Results IAAF World Cross Country Championships BELGIUM Oostende, BELGIUM 24 MAR 2001 - 25 MAR 2001

Short Race - women

Show all events

25 MAR 2001 15:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 751 Gete Wami ETHETH 14:46
1st Lap
8:23 4
Details 2 780 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 14:47
1st Lap
8:23 3
Details 3 848 Masai Edith KENKEN 14:57
1st Lap
8:22 1
Details 4 741 Merima Denboba ETHETH 15:04
1st Lap
8:23 6
Details 5 746 Werknesh Kidane ETHETH 15:06
1st Lap
8:26 10
Details 6 619 Benita Willis AUSAUS 15:06
1st Lap
8:23 8
Details 7 892 Carla Sacramento PORPOR 15:07
1st Lap
8:24 9
Details 8 845 Rose Cheruiyot KENKEN 15:07
1st Lap
8:23 2
Details 9 866 Asmae Leghzaoui MARMAR 15:08
1st Lap
8:23 5
Details 10 854 Margaret Ngotho KENKEN 15:20
1st Lap
8:23 7
Details 11 853 Naomi Mugo KENKEN 15:24
1st Lap
8:35 12
Details 12 768 Kathy Butler GBRGBR 15:25
1st Lap
8:36 17
Details 13 903 Elena Fidatov ROUROU 15:25
1st Lap
8:36 16
Details 14 926 Anastasiya Zubova RUSRUS 15:31
1st Lap
8:36 18
Details 15 906 Iulia Olteanu ROUROU 15:32
1st Lap
8:37 19
Details 16 743 Genet Gebregiorgis ETHETH 15:33
1st Lap
8:35 11
Details 17 928 Sabina Fischer SUISUI 15:36
1st Lap
8:43 26
Details 18 752 Ayelech Worku ETHETH 15:36
1st Lap
8:43 27
Details 19 941 Anna Ndege TANTAN 15:37
1st Lap
8:36 14
Details 20 805 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRLIRL 15:37
1st Lap
8:40 21
Details 21 862 Malika Asahssah MARMAR 15:38
1st Lap
8:35 13
Details 22 807 Maria McCambridge IRLIRL 15:42
Details 23 904 Maria Cristina Grosu-Mazilu ROUROU 15:42
1st Lap
8:43 28
Details 24 936 Restituta Joseph TANTAN 15:43
1st Lap
8:39 20
Details 25 626 Fatiha Baouf BELBEL 15:44
1st Lap
8:40 22
Details 26 922 Olga Romanova RUSRUS 15:45
1st Lap
8:40 23
Details 27 901 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROUROU 15:50
1st Lap
8:41 25
Details 28 678 Tina Connelly CANCAN 15:53
1st Lap
8:50 35
Details 29 863 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR 15:54
1st Lap
8:41 24
Details 30 911 René Kalmer RSARSA 15:55
1st Lap
8:36 15
Details 31 802 Una English IRLIRL 15:55
1st Lap
8:44 29
Details 32 777 Amanda Parkinson GBRGBR 15:56
1st Lap
8:45 30
Details 33 902 Constantina Dita ROUROU 15:58
1st Lap
8:46 32
Details 34 849 Salome Chepchumba KENKEN 15:59
1st Lap
8:47 33
Details 35 778 Helen Clitheroe GBRGBR 15:59
1st Lap
8:45 31
Details 36 1012 Sonja Stolic SCGSCG 16:01
1st Lap
8:53 36
Details 37 905 Cristina Casandra ROUROU 16:04
1st Lap
8:54 39
Details 38 968 Elva Dryer USAUSA 16:05
1st Lap
8:55 45
Details 39 643 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BELBEL 16:06
1st Lap
8:56 49
Details 40 699 María Paredes ECUECU 16:06
1st Lap
8:58 53
Details 41 951 Hana Chaouach TUNTUN 16:08
1st Lap
8:49 34
Details 42 718 Marta Domínguez ESPESP 16:09
1st Lap
8:56 48
Details 43 733 Judith Plá ESPESP 16:10
1st Lap
8:57 52
Details 44 838 Pamela Anisumuk KENKEN 16:11
1st Lap
8:53 37
Details 45 886 Adélia Elias PORPOR 16:12
1st Lap
8:55 44
Details 46 688 Leah Pells CANCAN 16:12
1st Lap
8:55 43
Details 47 974 Lisa Nye USAUSA 16:13
1st Lap
8:58 54
Details 48 979 Sarah Schwald USAUSA 16:13
1st Lap
8:55 41
Details 49 889 Ana Paula Oliveira PORPOR 16:16
1st Lap
9:07 69
Details 50 867 Seloua Ouaziz MARMAR 16:18
1st Lap
8:55 46
Details 51 685 Robyn Meagher CANCAN 16:18
1st Lap
8:59 56
Details 52 1007 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMZIM 16:19
1st Lap
9:01 57
Details 53 945 Taussi Juma TANTAN 16:20
1st Lap
9:01 59
Details 54 730 Rosa Morató ESPESP 16:20
1st Lap
9:01 58
Details 55 973 Kristin Ihle-Helledy USAUSA 16:21
1st Lap
8:54 40
Details 56 884 Fátima Cabral PORPOR 16:24
1st Lap
8:55 42
Details 57 882 Jessica Augusto PORPOR 16:25
1st Lap
8:59 55
