Long Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships

BELGIUM Oostende, BELGIUM 24 MAR 2001 - 25 MAR 2001

24 MAR 2001 14:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 780 Paula Radcliffe GBR GBR 27:49
2 751 Gete Wami ETH ETH 27:52
3 844 Lydia Cheromei KEN KEN 28:07
4 843 Susan Chepkemei KEN KEN 28:13
5 841 Pamela Chepchumba KEN KEN 28:20
6 852 Leah Jemeli Malot KEN KEN 28:36
7 764 Yamna Oubouhou FRA FRA 28:40
8 741 Merima Denboba ETH ETH 28:52
9 999 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG 29:03
10 640 Anja Smolders BEL BEL 29:17
11 761 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRA FRA 29:24
12 967 Deena Kastor USA USA 29:28
13 936 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN 29:35
14 840 Helen Kimaiyo Chepchirchir KEN KEN 29:39
15 890 Analía Rosa POR POR 29:41
16 894 Analídia Torre POR POR 29:42
17 784 Liz Yelling GBR GBR 29:44
18 839 Sally Barsosio KEN KEN 29:50
19 835 Chiemi Takahashi JPN JPN 29:51
20 822 Rosita Rota Gelpi ITA ITA 29:53
21 815 Flavia Gaviglio ITA ITA 29:56
22 735 Teresa Recio ESP ESP 29:58
23 747 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH ETH 29:58
24 763 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRA FRA 30:00
25 826 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPN JPN 30:01
26 819 Rosanna Martin ITA ITA 30:02
27 978 Jennifer Rhines USA USA 30:03
28 719 Marta Fernández de Castro ESP ESP 30:06
29 616 Elizabeth Miller AUS AUS 30:09
30 891 Mónica Rosa POR POR 30:13
31 736 Beatriz Santiago ESP ESP 30:16
32 783 Hayley Yelling GBR GBR 30:18
33 774 Tara Krzywicki GBR GBR 30:25
34 885 Ana Dias POR POR 30:25
35 756 Zahia Dahmani FRA FRA 30:28
36 945 Taussi Juma TAN TAN 30:29
37 739 Leila Aman ETH ETH 30:32
38 713 María Abel ESP ESP 30:33
39 1007 Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ZIM 30:35
40 614 Natalie Harvey AUS AUS 30:38
41 744 Merima Hashim ETH ETH 30:41
42 969 Clare Eichner-Taylor USA USA 30:45
43 760 Fatima Yvelain FRA FRA 30:48
44 893 Helena Sampaio POR POR 30:50
45 635 Catherine Lallemand BEL BEL 30:56
46 745 Atalelech Ketema ETH ETH 30:58
47 621 Sandra Baumann AUT AUT 30:59
48 714 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP 30:59
49 963 Kristen Chisum USA USA 31:01
50 814 Agata Balsamo ITA ITA 31:03
51 776 Angela Newport GBR GBR 31:04
52 831 Miyuki Nishimura JPN JPN 31:05
53 977 Annette Peters USA USA 31:19
54 710 Nebiat Habtemariam ERI ERI 31:19
55 933 Hawa Hussein TAN TAN 31:22
56 681 Lisa Harvey CAN CAN 31:26
57 680 Sarah Dupré-Healy CAN CAN 31:29
58 690 Sherri Smith CAN CAN 31:36
59 939 Banuelia Katesigwa TAN TAN 31:39
60 734 María Teresa Pulido ESP ESP 31:45
61 699 María Paredes ECU ECU 31:50
62 674 Courtney Babcock CAN CAN 31:51
63 813 Lucilla Andreucci ITA ITA 31:54
64 629 Stephanie de Croock BEL BEL 31:57
65 664 Adriana de Souza BRA BRA 31:58
66 666 Elizabeth Esteves de Souza BRA BRA 31:58
67 824 Patrizia Tisi ITA ITA 32:05
68 934 Margareth Iro TAN TAN 32:20
69 675 Andrea Bertoia CAN CAN 32:23
70 883 Marina Bastos POR POR 32:26
71 983 Laura Woeller-Baker USA USA 32:27
72 639 Isabelle Sluysmans BEL BEL 32:29
73 757 Chantal Dällenbach FRA FRA 32:33
74 775 Ellen Leggate GBR GBR 32:41
75 627 Annick Beckers BEL BEL 32:43
76 676 Deborah Buhlers CAN CAN 32:46
77 897 Maribel Burgos PUR PUR 32:54
78 942 Monica Samila TAN TAN 32:54
79 642 Patricia van Damme BEL BEL 33:03
80 695 Marlene Acuña ECU ECU 33:13
81 1002 Chanda Mwansa ZAM ZAM 33:17
82 828 Yukari Kawai JPN JPN 33:24
83 899 Luz Cruz PUR PUR 33:47
84 898 Lourdes Cruz PUR PUR 33:53
85 700 Silvia Paredes ECU ECU 33:56
86 1000 Mable Chiwama ZAM ZAM 34:04
87 912 Bulelwa Ntshangi RSA RSA 34:07
88 696 Narcisa Calderón ECU ECU 34:13
89 1001 Addeh Mwamba ZAM ZAM 34:33
90 672 Maria Lúcia Moraes BRA BRA 34:46
91 795 Vijaya M. Sonwane IND IND 34:49
92 651 Natallia Kravets-Kulesh BLR BLR 34:54
93 797 Aruna Devi Waishram IND IND 35:10
94 661 Elizabete Cruz BRA BRA 35:19
95 647 Mariya Butakova BLR BLR 35:25
96 787 # Bhagwati IND IND 35:41
97 698 Wilma Guerra ECU ECU 35:44
98 646 Yuliya Bubenka BLR BLR 35:50
99 654 Iryna Ryzhkova BLR BLR 36:27
100 1003 Hilda Sinkala ZAM ZAM 37:12
101 789 Sharda Gawande IND IND 37:35
102 994 Irina Matrosova UZB UZB 37:46
103 990 Ekaterina Dirova UZB UZB 39:16
104 995 Alfia Mustaeva UZB UZB 39:35
105 947 Anna Baydzhanova TKM TKM 39:58
106 996 Raziya Nurmatova UZB UZB 41:51
107 949 Shemsat Saparova TKM TKM 58:13
1012 Sonja Stolic SCG SCG DNS
930 Sindi Hlawe SWZ SWZ DNS
659 Tania Poma Gonzales BOL BOL DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 8:16 Lydia
CHEROMEI
KENYA KEN
2nd Lap 14:54 Susan
CHEPKEMEI
KENYA KEN
3rd Lap 21:28 Paula
RADCLIFFE
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR