Junior Race women

40th IAAF World Cross Country Championships 2013

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Myslecinek Park), POLAND 24 MAR 2013

24 MAR 2013 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 130 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN 17:51
2 135 Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN KEN 17:51
3 77 Alemitu Heroye ETH ETH 17:57
4 129 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui KEN KEN 18:09
5 71 Ruti Aga ETH ETH 18:18
6 81 Sofiya Shemsu ETH ETH 18:20
7 124 Rosefline Chepngetich KEN KEN 18:21
8 127 Sheila Chepngetich Keter KEN KEN 18:21
9 73 Buze Diriba ETH ETH 18:29
10 76 Alemitu Hawi ETH ETH 18:35
11 126 Pauline Kaveke Kamulu KEN KEN 18:43
12 75 Gotytom Gebreslase ETH ETH 18:44
13 191 Nancy Cheptegei UGA UGA 19:07
14 193 Stella Chesang UGA UGA 19:09
15 140 Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR MAR 19:17
16 96 Emelia Gorecka GBR GBR 19:19
17 102 Georgia Taylor-Brown GBR GBR 19:26
18 119 Azusa Sumi JPN JPN 19:28
19 122 Miyuki Uehara JPN JPN 19:32
20 206 Carrie Verdon USA USA 19:33
21 99 Amy Eloise Neale GBR GBR 19:34
22 56 Yohana Zemuy ERI ERI 19:35
23 204 Emily Stites USA USA 19:37
24 123 Saki Yoshimizu JPN JPN 19:39
25 13 Michaela Quinn AUS AUS 19:39
26 149 Sofia Ennaoui POL POL 19:45
27 93 Bobby Clay GBR GBR 19:45
28 200 Kathryn Knight USA USA 19:52
29 117 Maki Izumida JPN JPN 19:54
30 6 Hadjer Soukhal ALG ALG 19:55
31 187 Rachael Zena Chebet UGA UGA 19:55
32 54 Winta Mekonen ERI ERI 19:58
33 104 Rebecca Weston GBR GBR 20:00
34 197 Erin Finn USA USA 20:03
35 92 Alex Clay GBR GBR 20:11
36 51 Mbrak Efrem ERI ERI 20:12
37 12 Samantha Prime AUS AUS 20:18
38 202 Sydney Scott USA USA 20:19
39 33 Militsa Mircheva BUL BUL 20:20
40 190 Phanice Chemutai UGA UGA 20:23
41 158 Natalia Wiera POL POL 20:23
42 159 Silvana Dias POR POR 20:25
43 113 Nanami Aoki JPN JPN 20:28
44 201 Samantha Nadel USA USA 20:30
45 174 Glenrose Xaba RSA RSA 20:31
46 44 Madeline Yungblut CAN CAN 20:34
47 41 Madeline McDonald CAN CAN 20:36
48 156 Katarzyna Rutkowska POL POL 20:39
49 37 Jillian Forsey CAN CAN 20:40
50 9 Amy Cashin AUS AUS 20:48
51 157 Sylwia Slezak POL POL 20:49
52 66 Adriana Gutiérrez ESP ESP 20:50
53 114 Yui Fukuda JPN JPN 20:52
54 166 Zandile Hadebe RSA RSA 20:57
55 63 Cristina Espejo ESP ESP 20:58
56 137 Soukaina Atanane MAR MAR 21:08
57 5 Nabila Senani ALG ALG 21:10
58 155 Paulina Pawlowska POL POL 21:10
59 14 Courtney Scott AUS AUS 21:11
60 89 Johanna Geyer Carles FRA FRA 21:11
61 43 Sarah wismer CAN CAN 21:13
62 144 Sunilda Lozano PER PER 21:18
63 40 Natalia Hawthorn CAN CAN 21:19
64 150 Alicja Konieczek POL POL 21:20
65 58 Beatriz Álvarez ESP ESP 21:27
66 45 Xin Cao CHN CHN 21:29
67 7 Sabrina Yahi ALG ALG 21:31
68 61 Diana del Ser ESP ESP 21:32
69 142 Laydy Curasi PER PER 21:41
70 143 Evelyn Escobar PER PER 21:42
71 171 Thandeka Emily Manzana RSA RSA 21:44
72 3 Sara Douis ALG ALG 21:45
73 19 July da Silva BRA BRA 21:46
74 1 Lalia Badji ALG ALG 22:15
75 42 Gabriela Stafford CAN CAN 22:23
76 180 Soumaya Douri TUN TUN 22:31
77 178 Rafika Abdennebi TUN TUN 22:31
78 145 Hetaira Palacios PER PER 22:34
79 26 Jéssica Soares BRA BRA 22:45
80 24 Jacira Santos BRA BRA 22:58
81 23 Nathalia Ramalho BRA BRA 22:59
82 179 Soumaya Dhahri TUN TUN 23:21
83 182 Jihen Lassoued TUN TUN 23:38
84 181 Afef Issaoui TUN TUN 23:45
85 163 Annie Bothma RSA RSA 23:45
86 183 Ameni Manai TUN TUN 25:19
4 Kaouther Khoudour ALG ALG DNS
146 Sandra Jalayta PLE PLE DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
2km 5:59 Agnes Jebet
TIROP
KENYA KEN
4km 11:51 Faith Chepngetich
KIPYEGON
KENYA KEN