Junior Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships

MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 21 MAR 1998 - 22 MAR 1998

21 MAR 1998 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998
5 Tara Struyk CAN CAN
5 Émilie Mondor CAN CAN
5 Erin Mcclure CAN CAN
6 Desneiges McLean CAN CAN
6 Malindi Elmore CAN CAN
6 Sharolyn Shields CAN CAN
7 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALG ALG
7 Kedjidja Touati ALG ALG
7 Fouzia Zoutat ALG ALG
8 Nacera Taybi ALG ALG
8 Hakima Baatouche ALG ALG
8 Lynda Rabhi ALG ALG
9 Agnes Jepkemboi Kiprop KEN KEN
9 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN
9 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KEN KEN
10 Salome Boiyo KEN KEN
10 Margaret Chepkemboi KEN KEN
10 Jeruto Kiptum Kiptubi KEN KEN
11 Silvia Weissteiner ITA ITA
11 Rosaria Console ITA ITA
11 Cristina Pozzo ITA ITA
12 Luana Pocorobba ITA ITA
12 Federica Gogele ITA ITA
12 Vincenza Sicari ITA ITA
13 Shuwisai Chidobera ZIM ZIM
13 Nokhutula Muhkuli ZIM ZIM
14 Siphulwazi Sibindi ZIM ZIM
14 Sibusisiwe Nyoni ZIM ZIM
15 Eva Chollat Traquet FRA FRA
15 Chantal Berthelot FRA FRA
15 Celine Garcia FRA FRA
16 Fanny Pruvost FRA FRA
16 Kattell Villain FRA FRA
16 Eugenie Gnobela FRA FRA
17 Melinda Campbell USA USA
17 Laura Turner USA USA
17 Mariel Ettinger USA USA
18 Ann Ramsey USA USA
18 Rachel Hixson USA USA
18 Tara Rohatinsky USA USA
19 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER GER
19 Ulrike Leitheim GER GER
19 Judith Heinze GER GER
20 Gabi Kastner GER GER
20 Melanie Schulz GER GER
20 Katharina Schley GER GER
21 Laura Umpierrez ARG ARG
21 Paula Cabrera ARG ARG
21 Vanina Arrua ARG ARG
22 Chioko Sakaue JPN JPN
22 Miho Nakashima JPN JPN
22 Katsuko Kanno JPN JPN
23 Emiko Kojima JPN JPN
23 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPN JPN
23 Risa Tanaka JPN JPN
24 Sonia Samuels GBR GBR
24 Rebeca Everett GBR GBR
24 Karen Fletcher GBR GBR
25 Amber Gasgogne GBR GBR
25 Louise Kelly GBR GBR
25 Caroline Walsh GBR GBR
26 Lize-Mari Venter RSA RSA
26 Yolandi Neuhoff RSA RSA
26 Letitia Pheleu RSA RSA
27 Catherine Maapela RSA RSA
27 René Kalmer RSA RSA
27 Elaine du Plessis RSA RSA
28 Nadia Ejjafini MAR MAR
28 Soumia Mastacou MAR MAR
28 Hind Déhiba Chahyd MAR MAR
29 Houria Riani MAR MAR
29 Malika Asahssah MAR MAR
29 Bouchra Ghézielle MAR MAR
30 Ayfer Yigit TUR TUR
30 Türkan Erismis Özata TUR TUR
31 Sümeyra Tali TUR TUR
31 Nilgun Yilmaz TUR TUR
32 Keli Aparecida Godoy BRA BRA
32 Michelle da Costa BRA BRA
32 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA
33 Ana Gloria Nascimento BRA BRA
33 Valquíria Santos BRA BRA
34 Werknesh Kidane ETH ETH
34 Merima Hashim ETH ETH
34 Yemenashu Taye ETH ETH
35 Tereza Yohannes ETH ETH
35 Hareg Sidelil ETH ETH
35 Alemgena Bezabeh ETH ETH
36 Iris Fuentes-Pila ESP ESP
36 Marta Gomez ESP ESP
36 Elena Perez ESP ESP
37 Natalia Rodríguez ESP ESP
37 Rosa Morató ESP ESP
37 Vanessa Veiga ESP ESP
38 Tuula Laitinen FIN FIN
38 Minna Myllykoski FIN FIN
38 Eliisa Ahola FIN FIN
39 Johanna Raja-Aho FIN FIN
39 Riina Tolonen FIN FIN
39 Minna Nummela FIN FIN
40 Yelena Tolstygina BLR BLR
40 Catherine Lallemand BEL BEL
40 Nicole Chapple AUS AUS
41 Ljiljana Culibrk CRO CRO
41 Ksenija Orsolic CRO CRO
41 Dina Mijuškovic CRO CRO
42 Diala El Chab LIB LIB
42 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUN HUN
42 Irina Podkorytova KAZ KAZ
43 Magdalena Haamwanyena NAM NAM
43 Demelza Murrihy NZL NZL
43 Martha Garces MEX MEX
44 Kawthar Al Wahsh PLE PLE
44 Inês Monteiro POR POR
44 Ionela Bungardean ROU ROU
45 Anna Markelova TKM TKM
45 Olesya Lutskovskaya RUS RUS
45 Dildar Mamedova TKM TKM
46 Mirjana Glisovic SCG SCG
46 Sonja Stolic SCG SCG
47 Clémentine Nyiraguhirwa RWA RWA
47 Francine Byukusenge RWA RWA
47 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA RWA
48 Enphasia Nyirangerageze RWA RWA
48 Christine Mukamutesi RWA RWA