Junior Race women

39th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

SPAIN Punta Umbría, SPAIN 20 MAR 2011

20 MAR 2011 11:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 124 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN 18:53
2 76 Genet Yalew ETH ETH 18:54
3 70 Azemra Gebru ETH ETH 18:54
4 71 Waganesh Mekasha ETH ETH 18:59
5 125 Janet Kisa KEN KEN 19:08
6 119 Nancy Chepkwemoi KEN KEN 19:20
7 129 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN KEN 19:24
8 64 Emebet Anteneh ETH ETH 19:29
9 123 Brillian Jepkorir Kipkoech KEN KEN 19:33
10 69 Buze Diriba ETH ETH 19:34
11 74 Alem Mokonnin ETH ETH 19:39
12 114 Katsuki Suga JPN JPN 19:49
13 107 Tomoka Kimura JPN JPN 19:56
14 45 Mekdes Woldu ERI ERI 19:59
15 85 Emelia Gorecka GBR GBR 20:03
16 128 Naom Chepngeno Mitei KEN KEN 20:07
17 212 Aisling Cuffe USA USA 20:15
18 206 Nancy Cheptegei UGA UGA 20:17
19 214 Katie Flood USA USA 20:18
20 205 Phanice Chemutai UGA UGA 20:19
21 8 Celia Sullohern AUS AUS 20:20
22 86 Annabel Gummow GBR GBR 20:20
23 108 Yuriko Kosaki JPN JPN 20:23
24 46 Yohana Zemuy ERI ERI 20:24
25 40 Luula Berhane ERI ERI 20:29
26 43 Fikadu Tsegay ERI ERI 20:31
27 116 Risa Yokoe JPN JPN 20:31
28 215 Molly Grabill USA USA 20:40
29 91 Louise Small GBR GBR 20:41
30 112 Risa Shibuya JPN JPN 20:48
31 144 Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR MAR 20:56
32 189 Amela Terzic SRB SRB 20:56
33 211 Doreen Sande UGA UGA 20:58
34 117 Natsumi Yoshida JPN JPN 21:00
35 145 Amina Tahiri MAR MAR 21:08
36 5 Hadda Souadia ALG ALG 21:11
37 18 Kefilwe Galeitsewe BOT BOT 21:11
38 142 Hanane Qallouj MAR MAR 21:14
39 209 Stella Chesang UGA UGA 21:16
40 88 Georgia Peel GBR GBR 21:21
41 1 Darine Benamer ALG ALG 21:24
42 131 Hayat Allaoui MAR MAR 21:25
43 156 Charo Inga PER PER 21:28
44 169 Khonzeni Gwegwa RSA RSA 21:29
45 83 Beth Carter GBR GBR 21:34
46 190 Priska Auf der Maur SUI SUI 21:37
47 182 Sylvia Kedireng Tshetlanyana RSA RSA 21:39
48 4 Riham Senani ALG ALG 21:40
49 162 Susana Godinho POR POR 21:41
50 154 Aleli Aparicio PER PER 21:41
51 180 Letitia Saayman RSA RSA 21:42
52 35 Caroline Pfister CAN CAN 21:43
53 148 Vianney Villanueva MEX MEX 21:49
54 15 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL BEL 21:50
55 3 Nabila Madoui ALG ALG 21:53
56 36 Carise Thompson CAN CAN 21:54
57 176 Caroline Marandela RSA RSA 21:56
58 157 Luz Mery Rojas PER PER 21:56
59 19 Thamani Tawanda BOT BOT 21:58
60 167 Anca Maria Bunea ROU ROU 21:58
61 31 Maria Bernard CAN CAN 22:00
62 50 Beatriz Caspar ESP ESP 22:01
63 34 Ciara Kary CAN CAN 22:02
64 132 Soukaina Atanane MAR MAR 22:06
65 30 Fiona Benson CAN CAN 22:07
66 87 Ruth Haynes GBR GBR 22:08
67 155 Jovana de la Cruz PER PER 22:09
68 59 María José Pérez ESP ESP 22:10
69 79 Marion Guillemin FRA FRA 22:12
70 158 Justyna Jendro POL POL 22:14
71 130 Liteboho Makhatseane LES LES 22:15
72 16 Nina Savina BLR BLR 22:16
73 32 Emily Driedger CAN CAN 22:17
74 175 Thandeka Emily Manzana RSA RSA 22:23
75 2 Nabila Chaib Draa ALG ALG 22:23
76 6 Loubna Zeroukhi ALG ALG 22:23
77 53 Blanca Fernández ESP ESP 22:36
78 191 Rafika Abdennebi TUN TUN 22:40
79 146 Ahlam Zinadi MAR MAR 22:41
80 197 Hallouma Jerfel TUN TUN 22:45
81 220 Julie Nacouzi USA USA 22:46
82 198 Selma Kaddachi TUN TUN 22:53
83 104 Letizia Titon ITA ITA 22:59
84 222 Hannah Valenzuela USA USA 23:04
85 61 Sara Ruiz ESP ESP 23:11
86 51 Patricia Cueto ESP ESP 23:26
87 173 Thato Makhafola RSA RSA 23:32
88 62 Irene Sánchez-Escribano ESP ESP 23:54
89 194 Nesrine Ben Khemissa TUN TUN 24:20
90 105 Rasha Ayoub JOR JOR 24:59
91 199 Nour Sioud TUN TUN 26:11
223 Sierra Vega USA USA DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 6:10 Nancy
CHEPKWEMOI
KENYA KEN
2nd Lap 12:39 Purity Cherotich
RIONORIPO
KENYA KEN