Senior Race women

39th IAAF World Cross Country Championships

SPAIN Punta Umbría, SPAIN 20 MAR 2011

20 MAR 2011 12:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 121 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN 24:58
2 127 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN KEN 25:07
3 213 Shalane Flanagan USA USA 25:10
4 72 Meselech Melkamu ETH ETH 25:18
5 120 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KEN KEN 25:20
6 66 Wude Ayalew ETH ETH 25:21
7 126 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN KEN 25:26
8 118 Lineth Chepkurui KEN KEN 25:28
9 68 Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH 25:36
10 75 Belaynesh Oljira ETH ETH 25:40
11 65 Hiwot Ayalew ETH ETH 25:42
12 25 Shitaye Eshete BRN BRN 25:53
13 122 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KEN KEN 25:56
14 89 Charlotte Purdue GBR GBR 26:03
15 73 Merima Mohammed ETH ETH 26:24
16 97 Fionnuala Britton IRL IRL 26:25
17 216 Molly Huddle USA USA 26:26
18 218 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet USA USA 26:27
19 221 Blake Russell USA USA 26:30
20 164 Sara Moreira POR POR 26:31
21 84 Hatti Dean Archer GBR GBR 26:35
22 203 Juliet Chekwel UGA UGA 26:37
23 26 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN BRN 26:39
24 55 Nuria Fernández ESP ESP 26:39
25 27 Kareema Jasim BRN BRN 26:40
26 110 Hitomi Niiya JPN JPN 26:43
27 24 Tejitu Daba BRN BRN 26:45
28 219 Alisa McKaig USA USA 26:46
29 9 Lara Tamsett AUS AUS 26:48
30 28 Genzeb Shumi BRN BRN 26:58
31 171 René Kalmer RSA RSA 27:02
32 202 Janet Achola UGA UGA 27:03
33 115 Hanae Tanaka JPN JPN 27:03
34 99 Nadia Ejjafini ITA ITA 27:03
35 201 Alia Saeed Mohammed UAE UAE 27:04
36 93 Stevie Stockton GBR GBR 27:06
37 204 Viola Chemos UGA UGA 27:09
38 77 Christine Bardelle FRA FRA 27:14
39 217 Lisa Uhl USA USA 27:15
40 12 Eloise Wellings AUS AUS 27:16
41 47 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP 27:16
42 80 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA FRA 27:18
43 178 Dina Lebo Phalula RSA RSA 27:23
44 44 Nazret Weldu ERI ERI 27:23
45 94 Naomi Taschimowitz GBR GBR 27:23
46 143 Bouchra Sahli MAR MAR 27:26
47 113 Yuko Shimizu JPN JPN 27:27
48 135 Bouchra Chaabi MAR MAR 27:28
49 56 Alba García ESP ESP 27:29
50 102 Elena Romagnolo ITA ITA 27:31
51 42 Rehaset Mehari ERI ERI 27:31
52 111 Korei Omata JPN JPN 27:31
53 92 Gemma Steel GBR GBR 27:32
54 192 Safa Aissaoui TUN TUN 27:38
55 207 Rebecca Cheptegei UGA UGA 27:38
56 17 Oneile Dintwe BOT BOT 27:39
57 21 Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho BRA BRA 27:39
58 82 Julia Bleasdale GBR GBR 27:39
59 183 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSA RSA 27:40
60 41 Nebiat Habtemariam ERI ERI 27:41
61 200 Betlhem Desalegn UAE UAE 27:44
62 177 Tebogo Masehla RSA RSA 27:46
63 57 Diana Martín ESP ESP 27:47
64 163 Ercília Machado POR POR 27:52
65 210 Annet Negesa UGA UGA 27:56
66 166 Analía Rosa POR POR 27:57
67 58 Jacqueline Martín ESP ESP 27:58
68 7 Kaila McKnight AUS AUS 27:59
69 78 Clémence Calvin FRA FRA 28:01
70 11 Jessica Trengove AUS AUS 28:02
71 160 Daniela Cunha POR POR 28:02
72 103 Laila Soufyane ITA ITA 28:03
73 48 Gema Barrachina ESP ESP 28:04
74 39 Fiori Asefaw ERI ERI 28:10
75 109 Nanae Kuwashiro JPN JPN 28:16
76 10 Anna Thompson AUS AUS 28:19
77 165 Carla Salomé Rocha POR POR 28:25
78 179 Lebogang Phalula RSA RSA 28:29
79 29 Aster Tesfaye BRN BRN 28:29
80 141 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR MAR 28:30
81 22 Camila Aparecida dos Santos BRA BRA 28:32
82 184 Claudette Mukasakindi RWA RWA 28:33
83 174 Mapaseka Makhanya RSA RSA 28:36
84 106 Ai Igarashi JPN JPN 28:37
85 153 Leonora Joy Petrina NZL NZL 28:44
86 98 Ava Hutchinson IRL IRL 28:50
87 33 Kathryn Harrison CAN CAN 28:51
88 37 Lihong Xu CHN CHN 28:55
89 196 Safa Jammeli TUN TUN 28:57
90 100 Veronica Inglese ITA ITA 29:02
91 159 Filomena Costa POR POR 29:04
92 187 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWA RWA 29:20
93 152 Fiona Crombie NZL NZL 29:27
94 101 Fatna Maraoui ITA ITA 29:59
95 23 Maria Lúcia Moraes BRA BRA 30:17
96 151 Sarah Biss NZL NZL 30:47
97 224 Faithy Nyasango ZIM ZIM 31:15
98 193 Mahbouba Belgacem TUN TUN 31:44
99 195 Narjes Issaoui TUN TUN 32:10
100 188 Simone Zapha SEY SEY 36:19
140 Rkia El Moukim MAR MAR DQ
139 Btissam Lakhouad MAR MAR DNF
133 Fatima Ayachi MAR MAR DNS
20 Simone da Silva BRA BRA DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 6:14 Hiwot
AYALEW
ETHIOPIA ETH
2nd Lap 12:40 Hiwot
AYALEW
ETHIOPIA ETH
3rd Lap 18:55 Linet Chepkwemoi
MASAI
KENYA KEN