Results IAAF World Cross Country Championships BELGIUM Oostende, BELGIUM 24 MAR 2001 - 25 MAR 2001

Junior Race - women

Show all events

24 MAR 2001 13:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 850 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENKEN 22:05
1st Lap
8:46 18
2nd Lap
15:37 1
Details 2 748 Abebech Negussie ETHETH 22:05
1st Lap
8:44 3
2nd Lap
15:37 4
Details 3 740 Aster Demissie ETHETH 22:05
1st Lap
8:44 4
2nd Lap
15:38 11
Details 4 846 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KENKEN 22:06
1st Lap
8:46 16
2nd Lap
15:37 9
Details 5 742 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 22:08
1st Lap
8:45 13
2nd Lap
15:37 6
Details 6 753 Tereza Yohannes ETHETH 22:10
1st Lap
8:44 5
2nd Lap
15:38 10
Details 7 847 Fridah Chepkemoi Domongole KENKEN 22:12
1st Lap
8:46 17
2nd Lap
15:37 3
Details 8 851 Sally Jepkosgei Kipyego KENKEN 22:22
1st Lap
8:46 14
2nd Lap
15:37 7
Details 9 842 Peninah Biwott Jepchumba KENKEN 22:24
1st Lap
8:45 9
2nd Lap
15:37 2
Details 10 750 Mestawet Tufa ETHETH 22:24
1st Lap
8:45 6
2nd Lap
15:37 5
Details 11 833 Naoko Sakata JPNJPN 22:36
1st Lap
8:45 11
2nd Lap
15:42 12
Details 12 910 Christine Kalmer RSARSA 22:45
1st Lap
8:46 19
2nd Lap
15:47 16
Details 13 834 Tomomi Tagao JPNJPN 22:46
1st Lap
8:44 1
2nd Lap
15:44 15
Details 14 617 Melissa Rollison AUSAUS 22:52
1st Lap
8:45 8
2nd Lap
15:48 18
Details 15 941 Anna Ndege TANTAN 22:53
1st Lap
8:44 2
2nd Lap
15:42 13
Details 16 855 Alice Jemeli Timbilili KENKEN 22:54
1st Lap
8:45 7
2nd Lap
15:37 8
Details 17 827 Emi Ikeda JPNJPN 23:00
1st Lap
8:45 12
2nd Lap
15:47 17
Details 18 830 Mika Matsumoto JPNJPN 23:15
1st Lap
8:53 23
2nd Lap
16:05 21
Details 19 613 Georgie Clarke AUSAUS 23:21
1st Lap
8:46 15
2nd Lap
15:43 14
Details 20 709 Simret Sultan ERIERI 23:24
1st Lap
8:45 10
2nd Lap
16:02 19
Details 21 615 Ruth McDonnell AUSAUS 23:25
1st Lap
8:52 22
2nd Lap
16:03 20
Details 22 955 Elvan Abeylegesse TURTUR 23:30
1st Lap
8:47 21
2nd Lap
16:08 22
Details 23 781 Emma Ward GBRGBR 23:31
1st Lap
8:56 27
2nd Lap
16:17 27
Details 24 923 Lina Usmanova RUSRUS 23:34
1st Lap
8:55 26
2nd Lap
16:16 26
Details 25 836 Mikayo Udo JPNJPN 23:36
1st Lap
8:58 32
2nd Lap
16:16 25
Details 26 684 Lauren King CANCAN 23:37
1st Lap
8:56 28
2nd Lap
16:17 28
Details 27 624 Diane Nukuri BDIBDI 23:37
1st Lap
9:03 37
2nd Lap
16:20 32
Details 28 908 Christel Arnold RSARSA 23:44
1st Lap
8:54 25
2nd Lap
16:14 24
Details 29 601 Samira Afettouche ALGALG 23:44
1st Lap
8:54 24
2nd Lap
16:13 23
Details 30 916 Inga Abitova RUSRUS 23:45
1st Lap
9:04 39
