Results 40th IAAF World Cross Country Championships 2013 POLAND Bydgoszcz (Myslecinek Park), POLAND 24 MAR 2013

Senior Race - women

Show all events

24 MAR 2013 13:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 132 Emily Chebet KENKEN 24:24
2km
6:13 3
4km
12:25 3
6km
18:24 2
Details 2 72 Hiwot Ayalew ETHETH 24:27
2km
6:13 1
4km
12:25 5
6km
18:18 1
Details 3 80 Belaynesh Oljira ETHETH 24:33
2km
6:14 8
4km
12:25 8
6km
18:25 3
Details 4 29 Shitaye Eshete BRNBRN 24:34
2km
6:25 27
4km
12:25 9
6km
18:26 6
Details 5 133 Margaret Wangari Muriuki KENKEN 24:39
2km
6:14 7
4km
12:25 1
6km
18:25 4
Details 6 131 Janet Kisa KENKEN 24:46
2km
6:13 2
4km
12:25 4
6km
18:26 7
Details 7 128 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENKEN 24:46
2km
6:13 4
4km
12:25 2
6km
18:25 5
Details 8 28 Tejitu Daba BRNBRN 24:55
2km
6:22 22
4km
12:25 7
6km
18:32 9
Details 9 188 Juliet Chekwel UGAUGA 24:58
2km
6:23 23
4km
12:26 11
6km
18:34 10
Details 10 125 Irene Chepet Cheptai KENKEN 25:01
2km
6:13 5
4km
12:25 6
6km
18:32 8
Details 11 134 Beatrice Chepkemoi Mutai KENKEN 25:05
2km
6:14 10
4km
12:27 14
6km
18:38 12
Details 12 138 Salima El Ouali Alami MARMAR 25:05
2km
6:19 16
4km
12:26 10
6km
18:41 16
Details 13 203 Neely Spence USAUSA 25:08
2km
6:20 17
4km
12:26 12
6km
18:37 11
Details 14 106 Fionnuala Britton IRLIRL 25:08
2km
6:14 6
4km
12:27 16
6km
18:39 14
Details 15 84 Genet Yalew ETHETH 25:10
2km
6:18 12
4km
12:26 13
6km
18:39 15
Details 16 88 Sophie Duarte FRAFRA 25:17
2km
6:19 15
4km
12:27 15
6km
18:39 13
Details 17 17 Almensh Belete BELBEL 25:24
2km
6:21 19
4km
12:29 17
6km
18:52 20
Details 18 2 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALGALG 25:26
2km
6:25 26
4km
12:36 22
6km
18:51 18
Details 19 55 Nazret Weldu ERIERI 25:27
2km
6:27 34
4km
12:41 27
6km
18:58 26
Details 20 30 Kareema Jasim BRNBRN 25:27
2km
6:18 11
4km
12:39 26
6km
18:55 24
Details 21 198 Emily Infeld USAUSA 25:27
2km
6:22 21
4km
12:33 20
6km
18:47 17
Details 22 68 Diana Martín ESPESP 25:29
2km
6:24 25
4km
12:39 25
6km
18:54 22
Details 23 139 Nadia Noujani MARMAR 25:30
2km
6:22 20
4km
12:38 24
6km
18:56 25
Details 24 38 Natasha Fraser CANCAN 25:30
2km
6:19 14
4km
12:32 19
6km
18:51 19
Details 25 36 Rachel Cliff CANCAN 25:30
2km
6:21 18
4km
12:34 21
6km
18:54 21
Details 26 205 Mattie Suver USAUSA 25:41
2km
6:33 49
4km
12:52 41
6km
19:09 31
Details 27 108 Mary Teresa Cullen IRLIRL 25:42
2km
6:28 36
4km
12:44 30
6km
19:03 27
Details 28 83 Sule Utura ETHETH 25:43
2km
6:14 9
4km
12:37 23
6km
19:09 32
Details 29 78 Yebrqual Melese ETHETH 25:44
2km
6:33 50
4km
12:48 35
6km
19:07 29
Details 30 195 Kim Conley USAUSA 25:45
2km
6:18 13
4km
12:31 18
6km
18:55 23
Details 31 101 Gemma Steel GBRGBR 25:47
