Results IAAF World Cross Country Championships MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 21 MAR 1998 - 22 MAR 1998

Junior Race - men

Show all events

22 MAR 1998 10:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Million Wolde ETHETH 22:47
3 Km
8:34
7 Km
20:13
Details 2 Richard Limo KENKEN 22:50
6 Km
17:14
Details 3 Hailu Mekonnen ETHETH 22:51
4 Km
11:26
Details 4 Yibeltal Admassu ETHETH 22:53
Details 5 Douglas Mumanyi KENKEN 22:54
Details 6 Reuben Kiyara Kamzee KENKEN 22:55
5 Km
14:22
Details 7 Titus Kipkemboi KENKEN 23:02
Details 8 Alene Emere ETHETH 23:06
Details 9 Yitbarek Eshetu ETHETH 23:14
Details 10 Adil Kaouch MARMAR 23:17
Details 11 Abraham Cherono KENKEN 23:25
1 Km
2:45
2 Km
5:36
Details 12 Geofrey Naibei KENKEN 23:32
Details 13 Mustapha Mellouk MARMAR 23:55
Details 14 Hailemariam Tegafaw ETHETH 24:02
Details 15 Job Sikoria UGAUGA 24:06
Details 16 Jafred Lorone UGAUGA 24:07
Details 17 Vincent Kutoane RSARSA 24:13
Details 18 Jeffrey Gwebu RSARSA 24:21
Details 19 Ryan Shay USAUSA 24:22
Details 20 Driss Benismail MARMAR 24:22
Details 21 Ken-ichiro Setoguchi JPNJPN 24:35
Details 22 Ahmed ben Mohamed Issaoui TUNTUN 24:38
Details 23 Hicham Lamalem MARMAR 24:39
Details 24 Kazunobu Fuse JPNJPN 24:39
Details 25 Kazuyoshi Tokumoto JPNJPN 24:40
Details 26 Gabriel Jennings USAUSA 24:42
Details 27 Takhir Mamashayev KAZKAZ 24:43
Details 28 Whitey Modibe RSARSA 24:46
Details 29 Miguel Angel Pinto ESPESP 24:49
Details 30 Yuji Ibi JPNJPN 24:53
Details 31 Fathi Meftah ALGALG 24:53
Details 32 Mark Thompson AUSAUS 24:54
Details 33 Francis Musani UGAUGA 24:54
Details 34 Shin-ichiro Okuda JPNJPN 24:55
Details 35 Tayeb Filali ALGALG 24:57
Details 36 Jorge Torres USAUSA 24:58
Details 37 Hebert Chokera ZIMZIM 24:58
Details 38 Wirimai Juwawo ZIMZIM 24:59
Details 39 George Mofokeng RSARSA 25:01
Details 40 Martin Toroitich UGAUGA 25:02
Details 41 Iván Galán ESPESP 25:03
Details 42 Ouhand Madani ALGALG 25:05
Details 43 Georges Burrier FRAFRA 25:06
Details 44 Gavin Thompson GBRGBR 25:07
Details 45 Christopher Thompson GBRGBR 25:08
Details 46 Luiz Almeida Paula BRABRA 25:10
Details 47 Rafael Martín ESPESP 25:12
Details 48 Giovanni Gualdi ITAITA 25:13
Details 49 Ferenc Békési HUNHUN 25:14
Details 50 Pedro Nimo ESPESP 25:14
Details 51 Antony Lokinyen CANCAN 25:15
Details 52 Ovidiu Tat ROUROU 25:15
Details 53 Mustafa Mohamed SWESWE 25:16
Details 54 Olivier Chardon FRAFRA 25:16
Details 55 Noureddine Bourfaa ALGALG 25:17
Details 56 Ahmed Naïli ALGALG 25:19
Details 57 Yousri Kamel Hamdi TUNTUN 25:19
Details 58 Tomoki Sugiyama JPNJPN 25:23
Details 59 Koen Raymaekers NEDNED 25:24
Details 60 Yusuf Zepak TURTUR 25:27
Details 61 Mircea Bota ROUROU 25:28
Details 62 Joseph Nsubuga UGAUGA 25:30
Details 63 Andrey Kuznetsov RUSRUS 25:31
Details 64 Carlo Schuff GERGER 25:32
Details 65 Adelmir Jose Mayer BRABRA 25:33
Details 66 Barry Egan IRLIRL 25:33
Details 67 Adrian Blincoe NZLNZL 25:34
Details 68 Andrew Beckwith GBRGBR 25:35
