Results IAAF World Cross Country Championships BELGIUM Oostende, BELGIUM 24 MAR 2001 - 25 MAR 2001

Junior Race - men

Show all events

25 MAR 2001 14:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Kenenisa Bekele ETHETH 25:04
2nd Lap
13:30 2
3rd Lap
19:17 1
Details 2 Duncan Kipkorir Lebo KENKEN 25:37
1st Lap
7:35 3
2nd Lap
13:29 1
3rd Lap
19:31 2
Details 3 Dathan Ritzenhein USAUSA 25:46
1st Lap
7:36 8
2nd Lap
13:38 5
3rd Lap
19:42 4
Details 4 Nicholas Kemboi KENKEN 25:52
1st Lap
7:35 1
2nd Lap
13:37 3
3rd Lap
19:39 3
Details 5 Matthew Tegenkamp USAUSA 25:55
Details 6 Robert Kipkorir Kipchumba KENKEN 26:00
1st Lap
7:35 4
Details 7 Alemayehu Tedla ETHETH 26:02
1st Lap
7:35 2
Details 8 Terefe Maregu ETHETH 26:14
1st Lap
7:35 6
2nd Lap
13:37 4
Details 9 Beruk Debrework ETHETH 26:15
1st Lap
7:35 5
Details 10 Paul Wakou UGAUGA 26:17
Details 11 Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWARWA 26:22
Details 12 Edwin Koech KENKEN 26:37
Details 13 Wilson Chelal Cheruiyot KENKEN 26:43
Details 14 Takashi Otsu JPNJPN 26:43
Details 15 Issam Gtaib MARMAR 26:43
Details 16 Tonny Okello UGAUGA 26:44
Details 17 Samson Ramadhani TANTAN 26:44
Details 18 Atif Agebli MARMAR 26:46
Details 19 Francis Musani UGAUGA 26:54
Details 20 Tibebu Yenew ETHETH 26:54
Details 21 Kiplimo Muneria KENKEN 26:56
1st Lap
7:35 7
Details 22 Adil El Bannouri MARMAR 26:57
Details 23 Moses Mpanga UGAUGA 26:58
Details 24 Josh Spiker USAUSA 27:02
Details 25 Francis Yiga UGAUGA 27:04
Details 26 Daniel Sipe TANTAN 27:06
Details 27 Ryan Hayden CANCAN 27:07
Details 28 Nathan Brannen CANCAN 27:08
Details 29 Rogart John TANTAN 27:08
Details 30 Simon Bairu CANCAN 27:15
Details 31 Salah Habib ALGALG 27:16
Details 32 Ali Abdalla ERIERI 27:18
Details 33 Fekadu Gemeda ETHETH 27:24
Details 34 Habtai Kifletsion ERIERI 27:25
Details 35 Mircea Bogdan ROUROU 27:30
Details 36 Keving Tingaud FRAFRA 27:31
Details 37 Pieter Desmet BELBEL 27:32
Details 38 Bruno Saramago PORPOR 27:33
Details 39 Ian Dobson USAUSA 27:34
Details 40 Bouazza Saji MARMAR 27:37
Details 41 Esam Salah Musleh Juaim YEMYEM 27:38
Details 42 Meguellati Hani ALGALG 27:43
Details 43 Patrick Guidera IRLIRL 27:48
Details 44 Francis Melo CHICHI 27:50
Details 45 Arturo Casado ESPESP 27:52
Details 46 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMZIM 27:52
Details 47 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 27:53
Details 48 Philippe Verleyen BELBEL 27:54
Details 49 Anouar Assila MARMAR 27:54
Details 50 Valerio Gullì ITAITA 27:56
Details 51 Uladzimir Checha BLRBLR 27:58
Details 52 Shuichi Fujii JPNJPN 27:59
Details 53 Ian Hornabrook AUSAUS 28:00
Details 54 Teshome Weldegaber ERIERI 28:00
Details 55 Jérôme Collot BELBEL 28:03
Details 56 Nabil Zerrouak ALGALG 28:04
Details 57 Francis Khanje MAWMAW 28:05
Details 58 Fernando Alex Fernandes BRABRA 28:05
Details 59 Mohamed Farah GBRGBR 28:06
Details 60 Muhammet Matpay TURTUR 28:06
Details 61 Luca Massimino ITAITA 28:06
Details 62 Aurelien Demailly FRAFRA 28:07
Details 63 Alberto Ramírez ESPESP 28:08
Details 64 Henrik Nyström SWESWE 28:10
Details 65 William Harty IRLIRL 28:12
Details 66 Liberato Pellecchia ITAITA 28:12
Details 67 Carlos Silva PORPOR 28:14
Details 68 Cosimo Caliandro ITAITA 28:15
Details 69 Benjamin Barbier BELBEL 28:15
Details 70 Nebai Habtegiorgis ERIERI 28:16
Details 71 Fernando Cabada Jr USAUSA 28:16