Details 58 662 Ednalva da Silva BRABRA 16:26
1st Lap
9:04 64
Details 59 971 Cheri Kenah USAUSA 16:26
1st Lap
8:56 51
Details 60 726 Jacqueline Martín ESPESP 16:28
1st Lap
9:07 68
Details 61 749 Hareg Sidelil ETHETH 16:29
1st Lap
9:11 73
Details 62 933 Hawa Hussein TANTAN 16:31
1st Lap
9:04 63
Details 63 939 Banuelia Katesigwa TANTAN 16:32
1st Lap
9:05 65
Details 64 924 Liliya Shobukhova RUSRUS 16:33
1st Lap
8:54 38
Details 65 641 Stefanija Statkuviené BELBEL 16:34
1st Lap
9:12 74
Details 66 976 Collette Liss-Douglas USAUSA 16:37
1st Lap
8:56 47
Details 67 959 Maryna Dubrova UKRUKR 16:38
1st Lap
9:13 76
Details 68 920 Mariya Konovalova RUSRUS 16:40
1st Lap
9:07 67
Details 69 679 Carmen Douma-Hussar CANCAN 16:41
1st Lap
9:07 66
Details 70 649 Hanna Katsiankova BLRBLR 16:42
1st Lap
9:09 71
Details 71 779 Juliet Potter GBRGBR 16:43
1st Lap
9:03 62
Details 72 832 Yumiko Okamoto JPNJPN 16:44
1st Lap
9:14 77
Details 73 864 Ouafae Frikech MARMAR 16:47
1st Lap
9:02 60
Details 74 637 Kim Offergeld BELBEL 16:49
1st Lap
9:23 80
Details 75 935 Lwiza Msyani John TANTAN 16:51
1st Lap
8:56 50
Details 76 716 Patricia Arribas ESPESP 16:53
1st Lap
9:02 61
Details 77 952 Fatma Lanouar TUNTUN 16:58
1st Lap
9:08 70
Details 78 767 Jenny Brown GBRGBR 16:59
1st Lap
9:13 75
Details 79 801 Freda Davoren IRLIRL 17:01
1st Lap
9:09 72
Details 80 700 Silvia Paredes ECUECU 17:03
1st Lap
9:35 84
Details 81 632 Nathalie Deroubaix BELBEL 17:03
1st Lap
9:26 81
Details 82 695 Marlene Acuña ECUECU 17:07
1st Lap
9:36 86
Details 83 820 Sara Palmas ITAITA 17:12
1st Lap
9:16 78
Details 84 794 Madhuri Saxena INDIND 17:13
1st Lap
9:35 85
Details 85 895 Lourdes Vaz PORPOR 17:16
1st Lap
9:27 82
Details 86 667 Celia Regina dos Santos BRABRA 17:20
1st Lap
9:37 87
Details 87 630 Corinne Debaets BELBEL 17:20
1st Lap
9:34 83
Details 88 875 Yvonne van der Kolk NEDNED 17:21
1st Lap
9:38 88
Details 89 689 Tracy Robertson CANCAN 17:24
1st Lap
9:22 79
Details 90 659 Tania Poma Gonzales BOLBOL 17:26
Details 91 665 Ana Claudia de Souza BRABRA 17:45
1st Lap
9:39 90
Details 92 873 Kary Tripp MEXMEX 17:46
1st Lap
9:38 89
Details 93 696 Narcisa Calderón ECUECU 17:52
1st Lap
9:55 94
Details 94 944 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJKTJK 17:54
1st Lap
9:50 93
Details 95 791 Madhuri Kashiram Gurnule INDIND 17:59
1st Lap
9:56 96
Details 96 788 Platima Bhandari INDIND 18:08
1st Lap
10:06 100
Details 97 650 Krystsina Kirava BLRBLR 18:10
1st Lap
9:47 92
Details 98 655 Tatsiana Tratsiuk BLRBLR 18:13
1st Lap
9:47 91
Details 99 648 Natallia Ilyashuk BLRBLR 18:16
1st Lap
10:00 98
Details 100 988 Yuliya Arfipova UZBUZB 18:18
1st Lap
10:07 101
Details 101 790 Renuka Hegde INDIND 18:29
1st Lap
9:55 95
Details 102 930 Sindi Hlawe SWZSWZ 18:32
1st Lap
9:58 97
Details 103 671 Jocinalva dos Santos Valentim BRABRA 18:45
1st Lap
10:04 99
Details 104 698 Wilma Guerra ECUECU 19:01
1st Lap
10:26 102
Details 105 987 Zamira Amirova UZBUZB 19:08
1st Lap
10:27 103
Details 106 859 Diala El Chab LIBLIB 19:10
1st Lap
10:36 105
Details 107 997 Kamilla Ramazanova UZBUZB 19:34
1st Lap
10:31 104
Details 108 860 Mirvat Hamzé LIBLIB 19:40
1st Lap
10:50 106
Details 109 998 Nargiza Tohtanazarova UZBUZB 19:53
1st Lap
10:59 107
Details 110 1009 Alena Petrova TKMTKM 21:01
1st Lap
11:25 108
Details 111 1011 Rozaliya Zilyayeva TKMTKM 21:21
1st Lap
11:44 109
Details 112 1008 Yevgeniya Balabkina TKMTKM 21:54
1st Lap
11:51 110
Details 113 1010 Lyudmila Polatova TKMTKM 22:09
1st Lap
12:07 111
Details 808 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL DNF
Details 621 Sandra Baumann AUTAUT DNS
Details 999 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG DNS
Details 732 María Cristina Petite ESPESP DNS
Details 691 Krestena Sullivan CANCAN DNS