2nd Lap
16:27 34
Details 31 687 Patricia Nolan CANCAN 23:47
1st Lap
8:59 33
2nd Lap
16:26 33
Details 32 769 Louise Damen GBRGBR 23:48
1st Lap
9:02 36
2nd Lap
16:17 30
Details 33 602 Fatiha Bahi Azzouhoum ALGALG 23:52
1st Lap
9:11 55
2nd Lap
16:33 37
Details 34 943 Maria Yohana Amosi TANTAN 23:53
1st Lap
8:46 20
2nd Lap
16:17 29
Details 35 829 Hiromi Koga JPNJPN 23:55
1st Lap
8:57 30
2nd Lap
16:28 36
Details 36 633 Mieke Geens BELBEL 23:58
1st Lap
9:05 42
2nd Lap
16:36 41
Details 37 914 Lize-Mari Venter RSARSA 23:59
1st Lap
9:05 41
2nd Lap
16:36 40
Details 38 770 Collette Fagan GBRGBR 24:02
1st Lap
8:56 29
2nd Lap
16:17 31
Details 39 707 Simret Restle ERIERI 24:09
1st Lap
9:02 35
2nd Lap
16:33 38
Details 40 634 Evelien Hofmans BELBEL 24:10
1st Lap
9:11 54
2nd Lap
16:37 42
Details 41 921 Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova RUSRUS 24:11
1st Lap
8:57 31
2nd Lap
16:27 35
Details 42 965 Alicia Shay USAUSA 24:12
1st Lap
9:09 51
2nd Lap
16:33 39
Details 43 957 Birgül Özcan TURTUR 24:15
1st Lap
9:06 44
2nd Lap
16:38 44
Details 44 755 Julie Coulaud FRAFRA 24:16
1st Lap
9:09 49
2nd Lap
16:48 48
Details 45 1006 Jane Makombe ZIMZIM 24:16
1st Lap
9:12 56
2nd Lap
16:49 49
Details 46 762 Élodie Mené FRAFRA 24:17
1st Lap
9:13 57
2nd Lap
16:50 53
Details 47 984 Laura Zeigle USAUSA 24:17
1st Lap
9:09 48
2nd Lap
16:37 43
Details 48 772 Faye Fullerton GBRGBR 24:18
1st Lap
9:00 34
2nd Lap
16:41 45
Details 49 821 Eleonora Riga ITAITA 24:21
1st Lap
9:16 62
Details 50 725 Isabel Macías ESPESP 24:21
1st Lap
9:16 61
2nd Lap
16:50 52
Details 51 880 Fiona Crombie NZLNZL 24:22
1st Lap
9:09 50
2nd Lap
16:51 57
Details 52 728 Maria Amparo Menéndez ESPESP 24:22
1st Lap
9:16 64
2nd Lap
16:51 55
Details 53 618 Joanna Wall AUSAUS 24:23
1st Lap
9:17 66
2nd Lap
16:49 50
Details 54 759 Linda Hadjar FRAFRA 24:29
1st Lap
9:06 43
2nd Lap
16:42 46
Details 55 792 Lakshmaiah Manjula INDIND 24:29
1st Lap
9:06 45
2nd Lap
16:46 47
Details 56 720 Alba García ESPESP 24:29
1st Lap
9:17 70
2nd Lap
16:58 65
Details 57 817 Beatrice Lanza ITAITA 24:30
1st Lap
9:17 67
2nd Lap
16:52 58
Details 58 604 Saloua Hassani ALGALG 24:33
1st Lap
9:17 68
2nd Lap
16:56 63
Details 59 909 Lynelle Blignaut RSARSA 24:33
1st Lap
9:04 38
2nd Lap
16:51 56
Details 60 823 Francesca Smiderle ITAITA 24:34
1st Lap
9:18 73
2nd Lap
16:56 64
Details 61 962 Victoria Chang USAUSA 24:37
1st Lap
9:10 52
2nd Lap
16:49 51
Details 62 773 Elizabeth Lilley GBRGBR 24:41
1st Lap
9:10 53
2nd Lap
16:56 62
Details 63 857 Matrinta Mota LESLES 24:43
1st Lap
9:21 77
2nd Lap
17:04 67
