Results 39th IAAF World Cross Country Championships SPAIN Punta Umbría, SPAIN 20 MAR 2011

Junior Race - women

Show all events

20 MAR 2011 11:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 124 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KENKEN 18:53
1st Lap
6:10 3
2nd Lap
12:39 2
Details 2 76 Genet Yalew ETHETH 18:54
1st Lap
6:10 6
2nd Lap
12:40 4
Details 3 70 Azemra Gebru ETHETH 18:54
1st Lap
6:10 8
Details 4 71 Waganesh Mekasha ETHETH 18:59
1st Lap
6:11 9
2nd Lap
12:40 5
Details 5 125 Janet Kisa KENKEN 19:08
1st Lap
6:10 2
2nd Lap
12:39 3
Details 6 119 Nancy Chepkwemoi KENKEN 19:20
1st Lap
6:10 1
2nd Lap
12:40 7
Details 7 129 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KENKEN 19:24
1st Lap
6:10 4
2nd Lap
12:39 1
Details 8 64 Emebet Anteneh ETHETH 19:29
1st Lap
6:10 7
2nd Lap
12:40 6
Details 9 123 Brillian Jepkorir Kipkoech KENKEN 19:33
2nd Lap
12:59 9
Details 10 69 Buze Diriba ETHETH 19:34
1st Lap
6:10 5
2nd Lap
12:48 8
Details 11 74 Alem Mokonnin ETHETH 19:39
1st Lap
6:20 11
2nd Lap
12:59 10
Details 12 114 Katsuki Suga JPNJPN 19:49
1st Lap
6:26 14
2nd Lap
13:10 11
Details 13 107 Tomoka Kimura JPNJPN 19:56
1st Lap
6:21 13
Details 14 45 Mekdes Woldu ERIERI 19:59
1st Lap
6:20 12
2nd Lap
13:11 12
Details 15 85 Emelia Gorecka GBRGBR 20:03
1st Lap
6:36 24
2nd Lap
13:19 14
Details 16 128 Naom Chepngeno Mitei KENKEN 20:07
1st Lap
6:19 10
2nd Lap
13:17 13
Details 17 212 Aisling Cuffe USAUSA 20:15
1st Lap
6:28 18
2nd Lap
13:21 15
Details 18 206 Nancy Cheptegei UGAUGA 20:17
1st Lap
6:26 15
2nd Lap
13:25 18
Details 19 214 Katie Flood USAUSA 20:18
1st Lap
6:39 26
2nd Lap
13:31 23
Details 20 205 Phanice Chemutai UGAUGA 20:19
1st Lap
6:27 17
2nd Lap
13:27 19
Details 21 8 Celia Sullohern AUSAUS 20:20
1st Lap
6:31 21
2nd Lap
13:22 16
Details 22 86 Annabel Gummow GBRGBR 20:20
1st Lap
6:40 29
2nd Lap
13:30 21
Details 23 108 Yuriko Kosaki JPNJPN 20:23
1st Lap
6:34 23
2nd Lap
13:27 20
Details 24 46 Yohana Zemuy ERIERI 20:24
1st Lap
6:30 20
2nd Lap
13:31 22
Details 25 40 Luula Berhane ERIERI 20:29
1st Lap
6:26 16
2nd Lap
13:24 17
Details 26 43 Fikadu Tsegay ERIERI 20:31
1st Lap
6:33 22
2nd Lap
13:36 24
Details 27 116 Risa Yokoe JPNJPN 20:31
1st Lap
6:39 27
Details 28 215 Molly Grabill USAUSA 20:40
1st Lap
6:40 28
2nd Lap
13:44 28
Details 29 91 Louise Small GBRGBR 20:41
1st Lap
6:43 33
2nd Lap
13:36 25