Details 72 Antonio Lagares ESPESP 28:17
Details 73 Tim Stessens BELBEL 28:17
Details 74 Abram T. Miya RSARSA 28:18
Details 75 Franck de Almeida BRABRA 28:18
Details 76 Martin Fagan IRLIRL 28:19
Details 77 Abdelkader Bakhtache ALGALG 28:22
Details 78 Noel Cutillas ESPESP 28:22
Details 79 Selahattin Selçuk TURTUR 28:24
Details 80 Andrew Baddeley GBRGBR 28:27
Details 81 Abdelatif Chemlal MARMAR 28:30
Details 82 Hakim Mokhtari FRAFRA 28:30
Details 83 Sergio Sánchez ESPESP 28:31
Details 84 Friedel Maans RSARSA 28:32
Details 85 Ken-ichi Shiraishi JPNJPN 28:32
Details 86 Joseph Dionne CANCAN 28:33
Details 87 Sandile Lembetha RSARSA 28:34
Details 88 Richard Jeremiah AUSAUS 28:35
Details 89 Javier Guerra ESPESP 28:37
Details 90 Cristian Gaeta ITAITA 28:37
Details 91 Yoshiyuki Tatsuta JPNJPN 28:39
Details 92 German Sánchez CHICHI 28:40
Details 93 Matthew Maline USAUSA 28:42
Details 94 Sean Connolly IRLIRL 28:45
Details 95 Adam Bowden GBRGBR 28:45
Details 96 Luigi La Bella ITAITA 28:47
Details 97 Abdulaziz Ali Ahmed Saleh YEMYEM 28:48
Details 98 Paul Shaw GBRGBR 28:49
Details 99 Hicham Chahib FRAFRA 28:50
Details 100 Pieter Sollier BELBEL 28:50
Details 101 Serdar Durer TURTUR 28:51
Details 102 Arnoud Okken NEDNED 28:58
Details 103 Luke Taylor AUSAUS 29:01
Details 104 Brandon Young CANCAN 29:02
Details 105 José Luis Santos MEXMEX 29:03
Details 106 Bradley Dyson AUSAUS 29:09
Details 107 George Mkupatira MAWMAW 29:11
Details 108 Abdurrahman Kara TURTUR 29:12
Details 109 Andrei Anisimau BLRBLR 29:12
Details 110 Diarmuid Grant IRLIRL 29:13
Details 111 Arturo Merced MEXMEX 29:13
Details 112 Watson Magombo MAWMAW 29:15
Details 113 Abdelmoumene Bouchicha ALGALG 29:18
Details 114 Muresh Kumar Yadav INDIND 29:18
Details 115 Moses Faku RSARSA 29:20
Details 116 Davie Nteketa MAWMAW 29:20
Details 117 Mohammed Ateik Abdo Al-Nehmi YEMYEM 29:22
Details 118 Steven Ablitt GBRGBR 29:24
Details 119 Ihar Daronin BLRBLR 29:25
Details 120 Luis Gamin CHICHI 29:34
Details 121 Naoto Kato JPNJPN 29:35
Details 122 Naoki Shibata JPNJPN 29:47
Details 123 Punankop Jacob Selebalo RSARSA 29:51
Details 124 Edward Jackson GBRGBR 29:54
Details 125 Dharmender Kumar INDIND 29:56
Details 126 Pavel Sonich BLRBLR 30:06
Details 127 Michael Sanchez GIBGIB 30:07
Details 128 Sebastián Pino CHICHI 30:15
Details 129 Claudio Cruz BRABRA 30:15
Details 130 Jeremy Valat FRAFRA 30:21
Details 131 Ahmed Nasr Ali Al-Ragami YEMYEM 30:24
Details 132 Azeet Kumar INDIND 30:38
Details 133 Jahongir Tolibjonov UZBUZB 30:43
Details 134 Meretdurdy Kerekuliyev TKMTKM 30:47
Details 135 Nozimjon Irmatov TJKTJK 30:57
Details 136 Kenneth Otarola CRCCRC 31:03
Details 137 Nurridin Irmatov TJKTJK 31:06
Details 138 Rasuljon Saydaliev UZBUZB 31:28
Details 139 Rustam Irmatov TJKTJK 31:48
Details 140 Khodor Abdou LIBLIB 31:55
Details 141 Ruslan Kurbanov TKMTKM 31:56
Details 142 Kamoliddin Fakhritdinov TJKTJK 32:06
Details 143 Vadim Bezyanov UZBUZB 32:23
Details 144 Suleyman Jumakuliyev TKMTKM 32:35
Details 145 Jacques Francis LIBLIB 32:49
Details 146 Salimjan Yangibayev TKMTKM 32:54
Details 147 Dominic Carroll GIBGIB 34:34
Details 148 Sarvar Akhmatov UZBUZB 35:47
Details 149 Lee Taylor GIBGIB 35:47
Details Suresh Kumar Jadav INDIND DNF
Details Noureddine Athamna ALGALG DNF
Details Clayton Aguiar BRABRA DNF
Details Phaustin Baha Sulle TANTAN DNS
Details Nigel Wray CANCAN DNS