Results IAAF World Cross Country Championships MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 21 MAR 1998 - 22 MAR 1998

Long Race - men

Show all events

22 MAR 1998 12:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Paul Tergat KENKEN 34:01
Details 2 Paul Koech KENKEN 34:06
7 Km
20:05
8 Km
22:51
9 Km
25:40
10 Km
28:25
11 Km
31:17
Details 3 Assefa Mezgebu ETHETH 34:28
Details 4 Tom Nyariki KENKEN 34:37
Details 5 Wilson Boit Kipketer KENKEN 34:38
4 Km
11:21
Details 6 Christopher Kelong KENKEN 34:41
Details 7 Ismael Kirui KENKEN 34:41
3 Km
8:31
5 Km
14:18
6 Km
17:11
Details 8 Mohammed Mourhit BELBEL 34:44
Details 9 Domingos Castro PORPOR 34:46
Details 10 Fabián Roncero ESPESP 34:50
1 Km
2:42
2 Km
5:33
Details 11 Elarbi Khattabi MARMAR 34:54
Details 12 Paulo Guerra PORPOR 34:59
Details 13 Habte Jifar ETHETH 35:08
Details 14 Lahcen Benyoussef MARMAR 35:11
Details 15 Wilbroad Axweso TANTAN 35:15
Details 16 Bob Kennedy USAUSA 35:18
Details 17 Brahim Lahlafi MARMAR 35:20
Details 18 Khalid Boulami MARMAR 35:21
Details 19 Patrick Ndayisenga BDIBDI 35:23
Details 20 Tesfaye Tola ETHETH 35:24
Details 21 Ayele Mezgebu ETHETH 35:29
Details 22 Shaun Creighton AUSAUS 35:33
Details 23 Bruno Toledo ESPESP 35:34
Details 24 Abraham Assefa ETHETH 35:35
Details 25 Eduardo Henriques PORPOR 35:36
Details 26 Benedict Ako TANTAN 35:37
Details 27 Adam Goucher USAUSA 35:39
Details 28 José Regalo PORPOR 35:40
Details 29 José Manuel García ESPESP 35:43
Details 30 Hideaki Haraguchi JPNJPN 35:47
Details 31 Reinhold Ndalikokule Iita NAMNAM 35:54
Details 32 Alejandro Gómez ESPESP 35:57
Details 33 Toshinari Takaoka JPNJPN 35:58
Details 34 Kamiel Maase NEDNED 36:00
Details 35 Tarek Zeghmar ALGALG 36:04
Details 36 Hendrick Ramaala RSARSA 36:06
Details 37 Rachid Berradi ITAITA 36:14
Details 38 Glynn Tromans GBRGBR 36:19
Details 39 Alberto Maravilha PORPOR 36:19
Details 40 Cormac Finnerty IRLIRL 36:20
Details 41 Thadeo Nade TANTAN 36:23
Details 42 Francesco Bennici ITAITA 36:23
Details 43 Sérgio da Silva BRABRA 36:24
Details 44 Keith Cullen GBRGBR 36:25
Details 45 Seamus Power IRLIRL 36:26
Details 46 Réda Benzine ALGALG 36:26
Details 47 Enoch Skosana RSARSA 36:27
Details 48 Samir Moussaoui ALGALG 36:28
Details 49 Kabo Gabaseme BOTBOT 36:31
Details 50 Driss El Himer FRAFRA 36:32
Details 51 Kudakwashe Shoko ZIMZIM 36:32
Details 52 Carlos Pena MEXMEX 36:35
Details 53 Abdelilah El Manaia MARMAR 36:35
Details 54 Simone Zanon ITAITA 36:36
Details 55 Elijah Mutandiro ZIMZIM 36:37
Details 56 Jacinto Navarrete COLCOL 36:38
Details 57 Krzysztof Baldyga POLPOL 36:38
Details 58 Abdellah Béhar FRAFRA 36:39
Details 59 Andrew Pearson GBRGBR 36:41
Details 60 Lee Troop AUSAUS 36:46
Details 61 Godfrey Koki ZIMZIM 36:47
Details 62 Timothy Hacker USAUSA 36:48
Details 63 Julio Rey ESPESP 36:49
Details 64 Azzeddine Sakhri ALGALG 36:49
Details 65 Tomohiro Seto JPNJPN 36:50