Details 30 112 Risa Shibuya JPNJPN 20:48
1st Lap
6:42 32
2nd Lap
13:41 27
Details 31 144 Fadwa Sidi Madane MARMAR 20:56
1st Lap
6:52 42
2nd Lap
14:00 37
Details 32 189 Amela Terzic SRBSRB 20:56
1st Lap
6:30 19
2nd Lap
13:40 26
Details 33 211 Doreen Sande UGAUGA 20:58
1st Lap
6:39 25
2nd Lap
13:47 29
Details 34 117 Natsumi Yoshida JPNJPN 21:00
1st Lap
6:43 35
2nd Lap
13:53 31
Details 35 145 Amina Tahiri MARMAR 21:08
1st Lap
6:52 43
2nd Lap
13:55 33
Details 36 5 Hadda Souadia ALGALG 21:11
1st Lap
6:42 31
2nd Lap
13:59 34
Details 37 18 Kefilwe Galeitsewe BOTBOT 21:11
1st Lap
6:40 30
2nd Lap
13:52 30
Details 38 142 Hanane Qallouj MARMAR 21:14
1st Lap
6:44 37
2nd Lap
14:00 36
Details 39 209 Stella Chesang UGAUGA 21:16
1st Lap
6:43 34
2nd Lap
13:55 32
Details 40 88 Georgia Peel GBRGBR 21:21
1st Lap
6:50 41
2nd Lap
14:07 38
Details 41 1 Darine Benamer ALGALG 21:24
1st Lap
7:00 64
2nd Lap
14:18 43
Details 42 131 Hayat Allaoui MARMAR 21:25
1st Lap
6:52 44
2nd Lap
14:13 41
Details 43 156 Charo Inga PERPER 21:28
1st Lap
6:54 45
2nd Lap
14:09 40
Details 44 169 Khonzeni Gwegwa RSARSA 21:29
1st Lap
6:44 36
2nd Lap
13:59 35
Details 45 83 Beth Carter GBRGBR 21:34
1st Lap
6:50 40
2nd Lap
14:08 39
Details 46 190 Priska Auf der Maur SUISUI 21:37
Details 47 182 Sylvia Kedireng Tshetlanyana RSARSA 21:39
1st Lap
6:57 51
2nd Lap
14:23 45
Details 48 4 Riham Senani ALGALG 21:40
1st Lap
6:59 60
2nd Lap
14:23 46
Details 49 162 Susana Godinho PORPOR 21:41
Details 50 154 Aleli Aparicio PERPER 21:41
1st Lap
6:55 46
2nd Lap
14:19 44
Details 51 180 Letitia Saayman RSARSA 21:42
1st Lap
6:59 62
2nd Lap
14:24 47
Details 52 35 Caroline Pfister CANCAN 21:43
1st Lap
6:56 50
2nd Lap
14:24 48
Details 53 148 Vianney Villanueva MEXMEX 21:49
1st Lap
6:47 39
2nd Lap
14:25 51
Details 54 15 Zenobie Vangansbeke BELBEL 21:50
1st Lap
6:46 38
2nd Lap
14:15 42
Details 55 3 Nabila Madoui ALGALG 21:53
1st Lap
6:58 59
2nd Lap
14:25 52
Details 56 36 Carise Thompson CANCAN 21:54
1st Lap
6:57 53
2nd Lap
14:25 50
Details 57 176 Caroline Marandela RSARSA 21:56
1st Lap
6:56 49
2nd Lap
14:34 63
Details 58 157 Luz Mery Rojas PERPER 21:56
1st Lap
7:06 74
2nd Lap
14:30 59
Details 59 19 Thamani Tawanda BOTBOT 21:58
1st Lap
7:01 67
2nd Lap
14:34 64
Details 60 167 Anca Maria Bunea ROUROU 21:58
1st Lap
6:55 47
2nd Lap
14:31 60
Details 61 31 Maria Bernard CANCAN 22:00
1st Lap
