Junior Race men

39th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

SPAIN Punta Umbría, SPAIN 20 MAR 2011

20 MAR 2011 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 157 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KEN KEN 22:21
2 251 Thomas Ayeko UGA UGA 22:27
3 163 Patrick Mutunga Mwikya KEN KEN 22:32
4 104 Bonsa Dida ETH ETH 22:39
5 106 Fikadu Haftu ETH ETH 22:43
6 164 James Gitahi Rungaru KEN KEN 22:43
7 105 Muktar Edris ETH ETH 22:44
8 101 Yitayal Atnafu ETH ETH 22:53
9 250 Jacob Araptany UGA UGA 23:03
10 159 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN KEN 23:10
11 103 Tesfaye Cheru ETH ETH 23:16
12 74 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERI ERI 23:18
13 166 Philemon Kipchumba Yator KEN KEN 23:19
14 156 Justin Kiprop Cheruiyot KEN KEN 23:19
15 254 Peter Kibet UGA UGA 23:21
16 80 Merhawi Tadese ERI ERI 23:21
17 76 Goitom Kifle ERI ERI 23:24
18 170 Soufiyan Bouqantar MAR MAR 23:25
19 112 Teshome Tafese ETH ETH 23:33
20 73 Tesfagaber Ayahuney ERI ERI 23:35
21 82 Tsegay Tuemay ERI ERI 23:43
22 43 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRN BRN 23:47
23 177 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MAR MAR 23:49
24 257 Phillip Kipyeko UGA UGA 23:50
25 259 Daniel Rotich UGA UGA 23:52
26 209 William Kaptein RSA RSA 23:52
27 176 Othmane El Goumri MAR MAR 23:57
28 216 Luyanda Qolo RSA RSA 23:59
29 263 Craig Lutz USA USA 24:02
30 75 Weynay Ghebresilasie ERI ERI 24:11
31 236 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUD SUD 24:17
32 265 Ammar Moussa USA USA 24:21
33 148 Kazuma Kubota JPN JPN 24:22
34 207 Jeromy Andreas RSA RSA 24:23
35 210 Merlin Alcardo Klaaste RSA RSA 24:23
36 147 Takashi Ichida JPN JPN 24:25
37 152 Genki Yagisawa JPN JPN 24:34
38 179 Abdelhadi Labäli MAR MAR 24:34
39 125 Jonathan Hay GBR GBR 24:35
40 18 Ethan Heywood AUS AUS 24:36
41 25 Glen Yarham AUS AUS 24:37
42 145 Yuma Hattori JPN JPN 24:38
43 144 Yuki Arimura JPN JPN 24:40
44 5 Mansour Haraoui ALG ALG 24:43
45 269 Maxwell Straneva USA USA 24:45
46 153 Ken Yokote JPN JPN 24:45
47 272 Justin Vilhauer USA USA 24:50
48 115 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA FRA 24:51
49 60 Ross Proudfoot CAN CAN 24:53
50 227 Ilgizar Safiullin RUS RUS 24:59
51 237 Khalid Mohamed Ahmed SUD SUD 24:59
52 205 Rui Pinto POR POR 25:01
53 128 Ross Matheson GBR GBR 25:03
54 94 Gabriel Navarro ESP ESP 25:09
55 117 Maxime Salmeron FRA FRA 25:10
56 268 Ryan Poland USA USA 25:12
57 279 Said Diaz MEX MEX 25:13
58 197 Szymon Kulka POL POL 25:17
59 38 Ioran Etchechury BRA BRA 25:17
60 39 João Luis Filho BRA BRA 25:18
61 11 Ilyas Salhi ALG ALG 25:19
62 228 Andrey Strizhakov RUS RUS 25:22
63 57 Xavier King CAN CAN 25:24
64 243 Khemais Abbassi TUN TUN 25:25
65 24 Hugh Williams AUS AUS 25:26
66 96 Angel Ronco ESP ESP 25:27
67 119 Benjamin Connor GBR GBR 25:29
68 53 Jonathan Darlington CAN CAN 25:30
69 86 Fernando Carro ESP ESP 25:34
70 218 Mmusu Edwin Sesipi RSA RSA 25:35
71 122 Richard Goodman GBR GBR 25:37
72 118 Ian Bailey GBR GBR 25:40
73 196 José Luis Rojas PER PER 25:41
74 245 Taha Gourrida TUN TUN 25:42
75 19 Joshua Johnson AUS AUS 25:43
76 95 Víctor Puyuelo ESP ESP 25:43
77 140 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA ITA 25:44
78 113 Djilali Bedrani FRA FRA 25:50
79 58 Andrew Kowalsky CAN CAN 25:53
80 226 Andrey Rusakov RUS RUS 25:55
81 137 Yimer Getahun ISR ISR 25:58
82 239 Elsamani Ali Mohammed SUD SUD 25:59
83 54 Robert Denault CAN CAN 26:01
84 4 Chouaib Hamdane ALG ALG 26:03
85 32 Selibi Maitiso BOT BOT 26:06
86 51 Mitko Tsenov BUL BUL 26:06
87 7 Zinelabedine Mahcene ALG ALG 26:07
88 84 Karim Achengli ESP ESP 26:11
89 223 Eduard Krasnov RUS RUS 26:13
90 244 Houssem Chaabani TUN TUN 26:14
91 240 Chol Nywil Uthor SUD SUD 26:15
92 273 Lucirio Garrido VEN VEN 26:17
93 56 Paul Janikowski CAN CAN 26:19
94 85 Daniel Arce ESP ESP 26:27
95 120 Tom Curr GBR GBR 26:28
96 247 Walid Lajdal TUN TUN 26:29
97 41 Guilherme Ademilson Santos BRA BRA 26:31
98 6 Mouloud Madoui ALG ALG 26:34
99 31 Dzianis Piatraha BLR BLR 26:47
100 143 Tha'er Aljohar JOR JOR 26:52
101 225 Nikolai Lialikov RUS RUS 26:54
102 141 Stefano Massimi ITA ITA 26:59
103 138 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz ITA ITA 27:19
104 224 Vitaly Lagushin RUS RUS 27:20
105 36 Ataíde de Souza BRA BRA 27:21
106 69 Nilson Tavares CPV CPV 33:55
267 Erik Olson USA USA DNF
182 Hicham Sigueni MAR MAR DNF
136 Shane Quinn IRL IRL DNF
172 Jaouad Chemlal MAR MAR DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 5:22 Geoffrey Kipsang
KAMWOROR
KENYA KEN
2nd Lap 11:03 Geoffrey Kipsang
KAMWOROR
KENYA KEN
3rd Lap 16:48 Geoffrey Kipsang
KAMWOROR
KENYA KEN