Details 66 Alejandro Coatepitzin MEXMEX 36:52
Details 67 Diego Colorado COLCOL 36:55
Details 68 Chris Weber CANCAN 36:58
Details 69 Dragoslav Prpa SCGSCG 37:00
Details 70 Daniel Ferreira BRABRA 37:00
Details 71 Michele Gamba ITAITA 37:01
Details 72 Billy Ntlogelang BOTBOT 37:02
Details 73 Janko Benša SCGSCG 37:03
Details 74 Faustine Saktay TANTAN 37:04
Details 75 John Nuttall GBRGBR 37:06
Details 76 Hendrick Khumalo RSARSA 37:07
Details 77 Viktor Röthlin SUISUI 37:09
Details 78 Mohamed Driouche ALGALG 37:13
Details 79 Lahbib Hanini FRAFRA 37:16
Details 80 Martin Lauret NEDNED 37:18
Details 81 Elias Bastos BRABRA 37:19
Details 82 Ville Hautala FINFIN 37:20
Details 83 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGYEGY 37:21
Details 84 Dmitriy Maksimov RUSRUS 37:24
Details 85 Pavel Loskutov ESTEST 37:25
Details 86 Vesa Mäkinen FINFIN 37:25
Details 87 Chris Robison GBRGBR 37:26
Details 88 Gabriele De Nard ITAITA 37:26
Details 89 Peter Julian USAUSA 37:30
Details 90 Julian Dwyer AUSAUS 37:35
Details 91 Mamo Kejela ETHETH 37:35
Details 92 Ayman Anwar Mahmoud EGYEGY 37:39
Details 93 Mickaël Thomas FRAFRA 37:42
Details 94 David Evans AUSAUS 37:44
Details 95 Seiji Kushibe JPNJPN 37:46
Details 96 Rene Godlieb NEDNED 37:47
Details 97 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBALBA 37:48
Details 98 Semyon Shustin RUSRUS 37:49
Details 99 Jussi Utriainen FINFIN 37:50
Details 100 Eric Quiros CRCCRC 37:53
Details 101 Toomas Tarm ESTEST 37:54
Details 102 Imre Berkovics HUNHUN 37:58
Details 103 Jose Duarte MEXMEX 38:01
Details 104 Cian Mc Loughun IRLIRL 38:02
Details 105 Marcel Versteeg NEDNED 38:03
Details 106 Colm De Burca IRLIRL 38:04
Details 107 Joseph Tjitunga NAMNAM 38:10
Details 108 Kim Gillard AUSAUS 38:14
Details 109 Juan Jaramillo COLCOL 38:14
Details 110 Martin Pitayo MEXMEX 38:16
Details 111 Spencer Duval GBRGBR 38:16
Details 112 Lesedinyana Lekgoa BOTBOT 38:23
Details 113 Alphonse Monyeshyaka RWARWA 38:28
Details 114 Menon Ramsamy MRIMRI 38:32
Details 115 Julián Berrio COLCOL 38:33
Details 116 Pacifique Ayubusa RWARWA 38:37
Details 117 Yan Orlandi SUISUI 38:39
Details 118 Abdel El Saman EGYEGY 38:42
Details 119 Jussi Virtanen FINFIN 38:43
Details 120 James Finlayson CANCAN 38:45
Details 121 Glody Dube BOTBOT 38:50
Details 122 Ernest Ndjissipou CAFCAF 38:52
Details 123 Heiki Sarapuu ESTEST 38:54
Details 124 Walter Padraig McCluskey CANCAN 38:56
Details 125 Antoni Bernadó ANDAND 38:56
Details 126 Bassirima Soro CIVCIV 39:02
Details 127 Wael Anwar Adan EGYEGY 39:03
Details 128 Robert Gary USAUSA 39:04
Details 129 Pauric Mckinney IRLIRL 39:14
Details 130 Robert Smits NEDNED 39:15
Details 131 Graham Cocksedge CANCAN 39:21
Details 132 Tiyapo Maso BOTBOT 39:22
Details 133 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGYEGY 39:28
Details 134 Abd Al Nabee Eid Farag Allah EGYEGY 39:36