Details 64 711 Eden Tesfalem ERIERI 24:43
1st Lap
9:16 63
2nd Lap
16:55 60
Details 65 982 Alisha Williams USAUSA 24:45
1st Lap
9:21 78
2nd Lap
17:02 66
Details 66 771 Henrietta Freeman GBRGBR 24:45
1st Lap
9:04 40
2nd Lap
16:53 59
Details 67 954 Arzu Berk TURTUR 24:50
1st Lap
9:17 69
2nd Lap
17:13 75
Details 68 693 Ljiljana Culibrk CROCRO 24:50
1st Lap
9:08 46
2nd Lap
16:50 54
Details 69 918 Marina Ivanova RUSRUS 24:51
1st Lap
9:08 47
2nd Lap
16:55 61
Details 70 887 Ana Dulce Félix PORPOR 24:53
1st Lap
9:15 58
2nd Lap
17:06 69
Details 71 913 Lebogang Phalula RSARSA 24:56
1st Lap
9:19 74
2nd Lap
17:07 70
Details 72 721 Alicia González ESPESP 24:58
1st Lap
9:19 75
2nd Lap
17:05 68
Details 73 677 Michelle Carson CANCAN 25:00
1st Lap
9:27 85
2nd Lap
17:16 80
Details 74 961 Emily Blakeslee USAUSA 25:01
1st Lap
9:24 81
2nd Lap
17:12 74
Details 75 818 Valeria Marinoni ITAITA 25:01
1st Lap
9:25 83
2nd Lap
17:15 78
Details 76 956 Türkan Erismis Özata TURTUR 25:01
1st Lap
9:15 60
2nd Lap
17:13 76
Details 77 611 Nadia Rodríguez ARGARG 25:02
1st Lap
9:33 99
2nd Lap
17:26 86
Details 78 704 Seham Elagizy EGYEGY 25:02
1st Lap
9:27 87
2nd Lap
17:11 72
Details 79 816 Rosemary Grosso ITAITA 25:04
1st Lap
9:32 95
2nd Lap
17:16 79
Details 80 682 Carolyn Henry CANCAN 25:09
1st Lap
9:21 79
2nd Lap
17:14 77
Details 81 603 Meriem Benzerga ALGALG 25:10
1st Lap
9:17 65
2nd Lap
17:08 71
Details 82 686 Megan Wright CANCAN 25:10
1st Lap
9:27 86
2nd Lap
17:28 90
Details 83 796 Preeja Sreedharan INDIND 25:12
1st Lap
9:38 104
2nd Lap
17:27 88
Details 84 606 Widad Mendil ALGALG 25:14
1st Lap
9:28 89
2nd Lap
17:19 81
Details 85 786 Nagamani Basa INDIND 25:14
1st Lap
9:17 71
2nd Lap
17:20 82
Details 86 727 Maria del Pilar Mendoza ESPESP 25:16
1st Lap
9:25 82
2nd Lap
17:23 85
Details 87 668 Patrícia Lobo BRABRA 25:20
1st Lap
9:15 59
2nd Lap
17:12 73
Details 88 810 Lesley Shannon IRLIRL 25:24
1st Lap
9:28 90
2nd Lap
17:28 89
Details 89 631 Lies Delameilleure BELBEL 25:25
1st Lap
9:33 98
2nd Lap
17:29 91
Details 90 888 Sónia Fernandes PORPOR 25:31
1st Lap
9:28 92
2nd Lap
17:33 92
Details 91 765 Agnés Portier FRAFRA 25:33
1st Lap
9:28 91
2nd Lap
17:35 93
Details 92 872 Karina Pérez MEXMEX 25:36
1st Lap
9:22 80
2nd Lap
17:23 84
Details 93 946 Yuliya Alyoshina TKMTKM 25:38
1st Lap
9:26 84
2nd Lap
17:40 96
Details 94 645 Natallia Aliakseyeva BLRBLR 25:38
1st Lap
9:20 76
2nd Lap
17:21 83
Details 95 623 Daphrose Ndayikunda BDIBDI 25:40
1st Lap
9:28 88
2nd Lap
17:27 87
Details 96 722 Belén Iñigo ESPESP 25:42
1st Lap
9:32 94
2nd Lap
17:37 94
