Junior Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships

MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 21 MAR 1998 - 22 MAR 1998

21 MAR 1998 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yemenashu Taye ETH ETH 19:32
2 Jeruto Kiptum Kiptubi KEN KEN 19:34
3 Werknesh Kidane ETH ETH 19:34
4 Alemgena Bezabeh ETH ETH 19:46
5 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN 19:47
6 Margaret Chepkemboi KEN KEN 19:48
7 Agnes Jepkemboi Kiprop KEN KEN 19:57
8 Merima Hashim ETH ETH 19:59
9 Emiko Kojima JPN JPN 20:02
10 Émilie Mondor CAN CAN 20:16
11 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KEN KEN 20:16
12 René Kalmer RSA RSA 20:17
13 Malika Asahssah MAR MAR 20:17
14 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPN JPN 20:28
15 Catherine Lallemand BEL BEL 20:29
16 Hareg Sidelil ETH ETH 20:37
17 Tereza Yohannes ETH ETH 20:38
18 Salome Boiyo KEN KEN 20:50
19 Risa Tanaka JPN JPN 20:50
20 Melinda Campbell USA USA 20:51
21 Tuula Laitinen FIN FIN 20:53
22 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUN HUN 20:54
23 Hind Déhiba Chahyd MAR MAR 20:55
24 Miho Nakashima JPN JPN 20:56
25 Elaine du Plessis RSA RSA 20:58
26 Ionela Bungardean ROU ROU 20:59
27 Siphulwazi Sibindi ZIM ZIM 21:10
28 Yolandi Neuhoff RSA RSA 21:11
29 Chioko Sakaue JPN JPN 21:12
30 Sonja Stolic SCG SCG 21:15
31 Yelena Tolstygina BLR BLR 21:15
32 Soumia Mastacou MAR MAR 21:17
33 Catherine Maapela RSA RSA 21:17
34 Nokhutula Muhkuli ZIM ZIM 21:18
35 Vanessa Veiga ESP ESP 21:22
36 Lize-Mari Venter RSA RSA 21:28
37 Lynda Rabhi ALG ALG 21:29
38 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER GER 21:29
39 Olesya Lutskovskaya RUS RUS 21:30
40 Federica Gogele ITA ITA 21:33
41 Nicole Chapple AUS AUS 21:34
42 Riina Tolonen FIN FIN 21:37
43 Elena Perez ESP ESP 21:39
44 Kattell Villain FRA FRA 21:39
45 Laura Turner USA USA 21:43
46 Bouchra Ghézielle MAR MAR 21:50
47 Sibusisiwe Nyoni ZIM ZIM 21:50
48 Katsuko Kanno JPN JPN 21:51
49 Minna Myllykoski FIN FIN 21:51
50 Caroline Walsh GBR GBR 21:52
51 Tara Rohatinsky USA USA 21:53
52 Fouzia Zoutat ALG ALG 21:55
53 Minna Nummela FIN FIN 21:56
54 Ljiljana Culibrk CRO CRO 21:57
55 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALG ALG 22:00
56 Nacera Taybi ALG ALG 22:00
57 Mirjana Glisovic SCG SCG 22:01
58 Louise Kelly GBR GBR 22:02
59 Melanie Schulz GER GER 22:02
60 Judith Heinze GER GER 22:03
61 Chantal Berthelot FRA FRA 22:03
62 Martha Garces MEX MEX 22:04
63 Johanna Raja-Aho FIN FIN 22:05
64 Tara Struyk CAN CAN 22:06
65 Karen Fletcher GBR GBR 22:06
66 Inês Monteiro POR POR 22:10
67 Letitia Pheleu RSA RSA 22:15
68 Christine Mukamutesi RWA RWA 22:16
69 Vincenza Sicari ITA ITA 22:20
70 Natalia Rodríguez ESP ESP 22:23
71 Marta Gomez ESP ESP 22:25
72 Desneiges McLean CAN CAN 22:26
73 Luana Pocorobba ITA ITA 22:28
74 Sharolyn Shields CAN CAN 22:29
75 Mariel Ettinger USA USA 22:32
76 Rosaria Console ITA ITA 22:33
77 Ann Ramsey USA USA 22:33
78 Michelle da Costa BRA BRA 22:34
79 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA RWA 22:35
80 Hakima Baatouche ALG ALG 22:35
81 Ksenija Orsolic CRO CRO 22:36
82 Türkan Erismis Özata TUR TUR 22:39
83 Gabi Kastner GER GER 22:41
84 Rosa Morató ESP ESP 22:42
85 Rebeca Everett GBR GBR 22:44
86 Anna Markelova TKM TKM 22:46
87 Ulrike Leitheim GER GER 22:47
88 Sonia Samuels GBR GBR 22:50
89 Silvia Weissteiner ITA ITA 22:53
90 Demelza Murrihy NZL NZL 22:56
91 Ayfer Yigit TUR TUR 23:00
92 Celine Garcia FRA FRA 23:01
93 Malindi Elmore CAN CAN 23:08
94 Sümeyra Tali TUR TUR 23:15
95 Katharina Schley GER GER 23:19
96 Eliisa Ahola FIN FIN 23:25
97 Cristina Pozzo ITA ITA 23:27
98 Kedjidja Touati ALG ALG 23:33
99 Dina Mijuškovic CRO CRO 23:37
100 Vanina Arrua ARG ARG 23:41
101 Eugenie Gnobela FRA FRA 23:42
102 Clémentine Nyiraguhirwa RWA RWA 23:52
103 Nilgun Yilmaz TUR TUR 24:14
104 Dildar Mamedova TKM TKM 24:23
105 Irina Podkorytova KAZ KAZ 24:30
106 Enphasia Nyirangerageze RWA RWA 25:07
107 Diala El Chab LIB LIB 25:09
108 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA 25:16
109 Francine Byukusenge RWA RWA 26:08
110 Paula Cabrera ARG ARG 26:12
111 Ana Gloria Nascimento BRA BRA 26:54
112 Laura Umpierrez ARG ARG 27:30
Nadia Ejjafini MAR MAR DQ
Magdalena Haamwanyena NAM NAM DNF
Erin Mcclure CAN CAN DNF
Rachel Hixson USA USA DNF
Kawthar Al Wahsh PLE PLE DNF
Fanny Pruvost FRA FRA DNF
Iris Fuentes-Pila ESP ESP DNF
Eva Chollat Traquet FRA FRA DNF
Houria Riani MAR MAR DNF
Amber Gasgogne GBR GBR DNF
Keli Aparecida Godoy BRA BRA DNS
Shuwisai Chidobera ZIM ZIM DNS
Valquíria Santos BRA BRA DNS