Senior Race men

39th IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

20 MAR 2011 13:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 109 Imane Merga ETH ETH 33:50
2 165 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN KEN 33:52
3 155 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KEN KEN 33:53
4 158 Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio KEN KEN 33:55
5 162 Geoffrey Kiprono Mutai KEN KEN 34:03
6 255 Stephen Kiprotich UGA UGA 34:07
7 160 Philemon Kimeli Limo KEN KEN 34:21
8 110 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETH ETH 34:25
9 45 Ali Hasan Mahbood BRN BRN 34:30
10 161 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN KEN 34:30
11 256 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA UGA 34:31
12 111 Dino Sefir ETH ETH 34:35
13 258 Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA 35:06
14 77 Teklemariam Medhin ERI ERI 35:08
15 214 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 35:10
16 91 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP 35:12
17 108 Feyisa Lilesa ETH ETH 35:13
18 71 Adhanom Abraha ERI ERI 35:28
19 252 Dickson Huru UGA UGA 35:31
20 1 Rabah Aboud ALG ALG 35:33
21 21 Craig Mottram AUS AUS 35:33
22 253 Moses Kibet UGA UGA 35:34
23 114 Sidi-Hassan Chahdi FRA FRA 35:35
24 78 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 35:38
25 219 Tshamano Setone RSA RSA 35:38
26 189 Sindre Buraas NOR NOR 35:38
27 184 Juan Carlos Romero MEX MEX 35:42
28 46 Dejene Regassa BRN BRN 35:43
29 221 Kgosi Tsosane RSA RSA 35:48
30 47 Bilisuma Shugi BRN BRN 35:49
31 88 Carles Castillejo ESP ESP 35:52
32 83 Youssef Aakaou ESP ESP 35:53
33 229 Gervais Hakizimana RWA RWA 35:54
34 2 Khoudir Aggoune ALG ALG 35:55
35 270 Ben True USA USA 35:56
36 192 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR NOR 35:58
37 180 Adil Rached MAR MAR 36:01
38 79 Kiflom Sium ERI ERI 36:02
39 262 Max King USA USA 36:02
40 206 José Rocha POR POR 36:05
41 20 David McNeill AUS AUS 36:06
42 8 Ahmed Messeles ALG ALG 36:09
43 220 Moorosi Soke RSA RSA 36:11
44 72 Mulue Andom ERI ERI 36:12
45 151 Hirotaka Tamura JPN JPN 36:12
46 100 Belete Assefa ETH ETH 36:13
47 200 Manuel Damião POR POR 36:17
48 14 Miguel Barzola ARG ARG 36:22
49 150 Yusuke Takabayashi JPN JPN 36:26
50 181 Anis Selmouni MAR MAR 36:29
51 10 Ahmed Naïli ALG ALG 36:29
52 241 Philipp Bandi SUI SUI 36:30
53 135 Steffen Uliczka GER GER 36:31
54 271 Brent Vaughn USA USA 36:32
55 188 Dabaya Badhaso NOR NOR 36:36
56 59 Cameron Levins CAN CAN 36:36
57 132 Andrew Vernon GBR GBR 36:38
58 62 Kelly Wiebe CAN CAN 36:39
59 23 Ben St.Lawrence AUS AUS 36:41
60 194 Jake Robertson NZL NZL 36:41
61 246 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN 36:42
62 44 Edwin Chebii Kimurer BRN BRN 36:44
63 127 Thomas Humphries GBR GBR 36:47
64 183 Abdellah Tagharrafet MAR MAR 36:47
65 202 Marco Morgado POR POR 36:48
66 204 Licinio Pimentel POR POR 36:50
67 261 Andrew Carlson USA USA 36:52
68 42 Alemu Bekele BRN BRN 36:55
69 139 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA ITA 37:00
70 87 Arturo Casado ESP ESP 37:00
71 232 Eric Sebahire RWA RWA 37:03
72 123 Luke Gunn GBR GBR 37:06
73 35 Leandro de Oliveira BRA BRA 37:10
74 266 Brian Olinger USA USA 37:14
75 178 Abdelhadi El Mouaziz MAR MAR 37:19
76 133 James Walsh GBR GBR 37:20
77 260 Andrew Bumbalough USA USA 37:24
78 37 Israel dos Anjos BRA BRA 37:28
79 16 Liam Adams AUS AUS 37:29
80 65 Zhenlong Zhang CHN CHN 37:30
81 70 Morten Munkholm DEN DEN 37:33
82 129 Ryan McLeod GBR GBR 37:35
83 146 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN JPN 37:37
84 9 Mounir Miout ALG ALG 37:39
85 154 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN JPN 37:40
86 167 Tsepo Ramonene LES LES 37:43
87 33 Clodoaldo da Silva BRA BRA 37:51
88 40 Éderson Pereira BRA BRA 37:55
89 97 Ricardo Serrano ESP ESP 37:56
90 124 Derek Hawkins GBR GBR 38:01
91 116 Hassan Hirt FRA FRA 38:05
92 195 Zane Robertson NZL NZL 38:08
93 13 Avelino Dumbo ANG ANG 38:15
94 191 Lars Erik Malde NOR NOR 38:18
95 142 Patrick Nasti ITA ITA 38:25
96 15 Javier Carriqueo ARG ARG 38:29
97 52 Barry Britt CAN CAN 38:31
98 55 Alex Genest CAN CAN 38:35
99 63 Jon Rankin CAY CAY 38:44
100 222 Xolisa Tyali RSA RSA 39:20
101 190 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR NOR 39:43
102 64 Laiyuan Gao CHN CHN 39:51
103 50 Yolo Nikolov BUL BUL 39:57
104 61 Derek Snider CAN CAN 40:21
105 212 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA RSA 40:22
106 193 Alex Parlane NZL NZL 40:39
107 235 Gaylord Silly SEY SEY 40:56
108 242 Sotiboldi Haitov TJK TJK 41:10
109 234 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 41:31
110 134 Roberto Mandje GEQ GEQ 41:54
107 Abera Kuma ETH ETH DQ
198 Nuno Costa POR POR DQ
81 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI DQ
90 Antonio David Jiménez ESP ESP DNF
48 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRN BRN DNF
34 Joilson da Silva BRA BRA DNF
22 Clinton Perrett AUS AUS DNF
201 Youssef El Kalai POR POR DNF
171 Hafid Chani MAR MAR DNF
175 Najim El Qady MAR MAR DNF
186 Samson Idiata NGR NGR DNS
280 Qusay Hasan IRQ IRQ DNS