Junior Race women

38th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Myslecinek Park), POLAND 28 MAR 2010

28 MAR 2010 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 104 Mercy Cherono KEN KEN 18:47
2 111 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN KEN 18:54
3 101 Esther Chemtai KEN KEN 18:55
4 106 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN 19:02
5 62 Genet Yalew ETH ETH 19:03
6 51 Emebet Anteneh ETH ETH 19:06
7 110 Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo KEN KEN 19:06
8 55 Afera Godfay ETH ETH 19:07
9 109 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN KEN 19:14
10 24 Tejitu Daba BRN BRN 19:14
11 53 Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH 19:21
12 59 Merima Mohammed ETH ETH 19:26
13 57 Waganesh Mekasha ETH ETH 19:34
14 191 Annet Negesa UGA UGA 19:44
15 190 Rebecca Cheptegei UGA UGA 19:48
16 165 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS RUS 19:51
17 28 Genzeb Shumi BRN BRN 20:08
18 202 Emily Sisson USA USA 20:08
19 89 Nanaka Izawa JPN JPN 20:17
20 69 Kate Avery GBR GBR 20:17
21 82 Federica Bevilacqua ITA ITA 20:21
22 86 Yuka Ando JPN JPN 20:22
23 71 Emelia Gorecka GBR GBR 20:25
24 95 Minori Suzuki JPN JPN 20:26
25 189 Viola Chemos UGA UGA 20:28
26 22 Idah Phorisa BOT BOT 20:31
27 187 Linet Toroitich Chebet UGA UGA 20:32
28 125 Nicki McFadzien NZL NZL 20:34
29 195 Shelby Greany USA USA 20:35
30 72 Annabel Gummow GBR GBR 20:37
31 126 Danielle Trevis NZL NZL 20:40
32 78 Hannah Walker GBR GBR 20:41
33 94 Akane Sueyoshi JPN JPN 20:53
34 32 Chelsea Graham CAN CAN 20:54
35 192 Juliet Bottorff USA USA 21:00
36 75 Beth Potter GBR GBR 21:04
37 188 Mercy Chelangat UGA UGA 21:05
38 5 Hadda Souadia ALG ALG 21:07
39 157 Letitia Saayman RSA RSA 21:09
40 34 Caroline Pfister CAN CAN 21:11
41 198 Emily Jones USA USA 21:12
42 183 Narjes Issaoui TUN TUN 21:14
43 120 Karla Diaz MEX MEX 21:18
44 6 Nawal Yahi ALG ALG 21:20
45 204 Sophia Ziemian USA USA 21:21
46 3 Nabila Madoui ALG ALG 21:24
47 97 Chihiro Tanabe JPN JPN 21:25
48 136 Paula Kopciewska POL POL 21:27
49 132 Aleksandra Gierat POL POL 21:27
50 14 Demi Wood AUS AUS 21:29
51 203 Laura Tremblay USA USA 21:31
52 151 Thato Makhafola RSA RSA 21:36
53 33 Ciara Kary CAN CAN 21:36
54 184 Safa Jammeli TUN TUN 21:41
55 205 Olivia Burne NZL NZL 21:41
56 73 Sarah Inglis GBR GBR 21:42
57 127 Eliona Delgado PER PER 21:44
58 150 Juan-Marie Cooper RSA RSA 21:45
59 49 Estefanía Tobal ESP ESP 21:48
60 162 Dina Alexandrova RUS RUS 21:48
61 112 Makampong Masaile LES LES 21:48
62 140 Monika Suchar POL POL 21:49
63 20 Hanna Kalodzich BLR BLR 21:50
64 158 Ashleigh Schnettler RSA RSA 21:50
65 166 Viktoria Ivanova RUS RUS 21:50
66 163 Evdokia Bukina RUS RUS 21:51
67 83 Anna Ceoloni ITA ITA 21:56
68 44 Ana Gutiérrez ESP ESP 21:58
69 4 Nabila Sifi ALG ALG 21:59
70 1 Imane Almani ALG ALG 22:00
71 168 Anna Sysoeva RUS RUS 22:02
72 67 Léa Plumecocq FRA FRA 22:06
73 10 Grace Thek AUS AUS 22:06
74 47 María José Pérez ESP ESP 22:07
75 31 Madeleine Davidson CAN CAN 22:07
76 130 Izabela Dziedziech POL POL 22:09
77 64 Cécile Chevillard FRA FRA 22:09
78 186 Marwa Nasri TUN TUN 22:15
79 42 Tania Carretero ESP ESP 22:16
80 139 Lena Placzek POL POL 22:26
81 161 Sylvia Kedireng Tshetlanyana RSA RSA 22:26
82 66 Estelle Mathias FRA FRA 22:29
83 35 Karley Rempel CAN CAN 22:34
84 167 Veronika Mikhaylova RUS RUS 22:34
85 131 Paulina Furmanska POL POL 22:37
86 98 Darya Dedochenko KAZ KAZ 22:46
87 65 Marjorie Hamelin FRA FRA 22:48
88 180 Hanen Aloui TUN TUN 22:53
89 36 Samantha Walkow CAN CAN 23:01
90 85 Ala'Ziad Khalifah JOR JOR 23:20
91 149 Débora Santos POR POR 23:29
92 182 Kawthar Hdidi TUN TUN 23:33
93 181 Amina Derouich TUN TUN 24:17
2 Naïma Bakaddour ALG ALG DNF
88 Yuki Hidaka JPN JPN DNF