Details 135 Meelis Veilberg ESTEST 39:38
Details 136 Dieudonné Dibi RWARWA 39:45
Details 137 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWARWA 39:46
Details 138 Bruno Le Stum FRAFRA 39:55
Details 139 Margus Pirksaar ESTEST 40:00
Details 140 Mothusi Pelaelo BOTBOT 40:13
Details 141 Jumaine Hakizimaha RWARWA 40:22
Details 142 Rachid Safari RWARWA 40:23
Details 143 Tiburce Mboumba GABGAB 40:26
Details 144 Isunaki Kalamori RSARSA 40:33
Details 145 Charygeldi Allaberdiev TKMTKM 40:34
Details 146 Parahatgeldi Kurtgeldiev TKMTKM 40:34
Details 147 Abdalah Faruani LBALBA 40:46
Details 148 Leonard Madinda GABGAB 41:15
Details 149 Mahamed Kouerh LBALBA 41:24
Details 150 Basile Lendoye GABGAB 41:24
Details 151 Konan Severin N'Dri CIVCIV 41:51
Details 152 Younes Yousef LBALBA 42:04
Details 153 Loasis Boussougou GABGAB 42:17
Details 154 David Kania PNGPNG 42:25
Details 155 Sergey Zabavski TJKTJK 43:04
Details 157 Souleymane Bamba CIVCIV 43:06
Details 158 Guy Schultz CANCAN 43:10
Details 159 Gervais Yapo Yapi CIVCIV 43:34
Details 160 Alphonse Miuoubi GABGAB 43:41
Details 161 Hugues Kombila GABGAB 43:46
Details 161 Kar Lun Lee HKGHKG 43:52
Details 162 Gumsie Taulobi PNGPNG 44:22
Details 163 Ken Mova PNGPNG 45:05
Details Sérgio Couto BRABRA DNF
Details Baymurat Ashirmuradov TKMTKM DNF
Details David Rueben PNGPNG DNF
Details Enrique Molina ESPESP DNF
Details Ismaïl Sghyr MARMAR DNF
Details Gustav Hendricks NAMNAM DNF
Details Ian Forsyth CANCAN DNF
Details Benoit Zwierzchiewski FRAFRA DNF
Details Trent Harlow AUSAUS DNF
Details Alfredo Braz PORPOR DNF
Details Hayk Khojumyan ARMARM DNF
Details Kamal Kohil ALGALG DNF
Details Pablo Olmedo MEXMEX DNF
Details Shingirai Badza ZIMZIM DNF
Details Michael Ngaseke ZIMZIM DNF
Details Abel Chimukoko ZIMZIM DNF
Details Robert Cook Jr. USAUSA DNF
Details Andrew Panga TANTAN DNF
Details Khauta Ntsoele LESLES DNS
Details Sentso Retere LESLES DNS
Details Stephane Ngabingui CAFCAF DNS
Details Dem Abdoul MTNMTN DNS
Details Jules Yadagba CAFCAF DNS
Details Valesprit Endji-Ajou CAFCAF DNS
Details Mohamed Ould Eleyouta MTNMTN DNS
Details Waleed Yossef Najeeb PLEPLE DNS
Details Khomojoo Kapane LESLES DNS
Details Mokhejame Lesenyeho LESLES DNS
Details Percy Sephoda LESLES DNS
Details Poulo Makhoahle LESLES DNS
Details Hader Al-Dossari KSAKSA DNS
Details Giuliano Battocletti ITAITA DNS
Details Julius Gidabuday TANTAN DNS
Details Kovac Bitao ISRISR DNS
Details Ismael Ould Adermaz MTNMTN DNS
Details Mukat Derba ISRISR DNS
Details Seteng Ayele ISRISR DNS
Details Dov Kremer ISRISR DNS
Details Chukh Ould Kouwemil MTNMTN DNS
Details John Burke IRLIRL DNS
Details Jacinto López COLCOL DNS
Details Jean de Dieu Kambassio CAFCAF DNS
Details Jean Faustin Mondocko CAFCAF DNS
Details Cherif Baba Aidara MTNMTN DNS
Details Olayan Al-Kahtani KSAKSA DNS
Details Wodage Zvadya ISRISR DNS
Details Asaf Bimro ISRISR DNS