Senior Race men

38th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Myslecinek Park), POLAND 28 MAR 2010

28 MAR 2010 14:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010
2 245 Mohamed Isak SOM SOM
2 250 Stéphane Joly SUI SUI
2 244 Gaylord Silly SEY SEY
3 126 Tasama Moogas ISR ISR
3 169 Ramolefi Motsieloa LES LES
3 118 Richard Blagg GIB GIB
3 82 Vjatseslav Koselev EST EST
4 135 Kaddour Slimani ITA ITA
4 150 Takhir Mamashayev KAZ KAZ
4 130 Martin Dematteis ITA ITA
4 137 Methkal Abu Drais JOR JOR
5 262 El Akhdar Hachani TUN TUN
5 242 Sylvain Rukundo RWA RWA
5 263 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN
5 265 Atef Saad TUN TUN
6 192 Edwin Henshaw NZL NZL
6 194 Shaun Krawitz NZL NZL
6 191 Andrew Davidson NZL NZL
6 193 Kim Hogarth NZL NZL
7 232 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA
7 236 Kgosi Tsosane RSA RSA
7 237 Xolisa Tyali RSA RSA
7 233 Gladwin Mzazi RSA RSA
7 230 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA RSA
7 234 Siyabonga Nkonde RSA RSA
8 34 Alemu Bekele BRN BRN
8 40 Bilisuma Shugi BRN BRN
8 38 Ali Hasan Mahbood BRN BRN
8 39 Dejene Regassa BRN BRN
9 99 Driss El Himer FRA FRA
9 96 Saïd Berioui FRA FRA
9 102 Hassan Hirt FRA FRA
9 103 Stéphane Lefrand FRA FRA
9 104 Denis Mayaud FRA FRA
9 105 Abdellatif Meftah FRA FRA
10 211 Youssef El Kalai POR POR
10 217 José Rocha POR POR
10 218 Fernando Silva POR POR
10 214 Licinio Pimentel POR POR
10 213 Hélder Ornelas POR POR
10 210 Manuel Damião POR POR
11 279 Ben Bruce USA USA
11 281 Robert Curtis USA USA
11 288 Patrick Smyth USA USA
11 278 Scott Bauhs USA USA
11 285 Robert Mack USA USA
11 289 Ryan Vail USA USA
12 73 Javier Guerra ESP ESP
12 76 Alberto Lozano ESP ESP
12 75 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP
12 71 Carles Castillejo ESP ESP
12 74 Antonio David Jiménez ESP ESP
12 69 Aelemayehu Bezabeh ESP ESP
13 173 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR MAR
13 182 Anis Selmouni MAR MAR
13 176 Abderrahim El Asri MAR MAR
13 175 El Houssaine Dham MAR MAR
13 171 Hicham Bellani MAR MAR
13 170 Ahmed Baday MAR MAR
14 270 James Kibet UGA UGA
14 276 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA
14 273 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA UGA
14 275 Ben Siwa UGA UGA
14 269 Dickson Huru UGA UGA
14 274 Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA
15 152 Joseph Ebuya KEN KEN
15 159 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN KEN
15 155 Leonard Patrick Komon KEN KEN
15 161 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN KEN
15 162 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN KEN
15 158 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN KEN
16 68 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI
16 63 Teklemariam Medhin ERI ERI
16 64 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI ERI
16 66 Kidane Tadasse ERI ERI
16 60 Tewelde Estifanos ERI ERI
16 65 Kiflom Sium ERI ERI
17 89 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH ETH
17 93 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETH ETH
17 91 Abera Kuma ETH ETH
17 84 Ayele Abshero ETH ETH
17 92 Feyisa Lilesa ETH ETH
17 87 Azmeraw Bekele ETH ETH
18 225 Ali Dawoud Sedam QAT QAT
18 223 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT QAT
18 222 Felix Kikwai Kibore QAT QAT
18 224 Gamal Belal Salem QAT QAT
18 220 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT QAT
18 219 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT QAT
19 207 Krystian Zalewski POL POL
19 205 Kamil Poczwardowski POL POL
19 199 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL POL
19 198 Jaroslaw Cichocki POL POL
19 197 Blazej Brzezinski POL POL
19 208 Tadeusz Zblewski POL POL
20 145 Takuya Noguchi JPN JPN
20 146 Minato Oishi JPN JPN
20 148 Hiroyoshi Umegae JPN JPN
20 139 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN JPN
20 138 Kazuya Deguchi JPN JPN
20 149 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN JPN
21 117 James Wilkinson GBR GBR
21 114 Michael Skinner GBR GBR
21 108 Mohamed Farah GBR GBR
21 116 Andrew Vernon GBR GBR
22 11 Collis Birmingham AUS AUS
22 14 Clinton Perrett AUS AUS
22 17 Duer Yoa AUS AUS
22 13 Jeff Hunt AUS AUS
22 9 Liam Adams AUS AUS
23 33 Leonardo Guedes BRA BRA
23 32 Gilmar Lopes BRA BRA
23 30 Sérgio da Silva BRA BRA
23 31 Gilberto Lopes BRA BRA
23 29 Joilson da Silva BRA BRA
24 189 Pablo Olmedo MEX MEX
24 188 Josafat Gonzaléz MEX MEX
24 185 Juan Luis Barrios MEX MEX
24 187 Juan Carlos Carera MEX MEX
25 254 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN
25 256 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN TAN
25 255 Gitimi Shamba TAN TAN
25 253 Marco Joseph TAN TAN
26 124 Hussein Mohammed Subaihawi IRQ IRQ
26 121 Noori Al-Darraji IRQ IRQ
26 123 Sadeq Jaafar Lafta IRQ IRQ
26 122 Mahmood Alrashedi IRQ IRQ
27 24 Atelaw Yeshetela BEL BEL
27 28 Ramoseka Raobine BOT BOT
27 26 Rapula Diphoko BOT BOT
27 27 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT
27 257 Sotiboldi Haitov TJK TJK
28 18 Tilahun Aliyev AZE AZE
28 8 Javier Carriqueo ARG ARG
28 7 Miguel Barzola ARG ARG
28 42 Simon Bairu CAN CAN