Short Race men

IAAF World Cross Country Championships

BELGIUM Oostende, BELGIUM 24 MAR 2001 - 25 MAR 2001

24 MAR 2001 13:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 320 Enock Koech KEN KEN 12:40
2 182 Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH 12:42
3 324 Benjamin Limo KEN KEN 12:43
4 318 Sammy Kipketer KEN KEN 12:44
5 314 Cyrus Kataron KEN KEN 12:45
6 311 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah KEN KEN 12:46
7 316 John Kemboi Kibowen KEN KEN 12:49
8 30 Craig Mottram AUS AUS 12:49
9 346 Brahim Boulami MAR MAR 13:00
10 190 Hailu Mekonnen ETH ETH 13:03
11 354 Adil Kaouch MAR MAR 13:06
12 350 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR MAR 13:08
13 181 Dagne Alemu ETH ETH 13:08
14 467 John Yuda Msuri TAN TAN 13:09
15 527 Bradley Hauser USA USA 13:09
16 341 Mohammed Amyn MAR MAR 13:09
17 370 Alejandro Suárez MEX MEX 13:10
18 518 Tim Broe USA USA 13:10
19 524 Andrew Downin USA USA 13:16
20 279 Luciano Di Pardo ITA ITA 13:18
21 442 Miroslav Vanko SVK SVK 13:19
22 343 Youssef Baba MAR MAR 13:19
23 407 Luís Jesús POR POR 13:20
24 31 Michael Power AUS AUS 13:21
25 499 Lotfi Turki TUN TUN 13:23
26 186 Alemayehu Girma ETH ETH 13:24
27 214 Spencer Barden GBR GBR 13:25
28 566 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM ZIM 13:26
29 109 Kevin Sullivan CAN CAN 13:27
30 184 Beruk Debrework ETH ETH 13:27
31 160 Antonio David Jiménez ESP ESP 13:28
32 463 John Nada Saya TAN TAN 13:28
33 195 Samir Benfarés FRA FRA 13:29
34 365 Salvador Miranda MEX MEX 13:29
35 150 José Luis Blanco ESP ESP 13:29
36 388 Blair Martin NZL NZL 13:29
37 163 José Manuel Martínez ESP ESP 13:30
38 226 Christian Stephenson GBR GBR 13:30
39 521 Anthony Cosey USA USA 13:30
40 432 Rustam Yakupov RUS RUS 13:31
41 539 Clint Wells USA USA 13:31
42 408 João Junqueira POR POR 13:32
43 18 Javier Carriqueo ARG ARG 13:32
44 97 Joël Bourgeois CAN CAN 13:33
45 390 Hamish Thorpe NZL NZL 13:34
46 430 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS RUS 13:34
47 19 Hernán Cortínez ARG ARG 13:35
48 404 José Ramos POR POR 13:35
49 293 Roland Weissteiner ITA ITA 13:35
50 419 Godfrey Khahohle RSA RSA 13:36
51 429 Sergey Lukin RUS RUS 13:36
52 107 Sean Kaley CAN CAN 13:37
53 291 Lorenzo Perrone ITA ITA 13:37
54 269 Gareth Turnbull IRL IRL 13:38
55 208 Badre Din Zioini FRA FRA 13:38
56 227 Glen Stewart GBR GBR 13:38
57 387 Adrian Blincoe NZL NZL 13:41
58 389 Simon Maunder NZL NZL 13:43
59 436 Jean Bosco Ndagijimana RWA RWA 13:43
60 514 Mykola Novytskyy UKR UKR 13:43
61 428 Sergey Drygin RUS RUS 13:44
62 101 Jeremy Deere CAN CAN 13:45
63 434 Pacifique Ayubusa RWA RWA 13:46
64 197 Fabrice Chomaud FRA FRA 13:47
65 49 Tom Compernolle BEL BEL 13:48
66 495 Rached Amor TUN TUN 13:49
67 505 Abdülkadir Türk TUR TUR 13:49
68 159 Anacleto Jiménez ESP ESP 13:49
69 132 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGY EGY 13:50
70 414 Manuel Silva POR POR 13:50
71 289 Christian Obrist ITA ITA 13:50
72 496 Ahmed ben Mohamed Issaoui TUN TUN 13:51
73 497 Hedi Khalfallah TUN TUN 13:52
74 456 Julius Gidabuday TAN TAN 13:54
75 229 Robert Whalley GBR GBR 13:55
76 377 Jeroen van Dijke NED NED 13:56
77 221 Angus MacLean GBR GBR 13:57
78 108 Matthew Kerr CAN CAN 13:57
79 464 Mussa Mohamed Ninga TAN TAN 13:58
80 384 Jim Svenøy NOR NOR 13:58
81 188 Mesfin Hailu ETH ETH 13:58
82 250 Vijay Pal IND IND 13:59
83 277 Domenico D'Ambrosio ITA ITA 14:00