Details 69 Oleg Gutnik BLRBLR 25:36
Details 70 Musa Nkomazi ZIMZIM 25:36
Details 71 Nicolas Winkel USAUSA 25:37
Details 72 Fakureddine Romdhani TUNTUN 25:38
Details 73 Adel ben Abdelaziz Gharsalli TUNTUN 25:40
Details 74 Raymond Fontaine FRAFRA 25:41
Details 75 David Stanley GBRGBR 25:41
Details 76 Enda Johnson IRLIRL 25:42
Details 77 Arbey Andres Rivera COLCOL 25:45
Details 78 Roberto Delsoglio ITAITA 25:46
Details 79 David Milne CANCAN 25:48
Details 80 Kevin Paulsen FRAFRA 25:49
Details 81 Nicholas Mapp GBRGBR 25:50
Details 82 Edegar Lobo BRABRA 25:51
Details 83 Marco Corino ITAITA 25:51
Details 84 Radovan El Barni FRAFRA 25:54
Details 85 Chad Roberts AUSAUS 25:55
Details 86 Álvaro Jiménez ESPESP 25:55
Details 87 Omar Chavarría MEXMEX 25:56
Details 88 Cedric Tenteller FRAFRA 25:57
Details 89 Giovanni Catastimenti ITAITA 25:59
Details 90 Siyami Türkmen TURTUR 26:01
Details 91 Monel Sabou ROUROU 26:01
Details 92 Adrian Peña ESPESP 26:03
Details 93 Balázs László HUNHUN 26:06
Details 94 Máté Németh HUNHUN 26:08
Details 95 Turo Inkiläinen FINFIN 26:09
Details 96 Javier Guarin COLCOL 26:10
Details 97 Juan Hernandez COLCOL 26:10
Details 98 Jonathan Moraes Matos BRABRA 26:11
Details 99 Hikmat Dastan TURTUR 26:11
Details 100 Lachlan Chisholm AUSAUS 26:12
Details 101 David Rodriquez USAUSA 26:13
Details 102 Martin Fedmowski AUSAUS 26:17
Details 103 Slavko Petrovic CROCRO 26:19
Details 104 Paul Morrison CANCAN 26:30
Details 105 Andres Mendoza MEXMEX 26:32
Details 106 Joeri Jansen BELBEL 26:37
Details 107 Calin Macra ROUROU 26:41
Details 108 Sakir Kaya TURTUR 26:43
Details 109 Artyon Zhigalov KAZKAZ 26:51
Details 110 Jassim Ali Mohamed Al-Baloushi UAEUAE 26:56
Details 111 Steve Osaduik CANCAN 27:01
Details 112 Norbert Csorba HUNHUN 27:06
Details 113 Radu Stroia ROUROU 27:07
Details 114 Joao Varela PORPOR 27:14
Details 115 Willem Rooi NAMNAM 27:15
Details 116 Cristiano Mauricio CANCAN 27:21
Details 117 Fabian Daza COLCOL 27:27
Details 118 Faustin Mukurarinda RWARWA 27:29
Details 119 Lorenzo Cannata ITAITA 27:51
Details 120 Alistair-Ian Cragg RSARSA 28:16
Details 121 Mustapha Samir Kharouf LIBLIB 28:27
Details 122 Diyattin Koclardan TURTUR 28:28
Details 123 Youssef Karaki LIBLIB 28:41
Details 124 Dovletmammet Nazarov TKMTKM 29:26
Details 125 Abdal Salam Aldabaji PLEPLE 30:07
Details Ahmed Baday MARMAR DQ
Details Saïd Berioui MARMAR DQ
Details Willie Mccomb CANCAN DNF
Details Pasquale Zammataro ITAITA DNF
Details Sylvester Mohalakane RSARSA DNF
Details Mohamed Abdelaoui ALGALG DNF
Details Sam Haughian GBRGBR DNF
Details Saud Al Thubaiti KSAKSA DNF
Details Dhafer Al Kahtani KSAKSA DNF
Details Awadh Al Khudhiri KSAKSA DNF
Details Moukheld Al-Outaibi KSAKSA DNF
Details Saleh Al Safhan KSAKSA DNF
Details Osman Yusif KSAKSA DNF
Details Farai Nemahwedza ZIMZIM DNF
Details Roland Kis HUNHUN DNS
Details Mohammed Al Masharfa PLEPLE DNS
Details Itai Maggidi ISRISR DNS
Details Mohammed Abu Hassira PLEPLE DNS
Details Vasile Ardelean ROUROU DNS