2km
6:27 30
4km
12:43 29
6km
19:05 28
Details 32 107 Linda Byrne IRLIRL 25:49
2km
6:33 46
4km
12:51 40
6km
19:11 34
Details 33 90 Laurane Picoche FRAFRA 25:50
2km
6:27 32
4km
12:48 34
6km
19:13 38
Details 34 199 Deena Kastor USAUSA 25:52
2km
6:32 42
4km
12:50 38
6km
19:12 35
Details 35 87 Christelle Daunay FRAFRA 25:53
2km
6:27 33
4km
12:49 36
6km
19:13 36
Details 36 50 Luula Berhane ERIERI 25:55
2km
6:35 59
4km
12:52 42
6km
19:14 39
Details 37 95 Louise Damen GBRGBR 25:55
2km
6:43 73
4km
13:01 56
6km
19:19 44
Details 38 85 Christine Bardelle FRAFRA 25:56
2km
6:26 28
4km
12:48 33
6km
19:09 33
Details 39 185 Janet Achola UGAUGA 25:58
2km
6:29 37
4km
12:45 31
6km
19:13 37
Details 40 103 Stephanie Twell GBRGBR 25:58
2km
6:31 39
4km
12:42 28
6km
19:07 30
Details 41 31 Genzeb Shumi BRNBRN 25:59
2km
6:32 41
4km
12:47 32
6km
19:17 41
Details 42 109 Ava Hutchinson IRLIRL 25:59
2km
6:34 56
4km
12:54 45
6km
19:16 40
Details 43 49 Fiori Asefaw ERIERI 25:59
2km
6:37 65
4km
12:55 48
6km
19:20 46
Details 44 160 Carla Salomé Rocha PORPOR 26:01
2km
6:29 38
4km
12:51 39
6km
19:18 42
Details 45 86 Clémence Calvin FRAFRA 26:03
2km
6:39 68
4km
13:00 53
6km
19:29 53
Details 46 91 Eleanor Baker GBRGBR 26:04
2km
6:34 54
4km
12:58 52
6km
19:22 50
Details 47 196 Delilah Di Crescenzo USAUSA 26:05
2km
6:33 48
4km
12:55 47
6km
19:20 45
Details 48 97 Lauren Howarth GBRGBR 26:05
2km
6:34 51
4km
12:53 43
6km
19:18 43
Details 49 208 Olivia Mugove ZIMZIM 26:07
2km
6:32 44
4km
12:56 49
6km
19:21 48
Details 50 62 Azucena Díaz ESPESP 26:07
2km
6:34 52
4km
12:57 51
6km
19:22 51
Details 51 148 Agnieszka Mierzejewska POLPOL 26:08
2km
6:34 55
4km
12:57 50
6km
19:22 49
Details 52 32 Aster Tesfaye BRNBRN 26:20
2km
6:33 47
4km
12:55 46
6km
19:26 52
Details 53 173 Dina Lebo Phalula RSARSA 26:22
2km
6:24 24
4km
12:50 37
6km
19:21 47
Details 54 60 Sonia Bejarano ESPESP 26:24
2km
6:35 57
4km
13:04 61
6km
19:34 55
Details 55 161 Beverly Ramos PURPUR 26:25
2km
6:34 53
4km
13:02 57
6km
19:32 54
Details 56 46 Tinglian Fu CHNCHN 26:29
2km
6:45 79
4km
13:14 68
6km
19:48 66
Details 57 70 Teresa Urbina ESPESP 26:30
2km
6:32 45
4km
13:02 58
6km
19:35 56
Details 58 39 Rachel Hannah CANCAN 26:35
2km
6:36 61
4km
13:02 59
6km
19:39 59
Details 59 21 Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho BRABRA 26:36
2km
6:44 76
4km
13:14 69
6km
19:46 65
Details 60 35 Lindsay Carson CANCAN 26:38
2km
6:35 58
4km
13:07 64
6km
19:46 64
Details 61 152 Katarzyna Kowalska POLPOL 26:40
2km
6:27 31
4km
12:53 44
6km
19:36 57
Details 62 120 Ayuko Suzuki JPNJPN 26:41
2km
6:44 74
4km
13:15 70
6km
19:45 63
Details 63 141 Lavinia Haitope NAMNAM 26:44
2km
6:28 35
4km
13:01 55
6km
19:39 58
Details 64 112 Yukari Abe JPNJPN 26:46
2km