84 265 Fiacra Lombard IRL IRL 14:02
85 519 Daniel Browne USA USA 14:02
86 171 Pablo Villalobos ESP ESP 14:03
87 402 Carlos Calado POR POR 14:04
88 120 Raúl Mora CHI CHI 14:05
89 353 Brahim Jabbour MAR MAR 14:05
90 135 Abdel El Saman EGY EGY 14:06
91 17 Fabian Campanini ARG ARG 14:07
92 301 Makoto Michiura JPN JPN 14:07
93 244 Arun D'Souza IND IND 14:10
94 116 Carlos Jaramillo CHI CHI 14:11
95 376 Sander Schutgens NED NED 14:12
96 52 Ridouane Es-Saadi BEL BEL 14:13
97 209 Khalid Zoubaa FRA FRA 14:14
98 249 Kuldeep Kumar IND IND 14:14
99 275 Mauro Casagrande ITA ITA 14:14
100 50 Frederic Desmedt BEL BEL 14:15
101 379 Maurice van Veldhoven NED NED 14:18
102 14 Víctor Martínez AND AND 14:19
103 115 Cristian Hidalgo CHI CHI 14:20
104 119 Jonathan Monje CHI CHI 14:21
105 137 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGY EGY 14:22
106 372 Eelco de Voogt NED NED 14:22
107 438 Simon Lariche SEY SEY 14:23
108 498 Mehdi ben Habib Khelifi TUN TUN 14:24
109 546 Ivan Kibirev UZB UZB 14:24
110 231 Zigmund Zilbershtein GEO GEO 14:25
111 154 Jesús España ESP ESP 14:27
112 68 Aliaksandr Busel BLR BLR 14:28
113 53 Patrick Grammens BEL BEL 14:29
114 175 Heiki Sarapuu EST EST 14:30
115 378 Ad Verweij NED NED 14:32
116 457 Daniel Gidombada TAN TAN 14:34
117 176 Toomas Tarm EST EST 14:35
118 20 José Alberto Mansilla ARG ARG 14:36
119 62 Jürgen Vandewiele BEL BEL 14:37
120 339 Mouhamad Ayache LIB LIB 14:40
121 480 Sergey Zabavski TJK TJK 14:40
122 54 Joeri Jansen BEL BEL 14:46
123 138 Mostafa Fawzy Shalaby EGY EGY 14:46
124 75 Viktar Vasilionak BLR BLR 14:46
125 329 Denis Bagrev KGZ KGZ 14:47
126 302 Terukazu Omori JPN JPN 14:48
127 77 Yauheni Yurkevich BLR BLR 14:51
128 242 Singh Bahadur IND IND 14:52
129 470 Bakhodur Boimuradov TJK TJK 14:58
130 222 Mark Miles GBR GBR 14:58
131 415 Joel Rosario PUR PUR 15:04
132 550 Uldar Nuraliev UZB UZB 15:05
133 335 Mahmoud Ayach LIB LIB 15:05
134 477 Gayrat Nigmatov TJK TJK 15:12
135 552 Albert Shamsiyev UZB UZB 15:19
136 479 Djamched Rasulov TJK TJK 15:21
137 337 Ahmad El Darkouchi LIB LIB 15:21
138 76 Aliaksandr Voran BLR BLR 15:23
139 147 Furtunato Yaccob ERI ERI 15:26
140 474 Nozimjon Irmatov TJK TJK 15:34
141 491 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TKM TKM 15:37
142 237 Richard Muscat GIB GIB 15:42
143 299 Junji Konomi JPN JPN 15:44
144 485 Serdar Gandymov TKM TKM 15:53
145 336 Jacques Dayab LIB LIB 15:57
146 233 Liam Byrne GIB GIB 15:57
147 397 Mohammed S.M. Albayed PLE PLE 16:05
148 484 Nazar Begliyev TKM TKM 16:10
149 492 Sergey Yakovlev TKM TKM 16:19
150 392 Vladimir Escajadillo PER PER 16:27
151 478 Salimjon Ortykov TJK TJK 16:28
152 564 Desimir Gajic SCG SCG 17:16
153 234 Lee Calderon GIB GIB 17:30
154 236 Louis Chichon GIB GIB 17:41
155 238 James Parody GIB GIB 18:02
156 549 Evgeniy Nujdin UZB UZB 18:54
117 Sergio López CHI CHI DNF
435 Emmanuel Murenzi RWA RWA DNS
439 Ahmed Saeed Hassan SOM SOM DNS
565 Mike Fokorani ZIM ZIM DNS
567 Farai Nemahwedza ZIM ZIM DNS
40 Jean-Berchmans Ndayisenga BDI BDI DNS
44 Hilaire Ntirampeba BDI BDI DNS
35 Jean-Paul Gahimbaré BDI BDI DNS
500 Alí Hakimi TUN TUN DNS
459 Maximillian Iranqe TAN TAN DNS
22 Antonio Fabián Silio ARG ARG DNS
21 José Alberto Montenegro ARG ARG DNS
437 Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWA RWA DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 7:07 Enock
KOECH
KENYA KEN