Results 39th IAAF World Cross Country Championships SPAIN Punta Umbría, SPAIN 20 MAR 2011

Junior Race - men

Show all events

20 MAR 2011 12:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011
Details 1 4 Chouaib Hamdane ALGERIAALG
Details 2 5 Mansour Haraoui ALGERIAALG
Details 3 6 Mouloud Madoui ALGERIAALG
Details 4 7 Zinelabedine Mahcene ALGERIAALG
Details 5 11 Ilyas Salhi ALGERIAALG
Details 6 18 Ethan Heywood AUSTRALIAAUS
Details 7 19 Joshua Johnson AUSTRALIAAUS
Details 8 24 Hugh Williams AUSTRALIAAUS
Details 9 25 Glen Yarham AUSTRALIAAUS
Details 10 31 Dzianis Piatraha BELARUSBLR
Details 11 32 Selibi Maitiso BOTSWANABOT
Details 12 36 Ataíde de Souza BRAZILBRA
Details 13 38 Ioran Etchechury BRAZILBRA
Details 14 39 João Luis Filho BRAZILBRA
Details 15 41 Guilherme Ademilson Santos BRAZILBRA
Details 16 43 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BAHRAINBRN
Details 17 51 Mitko Tsenov BULGARIABUL
Details 18 53 Jonathan Darlington CANADACAN
Details 19 54 Robert Denault CANADACAN
Details 20 56 Paul Janikowski CANADACAN
Details 21 57 Xavier King CANADACAN
Details 22 58 Andrew Kowalsky CANADACAN
Details 23 60 Ross Proudfoot CANADACAN
Details 24 69 Nilson Tavares CAPE VERDE ISLANDSCPV
Details 25 73 Tesfagaber Ayahuney ERITREAERI
Details 26 74 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERITREAERI
Details 27 75 Weynay Ghebresilasie ERITREAERI
Details 28 76 Goitom Kifle ERITREAERI
Details 29 80 Merhawi Tadese ERITREAERI
Details 30 82 Tsegay Tuemay ERITREAERI
Details 31 84 Karim Achengli SPAINESP
Details 32 85 Daniel Arce SPAINESP
Details 33 86 Fernando Carro SPAINESP
Details 34 94 Gabriel Navarro SPAINESP
Details 35 95 Víctor Puyuelo SPAINESP
Details 36 96 Angel Ronco SPAINESP
Details 37 101 Yitayal Atnafu ETHIOPIAETH
Details 38 103 Tesfaye Cheru ETHIOPIAETH
Details 39 104 Bonsa Dida ETHIOPIAETH
Details 40 105 Muktar Edris ETHIOPIAETH
Details 41 106 Fikadu Haftu ETHIOPIAETH
Details 42 112 Teshome Tafese ETHIOPIAETH
Details 43 113 Djilali Bedrani FRANCEFRA
Details 44 115 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRANCEFRA
Details 45 117 Maxime Salmeron FRANCEFRA
Details 46 118 Ian Bailey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
Details 47 119 Benjamin Connor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
Details 48 120 Tom Curr GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
Details 49 122 Richard Goodman GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
Details 50 125 Jonathan Hay GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
Details 51 128 Ross Matheson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
Details 52 136 Shane Quinn IRELANDIRL
Details 53 137 Yimer Getahun ISRAELISR
Details 54 138 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz ITALYITA
Details 55 140 Giuseppe Gerratana ITALYITA
Details 56 141 Stefano Massimi ITALYITA
Details 57 143 Tha'er Aljohar JORDANJOR
Details 58 144 Yuki Arimura JAPANJPN
Details 59 145 Yuma Hattori JAPANJPN
Details 60 147 Takashi Ichida JAPANJPN
Details 61 148 Kazuma Kubota JAPANJPN
Details 62 152 Genki Yagisawa JAPANJPN
Details 63 153 Ken Yokote JAPANJPN
Details 64 156 Justin Kiprop Cheruiyot KENYAKEN
Details 65 157 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KENYAKEN
Details 66 159 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KENYAKEN
Details 67 163 Patrick Mutunga Mwikya KENYAKEN
Details 68 164 James Gitahi Rungaru KENYAKEN
Details 69 166 Philemon Kipchumba Yator KENYAKEN
Details 70 170 Soufiyan Bouqantar MOROCCOMAR
Details 71 172 Jaouad Chemlal MOROCCOMAR
Details 72 176 Othmane El Goumri MOROCCOMAR
Details 73 177 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MOROCCOMAR
Details 74 179 Abdelhadi Labäli MOROCCOMAR
Details 75 182 Hicham Sigueni MOROCCOMAR
Details 76 279 Said Diaz MEXICOMEX
Details 77 196 José Luis Rojas PERUPER
Details 78 197 Szymon Kulka POLANDPOL
Details 79 205 Rui Pinto PORTUGALPOR
Details 80 207 Jeromy Andreas SOUTH AFRICARSA
Details 81 209 William Kaptein SOUTH AFRICARSA
Details 82 210 Merlin Alcardo Klaaste SOUTH AFRICARSA
Details 83 216 Luyanda Qolo SOUTH AFRICARSA
Details 84 218 Mmusu Edwin Sesipi SOUTH AFRICARSA
Details 85 223 Eduard Krasnov RUSSIARUS
Details 86 224 Vitaly Lagushin RUSSIARUS
Details 87 225 Nikolai Lialikov RUSSIARUS
Details 88 226 Andrey Rusakov RUSSIARUS
Details 89 227 Ilgizar Safiullin RUSSIARUS
Details 90 228 Andrey Strizhakov RUSSIARUS
Details 91 236 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDANSUD
Details 92 237 Khalid Mohamed Ahmed SUDANSUD
Details 93 239 Elsamani Ali Mohammed SUDANSUD
Details 94 240 Chol Nywil Uthor SUDANSUD
Details 95 243 Khemais Abbassi TUNISIATUN
Details 96 244 Houssem Chaabani TUNISIATUN
Details 97 245 Taha Gourrida TUNISIATUN
Details 98 247 Walid Lajdal TUNISIATUN
Details 99 250 Jacob Araptany UGANDAUGA
Details 100 251 Thomas Ayeko UGANDAUGA
Details 101 254 Peter Kibet UGANDAUGA
Details 102 257 Phillip Kipyeko UGANDAUGA
Details 103 259 Daniel Rotich UGANDAUGA
Details 104 263 Craig Lutz UNITED STATESUSA
Details 105 265 Ammar Moussa UNITED STATESUSA
Details 106 267 Erik Olson UNITED STATESUSA
Details 107 268 Ryan Poland UNITED STATESUSA
Details 108 269 Maxwell Straneva UNITED STATESUSA
Details 109 272 Justin Vilhauer UNITED STATESUSA
Details 110 273 Lucirio Garrido VENEZUELAVEN