Details 97 758 Anne-Laure Gauthier FRAFRA 25:46
1st Lap
9:31 93
2nd Lap
17:40 95
Details 98 799 Fionnuala Britton IRLIRL 25:46
1st Lap
9:43 106
2nd Lap
17:48 101
Details 99 638 Ann Schreurs BELBEL 25:50
1st Lap
9:34 102
2nd Lap
17:56 103
Details 100 657 Natallia Yakhimovich BLRBLR 25:51
1st Lap
9:34 100
2nd Lap
17:45 100
Details 101 966 Michelle de la Vina USAUSA 25:56
1st Lap
9:34 101
2nd Lap
17:41 97
Details 102 628 Sophie Christiaens BELBEL 25:59
1st Lap
9:33 97
2nd Lap
17:42 98
Details 103 669 Eliane Luanda Pereira BRABRA 25:59
1st Lap
9:48 110
2nd Lap
17:49 102
Details 104 608 Karina Córdoba ARGARG 25:59
1st Lap
9:41 105
2nd Lap
17:42 99
Details 105 705 Sarah Abu Hassan EGYEGY 26:12
1st Lap
9:43 107
2nd Lap
17:56 105
Details 106 793 Dimple Naidu INDIND 26:19
1st Lap
9:53 113
2nd Lap
18:04 108
Details 107 702 Doaa Adel Elsayed EGYEGY 26:20
1st Lap
9:52 112
2nd Lap
18:03 107
Details 108 806 Michaela Lynn IRLIRL 26:20
1st Lap
9:37 103
2nd Lap
17:56 104
Details 109 703 Shaimaa Ibrahim EGYEGY 26:35
1st Lap
10:05 118
2nd Lap
18:27 114
Details 110 804 Ava Hutchinson IRLIRL 26:40
1st Lap
9:51 111
2nd Lap
18:18 110
Details 111 871 Irene González MEXMEX 26:40
1st Lap
9:45 109
2nd Lap
18:07 109
Details 112 683 Stephanie Hirtle CANCAN 26:46
1st Lap
9:54 115
2nd Lap
18:23 111
Details 113 610 Zulma Celeste Morabes ARGARG 26:52
1st Lap
9:57 116
2nd Lap
18:23 112
Details 114 663 Gizelle Leite de Castro BRABRA 27:07
1st Lap
9:54 114
2nd Lap
18:24 113
Details 115 652 Alena Kutskevich BLRBLR 27:18
1st Lap
10:03 117
2nd Lap
18:45 115
Details 116 992 Yulia Krepina UZBUZB 27:30
1st Lap
10:29 120
2nd Lap
18:58 116
Details 117 870 Ana Rosa Fuentes MEXMEX 28:19
1st Lap
10:16 119
2nd Lap
18:58 117
Details 118 708 Lemlem Bereket ERIERI 28:33
1st Lap
9:32 96
2nd Lap
17:57 106
Details 119 991 Gulnorahon Imomova UZBUZB 28:34
1st Lap
10:37 122
2nd Lap
19:45 120
Details 120 989 Svetlana Barkalova UZBUZB 28:43
1st Lap
10:42 123
2nd Lap
19:40 119
Details 121 609 Jorgelina Litterini ARGARG 29:01
1st Lap
10:30 121
2nd Lap
19:40 118
Details 122 993 Svetlana Mansurova UZBUZB 30:04
1st Lap
10:58 125
2nd Lap
20:30 121
Details 123 948 Dinara Nerziyeva TKMTKM 30:51
2nd Lap
21:17 122
Details 878 Mary Joseph NGRNGR NM
Details 877 Christiana Augustine NGRNGR NM
Details 656 Natallia Tsyvaka BLRBLR DNF
1st Lap
10:53 124
Details 670 Tatiane BRABRA DNF
1st Lap
9:44 108
Details 605 Ouahiba Iftissen ALGALG DNF
1st Lap
9:18 72
Details 653 Anastasiya Pustarnakova BLRBLR DNS
Details 1005 Olivia Chikotore ZIMZIM DNS
Details 940 Zakia Mrisho TANTAN DNS
Details 933 Hawa Hussein TANTAN DNS