosse FRA FRA 25:25
87 229 Mfumaneko Fadane RSA RSA 25:28
88 80 Gabriel Navarro ESP ESP 25:31
89 107 Anass Zouhry FRA FRA 25:35
90 132 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA ITA 25:35
91 43 Wyatt Baiton CAN CAN 25:37
92 4 Mansour Haraoui ALG ALG 25:43
93 249 Elsamani Ali Mohammed SUD SUD 25:44
94 258 Khemais Abbassi TUN TUN 25:56
95 200 Krzysztof Hammer POL POL 25:59
96 16 Joshua Tedesco AUS AUS 26:02
97 79 Mario Mirabel ESP ESP 26:04
98 2 Issam Bouchache ALG ALG 26:12
99 125 Yimer Getahun ISR ISR 26:14
100 260 Ahmed Ben Salah TUN TUN 26:18
101 264 Khalil Ouerfelli TUN TUN 26:24
102 25 Vitali Kuprevich BLR BLR 26:34
103 259 Hammadi Annachi TUN TUN 26:38
104 142 Shun Morozumi JPN JPN 26:40
105 204 Mateusz Maik POL POL 26:45
106 202 Tomasz Kawik POL POL 26:48
107 266 Salah Teli TUN TUN 27:11
108 134 Paolo Ruatti ITA ITA 27:22
109 201 Bartosz Karon POL POL 27:32
110 127 Maru Teferi ISR ISR 27:37
111 163 Abdullah Al-Mutairi KUW KUW 28:06
112 54 Salem Mohamed Attiatalla EGY EGY 28:13
113 56 Hamada Mohamed EGY EGY 28:25
114 119 Aitor Gomez GIB GIB 28:43
115 53 Ali Ahmed Araby EGY EGY 29:13
116 51 Ahmed Abdelbasset Abdallah EGY EGY 29:27
117 166 Abdullah Al-Qabandi KUW KUW 31:11
118 168 Abdullah Rabeaa KUW KUW 32:26
55 Hassan Hosny Mohamed EGY EGY DNF
52 Ahmed Abdelrazek Abdelwahed EGY EGY DNF
174 Abdellah Dacha MAR MAR DNF