Senior Race men

38th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

28 MAR 2010 14:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB Team COUNTRY MARK
1 152 Joseph Ebuya KEN KEN 33:00
2 63 Teklemariam Medhin ERI ERI 33:06
3 273 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA UGA 33:10
4 155 Leonard Patrick Komon KEN KEN 33:10
5 68 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI 33:27
6 38 Ali Hasan Mahbood BRN BRN 33:28
7 159 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN KEN 33:29
8 162 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN KEN 33:30
9 158 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN KEN 33:31
10 89 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH ETH 33:35
11 219 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT QAT 33:36
12 42 Simon Bairu CAN CAN 33:44
13 69 Aelemayehu Bezabeh ESP ESP 33:47
14 66 Kidane Tadasse ERI ERI 33:50
15 274 Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA 33:54
16 91 Abera Kuma ETH ETH 33:55
17 182 Anis Selmouni MAR MAR 33:58
18 161 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN KEN 33:58
19 93 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETH ETH 34:01
20 108 Mohamed Farah GBR GBR 34:09
21 87 Azmeraw Bekele ETH ETH 34:21
22 232 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 34:23
23 65 Kiflom Sium ERI ERI 34:24
24 84 Ayele Abshero ETH ETH 34:27
25 92 Feyisa Lilesa ETH ETH 34:27
26 99 Driss El Himer FRA FRA 34:27
27 269 Dickson Huru UGA UGA 34:35
28 175 El Houssaine Dham MAR MAR 34:37
29 254 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN 34:38
30 34 Alemu Bekele BRN BRN 34:39
31 71 Carles Castillejo ESP ESP 34:40
32 255 Gitimi Shamba TAN TAN 34:41
33 64 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI ERI 34:48
34 288 Patrick Smyth USA USA 34:51
35 176 Abderrahim El Asri MAR MAR 34:54
36 9 Liam Adams AUS AUS 34:55
37 60 Tewelde Estifanos ERI ERI 34:57
38 105 Abdellatif Meftah FRA FRA 35:00
39 256 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN TAN 35:01
40 211 Youssef El Kalai POR POR 35:02
41 275 Ben Siwa UGA UGA 35:03
42 116 Andrew Vernon GBR GBR 35:03
43 289 Ryan Vail USA USA 35:04
44 135 Kaddour Slimani ITA ITA 35:04
45 7 Miguel Barzola ARG ARG 35:06
46 281 Robert Curtis USA USA 35:08
47 40 Bilisuma Shugi BRN BRN 35:10
48 222 Felix Kikwai Kibore QAT QAT 35:11
49 75 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP 35:12
50 230 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA RSA 35:12
51 278 Scott Bauhs USA USA 35:14
52 224 Gamal Belal Salem QAT QAT 35:14
53 102 Hassan Hirt FRA FRA 35:14
54 76 Alberto Lozano ESP ESP 35:18
55 253 Marco Joseph TAN TAN 35:20
56 218 Fernando Silva POR POR 35:21
57 270 James Kibet UGA UGA 35:24
58 214 Licinio Pimentel POR POR 35:26
59 233 Gladwin Mzazi RSA RSA 35:26
60 236 Kgosi Tsosane RSA RSA 35:28
61 185 Juan Luis Barrios MEX MEX 35:29
62 96 Saïd Berioui FRA FRA 35:31
63 114 Michael Skinner GBR GBR 35:31
64 104 Denis Mayaud FRA FRA 35:34
65 285 Robert Mack USA USA 35:36
66 74 Antonio David Jiménez ESP ESP 35:38
67 210 Manuel Damião POR POR 35:39
68 14 Clinton Perrett AUS AUS 35:39
69 237 Xolisa Tyali RSA RSA 35:40
70 250 Stéphane Joly SUI SUI 35:41
71 223 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT QAT 35:44
72 31 Gilberto Lopes BRA BRA 35:44
73 213 Hélder Ornelas POR POR 35:48
74 149 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN JPN 35:48
75 199 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL POL 35:48
76 148 Hiroyoshi Umegae JPN JPN 35:51
77 276 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA 35:52
78 279 Ben Bruce USA USA 35:56
79 73 Javier Guerra ESP ESP 35:57
80 145 Takuya Noguchi JPN JPN 36:02
81 126 Tasama Moogas ISR ISR 36:07
82 11 Collis Birmingham AUS AUS 36:09
83 39 Dejene Regassa BRN BRN 36:09
84 29 Joilson da Silva BRA BRA 36:11
85 192 Edwin Henshaw NZL NZL 36:12
86 169 Ramolefi Motsieloa LES LES 36:14
87 27 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 36:15
88 205 Kamil Poczwardowski POL POL 36:16
89 130 Martin Dematteis ITA ITA 36:16
90 191 Andrew Davidson NZL NZL 36:19
91 139 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN JPN 36:19
92 103 Stéphane Lefrand FRA FRA 36:21
93 24 Atelaw Yeshetela BEL BEL 36:22
94 138 Kazuya Deguchi JPN JPN 36:23
95 265 Atef Saad TUN TUN 36:29
96 194 Shaun Krawitz NZL NZL 36:30
97 30 Sérgio da Silva BRA BRA 36:35
98 13 Jeff Hunt AUS AUS 36:37
99 146 Minato Oishi JPN JPN 36:46
100 262 El Akhdar Hachani TUN TUN 36:46
101 187 Juan Carlos Carera MEX MEX 36:51
102 137 Methkal Abu Drais JOR JOR 36:58
103 197 Blazej Brzezinski POL POL 37:03
104 188 Josafat Gonzaléz MEX MEX 37:08
105 117 James Wilkinson GBR GBR 37:10
106 207 Krystian Zalewski POL POL 37:11
107 198 Jaroslaw Cichocki POL POL 37:14
108 18 Tilahun Aliyev AZE AZE 37:17
109 193 Kim Hogarth NZL NZL 37:19
110 28 Ramoseka Raobine BOT BOT 37:36
111 263 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN 37:41
112 26 Rapula Diphoko BOT BOT 37:45
113 150 Takhir Mamashayev KAZ KAZ 37:50
114 208 Tadeusz Zblewski POL POL 38:10
115 82 Vjatseslav Koselev EST EST 38:14
116 234 Siyabonga Nkonde RSA RSA 38:21
117 33 Leonardo Guedes BRA BRA 39:17
118 257 Sotiboldi Haitov TJK TJK 39:19
119 244 Gaylord Silly SEY SEY 39:45
120 122 Mahmood Alrashedi IRQ IRQ 39:46
121 189 Pablo Olmedo MEX MEX 39:47
122 123 Sadeq Jaafar Lafta IRQ IRQ 40:43
123 124 Hussein Mohammed Subaihawi IRQ IRQ 40:45
124 121 Noori Al-Darraji IRQ IRQ 41:29
125 118 Richard Blagg GIB GIB 46:24
173 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR MAR DQ
170 Ahmed Baday MAR MAR DQ
171 Hicham Bellani MAR MAR DNF
217 José Rocha POR POR DNF
242 Sylvain Rukundo RWA RWA DNF
245 Mohamed Isak SOM SOM DNF
17 Duer Yoa AUS AUS DNF
32 Gilmar Lopes BRA BRA DNF
8 Javier Carriqueo ARG ARG DNF
220 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT QAT DNF
225 Ali Dawoud Sedam QAT QAT DNS