6:57 52
2nd Lap
14:25 49
Details 62 50 Beatriz Caspar ESPESP 22:01
1st Lap
7:04 69
2nd Lap
14:36 65
Details 63 34 Ciara Kary CANCAN 22:02
1st Lap
6:58 56
2nd Lap
14:26 53
Details 64 132 Soukaina Atanane MARMAR 22:06
1st Lap
7:02 68
2nd Lap
14:42 68
Details 65 30 Fiona Benson CANCAN 22:07
1st Lap
6:57 55
2nd Lap
14:30 58
Details 66 87 Ruth Haynes GBRGBR 22:08
2nd Lap
14:36 66
Details 67 155 Jovana de la Cruz PERPER 22:09
1st Lap
6:59 61
2nd Lap
14:29 55
Details 68 59 María José Pérez ESPESP 22:10
1st Lap
7:04 70
2nd Lap
14:37 67
Details 69 79 Marion Guillemin FRAFRA 22:12
1st Lap
6:58 58
2nd Lap
14:30 57
Details 70 158 Justyna Jendro POLPOL 22:14
1st Lap
7:09 76
2nd Lap
14:45 69
Details 71 130 Liteboho Makhatseane LESLES 22:15
1st Lap
6:57 54
2nd Lap
14:28 54
Details 72 16 Nina Savina BLRBLR 22:16
1st Lap
7:19 79
2nd Lap
14:54 73
Details 73 32 Emily Driedger CANCAN 22:17
1st Lap
6:58 57
2nd Lap
14:30 56
Details 74 175 Thandeka Emily Manzana RSARSA 22:23
1st Lap
7:12 77
2nd Lap
14:46 70
Details 75 2 Nabila Chaib Draa ALGALG 22:23
1st Lap
6:56 48
2nd Lap
14:34 61
Details 76 6 Loubna Zeroukhi ALGALG 22:23
1st Lap
6:59 63
2nd Lap
14:34 62
Details 77 53 Blanca Fernández ESPESP 22:36
1st Lap
7:05 72
2nd Lap
14:50 72
Details 78 191 Rafika Abdennebi TUNTUN 22:40
1st Lap
7:20 83
2nd Lap
14:55 75
Details 79 146 Ahlam Zinadi MARMAR 22:41
1st Lap
7:00 65
2nd Lap
14:49 71
Details 80 197 Hallouma Jerfel TUNTUN 22:45
1st Lap
7:24 85
2nd Lap
15:10 81
Details 81 220 Julie Nacouzi USAUSA 22:46
1st Lap
7:13 78
2nd Lap
15:01 77
Details 82 198 Selma Kaddachi TUNTUN 22:53
1st Lap
7:20 82
2nd Lap
14:54 74
Details 83 104 Letizia Titon ITAITA 22:59
1st Lap
7:04 71
2nd Lap
14:59 76
Details 84 222 Hannah Valenzuela USAUSA 23:04
1st Lap
7:08 75
2nd Lap
15:09 80
Details 85 61 Sara Ruiz ESPESP 23:11
1st Lap
7:06 73
2nd Lap
15:04 78
Details 86 51 Patricia Cueto ESPESP 23:26
1st Lap
7:19 80
2nd Lap
15:21 82
Details 87 173 Thato Makhafola RSARSA 23:32
1st Lap
7:00 66
2nd Lap
15:08 79
Details 88 62 Irene Sánchez-Escribano ESPESP 23:54
1st Lap
7:19 81
2nd Lap
15:31 83
Details 89 194 Nesrine Ben Khemissa TUNTUN 24:20
1st Lap
7:23 84
2nd Lap
15:47 84
Details 90 105 Rasha Ayoub JORJOR 24:59
1st Lap
7:38 87
2nd Lap
16:09 85
Details 91 199 Nour Sioud TUNTUN 26:11
1st Lap
7:56 88
2nd Lap
17:11 86
Details 223 Sierra Vega USAUSA DNF
1st Lap
7:27 86