Short Race men

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

21 MAR 1998 11:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998
5 Moussa Barkaoui FRA FRA
5 Stéphane Renaud FRA FRA
5 Frédéric Chocteau FRA FRA
6 Eric Dubus FRA FRA
6 Saïd Chébili FRA FRA
7 Salah Ghazi MAR MAR
7 Hicham Bouaouiche MAR MAR
7 Brahim Boulami MAR MAR
8 Ali Ezzine MAR MAR
8 Brahim Jabbour MAR MAR
8 El Hassan Lahssini MAR MAR
9 Domenico D'Ambrosio ITA ITA
9 Massimo Pegoretti ITA ITA
9 Luciano Di Pardo ITA ITA
10 Giuseppe Maffei ITA ITA
10 Andrea Arlati ITA ITA
10 Angelo Carosi ITA ITA
11 Jeffrey Kaile PNG PNG
11 Gumsie Taulobi PNG PNG
11 David Rueben PNG PNG
12 Ken Mova PNG PNG
12 Anton Lopa PNG PNG
12 David Kania PNG PNG
13 Mahmoud Ayach LIB LIB
13 Mehdy Chebli LIB LIB
14 Ali Awad LIB LIB
14 Mestal Akram El-Sahmarani LIB LIB
15 Michael Openshaw GBR GBR
15 Julian Moorehouse GBR GBR
15 Philip Mowbray GBR GBR
16 Robert Whalley GBR GBR
16 Ian Gillespie GBR GBR
16 Anthony Whiteman GBR GBR
17 Marco Antonio Rufo ESP ESP
17 Anacleto Jiménez ESP ESP
17 Reyes Estévez ESP ESP
18 Manuel Pancorbo ESP ESP
18 Alberto García ESP ESP
18 Isaac Viciosa ESP ESP
19 Kipkirui Misoi KEN KEN
19 Paul Malakwen Kosgei KEN KEN
19 Benjamin Limo KEN KEN
20 John Kosgei KEN KEN
20 Daniel Komen KEN KEN
20 John Kemboi Kibowen KEN KEN
21 Juan José Cruz ARG ARG
21 Zenon Patino ARG ARG
22 Antonio Soliz ARG ARG
22 Mariano Tarilo ARG ARG
23 Scott Strand USA USA
23 Dan Middleman USA USA
23 Jason Bodnar USA USA
24 Marc Davis USA USA
24 Teddy Mitchell USA USA
24 Daniel Browne USA USA
25 Márcio Ribeiro da Silva BRA BRA
25 Joao Carlos Leite BRA BRA
26 Ricardo Luiz da Silva BRA BRA
26 Daniel das Neves BRA BRA
27 Jeremie Selwin Bonne SEY SEY
27 Simon Lariche SEY SEY
28 Ronny Marie SEY SEY
28 Norbert Hariba SEY SEY
29 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETH ETH
29 Semretu Alemayehu ETH ETH
29 Abiyote Abate ETH ETH
30 Tewodros Shifer ETH ETH
30 Mekonen Daba ETH ETH
30 Maru Daba ETH ETH
31 Abderahmane Djemadi ALG ALG
31 Mourad Benslimani ALG ALG
31 Laïd Bessou ALG ALG
32 Vítor Almeida POR POR
32 Hélder Ornelas POR POR
32 Cândido Maia POR POR
33 João Junqueira POR POR
33 Luís Jesús POR POR
33 José Ramos POR POR
34 Richard Tremain CAN CAN
34 Ali Dosseri BRN BRN
34 Joël Bourgeois CAN CAN
35 Ahto Tatter EST EST
35 Arli Mandmets EST EST
35 Panayiótis Papoúlias GRE GRE
36 Alexey Shestakov KAZ KAZ
36 Makoto Wakamatsu JPN JPN
36 Sander Schutgens NED NED
37 Rafal Wójcik POL POL
37 Alexey Gorbunov RUS RUS
37 Sameer Moos MRI MRI
38 Gayrat Nigmatov TJK TJK
38 Blair Martin NZL NZL
38 Djamched Rasulov TJK TJK
39 Miroslav Vanko SVK SVK
39 Tamas Kliszek HUN HUN
39 Mohamed Amer UAE UAE
Michael Ngaseke ZIM ZIM
Kamel Boulahfane ALG ALG
Shingirai Badza ZIM ZIM
Miloud Abaoub ALG ALG
Abdelmadjid Bouchamia ALG ALG
Kudakwashe Shoko ZIM ZIM
Elijah Mutandiro ZIM ZIM