6:41 70
4km
13:15 71
6km
19:50 68
Details 65 105 Emily Wicks GBRGBR 26:48
2km
6:45 77
4km
13:17 74
6km
19:55 71
Details 66 59 Gema Barrachina ESPESP 26:51
2km
6:32 43
4km
13:01 54
6km
19:45 62
Details 67 162 Monica Madalina Florea ROUROU 26:52
2km
6:31 40
4km
13:03 60
6km
19:44 61
Details 68 192 Rebecca Cheptegei UGAUGA 26:53
2km
6:36 62
4km
13:11 66
6km
19:49 67
Details 69 22 Juliana Paula dos Santos BRABRA 26:54
2km
6:59 94
4km
13:37 90
6km
20:13 83
Details 70 110 Elizabeth Lee IRLIRL 26:55
2km
6:45 80
4km
13:21 76
6km
20:00 74
Details 71 147 Angelika Cichocka POLPOL 26:55
2km
6:36 63
4km
13:05 62
6km
19:43 60
Details 72 189 Viola Chemos UGAUGA 26:55
2km
6:38 67
4km
13:12 67
6km
19:57 72
Details 73 153 Dominika Napieraj POLPOL 26:55
2km
6:36 64
4km
13:06 63
6km
19:51 69
Details 74 186 Linet Chebet UGAUGA 26:56
2km
6:40 69
4km
13:17 72
6km
19:57 73
Details 75 121 Hanae Tanaka JPNJPN 26:56
2km
6:50 85
4km
13:24 79
6km
20:01 75
Details 76 34 Maria Bernard CANCAN 26:58
2km
6:36 60
4km
13:08 65
6km
19:52 70
Details 77 115 Miho Ihara JPNJPN 27:01
2km
6:43 72
4km
13:21 77
6km
20:05 77
Details 78 10 Tasmin McMahon AUSAUS 27:06
2km
6:49 82
4km
13:29 82
6km
20:09 79
Details 79 164 Nolene Conrad RSARSA 27:08
2km
6:42 71
4km
13:19 75
6km
20:03 76
Details 80 20 Michele Cristina das Chagas BRABRA 27:10
2km
6:53 90
4km
13:28 80
6km
20:11 80
Details 81 8 Sophie Barker AUSAUS 27:13
2km
6:38 66
4km
13:17 73
6km
20:06 78
Details 82 118 Hitomi Niiya JPNJPN 27:20
2km
6:54 91
4km
13:32 85
6km
20:12 81
Details 83 48 Huimin Xiao CHNCHN 27:21
2km
6:52 88
4km
13:35 88
6km
20:18 85
Details 84 154 Urszula Necka POLPOL 27:23
2km
6:45 78
4km
13:22 78
6km
20:13 82
Details 85 116 Mai Ishibashi JPNJPN 27:28
2km
6:50 84
4km
13:29 81
6km
20:18 84
Details 86 170 Mapaseka Makhanya RSARSA 27:33
2km
6:26 29
4km
13:30 83
6km
20:27 87
Details 87 167 Christine Kalmer RSARSA 27:45
2km
6:49 83
4km
13:36 89
6km
20:39 90
Details 88 47 Xiaoli Jiang CHNCHN 27:50
2km
6:52 86
4km
13:34 87
6km
20:27 86
Details 89 111 Touria Samiri ITAITA 27:59
2km
6:44 75
4km
13:33 86
6km
20:31 88
Details 90 25 Valdilene Silva BRABRA 28:01
2km
6:57 92
4km
13:55 93
6km
20:50 92
Details 91 15 Celia Sullohern AUSAUS 28:06
2km
6:52 87
4km
13:43 91
6km
20:49 91
Details 92 151 Paula Kopciewska POLPOL 28:12
2km
6:46 81
4km
13:32 84
6km
20:33 89
Details 93 184 Imen Mathnani TUNTUN 28:36
2km
6:52 89
4km
13:51 92
6km
21:08 93
Details 94 11 Tara Palm AUSAUS 28:47
2km
7:17 95
4km
14:18 95
6km
21:22 94
Details 95 136 Gulshanoi Satarova KGZKGZ 29:26
2km
6:58 93
4km
14:15 94
6km
21:34 95
Details 96 207 Namakando Namakando ZAMZAM 31:27
2km
7:45 96
4km
15:34 96
6km
23:17 96
Details 79 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH DNF